FLEMINGTON - Tuesday, November 1

Race 1 - Ottawa Stakes (1000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.37 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
15/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Moreira (55.5)
15/1
Lot 550 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Julian Blaxland
2
2.3
8/1
A J Cummings
G Schofield (55.5)
8/1
2f Pluck (USA) x La Bella Luisa (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
Lot 46 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.7
4/7
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (55.5)
4/7
Lot 592 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$775,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Shadwell Australasia
4
3.0
30/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (55.5)
30/1
5
4.0
10/1
Henry Dwyer
D Oliver (55.5)
10/1
2f Stratum (AUS) x Rovigo (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
6.0
20/1
P Stokes
D Tourneur (55.5)
20/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Electric Dreams (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
8.8
30/1
John McArdle
D W Stackhouse (55.5)
30/1
2f All Too Hard (AUS) x Absolute Faith (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
8
10.1
100/1
S P Nichols
Alan Creighton (55.5)
100/1
9
10.3
66/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (55.5)
66/1
2f Purrealist (AUS) x Prospect Royale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
11.1
20/1
R W Smerdon
D Dunn (55.5)
20/1
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Tale Of Love (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
11.4
Margot (5)
40/1
R W Smerdon
Craig Williams (55.5)
40/1
12
11.9
20/1
M M Laurie
B Melham (55.5)
20/1
2f Star Witness (AUS) x Cosmic Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
12.0
100/1
P Morgan and C Widdison
L Nolen (55.5)
100/1
2f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Superfly (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
14
12.1
60/1
Jason Warren
S Baster (55.5)
60/1
2f Your Song (AUS) x Secret Status (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
15
13.4
150/1
Erin Maher
Ben Allen (55.5)
150/1
16
23.4
100/1
Sam Pritchard-Gordon
Chris Parnham (55.5)
100/1
2f Sidereus (AUS) x Sun Kisses (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Race 2 - Tab.Com.Au Trophy (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.72 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Baster (54)
11/4
4m Wanted (AUS) x Patronyme (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 635 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/James Harron Bloodstock
2
3.0
9/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (59.5)
9/1
6m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Light Up The World (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
3
4.8
11/1
N A Blackiston
M J Walker (54)
11/1
5m Pentire (GB) x Chickens (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 73 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Nigel Blackiston Thoroughbred Racing
4
5.0
9/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Chris Symons (59.5)
9/1
5
6.0
80/1
Ms M Croston
C Newitt (54)
80/1
6m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Araluen Star (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
6
7.0
Egypt (7)
8/1
M A Kavanagh
D Oliver (54.5)
8/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Bashaayer (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
7
7.5
30/1
Ms M Wells
Ms Michelle Payne (54)
30/1
5m Gonski (AUS) x Lila Jean (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
8
9.5
9/4
P Stokes
D Tourneur (54)
9/4
4m Pendragon (NZ) x Cool And Chic (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
9.6
8/1
R W Smerdon
D Dunn (57)
8/1
10
13.9
30/1
L and T Corstens
D Moor (54)
30/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Marina Belle (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 3 - Prince Of Penzance Plate-Bm96 (2800m)
Class: Benchmark 96 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:55.69 (37.90)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
C J Waller
Ryan Moore (59.5)
11/2
6g Galileo (IRE) x Bon Nuit (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
2
0.2
9/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (54)
9/2
Lot 68 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: R O'Brien
3
0.3
15/1
C J Waller
B Melham (54)
15/1
6g Montjeu (IRE) x Four Roses (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
4
0.7
40/1
Aaron Purcell
M J Walker (59)
40/1
6g Adlerflug (GER) x Swish (GER) (Monsun (GER))
5
0.8
8/1
Tony McEvoy
K McEvoy (54)
8/1
6
1.8
13/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (58)
13/2
7g Hurricane Run (IRE) x Akoya (IRE) (Anabaa (USA))
7
2.2
7/1
Robert Hickmott
Katelyn Mallyon (54)
7/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Fainne (IRE) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
2.3
60/1
B I Stanaway
Jye McNeil (56)
60/1
9g Good Journey (USA) x Sly One (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
6.8
16/1
P G Carey
M J Dee (54)
16/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Duchess Drive (IRE) (Halling (USA))
10
6.9
14/1
L and T Corstens
B Shinn (54.5)
14/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Singasong (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
11.2
16/1
Henry Dwyer
Chris Symons (56.5)
16/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Parfaits (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
12
12.2
Barwon (20)
100/1
David and Coral Feek
Ben Thompson (54)
100/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Kanetoshi Peko (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
13
14.7
80/1
J E Hickmott
Jamie Kah (54)
80/1
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Sam's Belle (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
14
15.5
12/1
John Thompson
B Spriggs (54.5)
12/1
6g Montjeu (IRE) x Wanna (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
15
15.7
15/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
Tommy Berry (54.5)
15/1
16
25.7
100/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (54)
100/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Elegant Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Lavazza Prontissimo (Bm90) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.44 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/10
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (57.5)
9/10
4g New Approach (IRE) x Swishes (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Gridelin, Platinum, Spatha, Tizona, Tsitsikamma,
2
0.8
4/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (57.5)
4/1
Lot 97 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 109 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $190000 Res $200000
3
0.9
60/1
Craig Anderson
A Darmanin (54)
60/1
5m Turffontein (AUS) x Ku De Tah (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
4
2.7
14/1
Jon O'Connor
B Shinn (55)
14/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Zeta (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
5
5.2
Castelo (12)
40/1
C W McDonald
D Dunn (54)
40/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Ponte De Lima (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.3
Vostok (8)
8/1
Henry Dwyer
D Oliver (54.5)
8/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x La Biondina (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
6.6
Turfane (11)
30/1
Saab Hasan
Craig Williams (54)
30/1
5h Turffontein (AUS) x Paloma Bella (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
8
9.6
7/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58.5)
7/1
4h Sebring (AUS) x Soleil Royale (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
9
14.1
80/1
Wez Hunter
C Schofield (54)
80/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Lady Larissa (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 5 - Schweppes#flemingtonfling Stks (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.15 (33.67)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/2
D K Weir
L Nolen (56)
13/2
3c Northern Meteor (AUS) x Speed Dating (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 1808 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock/Darren Weir Racing
Lot 636 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $90,000 Res $100,000
Lot 343 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer:
2
1.3
4/1
R W Smerdon
Craig Williams (56)
4/1
3c Star Witness (AUS) x My Central (ITY) (Central Park (IRE))
Lot 581 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.4
25/1
M G Price
D Oliver (56)
25/1
Lot 396 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White, NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
4
2.9
Manuel (13)
8/1
Tony McEvoy
K McEvoy (56)
8/1
3c Commands (AUS) x Girl Hussler (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
3.0
100/1
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (56)
100/1
6
3.1
20/1
Aaron Purcell
J Mott (56)
20/1
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Bay Breeze (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
3.1
Ashlor (4)
6/1
D J McCarthy
D Dunn (56)
6/1
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Another Shot (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
8
3.3
100/1
R D Griffiths
Nicholas Hall (56)
100/1
3c Foxwedge (AUS) x Toast Of The Coast (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
4.1
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (56)
12/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Blue Music (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
10
4.3
30/1
Patrick Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (56)
30/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Miss Alberta (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
11
6.3
40/1
Matthew Smith
Damian Lane (54)
40/1
3f Krupt (AUS) x Marju Rani (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
12
8.1
Amanaat (12)
15/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (56)
15/4
3c Per Incanto (USA) x Mazij (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
13
8.3
66/1
D J McCarthy
D W Stackhouse (56)
66/1
3g Kaphero (AUS) x Brocco Dancer (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
14
8.6
16/1
P Stokes
D Tourneur (54)
16/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Viennetta (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
15
8.8
20/1
L and T Corstens
Katelyn Mallyon (54)
20/1
16
10.3
100/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
Dean Holland (56)
100/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x Tarn Princess (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
Race 6 - Lexus Hybrid Plate (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.15 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11/1
D K Weir
B Shinn (55)
11/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Espurante (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Go Jennio, Jennio, Librate, Master Pinnacle,
Lot 222 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: LED Technologies Pty Ltd
2
0.1
10/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
K McEvoy (55)
10/1
3f Beneteau (AUS) x Prompt (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
0.4
6/1
C J Waller
J Moreira (55)
6/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Abscond (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 42 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
0.6
Brulee (18)
80/1
Peter Robl
L Nolen (55)
80/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Custard (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
1.4
25/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (55.5)
25/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Merrier (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
1.6
30/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (55)
30/1
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Rock Of Kimberlite (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
2.1
7/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tommy Berry (55)
7/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Domitilla (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
3.1
16/1
P and P Snowden
J Bowman (55.5)
16/1
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Delaluna (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
3.3
8/1
Matthew Smith
D Dunn (55)
8/1
10
4.1
9/1
P and P Snowden
M Zahra (55.5)
9/1
11
4.6
20/1
P M Perry
C Newitt (55)
20/1
3f Beneteau (AUS) x North Sea (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
12
4.7
7/2
L and T Corstens
S W Arnold (56.5)
7/2
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Amoroso (AUS) (Revoque (IRE))
13
4.9
40/1
J F Moloney
Craig Williams (56.5)
40/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Maritess (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
14
7.7
20/1
P Stokes
D Tourneur (57.5)
20/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Ennerdale (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
15
10.0
Zamzam (5)
100/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (55.5)
100/1
16
25.0
66/1
M G Price
M J Dee (55)
66/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Zeroza (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 7 - Emirates Melbourne Cup (3200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 3:20.58 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $6,000,000
1
10/1
Robert Hickmott
K McEvoy (52)
10/1
7g Monsun (GER) x Anatola (GER) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
2
0.2
20/1
A D Martin
J Moreira (54)
20/1
7g Lando (GER) x Moscow Nights (FR) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
4.5
9/2
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (56)
9/2
6g Authorized (IRE) x Debonnaire (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
4
6.8
20/1
Charlie Appleby
Craig Williams (51.5)
20/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Princess Nada (GB) (Barathea (IRE))
5
6.9
25/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (56)
25/1
8g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Ears Carol (NZ) (Carolingian (AUS))
6
7.0
30/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (54.5)
30/1
7h Dynaformer (USA) x Bohemian Lady (USA) (Carson City (USA))
7
8.0
66/1
Saeed Bin Suroor
Damian Lane (52.5)
66/1
5m New Approach (IRE) x Mazuna (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
8.8
20/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
D Oliver (56)
20/1
9
9.6
80/1
J R Wheeler
M R Du Plessis (51.5)
80/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Pinders Prize (NZ) (Prized (USA))
10
9.7
12/1
Michael Bell
J P Spencer (57)
12/1
11
10.0
30/1
C J Waller
B Melham (54.5)
30/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Margarula (IRE) (Doyoun (IRE))
12
10.2
8/1
Charlie Appleby
C Schofield (52)
8/1
5g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Que Puntual (ARG) (Contested Bid (USA))
13
11.0
12/1
A O'Brien
Ryan Moore (56)
12/1
14
14.0
40/1
Matthew Cumani
G Boss (52)
40/1
5h Galileo (IRE) x Grey Lilas (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
15
14.2
Jameka (12)
15/2
C Maher
Nicholas Hall (54.5)
15/2
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Mine Game (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
16
16.0
60/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
V Duric (53.5)
60/1
7h Monsun (GER) x Quenched (GB) (Dansili (GB))
17
16.1
50/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
D Dunn (57)
50/1
7h Soldier Hollow (GB) x Indigo Girl (GER) (Sternkoenig (IRE))
18
21.1
80/1
John Thompson
B Spriggs (54)
80/1
8g Sir Percy (GB) x Athene (IRE) (Rousillon (USA))
19
21.2
50/1
Robert Hickmott
Katelyn Mallyon (52)
50/1
6g Montjeu (IRE) x Belesta (GB) (Xaar (GB))
20
22.5
50/1
Robert Hickmott
B Shinn (54.5)
50/1
6g Montjeu (IRE) x Crazy Volume (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
21
22.7
30/1
Saeed Bin Suroor
S Baster (52)
30/1
7g Raven's Pass (USA) x Mysterial (USA) (Alleged (USA))
22
24.7
15/1
W P Mullins
L Dettori (56)
15/1
8g Beat Hollow (GB) x Moraine (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
23
27.7
50/1
Osamu Hirata
Tommy Berry (56.5)
50/1
9g Heart's Cry (JPN) x Star Mie (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
24
99.9
60/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Ben Thompson (51)
60/1
7m Thorn Park (AUS) x Centapin (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 8 - James Boag's Premium Stakes (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:48.33 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
2/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
L Nolen (54)
2/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Desina (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Winning siblings: Eagle Falls, Gunbarrel, Mahara,
2
3.3
16/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (55.5)
16/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Special Jade (USA) (Cox's Ridge (USA))
Lot 69 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
3.5
50/1
N A Blackiston
B Shinn (56)
50/1
7g Desert King (IRE) x Preps (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Lot 379 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
3.7
11/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Ryan Moore (56)
11/1
5h Commands (AUS) x More Valour (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
4.2
20/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
K McEvoy (56)
20/1
5h High Chaparral (IRE) x Beauty World (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.3
20/1
C J Waller
J Moreira (57.5)
20/1
5h Tapit (USA) x Rehear (USA) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
7
4.5
Tarquin (13)
6/1
J A O'Shea
Craig Williams (54)
6/1
8
5.3
14/1
Michael Trotter
M J Walker (54)
14/1
9
5.4
7/1
D K Weir
John Allen (58.5)
7/1
8h Acclamation (GB) x Laxlova (FR) (Linamix (FR))
10
6.2
11/1
M J Williams
D Yendall (58)
11/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Devon Dancer (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
7.0
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Damian Lane (58.5)
20/1
9g Galileo (IRE) x La La Land (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
12
7.1
25/1
A J Cummings
D Tourneur (54)
25/1
13
9.6
60/1
T and K O'Sullivan
L Currie (57)
60/1
7g Magnus (AUS) x Luxapal (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
14
12.6
100/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58)
100/1
6g Le Havre (IRE) x Ameyrah (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
15
13.4
60/1
Osamu Hirata
Tommy Berry (54)
60/1
7h King Kamehameha (JPN) x Jadeite (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
16
17.2
66/1
K M Keys
Ben Thompson (54)
66/1
8g Snitzel (AUS) x Short 'n' Sweep (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Race 9 - Mss Security Sprint (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.74 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
20/1
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (54.5)
20/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Lady Beckworth (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: I Am Excited, Lord Beckworth,
Lot 505 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: McKeever Bloodstock
2
2.5
7/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Ryan Moore (58.5)
7/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Alqwah (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
3
3.5
10/1
Ms K Waugh
Tommy Berry (54.5)
10/1
6g Shaft (AUS) x Sounds Supreme (AUS) (Supremo (USA))
4
3.6
15/2
Lee and Anthony Freedman
Craig Williams (54)
15/2
5g Duporth (AUS) x Be Inspired (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.7
Ravi (13)
4/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (54)
4/1
6
4.0
5/1
C J Waller
B Melham (54)
5/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Bacchanal Woman (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.2
8/1
M G Price
D Oliver (55.5)
8/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Negotiate (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
4.6
20/1
Graham Hulm
S Baster (54)
20/1
4g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Cashed Up Lady (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
9
6.1
25/1
C Maher
L Nolen (54)
25/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Miss Avalon (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
10
6.2
80/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (54)
80/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Della Lobra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
6.5
100/1
Peter Smith
Jye McNeil (54)
100/1
8g Masterprint (AUS) x Introduce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
12
7.3
30/1
J A McLean
John Allen (57.5)
30/1
7g Niello (AUS) x Yawn (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
7.5
40/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (54)
40/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x Joy Ride (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
14
8.3
25/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
M J Walker (54)
25/1
4h Star Witness (AUS) x Sprung (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
15
10.6
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Moreira (55.5)
20/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x Zipstream (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
16
11.9
40/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (57.5)
40/1
6g Primus (AUS) x She's A Knockout (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
17
19.9
40/1
P Stokes
D Dunn (54)
40/1
18
22.9
Orujo (15)
40/1
Shawn Mathrick
Ms J Beriman (54)
40/1
Race 10 - Hong Kong Jockey Club Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.99 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
11/2
P and P Snowden
J Bowman (56.5)
11/2
5m Shamardal (USA) x Lady Peony (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Winning siblings: Azarose, Countryman,
2
0.5
8/1
S Autridge and J Richards
J Moreira (55)
8/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Trocair (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 405 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.7
5/2
Andrew Noblet
Craig Williams (57.5)
5/2
4m War Chant (USA) x Fiorentina (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 56 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Korilya Stud, Busselton, WA
Buyer: Aqua Trained Thoroughbreds P/L
4
0.9
14/1
Sam Pritchard-Gordon
C Newitt (55)
14/1
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Sadlers Brigg (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
1.4
11/2
Bjorn Baker
B Shinn (57.5)
11/2
4m Stratum (AUS) x Our Egyptian Raine (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
6
2.4
30/1
Will Clarken
Jamie Kah (55.5)
30/1
6m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Refit (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
2.6
8/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (55.5)
8/1
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Rock Diva (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
8
3.1
100/1
David Payne
G Schofield (55)
100/1
9
3.2
100/1
L and T Corstens
D Moor (55)
100/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Regal Kiss (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
3.4
30/1
M C Kent
L Nolen (56.5)
30/1
8m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Mirage Rouge (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
11
3.5
20/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J B McDonald (55)
20/1
13
4.0
66/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (59)
66/1
5m Charge Forward (AUS) x Semitone (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
14
6.8
Denpurr (13)
16/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (55)
16/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Pampurr (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
15
9.6
66/1
Luke Oliver
B Melham (55)
66/1
6m Soldier's Tale (USA) x Great Tradition (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
16
10.0
100/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
D Dunn (55)
100/1
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Lenswood (AUS) (Woodman (USA))