FLEMINGTON - Saturday, March 7

Race 1 - Festival Of Racing 1000 (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.72 (33.57)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
5/2
M G Price
Nicholas Hall (56)
5/2
Winning siblings: Exocet, Hediard,
Lot 304 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
2
0.2
2/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (54)
2/1
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Dancing Heather (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 394 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
3.0
6/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (55)
6/1
Lot 566 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock
4
3.2
25/1
Sam Pritchard-Gordon
G Boss (54)
25/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Miss Tizzy (USA) (Cee's Tizzy (USA))
5
4.2
15/1
M M Laurie
L Currie (56)
15/1
6
4.7
60/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Chris Symons (56)
60/1
2c Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Passageway (USA) (Gold Fever (USA))
7
7.0
12/1
Byron Cozamanis
Craig Williams (54)
12/1
2f Denman (AUS) x Desert Fairy (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
8
7.2
8/1
Murray Johnson
C J Parish (55)
8/1
2f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Shabtis (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
10.2
Bantam (1)
16/1
J A O'Shea
J Mott (57)
16/1
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Rinky Dink (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Race 2 - Mrs Mac's Family Bakery Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.84 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
P G Moody
L Nolen (56)
5/1
Winning siblings: Coolidge, Lady Saga, Rectifier,
Lot 866 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: Psd $21000 Res $30000
2
0.8
13/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (55)
13/2
Lot 7 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud
Buyer: ELLERTON/ZAHRA RACING
3
2.1
13/4
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (58.5)
13/4
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Bonded (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Lot 441 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
5
2.4
30/1
J E and C Ledger
Damian Lane (59.5)
30/1
6
4.9
2/1
L F Birchley
Nicholas Hall (59.5)
2/1
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Linyanti (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 3 - Saintly Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.09 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1
J F Moloney
Nicholas Hall (55.5)
4/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Banda Spice, Coral Bay, Raja Ampat, Zenithal,
Lot 160 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: J Moloney
2
0.5
13/4
P G Moody
C Schofield (54)
13/4
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Beauty World (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 426 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: SLADE BLOODSTOCK
Lot 18 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Passed $ 60,000 / Reserve $ 75,000
3
1.8
13/2
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (57)
13/2
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Cat Shmea (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA))
Lot 61 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
5
2.7
Coram (7)
20/1
L and T Corstens
Chris Parnham (54)
20/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Hancora (FR) (Septieme Ciel (USA))
6
2.8
6/1
Saab Hasan
Damian Lane (55)
6/1
3c Turffontein (AUS) x Paloma Bella (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
7
4.6
9/1
R W Smerdon
Craig Williams (54)
9/1
8
5.4
40/1
Tony McEvoy
D Whyte (54)
40/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Halibery (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
10.4
200/1
Chris Calthorpe
Dale Smith (54)
200/1
3g Host (CHI) x Blooming Luck (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
Race 4 - Tab Rewards Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.05 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/1
Archie Alexander
Craig Williams (56)
9/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Steal My Love (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Lot 847 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$70,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud
Buyer: GERALD RYAN
2
0.4
9/1
Lionel Cohen
D Whyte (57.5)
9/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Moon Fever (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 412 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm
Buyer: L I COHEN
3
1.9
3/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (54)
3/1
4g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Lady Gracious (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 74 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: DAVID HAYES
4
2.0
7/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (59)
7/2
4g Street Sense (USA) x Hard Rider (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
5
5.0
6/4
C Maher
Ms Michelle Payne (57.5)
6/4
Race 5 - Roy Higgins Qlty (2600m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 2:43.50 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
6/1
B I Stanaway
B Melham (56.5)
6/1
7g Good Journey (USA) x Sly One (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Devious Flight,
Lot 2067 2009 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$11,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud
Buyer: BRYCE STANAWAY
2
0.3
4/1
Archie Alexander
D Dunn (56.5)
4/1
6g Hurricane Run (IRE) x Great Artist (FR) (Desert Prince (IRE))
3
0.5
Rawnaq (5)
15/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (56.5)
15/1
Lot 120 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
4
2.5
25/1
C W McDonald
C Schofield (56.5)
25/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Snow Maker (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
5
2.7
13/4
Dan O'Sullivan
G Boss (58)
13/4
8g Tuscanos (AUS) x Jetfire Lass (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
6
2.9
5/1
M C Kent
L Nolen (56.5)
5/1
7g Golan (IRE) x Milly Molly (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
6.4
30/1
Robert Kingston
Nicholas Hall (56.5)
30/1
7g Shirocco (GER) x Salonblue (IRE) (Bluebird (USA))
8
9.2
11/1
Archie Alexander
Damian Lane (56.5)
11/1
6g Montjeu (IRE) x Sense Of Style (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
24.2
Zadon (8)
5/1
R D Griffiths
Craig Williams (56.5)
5/1
4g Zabeel (NZ) x Blagdon (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Race 6 - Frances Tressady Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.36 (33.05)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
2/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Craig Williams (54)
2/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Domino Effect (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
Lot 755 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Yarran, Northwood
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 332 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Yarran, Northwood
Buyer: Passed $ 21,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
2
1.8
6/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
D Dunn (57)
6/1
5m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Satnav (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
2.3
25/1
R D Griffiths
C Schofield (54)
25/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Danrego (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 499 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd
4
2.4
9/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (56)
9/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Rossiya (FR) (Machiavellian (USA))
5
3.2
9/2
D K Weir
Ms Michelle Payne (54)
9/2
4m Street Boss (USA) x Hushabye Baby (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
3.4
6/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (57)
6/1
7
3.8
11/1
P G Moody
L Nolen (56)
11/1
4m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Ajaweed (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
8
3.9
Panarea (11)
80/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Chris Symons (54)
80/1
7m Delzao (AUS) x Loire Valley (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
9
4.1
12/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (54)
12/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Guild (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
5.4
20/1
M C Kent
Ms J Beriman (54)
20/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Silk Veil (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Australian Guineas (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.14 (33.29)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
7/1
Ms G Waterhouse
B Prebble (56.5)
7/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x La Bamba (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Lot 161 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
0.2
15/4
Tony McEvoy
D Whyte (56.5)
15/4
Lot 439 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing
3
0.6
7/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (56.5)
7/1
Lot 155 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: RICK HORE-LACY
4
1.4
2/1
C J Waller
N Rawiller (56.5)
2/1
3c Teofilo (IRE) x Hy Fuji (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
2.9
12/1
Barry Campbell
D Dunn (56.5)
12/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Reunification (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
6
3.4
Merion (8)
30/1
M D Moroney
S W Arnold (56.5)
30/1
7
4.2
16/1
M A Kavanagh
Damian Lane (56.5)
16/1
3c Street Cry (IRE) x World Peace (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
5.0
20/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
Craig Williams (56.5)
20/1
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Serenade Rose (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
5.4
30/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (56.5)
30/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Bird Of Fire (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
5.5
150/1
N A Blackiston
J Winks (56.5)
150/1
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Anapine (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
11
6.3
30/1
P G Moody
L Nolen (54.5)
30/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Speedy Natalie (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
12
6.4
16/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Nicholas Hall (56.5)
16/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Romantic River (USA) (Irish River (FR))
13
6.5
30/1
Henry Dwyer
Ms Michelle Payne (56.5)
30/1
14
9.0
12/1
R W Smerdon
C Schofield (54.5)
12/1
Race 8 - Ata / Bob Hoysted Hcp (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.64 (32.38)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
7/2
C Maher
Craig Williams (54)
7/2
Lot 216 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rubiton Bloodstock, Oakbank, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 163 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: CONNOLLY BLOODSTOCK
3
2.1
15/4
P G Moody
V Duric (60)
15/4
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Razor Blade (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
4
3.1
20/1
D J Bourne
B Melham (57.5)
20/1
6g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Chloris (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
5.0
15/2
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (54)
15/2
4g Stratum (AUS) x Girls Rule (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
7
5.1
30/1
Jason Warren
C Schofield (54)
30/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Galactic Honour (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
8
5.2
30/1
Wez Hunter
Chris Parnham (54)
30/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Charlann (AUS) (Double Income (AUS))
9
5.5
40/1
Byron Cozamanis
S W Arnold (56)
40/1
6g God's Own (AUS) x Our Sistine (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
5.7
20/1
Ricky Maund
A Mallyon (58.5)
20/1
7g Brief Truce (USA) x General Resolve (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
6.5
50/1
B O Cox
J Winks (54.5)
50/1
5m Manner Hill (AUS) x Imposing Choice (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
12
6.7
15/4
M G Price
Nicholas Hall (54)
15/4
3c Wilander (AUS) x Brown Limestone (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
13
10.5
20/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (55.5)
20/1
Race 9 - The Hong Kong J.C. Trophy-Bm90 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.14 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
S V Brown
B Melham (56)
6/1
6g Postponed (USA) x Creil (NZ) (Frenchpark (GB))
Winning siblings: La Petite, Mcqueen, Whistler Bowl,
Lot 924 2010 NZB Select Sale
$50,000
Vendor: J. D. Georgetti
Buyer: MR DR HAWORTH
2
0.8
5/1
M G Price
Dale Smith (54)
5/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x True Peace (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
3
0.9
5/1
Robert Hickmott
S R King (54)
5/1
4g Montjeu (IRE) x Marquesa (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
4
1.7
12/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (58.5)
12/1
8g Galileo (IRE) x Demanding (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
1.9
20/1
R W Smerdon
Nicholas Hall (61)
20/1
8g Singspiel (IRE) x Orford Ness (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
6
2.0
13/2
C W Little
L Nolen (60)
13/2
7
2.8
8/1
R E Laing
V Duric (54.5)
8/1
4g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Prangelica (NZ) (Prized (USA))
8
3.1
16/1
R D Griffiths
G Boss (54)
16/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Lakemba Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
9
3.2
40/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (54)
40/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Argante (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
10
3.4
Single (4)
12/1
Craig Carmody
C Schofield (59)
12/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Myself (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
11
4.2
150/1
B J McCarthy
Chris Symons (59)
150/1
10g Perugino (USA) x Senorita (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
12
7.0
5/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Craig Williams (57)
5/1
4g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Gehenna (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
13
13.0
50/1
R W Smerdon
S W Arnold (58.5)
50/1
9g Montjeu (IRE) x Pan For Glitter (USA) (Crafty Prospector (USA))