EMERALD - Saturday, November 19

Race 1 - Hcp (Cl B) (1000m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.96
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/1
Darryl Johnston
D J Evans (58.5)
2/1
Last start: 3 - Yeppoon 29/10/2016, Plate (C3), 950m
2
0.1
5/1
R Little
Raymond Hancock (57.5)
5/1
3
3.1
10/1
Andrew Cameron
M Abe (57)
10/1
4
3.2
13/4
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (56.5)
13/4
5
3.5
10/1
Allan O'Sullivan
Ms N Summers (57.5)
10/1
5m Valixir (IRE) x Flutterena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
6
3.6
4/1
D J Schultz
Sean Palmer (55)
4/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Sonjara (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.8
9/1
W J Meek
G Watson (55)
9/1
5m Eavesdropper (USA) x Jameelah (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
4.3
One Up (7)
16/1
Wesley Irwin
J Lait (57.5)
16/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Opal Lass (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
9
4.5
8/1
Tim Cook
Zoe White (54.5)
8/1
4m Dane Fever (AUS) x Mighty Zoe (AUS) (Ghataas (GB))
10
6.0
12/1
Sandy Watkins
D Simmons (57)
12/1
4m Helter Skelter (AUS) x Shyla (AUS) (Manshood (CAN))
11
6.3
6/1
Todd Austin
A Coome (58)
6/1
5g Octagonal (NZ) x Invited (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Race 2 - Plate (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.20
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
13/4
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (55)
13/4
6m God's Own (AUS) x By Any Means (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Last start: 2 - Barcaldine 29/10/2016, Plate (C3), 1200m
2
1.8
7/2
R Little
Raymond Hancock (58)
7/2
4m California Dane (AUS) x Expiate (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
Lot 184 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$1,000
Vendor: Invermien Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: W & G Thoroughbreds
3
2.6
11/4
C Smith
A Coome (58.5)
11/4
Lot 532 2011 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Hazelwood Stud
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $7000
4
3.1
6/4
M A Oates
S McGovern (58.5)
6/4
5
5.6
12/1
Wesley Irwin
J Lait (60)
12/1
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Hialeah Star (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
6
7.1
8/1
Trevor Williams
G Watson (56.5)
8/1
6m Southern Image (USA) x Old Bird (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
7
8.1
7/1
A R Jenkinson
Ms N Summers (55.5)
7/1
5g Ferocity (AUS) x Marvella (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
8
8.5
6/1
Andrew Cameron
M Abe (56.5)
6/1
9
8.9
8/1
D J Schultz
Zoe White (55)
8/1
5m Wicked Style (USA) x Jaleva (AUS) (Dodge (AUS))
10
11.4
10/1
N J Coyne
D Simmons (55)
10/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x Batroun (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.45
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
13/8
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (56.5)
13/8
4m Stryker (AUS) x Go Ruby Go (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Townsville 12/11/2016, Lavaracks Restaurant Mdn Hcp, 1200m
Lot 676 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: Passed $ 24,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
Lot 404 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: Passed $ 16,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
0.3
8/1
Bryan Dixon
Zoe White (55)
8/1
5m Enemy Of Average (AUS) x Grand Lustre (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
3
1.3
9/4
Darryl Johnston
Ms N Summers (55)
9/4
5m Choisir (AUS) x Ready To Live (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 171 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud
Buyer: SAM KAVANAGH
4
1.6
9/2
J H Manzelmann
G Watson (56.5)
9/2
5
7.1
6/4
C Smith
A Coome (57)
6/4
3g So You Think (NZ) x Fairygem (NZ) (Viscount (AUS))
6
7.9
7/1
Bryan Dixon
Sean Palmer (54.5)
7/1
4m Greenwood Lake (USA) x Pacific Star (AUS) (Luke's Son (AUS))
7
8.7
10/1
W H Trimble
Dakota Graham (54)
10/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Emissary (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
12.0
10/1
B L Fitzgerald
M J Barnham (58.5)
10/1
4g Zizou (AUS) x Perfectly Poised (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 4 - (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.28
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
6/4
Trevor Williams
G Watson (58)
6/4
6m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Cerebral (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Clermont 12/11/2016, (Bm65), 1200m
Lot 298 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Passed $ 4,500 / Reserve $ 5,000
2
0.8
8/1
Raymond West
M J Barnham (56)
8/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Pose For Me (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
Lot 1111 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Maara Grange
Buyer: Mr John O'Shea
3
1.0
Butane (2)
7/1
W J Meek
Sean Palmer (57.5)
7/1
8g Primus (AUS) x Spellbound Miss (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Lot 977 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$6,000
Vendor: Tareena Bloodstock
Buyer: BARRY RATCLIFF
4
3.3
9/4
R Little
Raymond Hancock (57.5)
9/4
7g Haradasun (AUS) x Magestique (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
3.6
7/1
Bryan Dixon
Ms N Summers (53.5)
7/1
4m Intergaze (AUS) x Tudor Lane (AUS) (Varick (USA))
6
3.8
3/1
H C Forster
Zoe White (54)
3/1
6g Zaha (CAN) x Costa Azzurra (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
7
3.9
7/1
R S Vagg
Dakota Graham (57)
7/1
9g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Kathleen (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
5.4
15/1
W P Baker
M Abe (55.5)
15/1
9
8.4
9/1
H C Forster
D J Evans (55)
9/1
7g Ukok Warrior (AUS) x De Bruijn (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 5 - (Bm50) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.74
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/2
Shane Sigvart
M J Barnham (62)
5/2
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Sportsgail (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Yeppoon 29/10/2016, Hcp (Cl B), 1100m
Winning siblings: Golden Bank, Tou Shou Bright,
Lot 231 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: Psd $10,000 Res $15,000
2
0.8
5/2
Bevan Johnson
Sean Palmer (58)
5/2
6m Oratorio (IRE) x Rosy Red (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
3
2.1
3/1
K J Miller
Zoe White (60.5)
3/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Rogue Trader (AUS) (British Banker (CAN))
4
4.1
5/1
R Little
Raymond Hancock (58)
5/1
7g Strada (AUS) x Butterfly Theory (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
5.9
8/1
Andrew Cameron
A Coome (58.5)
8/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Sparkling Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
6.0
Benji (9)
15/1
A R Jenkinson
Ms N Summers (56)
15/1
5g Changeintheweather (USA) x Celestial Cherie (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
7
8.3
2/1
M A Oates
G Watson (57)
2/1
6m Choisir (AUS) x Buchanan Girl (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
8
9.3
15/1
W J Meek
Dakota Graham (54)
15/1
8g Carry The Flag (GB) x Abnoonoo (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
9
9.6
15/1
C Smith
D Simmons (59)
15/1
8g Zeditave (AUS) x Sassi Switch (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
10
10.4
Clasped (13)
15/1
R S Vagg
D J Evans (55)
15/1
11
13.2
9/1
Wesley Irwin
J Lait (59.5)
9/1
6g Freeze (AUS) x All Tune (AUS) (Clang (AUS))