FANNIE BAY - Saturday, July 14

Race 1 - Frm Refrigeration Hcp (62) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.08 (37.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
Philip Cole
Ms F Bergstrand (56)
7/4
5m Star Witness (AUS) x More Than Promised (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 6 - Fannie Bay 23/06/2018, Doxa Youth Foundation Hcp-58, 1600m
Lot 310 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$55,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: David Jolly Racing
2
2.5
6/4
J E Hickmott
J Maskiell (60)
6/4
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Destiny Lady (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
3
2.6
20/1
N J Dyer
R Vigar (55)
20/1
4
5.4
5/1
P A Gardner
Brendon Davis (55)
5/1
5g All American (AUS) x Distantly (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
5
6.4
7/1
Carl Spry
C Spry (59.5)
7/1
6
9.4
15/2
N J Dyer
J R Todd (56)
15/2
7
39.4
50/1
Sean Rains
J Lyon (56)
50/1
4g Husson (ARG) x In Lighten (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Riverina Angus Stakes Hcp (66) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.69 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
Ms K Byrnes
B Huppatz (56.5)
4/1
Last start: 1 - Fannie Bay 30/06/2018, Hutchinson Builders Hcp (58), 1200m
Winning siblings: Champollion, Exogram, Hologram, Pictogram, Visuals,
2
0.8
7/2
K J Lamprecht
Ms F Bergstrand (59.5)
7/2
4g Shrewd Rhythm (AUS) x Yahero (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Lot 436 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Richard Jolly
3
1.1
Murphy (3)
16/1
Jason Manning
Ms V Arnott (59.5)
16/1
5g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Bossinova (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
4
1.2
20/1
Philip Cole
J R Todd (58)
20/1
7g Blevic (AUS) x Ma' Haba (AUS) (Market Force (AUS))
5
1.9
40/1
N J Dyer
Brendon Davis (55)
40/1
6g Foreplay (AUS) x Paris Sweep (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
6
2.0
5/1
Ms T Halter
R Vigar (56.5)
5/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Popolaccio (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
7
4.0
9/4
Paul and Tracey Templeton
J Maskiell (61)
9/4
6g Rakti (GB) x Gold Delta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.3
50/1
Ms S Lawlor
S Tsaikos (55)
50/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Portview Place (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
9
12.3
20/1
Greg Connor
C Spry (56)
20/1
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Tolago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
18.3
7/1
M D Nyhan
J Lyon (60)
7/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Baas (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 3 - Merit Partners Hcp (76) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.73 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
G Clarke
Brendon Davis (58.5)
9/2
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Pegasus Queen (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Last start: 7 - Morphettville 30/12/2017, Adelaide Galvanising (Bm75), 1200m
Lot 147 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: Ingham Racing
2
0.1
6/1
G Clarke
J Lyon (61)
6/1
5g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Bridget (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 93 2014 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$16,500
Vendor: Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas
Buyer: Leigh Winwood
3
1.9
9/2
Ms T Halter
J Maskiell (57.5)
9/2
5g Congrats (USA) x Satyric (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 451 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.0
9/2
N J Dyer
J R Todd (58)
9/2
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mrs. Bently (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
5
2.1
11/2
Garry Lefoe
P Shiers (60)
11/2
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Chocaholic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
2.3
6/1
D Leech
S Tsaikos (60.5)
6/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Ambola (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
2.6
8/1
Carl Spry
C Spry (56)
8/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Noesis (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
9.1
8/1
N J Dyer
Ms F Bergstrand (55)
8/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Moral Suasion (USA) (Pulpit (USA))
Race 4 - Afa Insurance Hcp (C6) (1100m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.37 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
G Clarke
Brendon Davis (59)
2/1
3g All American (AUS) x Gibraltar Moon (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Last start: 8 - Caulfield 21/02/2018, Nick Johnstone Real Est (Bm64), 1200m
Winning siblings: Star Genius, Treaty Of Seville,
Lot 987 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Dalziel Racing/Lindsay Park Racing
Lot 349 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$42,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: 888 Equine
2
0.5
9/2
Angela Forster
J Lyon (56)
9/2
3f Equiano (FR) x Plus Jamais (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
4.5
25/1
J W Peacock
R Vigar (55)
25/1
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Doubtful Diva (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 548 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
4
4.7
3/1
Ms K Byrnes
B Huppatz (55.5)
3/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x General Chloe (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
5.2
3/1
Carl Spry
J R Todd (58.5)
3/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Dance To My Tune (CAN) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
6.7
100/1
Greg Connor
S Tsaikos (55)
100/1
3g Hussonet (USA) x She's Posh (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
14.0
200/1
Chris Pollard
Ms M Tyndall (55)
200/1
8
30.7
9/2
Carl Spry
C Spry (58.5)
9/2
3g Pluck (USA) x Li'l Cashy (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Race 5 - Arctic Installations Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.55 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
Philip Cole
J Maskiell (57.5)
3/1
5m Foreplay (AUS) x Aunty Betty (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
Last start: 11 - Fannie Bay 30/06/2018, Roofclad Constructions Hcp-62, 1100m
Winning siblings: Mr Sommerville, Wonzzee,
Lot 84 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock
2
0.5
4/1
Garry Lefoe
P Shiers (58)
4/1
4m Duelled (AUS) x Cullcha (NZ) (Cullen (AUS))
3
1.5
7/4
K J Lamprecht
Ms F Bergstrand (60)
7/4
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Star Acclaimed (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Lot 185 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Crowning Stone, Scone
Buyer: Baddock Bloodstock
4
3.5
7/1
Merv Rumble
P Denton (57)
7/1
4g Benfica (AUS) x Greeting (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
4.3
5/1
Philip Cole
J R Todd (59)
5/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Great Act (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
6
6.3
40/1
D Leech
B Huppatz (55)
40/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Mon Mekki (AUS) (Mukddaam (USA))
7
8.3
8/1
Patrick Johnston
S Tsaikos (56.5)
8/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Heavenly Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Asian Utd Food Minister's Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.10 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/2
P Stokes
Brendon Davis (58.5)
5/2
6g Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Zedoble (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Fannie Bay 30/06/2018, Ubet Roant Gold Cup, 1300m
Winning siblings: The Whistler,
2
5.0
Kifaah (6)
9/1
M J Seyers
R Oakford (56)
9/1
Lot 6 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Shadwell Australasia
3
5.5
15/1
Ms S Lawlor
Ms F Bergstrand (55.5)
15/1
7g Mossman (AUS) x Magical Love (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
4
8.0
9/2
N J Dyer
J R Todd (60.5)
9/2
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Nassidarra (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
5
8.5
9/4
Richard Laming
J Lyon (56.5)
9/4
5g Stravinsky (USA) x Zablonde (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
10.0
12/1
Ms L Lefoe
P Denton (56)
12/1
6g Street Hero (USA) x Piedini (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
10.4
16/1
Angela Forster
C Spry (56.5)
16/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Scenes (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
12.2
60/1
Philip Cole
Ms M Tyndall (54)
60/1
9m High Rolling (AUS) x Elladior (AUS) (Kingston Seattle (USA))
9
17.4
20/1
Michael Hickmott
J Maskiell (61)
20/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Roystonea (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
10
24.2
11/1
Ms T Halter
R Vigar (54)
11/1
Race 7 - Cjd Equipment Darwin Isuzu Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.78
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8
N J Dyer
J R Todd (59)
11/8
4g Host (CHI) x Mrs. Bently (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Fannie Bay 30/06/2018, Elsey On Parap Mdn Plate, 1300m
2
2.0
8/1
Greg Connor
P Shiers (58.5)
8/1
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Langtryst (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Lot 40 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 193 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
3
9.0
15/4
Philip Cole
J Maskiell (59)
15/4
6g Testafiable (AUS) x Dane's Glory (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
9.1
Vardy (4)
11/2
M D Nyhan
Ms F Bergstrand (59)
11/2
4g Stryker (AUS) x My Summer Rose (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
9.2
30/1
Jason Manning
Ms V Arnott (56.5)
30/1
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Lacada Siren (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
12.2
60/1
Ms T Halter
B Huppatz (57)
60/1
4m Red Arrow (AUS) x Tierno (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
14.7
25/1
Ms L Gillett
C Spry (58.5)
25/1
8
14.8
20/1
Philip Cole
J Lyon (57)
20/1
9
16.1
Can La (6)
13/2
Ms K Petrick
P Denton (58.5)
13/2
3g Patronize (AUS) x Falls County (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
10
19.6
60/1
Garry Lefoe
W R Davis (58.5)
60/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Mycedes (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
22.1
30/1
David Waters
Ms M Tyndall (58.5)
30/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x Jellylorum (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
12
24.1
25/1
Ms T Halter
R Vigar (56.5)
25/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Warble (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))