FANNIE BAY - Saturday, August 5

Race 1 - Magic Millions Plate (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.78 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2
M D Nyhan
P Shiers (59.5)
5/2
4g Sebring (AUS) x Flawless Gem (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Viaductress,
Lot 250 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
Lot 77 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$75,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
1.0
15/1
Carl Spry
C Spry (58)
15/1
4m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Shezza Riches (AUS) (Stromberg Carlson (AUS))
3
1.8
13/2
Jason Manning
Ms V Arnott (59.5)
13/2
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Shanais (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
4
2.0
7/4
Ms K Petrick
P Denton (60)
7/4
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Parriwi (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
3.0
2/1
Patrick Sexton
J R Todd (57)
2/1
Race 2 - Ascend Sales Trophies Hcp (62) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.51 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
12/1
Philip Cole
Ms K Cross (57.5)
12/1
6g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Karedane (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: New Asia Sunrise,
Lot 388 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$6,500
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: PHILIP COLE
2
2.0
4/1
Ms T Halter
R Vigar (59.5)
4/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Star Acclaimed (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Lot 185 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Crowning Stone, Scone
Buyer: Baddock Bloodstock
3
2.2
Kilim (3)
12/1
Ms K Petrick
R Oakford (59.5)
12/1
4
3.2
13/8
P A Gardner
P Denton (58.5)
13/8
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Not Quite (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
4.2
15/4
Harold Hayes
J R Todd (57.5)
15/4
6m Husson (ARG) x Ausmaid (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
6.7
9/2
Greg Connor
S Ridler (60)
9/2
5g Big Brown (USA) x Ashenti (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
7
11.0
15/1
Ms K Petrick
Ms F Bergstrand (57.5)
15/1
Race 3 - Darwin Rsl Admin. Cup (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.33 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
14/1
Ms K Petrick
Ms F Bergstrand (58)
14/1
5g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Forbidden (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Forbid Me Not, Mamaragan,
2
2.0
12/1
J W Peacock
W R Davis (59.5)
12/1
7g Hussonet (USA) x Legal Engagement (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 20 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Mayfair Speculators
3
2.8
7/1
Garry Lefoe
R Vigar (57.5)
7/1
7g Legion (AUS) x Compactus (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
4
5.1
80/1
Ms T Halter
Ms K Cross (56)
80/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Quizzical Lady (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
5
5.6
10/1
Leah Walling-Denton
R Oakford (58)
10/1
6
6.6
15/2
Danny Penna
J Lyon (59.5)
15/2
6g Publishing (AUS) x Tubbarubba Miss (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
7.9
8/1
Garry Lefoe
P Shiers (58)
8/1
8
8.0
5/2
Philip Cole
J R Todd (59)
5/2
5g Strategic (AUS) x Jeunabaa (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
9
10.3
11/1
Carly Cook
S Ridler (57.5)
11/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Catch The Pussy (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
10
15.1
40/1
Carl Spry
C Spry (58)
40/1
11
22.9
Exert (1)
13/2
Jason Manning
Ms V Arnott (60)
13/2
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Pure Energy (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
12
48.4
Heirdom (10)
11/1
K J Lamprecht
B Huppatz (57.5)
11/1
7g Kheleyf (USA) x Artina (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 4 - Sitzler Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.27 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
Merv Rumble
S Ridler (59)
15/4
5g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Surfing (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
Winning siblings: Layne, Surfwatch,
Lot 376 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Kristinvale Stables, Shepparton
Buyer: M Rumble
2
0.5
25/1
W A Savage
B Huppatz (59)
25/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Hermila (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
3
0.7
Cleese (2)
8/1
K J Lamprecht
Ms F Bergstrand (59)
8/1
4h Northern Meteor (AUS) x Wit Beyond Measure (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 234 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
Lot 402 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$125,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Hallmark Stud
4
1.2
16/1
Garry Lefoe
P Shiers (57)
16/1
4m Host (CHI) x Dancing Saddles (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.2
9/4
N J Dyer
J R Todd (57)
9/4
4m Master Of Design (AUS) x Repress (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
4.5
7/4
Garry Lefoe
R Vigar (59)
7/4
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Magooey (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
7
6.5
20/1
Ms T Halter
Ms K Cross (59)
20/1
8
7.5
40/1
David Waters
Brendon Davis (57)
40/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Worth Every Cent (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 5 - Samsung Hcp (66) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.59 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Murphy (6)
7/1
Jason Manning
Ms V Arnott (58)
7/1
5g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Bossinova (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Choppa,
2
0.2
9/10
G Clarke
Brendon Davis (61)
9/10
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Star Of Crown (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 273 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud
Buyer: G W RACING BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD
3
0.5
12/1
Garry Lefoe
P Shiers (59)
12/1
7g Street Sense (USA) x Sharp Hill (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 110 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: T Martin
4
2.3
15/4
Ms K Byrnes
S Ridler (59.5)
15/4
5g Street Boss (USA) x Elvsbery (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
5
6.1
7/1
Lynette Hutchins
J R Todd (55.5)
7/1
7g Legal Opinion (AUS) x La Noria (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
12.1
12/1
Ms K Petrick
Ms F Bergstrand (61)
12/1
6g Annenkov (IRE) x Cult Figure (NZ) (Ahonoora (GB))
Race 6 - Bet365 Palmerston Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.42 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
Niccoco (13)
11/2
G D Searle
R Vigar (54)
11/2
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Chocaholic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 87 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing
2
1.0
13/2
G Clarke
R Oakford (57)
13/2
6g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Punchline (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Lot 246 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: RICHARD JOLLY
3
1.3
5/2
D G Bates
Ms K Cross (54)
5/2
5g Widden Valley (AUS) x Lajourn (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
Lot 209 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: P Payne
4
2.3
15/2
G Clarke
Brendon Davis (60.5)
15/2
5
3.1
Cadman (11)
25/1
Merv Rumble
Ms F Bergstrand (54)
25/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Brightman (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
3.3
8/1
N J Dyer
J R Todd (55.5)
8/1
7g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Lady Gracious (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
4.1
8/1
G V Richards
S Ridler (60.5)
8/1
7g Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Mere Royaume (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
8
7.1
80/1
Ms L Lefoe
C Spry (55)
80/1
9
9.6
50/1
N J Dyer
P Shiers (56.5)
50/1
10g Keltrice (AUS) x Surging Tide (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
10
14.4
4/1
Ben Currie
J Lyon (55.5)
4/1
6g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Boom Boom Baby (AUS) (True Hero (USA))
11
16.2
50/1
W A Savage
B Huppatz (57)
50/1
5g Super Saver (USA) x Amber Shimmer (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Race 7 - Garrard's Horse/Hound Hcp (66) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.51 (37.33)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/4
Richard Laming
J Lyon (61)
7/4
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Info Miss (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Moon Symbol, Novita Flash,
Lot 165 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 279 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
Lot 11 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 240,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
2
1.0
15/2
G Clarke
Brendon Davis (57)
15/2
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Expediency (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
3
1.8
16/1
Ms T Halter
R Vigar (58)
16/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Popolaccio (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
4
2.2
4/1
K J Lamprecht
Ms F Bergstrand (58)
4/1
7m Happy Giggle (AUS) x Gold Alydar (AUS) (Dolly's Alydar (USA))
5
2.4
11/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
P Shiers (59.5)
11/1
8g Danbird (AUS) x Mellocello (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
6
2.6
Inwood (3)
4/1
Ms K Petrick
P Denton (59)
4/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Pixels (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
4.4
5/1
B and A McKnight
Ms V Arnott (56)
5/1
8
10.7
80/1
N J Dyer
J R Todd (55)
80/1
6g Danzero (AUS) x Ascension (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))