ELLERSLIE - Saturday, September 28

Race 1 - Barfoot & Thompson Hcp (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:26.02 (38.87)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
C J Wood
D J Danis (52)
3/1
8g Tavistock (NZ) x Za Tiara (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Nasemah, Za Pak,
Lot 1043 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd$10,000 Res$15,000
2
0.4
3/1
R P Liefting
C Dell (54)
3/1
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Good Reason (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
3
2.7
3/1
S F Ritchie
E A Mc Call (51)
3/1
4
7.2
20/1
A D Fuller
A F Jones (54)
20/1
8g Electronic Zone (USA) x Matangi (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
5
9.0
8/1
C Gibbs & M Bradley
M Cameron (54)
8/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Prize Lady (NZ) (Prized (USA))
6
12.5
Zacada (1)
15/4
M Baker & A Forsman
D S Johnson (60)
15/4
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Lacada (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
15.3
12/1
R B Priscott
T Yanagida (52.5)
12/1
7m Sufficient (NZ) x Five Sails (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
Race 2 - Bill Sattler Memorial 3yo (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:23.52 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (54)
5/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Rush (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Hurry,
Lot 536 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
0.8
5/1
B Wallace & G Cooksley
V A Colgan (56)
5/1
Lot 801 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Wallace Thoroughbreds
3
1.1
9/1
D G Greene
S C Spratt (56.5)
9/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Acapela (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Lot 709 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Greene Racing
4
1.5
25/1
P & D Williams
M T Coleman (54)
25/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Snow Blitz (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
4.5
Tyson (4)
60/1
R S Manning
D A Mansour (56)
60/1
3g Proisir (AUS) x I'ma Turner (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
6
4.7
5/1
M Baker & A Forsman
M Cameron (55.5)
5/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Pantomime (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
5.5
5/2
C M Chipperfield
C J Grylls (55.5)
5/2
3f Proisir (AUS) x Open Letter (IRE) (New Approach (IRE))
8
25.2
3/1
L R Noble
L G Innes (55.5)
3/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x J'adane (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Auckland Co-Op Taxis Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.50 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
N W Tiley
R E Scott (51)
9/4
8m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x La Pucelle (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Presume, Twilight Rebel,
2
1.3
2/1
P & D Williams
D S Johnson (57)
2/1
5g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x In The Midnight (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 1306 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr GJ Jones
3
1.5
10/1
S D Cole
M Cameron (54)
10/1
Lot 466 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Mr S Cole
4
2.8
5/1
W P Hillis
R Kozaki (54)
5/1
6m Redwood (GB) x It's My Sin (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
4.6
Ronchi (2)
5/2
B Wallace & G Cooksley
M Hashizume (54.5)
5/2
7g Stravinsky (USA) x Rose Of Tralee (AUS) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 4 - Stella Artois Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.23
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
P & D Williams
D A Mansour (56)
9/1
3g Proisir (AUS) x One Swanstonstreet (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
Winning siblings: One Bakerstreet, One Kotukustreet,
2
0.8
10/1
Ms D Jeffcoat
T D Thornton (56.5)
10/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Not Surprized (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 904 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
3
1.0
20/1
S Ralph
M Hashizume (55.5)
20/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Flying Babe (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
2.5
9/1
C W Cole
C J Grylls (56.5)
9/1
4m El Hermano (NZ) x Davone Kate (NZ) (Mughtanim (USA))
5
2.8
12/1
Ms M Saunders
T Yanagida (54.5)
12/1
4m Super Easy (NZ) x Sky Rocket (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
3.0
9/4
N W Tiley
M T Coleman (56)
9/4
3c Dalghar (FR) x Next (GB) (In The Wings (GB))
7
3.9
25/1
Ms C Evans
R E Scott (53.5)
25/1
5m Power (GB) x Cat's Account (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
5.7
7/2
P & D Williams
D S Johnson (54)
7/2
9
5.9
12/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (56.5)
12/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Beaver Cove (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
10
6.3
80/1
J K Ruddell
B R Jones (58.5)
80/1
5g Ego (NZ) x Fame Mouse (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
11
6.5
50/1
R S Manning
A F Jones (56.5)
50/1
4m Burgundy (NZ) x Bettieboop (NZ) (Express Duke (AUS))
12
11.0
66/1
C R Isdale
A J Calder (56.5)
66/1
4m Ekraar (USA) x Love Tyne (NZ) (Great Britain (GB))
13
11.5
12/1
C Gibbs & M Bradley
M Cameron (58.5)
12/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Designacat (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
14
12.4
40/1
Ms M Falconer
V A Colgan (58.5)
40/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Dawn Till Dusk (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
Race 5 - Otakiri Reserve (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.00 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4
S & E Clotworthy
E M Leighton (55)
13/4
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Just Casual (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Winning siblings: Casual Fling, Golden Kid, Runaway Bride,
2
0.2
13/2
A W Pike
L G Innes (56)
13/2
3
1.2
5/1
B Wallace & G Cooksley
M Hashizume (53.5)
5/1
4m Ego (NZ) x One Swanstonstreet (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
4
2.5
12/1
B W Hawtin
L H Satherley (56.5)
12/1
5g Azamour (IRE) x Sonet (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
5
2.9
30/1
L O'Sullivan & A Scott
T Yanagida (53.5)
30/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Regimental Gal (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
3.0
12/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (55)
12/1
7
4.2
12/1
M, M L & M F Rogers
D J Danis (56)
12/1
6g Guillotine (NZ) x Ice Cap (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
4.4
15/2
W P Hillis
V A Colgan (58)
15/2
4g Showcasing (GB) x Ceramic (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
9
5.5
5/2
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (56)
5/2
4m Pins (AUS) x Youtoofast (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
Race 6 - Stella Artois (Bm72) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:18.55
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
16/1
S Ralph
T D Thornton (55.5)
16/1
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Brooke (NZ) (Straussbrook (AUS))
Lot 1223 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: DE & EM Olsen Partnership
2
0.2
9/2
R S Manning
D A Mansour (59)
9/2
7g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Dana Zeel (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
3
7.5
8/1
I L George
R E Scott (55.5)
8/1
8g Tavistock (NZ) x Arlanda (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Lot 459 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kirkwall Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
8.8
13/2
E F Griffiths
S C Spratt (56)
13/2
6m Falkirk (NZ) x Alcina (NZ) (Wallenda (USA))
5
10.2
20/1
M, M L & M F Rogers
C J Grylls (55)
20/1
5m Rios (NZ) x Legs And Lips (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
6
15.0
9/4
S N Rees
M Hashizume (55)
9/4
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Argegno (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
7
19.1
11/1
P & D Williams
D J Danis (52)
11/1
4m Super Easy (NZ) x Classic Blonde (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
8
19.2
15/2
C J Wood
T Yanagida (56.5)
15/2
8g Have No Fear (NZ) x Oh My Girl (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
9
25.9
5/1
M Baker & A Forsman
M Cameron (56.5)
5/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Bright (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 7 - Barfoot & Thompson (Bm82) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:42.45
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
Ms C Cameron
D A Mansour (58)
10/1
5g Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Rush'n Red (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
Winning siblings: Aongatete Express, Bahhton,
2
0.2
13/2
M Baker & A Forsman
C J Grylls (54)
13/2
Lot 723 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Mr MP Baker
3
1.0
11/4
K & B Kelso
M T Coleman (54)
11/4
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Zenno Queen (NZ) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
Lot 207 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $8,000
4
2.5
13/2
I C Marks
E M Leighton (54.5)
13/2
7g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Scally Wag (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
3.8
25/1
L O'Sullivan & A Scott
D J Danis (57.5)
25/1
9g Lando (GER) x Auengunst (GER) (Waky Nao (GB))
6
4.0
11/1
P & D Williams
L G Innes (55.5)
11/1
4m Camelot (GB) x Calm Smytzer (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
4.1
11/1
C Gibbs & M Bradley
T D Thornton (59.5)
11/1
8
5.1
11/4
C M Chipperfield
T N Harris (58.5)
11/4
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Obsession (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
9
6.2
10/1
L O'Sullivan & A Scott
T Yanagida (55)
10/1
7g Zed (NZ) x Sanstar (NZ) (San Luis (AUS))
10
18.6
Gabriel (12)
50/1
P G Tucker
R E Scott (51)
50/1
6g Man Of Power (AUS) x Angel Breeze (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
Race 8 - Auckland Co-Op Taxis (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.46 (38.83)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/2
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (56.5)
9/2
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Quizzical (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Pierina, Showemup,
Lot 968 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
0.8
5/2
Ms C Cameron
A J Calder (57)
5/2
3
2.1
20/1
M, M L & M F Rogers
M Hashizume (52)
20/1
6g Guillotine (NZ) x Flower Girl (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Lot 1329 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Suncroft Bloodstock Ltd
Buyer: Mr M Rogers
4
2.6
20/1
Ms K Taylor
D A Mansour (57.5)
20/1
5
5.9
25/1
M R Blackie
B R Jones (58.5)
25/1
4g Bullbars (AUS) x Awatea (NZ) (Never Til Dawn (USA))
6
6.0
12/1
N W Tiley
T Yanagida (56.5)
12/1
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Comb The Seas (NZ) (Prince Salieri (AUS))
7
6.5
7/1
G K Thomas
S C Spratt (58.5)
7/1
4g Super Easy (NZ) x Just Ideal (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
8
6.7
10/1
S T Wenn
E A Mc Call (52)
10/1
7m Patapan (USA) x Sketch (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
9
6.8
30/1
K W Morton
D J Danis (53.5)
30/1
7m Per Incanto (USA) x Senagalia (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
10
7.3
12/1
P & D Williams
C J Grylls (56)
12/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Lotteria (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
8.3
14/1
C Gibbs & M Bradley
T D Thornton (54.5)
14/1
4m Super Easy (NZ) x Coat Du Roan (NZ) (Any Suggestion (AUS))
12
9.1
Pushka (9)
20/1
G Merkulov
R E Scott (54.5)
20/1
7g Sufficient (NZ) x La Rousset (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
13
15.6
10/1
N W Tiley
M T Coleman (59)
10/1
7g Gold Mine (USA) x Ath Luan (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))