ELLERSLIE - Saturday, March 2

Race 1 - The Pond Prem.Recruitment-Bm72 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.80
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (59.5)
6/1
4h Makfi (GB) x Smitten Kitten (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Pippi Rea, Twice Smitten,
Lot 78 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Go Racing
2
0.1
7/2
S B Marsh
J L Waddell (57)
7/2
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Discreet Evening (USA) (Discreet Cat (USA))
Lot 132 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
3
1.9
Monaco (7)
8/1
S Ralph
T D Thornton (57.5)
8/1
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Monarch (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
4
2.1
11/1
J and B Vance
D J Danis (58)
11/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Obbligato (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.5
40/1
Ms K Fursdon
T N Harris (57.5)
40/1
6
2.9
9/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
T Yanagida (56)
9/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Lost In Dubai (NZ) (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
3.6
20/1
Team Rogerson
C W Johnson (56)
20/1
4m Power (GB) x Solitary (NZ) (Prince Echo (IRE))
8
3.9
25/1
Ms L M Laing
R M Norvall (58.5)
25/1
5g Patapan (USA) x Du Valle (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
9
5.6
8/1
G Richardson and G Parker
C E Lammas (58.5)
8/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Only Explosive (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
10
8.6
40/1
Ms K Fursdon
J Parkes (56.5)
40/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Whistle On A Star (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
11
9.7
3/1
B Wallace and G Cooksley
R T Elliot (57)
3/1
4m Ego (NZ) x One Swanstonstreet (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
12
14.0
100/1
F J Mullineaux
S T Collett (55.5)
100/1
5g Dalghar (FR) x Angel's Honour (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Race 2 - Barfoot & Thompson (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.26 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (56.5)
11/2
4m Postponed (USA) x Requiem Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shadow Tower,
2
0.2
11/2
S B Marsh
J L Waddell (58.5)
11/2
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Bardego (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Lot 193 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm Nominees Pty Ltd, Gunderman
Buyer: Go Racing
Lot 249 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$155,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Muskoka Farm
3
1.5
15/4
Ms D Waddell
T Yanagida (55.5)
15/4
7g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Eight The Cash (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
4
1.7
Sahar (4)
9/4
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (58.5)
9/4
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Valpolicella (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
3.0
Spindle (11)
12/1
S J McKee
C E Lammas (56.5)
12/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Under And Over (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
3.3
14/1
Ms J K Mahoney
S T Collett (59)
14/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Venezuela (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
7
4.4
Toitoi (12)
20/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (55.5)
20/1
8
4.8
30/1
T and M Carter
D J Danis (56.5)
30/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Peinbird (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
4.9
9/1
R and R Rogers
T D Thornton (59.5)
9/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Young American (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
10
20.7
30/1
Tarissa Mitchell
R J Myers (57.5)
30/1
4m Civics (AUS) x Opal (NZ) (Sky Chase (NZ))
11
42.6
50/1
S F Ritchie
Jake Bayliss (57)
50/1
Race 3 - Graeme Thomson Antique (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.36 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (60)
11/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Fellowship (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Winning siblings: High Jinks, Red Bull, Ric O'shea,
Lot 349 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr TJ McKee
2
0.8
8/1
T A Da Cruz
T N Harris (58.5)
8/1
4g Civics (AUS) x Donna Majella (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
1.0
11/2
A W Pike
V A Colgan (56.5)
11/2
4m So You Think (NZ) x Silver Sparks (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
Lot 604 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Raffles Racing
Lot 163 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$52,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Glenvale Stud
4
1.3
5/1
G Richardson and G Parker
T D Thornton (58)
5/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Tutuland (FR) (Green Desert (USA))
5
2.6
7/1
J and B Vance
Jake Bayliss (59)
7/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Sense Of Pride (CAN) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
6
3.1
4/1
M Baker and A Forsman
J K Riddell (59)
4/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Visique (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
3.3
30/1
J W Bell
C J Grylls (57.5)
30/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Mareva (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
4.8
Nordic (5)
15/4
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (58.5)
15/4
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Queen Cha Cha (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
9
5.4
Pursued (12)
66/1
P A Gordon
B R Jones (55.5)
66/1
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Courting (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
10
6.1
30/1
Tarissa Mitchell
D A Mansour (58.5)
30/1
4g Gorky Park (NZ) x Opera Rose (NZ) (Straussbrook (AUS))
11
7.7
20/1
T and M Carter
S T Collett (59)
20/1
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Roman Charmer (NZ) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Race 4 - Go Racing Syndications (Bm82) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.97 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
M Baker and A Forsman
J Parkes (57)
6/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Posavina (NZ) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Lot 16 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $140,000
2
0.8
7/1
P N McKay
S M McKay (61.5)
7/1
Lot 94 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Trent Busuttin
Lot 120 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
3
2.1
11/1
S B Marsh
T N Harris (56)
11/1
7g Shinko King (IRE) x Cross Quarry (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 1126 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Psd$14,000 Res$15,000
4
2.6
30/1
J C Collett
O P Bosson (60)
30/1
7g Patapan (USA) x Angel's Honour (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
5
2.9
5/2
G Richardson and G Parker
S T Collett (55.5)
5/2
4g Azamour (IRE) x Musical Magic (GB) (Mozart (IRE))
6
3.9
8/1
D G Greene
S C Spratt (56)
8/1
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Arthena (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
7
4.0
15/2
S F Ritchie
J L Waddell (58)
15/2
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Deutsche (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
6.2
50/1
M, M L and M F Rogers
R J Myers (57.5)
50/1
7g Captain Rio (GB) x Fast Arrival (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
9
7.7
25/1
J G Bary
C J Grylls (57.5)
25/1
7g Pins (AUS) x Reputedly (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
8.3
9/2
B Wallace and A Peard
A J Calder (54)
9/2
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Green Castle (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
11
9.5
Spider (4)
25/1
Ms Kim Knight
T D Thornton (59)
25/1
6g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Arc Angel (NZ) (College Chapel (GB))
12
9.9
Fawn (12)
30/1
R James and R Wellwood
Jake Bayliss (54)
30/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Kowtow (USA) (Shadeed (USA))
Race 5 - Headquarters Viaduct Hcp (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:16.65 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
M D Moroney
M Cameron (53)
7/2
Lot 359 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2
1.5
Zacada (1)
6/1
M Baker and A Forsman
J K Riddell (60)
6/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Lacada (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 82 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Psd$135,000 Res$150,000
Lot 13 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.8
20/1
Ms L Latta
S T Collett (53)
20/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Our Careyes (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 103 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Diamond Lodge/Riversley Park
Lot 395 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$360,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing Stables
4
3.8
7/1
M Baker and A Forsman
C J Grylls (53)
7/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Maidjeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
3.9
16/1
I B Kennedy
C W Johnson (53)
16/1
6
4.4
9/4
A W Pike
R J Myers (53)
9/4
4g Azamour (IRE) x Top Of The Day (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
5.0
10/1
A J Meadows
R T Elliot (53.5)
10/1
8
5.4
80/1
S and E Clotworthy
C E Lammas (53)
80/1
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x River Bear (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
9
5.7
8/1
S R Autridge
T D Thornton (53)
8/1
10
6.3
15/1
M, M L and M F Rogers
G Boss (53)
15/1
6g Remind (USA) x Barbarelle (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
13.0
30/1
G N Nicholson
B R Jones (55.5)
30/1
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Grove Nymph (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Race 6 - Sunline Vase (2100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:12.12 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/2
M D Moroney
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
9/2
3f Pins (AUS) x Alleyway (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
Winning siblings: Scareaway,
Lot 517 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.8
11/1
M Baker and A Forsman
J L Waddell (56.5)
11/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Patrimonium (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
Lot 330 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
1.0
5/1
J W Richards
O P Bosson (56.5)
5/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Ampin (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
4
1.1
40/1
M Baker and A Forsman
J Parkes (56.5)
40/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Miss Maren (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
1.3
Stilton (13)
20/1
G Richardson and G Parker
Pat Cosgrave (56.5)
20/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Kahurangi (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
1.5
9/1
J C Pender
G Boss (56.5)
9/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Ahna (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
3.0
40/1
C W Cole
S T Collett (56.5)
40/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Zaire (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
3.1
13/2
M Baker and A Forsman
C J Grylls (56.5)
13/2
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Duty Bound (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
9
3.4
20/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (56.5)
20/1
10
5.1
6/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56.5)
6/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Ana Zeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
5.2
12/1
S R Autridge
A J Calder (56.5)
12/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Sara Ann (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
5.7
80/1
M G Forbes
R T Elliot (56.5)
80/1
3f Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Nellie (NZ) (Natural (NZ))
13
10.5
150/1
J C Pender
L H Satherley (56.5)
150/1
3f Shocking (AUS) x Loviste (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
14
11.0
Bingwa (15)
200/1
G B Swann
R L Smyth (56.5)
200/1
3f Redwood (GB) x Princess Reims (NZ) (St Reims (NZ))
15
29.1
Elate (3)
6/1
R James and R Wellwood
T N Harris (56.5)
6/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x High Joy (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Race 7 - Mufhasa Fasttrack Stakes (1300m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.88 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
12/1
M Baker and A Forsman
C J Grylls (56)
12/1
3g Shamexpress (NZ) x Miss Krisdel (NZ) (Spectatorial (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shezacraftsman, Spectacular Vision,
Lot 873 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Horse Feng Bloodstock / Mr Y Niu & F Niu
2
1.3
4/1
M D Moroney
Jake Bayliss (54)
4/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Steal (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 1325 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
Lot 62 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$13,000
Vendor: D. J. Myers
Buyer: Woburn Farm
3
1.4
10/1
R D Collett
A J Calder (54)
10/1
3f All American (AUS) x Star Pupil (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Lot 239 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Collett Racing Stables Ltd
Lot 374 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.5
30/1
P N McKay
S M McKay (56)
30/1
3c O'Reilly (NZ) x Giant Mystique (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
2.8
7/2
J G Bary
J L Waddell (57)
7/2
3g Equiano (FR) x Nimbletoes (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
4.3
60/1
Jessica Dalton
R T Elliot (56)
60/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Sussex Dancer (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
5.9
12/1
A W Pike
S T Collett (54)
12/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Spera (NZ) (Country Reel (USA))
9
6.1
30/1
Team Rogerson
M Cameron (54)
30/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Costume (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
11
6.7
11/1
W P Hillis
O P Bosson (57)
11/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Ceramic (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
12
11.6
60/1
Ms Kim Knight
T D Thornton (56)
60/1
3g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Sun 'n' Surf (NZ) (Rusty Spur (USA))
13
23.0
20/1
Ms L Latta
C W Johnson (54)
20/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Just Dancing (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 8 - Waikato Stud Plate (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.53 (33.72)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/4
K and B Kelso and M Donoghue
C E Lammas (53)
11/4
5m Pins (AUS) x Fleur D'Amour (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 958 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Te Runga Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
0.2
Ronchi (4)
50/1
B Wallace and G Cooksley
Jake Bayliss (55)
50/1
6g Stravinsky (USA) x Rose Of Tralee (AUS) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 215 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Psd$55,000 Res$70,000
Lot 133 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.6
12/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (54)
12/1
6m Volksraad (GB) x Next Century (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
1.7
20/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
S T Collett (53)
20/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Macinally (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
3.5
25/1
W P Hillis
C W Johnson (53)
25/1
5m Redwood (GB) x It's My Sin (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
3.7
9/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
G Boss (53.5)
9/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Emaurismo (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
3.8
9/4
Team Rogerson
M Cameron (55.5)
9/4
5h Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Rio Nugget (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
9
3.9
20/1
Claire Anderton
R J Myers (53)
20/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x The Jewel (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
4.1
25/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (54.5)
25/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Halloween (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
4.2
30/1
S B Marsh
C J Grylls (55)
30/1
12
4.3
14/1
N W Tiley
J Parkes (55)
14/1
7m Shaft (AUS) x Fraise (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
13
4.9
80/1
S and E Clotworthy
A J Calder (55)
80/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Huluava (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
14
7.2
50/1
E and D Browne
D J Danis (53)
50/1
6m Falkirk (NZ) x Twisting (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 9 - Nz Derby (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:28.17
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
Lot 207 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
0.2
6/1
J W Richards
G Boss (56.5)
6/1
Lot 295 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
1.7
12/1
Ms L Latta
C W Johnson (56.5)
12/1
3g Redwood (GB) x Atomic Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 1133 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
4
2.0
25/1
M D Moroney
C E Lammas (56.5)
25/1
3c Ocean Park (NZ) x Charmeuse (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
2.4
7/4
A W Pike
V A Colgan (56.5)
7/4
3g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Not Sure (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
6
3.2
50/1
M Baker and A Forsman
J K Riddell (56.5)
50/1
3g Zed (NZ) x Adriatico (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
3.5
100/1
P P Jenkins
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
100/1
3g Camelot (GB) x Zermatt (AUS) (Shaft (AUS))
8
4.3
16/1
J W Richards
O P Bosson (56.5)
16/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Foiled (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
5.4
9/1
S B Marsh
J L Waddell (56.5)
9/1
3c O'Reilly (NZ) x Bohemian Blues (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
10
5.5
20/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56.5)
20/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Dineeta (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
11
5.8
30/1
M Baker and A Forsman
S C Spratt (56.5)
30/1
3c Savabeel (AUS) x The Glitzy One (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
6.3
50/1
S F Ritchie
S T Collett (56.5)
50/1
3c Camelot (GB) x Sarvon (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
7.7
40/1
Ms L Latta
R J Myers (56.5)
40/1
3c Nadeem (AUS) x Just Diamonds (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
14
8.1
Botti (11)
40/1
C J Waller
T D Thornton (56.5)
40/1
3g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Lioness (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
15
8.4
16/1
G Richardson and G Parker
T N Harris (56.5)
16/1
3g Keeper (AUS) x Chihenne (NZ) (Castledale (IRE))
16
8.6
20/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (56.5)
20/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Wonderworld (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
17
9.5
Nobu (10)
11/1
C J Waller
Pat Cosgrave (56.5)
11/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Royal Prize (NZ) (Prized (USA))
18
18.3
40/1
Ms L Latta
J Parkes (56.5)
40/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Causeway Queen (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 10 - Vertical Logistics (Bm72) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:11.07
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
A W Pike
S T Collett (55.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: More Grit,
Lot 436 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Trelawney Stud
2
0.2
6/1
F T Ritchie
J L Waddell (58)
6/1
4m Skilled (AUS) x Villa Igea (AUS) (Papal Power (USA))
Lot 699 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$43,000
Vendor: Wingrove Park, Kerrie
Buyer: F Ritchie
3
0.7
8/1
S B Marsh
T N Harris (55.5)
8/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Surooh (USA) (Pivotal (GB))
4
0.9
6/1
S R Autridge
O P Bosson (58.5)
6/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Abbey Tralae (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
5
1.1
30/1
E and D Browne
J K Riddell (59)
30/1
7g Shinko King (IRE) x Chiming In (GB) (Niniski (USA))
6
1.7
3/1
S B Marsh
T Yanagida (55)
3/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Starry (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
1.8
40/1
I C Marks
D J Danis (58)
40/1
6g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Scally Wag (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
2.6
16/1
Jacob McKay
N M Abu Bakar (55.5)
16/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Tarzie (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
9
2.8
11/1
J C Collett
B R Jones (58)
11/1
4m Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x French Lion (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
10
4.0
40/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
R T Elliot (56.5)
40/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Bright Beauty (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
4.2
16/1
S B Marsh
R J Myers (55.5)
16/1
12
6.6
15/1
E and D Browne
C W Johnson (55.5)
15/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Al Bayan (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
9.6
40/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
L H Satherley (57.5)
40/1
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Nicole Amy (NZ) (Le Bec Fin (NZ))