ESK - Saturday, December 16

Race 1 - Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:44.55
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/4
B J Hudson
Hannah Phillips (55)
5/4
4m Helmet (AUS) x Doubtful Diva (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Toorak Road,
Lot 128 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: D Speechley
2
1.3
13/8
P A Nolan Jnr
K Yoshida (58.5)
13/8
4g Denman (AUS) x Perfect Show (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
Lot 312 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$12,000
Vendor: St Aubins Stud, Scone
Buyer: P Nolan Jnr
3
6.1
9/1
G J Teal
Adam Spinks (57)
9/1
4g Hayil (USA) x Quiet Moment (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
4
6.2
11/4
Tanya Parry
Nicholas Keal (55)
11/4
4m Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Hieroglyph (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
5
6.4
11/1
Diane Murphy
Ms A Badger (58.5)
11/1
5g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Miss Fireball (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
7.6
Punta (4)
9/1
B Robinson
J Hoopert (57)
9/1
7
10.8
6/1
G M Hay
J Hodge (55.5)
6/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x She's Foxy (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
8
11.6
11/1
Malcolm Bailey
Melissa Cox (56.5)
11/1
Race 2 - (Bm55) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:44.80
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1
S L Smith
Nicole Lentini (58)
1/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Train Of Love (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
2
1.3
4/1
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (62)
4/1
7m Kaphero (AUS) x John's Legacy (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Lot 787 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Wallan
Buyer: S Naylor
3
2.1
Jeptoo (7)
9/1
B J Hudson
Hannah Phillips (57)
9/1
7m Charge Forward (AUS) x Take Heart (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 192 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: P Payne
4
2.8
Clout (8)
5/1
A Donnelly
A E Denby (57.5)
5/1
5g Clang (AUS) x Shoved Out (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
5
3.0
13/4
Ron Peterson
C Small (56.5)
13/4
6
3.1
15/1
Ms W Bannerot
Ms R Williams (55)
15/1
7
3.9
8/1
Ms N Boyd
Vishan Venkaya (59)
8/1
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x Orange Marmalade (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
4.2
12/1
G M Hay
J Hodge (55.5)
12/1
8g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Midnight Caper (AUS) (Rassendyll (USA))
9
4.4
8/1
B J Hudson
Noriyuki Masuda (53.5)
8/1
8g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Acclaim (NZ) (Prized (USA))
10
5.6
5/1
Selina Leef
A Merritt (62)
5/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Porcelain (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
5.7
6/1
K N Hamilton
J Hoopert (59)
6/1
12
6.9
20/1
R Drysdale
Melissa Cox (55)
20/1
6g Felix The Cat (USA) x Dinna Anchor (AUS) (Red Anchor (NZ))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.40
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
9/4
P A Nolan Jnr
K Yoshida (56.5)
9/4
Winning siblings: Chilli Con Carne,
Lot 69 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Paul Nolan Jnr
2
0.3
7/1
P J Richardson
Taylor Williams (53.5)
7/1
3f Sequalo (AUS) x Avenel (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 25 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
0.5
15/4
M Park
Hannah Phillips (57)
15/4
Lot 137 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer: Bryan Guy
4
0.7
9/1
Harold Bown
J Hodge (55)
9/1
4m Red Element (AUS) x Azabu (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
4.2
13/4
Kevin Martin
Adam Spinks (55)
13/4
6
4.4
5/1
Troy Pascoe
R M Goldsbury (55)
5/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Equilly Ours (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
7
5.2
16/1
Rob Davidson
Noriyuki Masuda (57)
16/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Dazzle Light (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
6.0
6/1
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (58.5)
6/1
4g Sidereus (AUS) x Catalan Miss (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
8.2
6/1
R J Milne
Sally Sweeney (55)
6/1
4m Oratorio (IRE) x Tamasha (AUS) (Dexter (GB))
10
9.7
16/1
B Robinson
J Hoopert (58.5)
16/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Miss Finch (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
11
15.5
6/1
G R Green
A Merritt (57)
6/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Awesome Venture (AUS) (Awesome Again (CAN))
12
15.6
10/1
L Richardson
Ms A Badger (56.5)
10/1
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Macy Dee (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 4 - (Bm65) (1460m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.38
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/1
Lincoln Shayler
Melissa Cox (55)
4/1
5m Murtajill (AUS) x Brief Me (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
Winning siblings: Innocent, Who's Your Daddy, Witness,
2
0.2
15/4
Jason Noud
Hannah English (58.5)
15/4
8g Rock Of Cashel (IRE) x Gold Gold Gold (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
3
1.5
7/4
B Robinson
J Hoopert (60)
7/4
Lot 290 2009 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Riverend Park, Bangholme
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.2
6/4
B J Hudson
Nicole Lentini (57)
6/4
7g Hemingway (IRE) x Magic Idol (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
3.2
11/1
Glenn Richardson
R M Goldsbury (53.5)
11/1
6
12.0
14/1
R Drysdale
Hannah Phillips (55)
14/1
Race 5 - (Bm50) (1750m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:47.52
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
6/1
P J Richardson
P Hamblin (62)
6/1
5g Zupaone (AUS) x Borgy Babe (AUS) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Winning siblings: Military Striker,
2
0.1
6/4
Scott Pedron
Adam Spinks (58.5)
6/4
6m Stratum (AUS) x Madrilena (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 206 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$72,500
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: DARBY BLOODSTOCK
3
0.3
14/1
Jason Noud
R M Goldsbury (53.5)
14/1
7m Ferocity (AUS) x Jerrihaul (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 93 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud
Buyer: GRAEME GREEN
4
1.8
9/4
G R Schwenke
J Hodge (55.5)
9/4
5g Daichi No (AUS) x Flute Fairy (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
5
2.0
10/1
P Duff
Hannah English (56)
10/1
6
3.2
6/1
B Robinson
J Hoopert (60.5)
6/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Authoress (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
7
4.2
6/1
B J Hudson
Hannah Phillips (55)
6/1
4m Sharkbite (AUS) x Isla Margarita (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
7.0
10/1
Jason Noud
A Merritt (57)
10/1
5g Dane Fever (AUS) x Al Rosolini (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
9
8.5
4/1
Dale Murray
Nicole Lentini (56)
4/1
10
14.0
10/1
B Robinson
Ms A Badger (55.5)
10/1