ELLERSLIE - Saturday, June 1

Race 1 - Chairman's Trophy (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.33 (37.47)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10
J W Bell
C J Grylls (57.5)
9/10
7g Vale Of York (IRE) x Rock Exhibition (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Justice Day,
2
0.8
5/2
Ms P Riley
R L Smyth (54)
5/2
4m Dalghar (FR) x Sharp Tip (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
3
3.1
12/1
S Ralph
E A McCall (50.5)
12/1
7g Align (AUS) x Pirate Queen (NZ) (Smuggler (GB))
4
4.1
6/1
Ms K A Little
L H Satherley (54)
6/1
7m Captain Rio (GB) x Forever Tango (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
5
5.4
7/1
Ms K McQuade
M T Coleman (54)
7/1
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Shelly Bee (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
6.7
16/1
C J Wood
A C Goindasamy (55)
16/1
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Za Tiara (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Celebrating Santa Monica-Bm82 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:13.74 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
Ms L Poulson
C Dell (54)
9/2
5m Gold Centre (AUS) x Airlia (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
Winning siblings: Airfield Road, Airman,
2
0.2
20/1
D A Walker
A C Goindasamy (51.5)
20/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x La Musica (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 1144 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Brookby Stables
3
0.3
10/1
M Baker and A Forsman
D A Mansour (54.5)
10/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Nadel Dame (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 1056 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr MP Baker
4
3.3
5/1
Ms J Dalley
T L Newman (51)
5/1
5
4.6
6/1
V A Prendergast
T D Thornton (57)
6/1
5m Shocking (AUS) x The General's Lady (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
5.0
7/2
M Baker and A Forsman
C J Grylls (55.5)
7/2
4m Power (GB) x Mumtaz (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
5.7
13/4
J W Richards
V A Colgan (57.5)
13/4
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Furline (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
11.2
8/1
Debi-Lee Saxton
R E Scott (56)
8/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Rave Review (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 3 - Curraghmore Stud (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:27.13 (37.90)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/2
E F Griffiths
M Kareem (52.5)
9/2
5m Falkirk (NZ) x Alcina (NZ) (Wallenda (USA))
Winning siblings: Man Versus Wild,
2
2.0
7/2
S B Marsh
C J Grylls (59.5)
7/2
4g Redwood (GB) x Fantasy Rose (NZ) (Marceau (AUS))
Lot 868 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Sedgmere Farm
Buyer: Riversley Park
Lot 207 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.3
11/1
P G Tucker
S T Collett (57.5)
11/1
5g Man Of Power (AUS) x Angel Breeze (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
4
3.1
Pursued (14)
30/1
P A Gordon
B R Jones (56.5)
30/1
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Courting (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
5
4.4
8/1
B W Foote
V A Colgan (56.5)
8/1
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Laurinel Princess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
7.9
40/1
Team Rogerson
T D Thornton (60)
40/1
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Pierian (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
8.2
Rodmar (15)
30/1
A D Fuller
D A Mansour (56)
30/1
6g Shocking (AUS) x Speechless (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
11.7
Azabeat (16)
40/1
W P Hillis
C Dell (55.5)
40/1
4g Azamour (IRE) x Art Beat (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
9
11.9
6/1
A W Pike
A C Goindasamy (54.5)
6/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Skaapa (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
10
12.3
60/1
D R Wiles
R L Smyth (57)
60/1
6g Guillotine (NZ) x Bellisent (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
11
14.2
Moose (13)
50/1
K and G Opie
K A McCulloch (56.5)
50/1
6g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Kensington Mews (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
15.5
60/1
J W Bell
C M Burdan (51.5)
60/1
7g Red Giant (USA) x Haylin (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
13
15.6
12/1
M H Brosnan
D J Danis (56)
12/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Rhyme (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
14
15.8
20/1
Craig and Shaun Phelan
J Kamaruddin (54.5)
20/1
9g Istidaad (USA) x Waitui Pearl (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
15
17.6
30/1
W P Hillis
L H Satherley (58)
30/1
9g Elusive City (USA) x Gia Maria (NZ) (Famous Star (GB))
16
17.9
6/1
Craig and Shaun Phelan
M T Coleman (59)
6/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Indian Empress (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Celebrating Surely Sacred 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.74 (38.37)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
40/1
S and E Clotworthy
L H Satherley (55.5)
40/1
3f Battle Paint (USA) x Yankee Wharf (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dutch Courage,
2
0.8
9/1
A W Pike
V A Colgan (58.5)
9/1
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Miss Ottey (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 874 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr CK Taylor
Lot 239 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.6
10/9
J W Richards
M T Coleman (57.5)
10/9
3f Burgundy (NZ) x Spin 'n Grin (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
4
1.7
12/1
S B Marsh
C J Grylls (55.5)
12/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Light Express (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
2.1
50/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
D J Danis (53.5)
50/1
3f Super Easy (NZ) x Coat Du Roan (NZ) (Any Suggestion (AUS))
6
2.2
12/1
R D Collett
K A McCulloch (57.5)
12/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Pteryon (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
7
2.9
5/1
A W Pike
D A Mansour (58.5)
5/1
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Scattered Dreams (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
3.0
40/1
D B Hollinshead
T D Thornton (57.5)
40/1
9
5.9
16/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
J K Riddell (57.5)
16/1
3g Redwood (GB) x Margravine (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
6.3
16/1
N W Tiley
R L Smyth (55.5)
16/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Show Bling (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
8.3
8/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
S T Collett (57.5)
8/1
3g Makfi (GB) x Khagan (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
12
35.0
100/1
Phillip Williams
A C Goindasamy (53)
100/1
3g Ybother (NZ) x La Madonna (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Race 5 - Crown Prosecutor (Bm82) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:42.18 (39.80)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
M Baker and A Forsman
M T Coleman (54)
13/2
Winning siblings: Management Star, Strolling Vagabond,
Lot 723 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Mr MP Baker
2
2.0
13/2
M Baker and A Forsman
D A Mansour (56)
13/2
Lot 909 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Baker Racing
3
2.2
10/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
C J Grylls (59.5)
10/1
8g Lando (GER) x Auengunst (GER) (Waky Nao (GB))
4
2.6
3/1
A W Pike
A C Goindasamy (55)
3/1
5g Bullbars (AUS) x Sunday Whisper (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
5
3.4
11/4
N P Bishara
R L Smyth (59)
11/4
4g Zed (NZ) x Opulence (NZ) (Danroad (AUS))
6
5.2
40/1
H J Trumper
K A McCulloch (56)
40/1
7
5.3
12/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
L H Satherley (55.5)
12/1
6g Zed (NZ) x Sanstar (NZ) (San Luis (AUS))
8
5.5
20/1
S J McKee
D J Danis (52)
20/1
9
10.9
9/1
S B Marsh
S T Collett (54.5)
9/1
7g Shinko King (IRE) x Cross Quarry (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
19.6
10/1
S J McKee
T D Thornton (56)
10/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Fellowship (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 6 - Cornwall Hcp (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:28.01 (40.73)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14/1
R B Priscott
M T Coleman (54)
14/1
6m Sufficient (NZ) x Five Sails (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
Winning siblings: Romakash,
2
0.5
25/1
M Lupton
L H Satherley (54)
25/1
6m Raise The Flag (GB) x Etah (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
3
1.0
Zacada (1)
11/4
M Baker and A Forsman
J K Riddell (60.5)
11/4
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Lacada (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 82 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Psd$135,000 Res$150,000
Lot 13 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.2
11/2
G J Lord
C J Grylls (54)
11/2
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Steal (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
1.4
7/2
A D Fuller
T D Thornton (54)
7/2
6g Shinko King (IRE) x Heather Lyn (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
6
1.7
14/1
M Baker and A Forsman
S T Collett (54)
14/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Paris Hilton (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
1.9
Azaboy (6)
11/2
R D Collett
K A McCulloch (54)
11/2
4g Azamour (IRE) x Cataari (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
8
5.2
50/1
L Pertab
A C Goindasamy (51)
50/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Cross Rate (IRE) (Green Tune (USA))
9
7.5
4/1
A R Campbell
J Kamaruddin (50)
4/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Bagalollies (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
42.2
50/1
Team Rogerson
D A Mansour (54.5)
50/1
8g Montjeu (IRE) x Belesta (GB) (Xaar (GB))
Race 7 - Omf (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.15 (38.47)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/11
J W Bell
D A Mansour (58.5)
8/11
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Hot Stash (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
2
4.0
15/1
C M Chipperfield
M T Coleman (58)
15/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Obsession (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
3
6.5
11/1
S B Marsh
S T Collett (55)
11/1
4m Keeper (AUS) x Interdict (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
7.3
11/1
G J Old
B R Jones (59.5)
11/1
6g Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Verry Fast (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
5
9.8
30/1
G T Hennessy
T L Newman (55.5)
30/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Flying Change (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
9.9
Tryfan (11)
30/1
Ms A S Johnson
K A McCulloch (56.5)
30/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Katmai (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
10.2
12/1
S J McKee
C J Grylls (59)
12/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Breezy (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
8
10.4
30/1
I C Marks
R L Smyth (58.5)
30/1
6g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Scally Wag (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
11.8
20/1
N W Tiley
J K Riddell (58)
20/1
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Fraise (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
19.0
10/1
J C Collett
C M Burdan (57.5)
10/1
6g El Hermano (NZ) x Dream Belle (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
11
26.5
16/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
D J Danis (54)
16/1
4m Align (AUS) x Lady Cherokee (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
Race 8 - Stella Artois (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:43.47 (39.05)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
50/1
P and D Williams
D J Danis (53.5)
50/1
3f Super Easy (NZ) x Classic Blonde (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chouxtorial, Eckhart,
2
0.3
30/1
N P Bishara
R E Scott (52.5)
30/1
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Sprites Delight (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Lot 59 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Delph Common
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.7
20/1
P G Hollinshead
T D Thornton (58.5)
20/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Bellaforte (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
4
0.9
9/1
A W Pike
V A Colgan (60)
9/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Hidden Passion (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
1.2
9/2
P and D Williams
M T Coleman (57.5)
9/2
4m Azamour (IRE) x Ready Or Not (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
6
1.4
6/1
S B Marsh
S T Collett (58)
6/1
7
1.6
13/4
M Baker and A Forsman
J K Riddell (57.5)
13/4
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Red Magnolia (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
2.4
16/1
L R Noble
L H Satherley (56.5)
16/1
9
2.5
8/1
S L Crawford
M Kareem (53)
8/1
10
2.7
9/1
N W Tiley
R L Smyth (59.5)
9/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Ticklish (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
11
4.5
12/1
S F Ritchie
D A Mansour (57)
12/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Evana (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
12
5.0
100/1
E F Griffiths
J Kamaruddin (50.5)
100/1
4m Thewayyouare (USA) x Next Century (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
13
13.3
12/1
S B Marsh
C J Grylls (58)
12/1
14
15.4
40/1
Ms K McQuade
C M Burdan (51)
40/1
4m Sufficient (NZ) x Shelly Bee (NZ) (Pentire (GB))