FANNIE BAY - Saturday, December 1

Race 1 - Women In T'bred Racing Nt (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.25 (37.65)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
11/1
Ms T Halter
W R Davis (57)
11/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Chocaholic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 457 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.0
10/1
S A Clarke
Dan Morgan (52.5)
10/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Queen Of Peace (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
1.8
5/2
G Clarke
Brendon Davis (58.5)
5/2
5g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Royal Fling (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 50 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Motree Thoroughbreds, Waterhouse, Tas
Buyer: David Brunton
4
1.9
3/1
Angela Forster
K Gladwin (59)
3/1
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Arctic Light (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.6
7/1
Chris Pollard
P Denton (59)
7/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Logan's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.6
Rosti (4)
11/1
Ms L Gillett
J R Todd (59)
11/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Crevice (USA) (Gulch (USA))
7
3.8
12/1
Leah Walling-Denton
R Vigar (56)
12/1
7g Testafiable (AUS) x Kenset (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
8
3.9
20/1
D Leech
Ms M Hagley (56)
20/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Clawing (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
9
4.7
20/1
Ms S Lawlor
B Huppatz (55)
20/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Youcanrockme (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
5.7
10/1
D Leech
R Oakford (60)
10/1
11
7.9
20/1
Chris Pollard
P Crich (55)
20/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Hella Good (AUS) (Thorn Park (AUS))
12
12.2
20/1
Jason Manning
Ms V Arnott (56)
20/1
Race 2 - Asian United Food Service-Bm76 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.19 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
4/6
G Clarke
Brendon Davis (62)
4/6
6g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Bridget (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 93 2014 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$16,500
Vendor: Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas
Buyer: Leigh Winwood
2
2.8
3/1
Carl Spry
K Gladwin (60.5)
3/1
8g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Suppose (USA) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 347 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waylon J Stud
Buyer: Psd $145000 Res $150000
Lot 309 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: RYANCO PTY LTD
3
3.8
5/1
Garry Lefoe
P Shiers (60)
5/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Chocaholic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 87 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing
4
8.8
12/1
D Leech
Ms M Hagley (55)
12/1
8g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Belcentra (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
9.8
20/1
Chris Pollard
P Crich (55)
20/1
9g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Patpong (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
10.3
50/1
Philip Cole
J R Todd (55)
50/1
5g Pluck (USA) x Eredita (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Ten Darwin (Bm54) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.51 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
1/1
G Clarke
Brendon Davis (62)
1/1
4g Burgundy (NZ) x Divine Browne (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Divine Wine,
Lot 838 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 175 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$85,000
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
2
2.5
13/4
Ms T Halter
K Gladwin (56)
13/4
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Quizzical Lady (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
3
7.3
4/1
Ms S Lawlor
B Huppatz (58)
4/1
6g Falvelon (AUS) x Seahawk Lass (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
4
9.3
14/1
Jason Manning
P Shiers (58)
14/1
5
11.5
40/1
Philip Cole
J R Todd (55)
40/1
6
11.6
11/1
Jason Manning
Ms V Arnott (57.5)
11/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Candy Bridge (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
12.9
25/1
Philip Cole
Ms M Hagley (55)
25/1
7m Blevic (AUS) x Lunarclase (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
8
15.6
9/1
Angela Forster
R Vigar (60)
9/1
8g Kaphero (AUS) x Amen Sister (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
9
19.6
100/1
Ms K Petrick
W R Davis (55)
100/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Fire Vain (AUS) (Tuscanos (AUS))
Race 4 - Vale Stewart Cox Oam Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.40 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
13/8
Garry Lefoe
P Shiers (59)
13/8
4g Align (AUS) x Montdeux (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 367 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
2
5.5
2/1
Ms K Petrick
W R Davis (59)
2/1
4g Zizou (AUS) x Volcanic Scene (AUS) (Volcanic Prince (AUS))
3
6.8
30/1
Chris Pollard
Ms M Hagley (59)
30/1
5g Shaft (AUS) x Xaar Di Ha (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
4
12.5
20/1
Chris Pollard
B Huppatz (59)
20/1
5
13.0
16/1
Jason Manning
Ms V Arnott (57.5)
16/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Mi Chiamano Mimi (USA) (Came Home (USA))
6
13.2
11/2
Angela Forster
R Vigar (59)
11/2
4g Sebring (AUS) x Salinas (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
7
17.2
30/1
Leah Walling-Denton
Brendon Davis (55.5)
30/1
3f Red Arrow (AUS) x Final Act (USA) (Came Home (USA))
8
19.0
20/1
G Clarke
P Denton (57.5)
20/1
9
20.5
50/1
Chris Pollard
P Crich (55.5)
50/1
3f Sweet Orange (USA) x Pentibeba (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
10
20.8
12/1
P A Gardner
R Oakford (59)
12/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Mumbai Miss (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
300
0.0
30/1
C A Conron
Dan Morgan (57)
30/1
5m Zupaone (AUS) x Dubai Hot Sun (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
Race 5 - Fusion Exhibition/Hire Serv-64 (1600m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.68 (37.57)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
12/1
Sean Rains
R Oakford (60.5)
12/1
9g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Snappy Loup (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
2
0.8
7/1
Philip Cole
J R Todd (58.5)
7/1
8g Blevic (AUS) x Ma' Haba (AUS) (Market Force (AUS))
3
1.6
2/1
G Clarke
Brendon Davis (56.5)
2/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x The Fairest (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
4
3.0
8/1
Ms T Halter
W R Davis (55)
8/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Preoccupied (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
3.2
30/1
D Leech
Ms M Hagley (59)
30/1
6
9.0
8/1
Ms T Halter
P Shiers (59)
8/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Great Meadows (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
7
9.5
Murphy (4)
9/1
Jason Manning
Ms V Arnott (59)
9/1
6g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Bossinova (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
8
11.0
6/1
Ms K Petrick
P Denton (55)
6/1
9
22.2
15/4
Garry Lefoe
R Vigar (56.5)
15/4
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Backwhereibelong (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
10
28.2
150/1
C A Conron
P Crich (55)
150/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Killcare Beach (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))