ELLERSLIE - Thursday, March 16

Race 1 - Crombie Lockwood (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:11.19
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1
S F Ritchie
S R Weatherley (52)
2/1
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Queen Cha Cha (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 117 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.3
4/5
Ms C Cameron
S M McKay (54)
4/5
Lot 420 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$120,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Magus Equine Ltd
Lot 178 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.4
1/2
E and D Browne
V A Colgan (54)
1/2
4m Falkirk (NZ) x Twisting (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
4
2.9
3/3
T and M Carter
Z Nor Azman (56)
3/3
8g Civics (AUS) x Twilight (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
5
3.1
5/4
E and D Browne
C J Grylls (61)
5/4
6g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Deune (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
Race 2 - Ronald McDonald House (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:11.32
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/5
Ms M and K Murdoch
A B Collett (56.5)
3/5
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Love In Spring (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Captivated, Garland, Unconquered,
Lot 212 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Isola Racing Stables
2
1.5
1/1
T and M Cruz
D S Johnson (57.5)
1/1
Lot 411 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mrs A Cruz
Lot 163 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$190,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
3
1.7
4/2
P and D Williams
M R Du Plessis (57.5)
4/2
3f Sun Ruler (AUS) x Majic Gem (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
4
2.2
8/8
R Simpson
S Saejorhor (55)
8/8
5
6.2
6/6
Ms M Falconer
M Cameron (58.5)
6/6
4m Stravinsky (USA) x Salsa (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
7.5
7/7
M, M F and M L Rogers
S R Weatherley (56)
7/7
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Parakeet (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
7
7.6
2/3
B W Hawtin
Z Nor Azman (56)
2/3
5m Thewayyouare (USA) x No Porsche Needed (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
8
8.2
Iffitel (10)
9/9
G F Brick
C J Grylls (56)
9/9
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Pastel (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
9
12.0
5/4
G and D Rogerson
B Shinn (57.5)
5/4
3f Duelled (AUS) x Rosa Marada (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Race 3 - Westbury Classic (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:23.19
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
1/1
S B Marsh
R J Myers (58)
1/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Thee Auld Hussie (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
2
0.1
Mime (4)
2/2
M Baker and A Forsman
B Shinn (56)
2/2
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Maidjeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 622 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$13,000 Res$15,000
3
0.6
11/11
Ms K A Little
S T Collett (55)
11/11
5m Captain Rio (GB) x Forever Tango (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
4
0.8
7/6
M, M F and M L Rogers
S C Spratt (55)
7/6
5m Falkirk (NZ) x Satonda (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
2.1
8/8
P and D Williams
M T Coleman (55)
8/8
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Castellina (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
4.1
3/3
D G Greene
M R Du Plessis (55)
3/3
4m Red Giant (USA) x Derrydane (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
7
4.5
9/9
Ms M and K Murdoch
C E Lammas (57)
9/9
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Imco Main (ITY) (Danehill (USA))
8
4.8
12/12
P P Mirabelli
B R Hutton (55)
12/12
9
8.2
10/10
D Logan and C Gibbs
A B Collett (55)
10/10
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Ihi Frenzy (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
10
8.3
4/4
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (55.5)
4/4
11
8.6
5/5
N W Tiley
D L Turner (56)
5/5
6m Gold Centre (AUS) x O'Noyoudont (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
10.0
6/7
S Autridge and J Richards
M J McNab (55)
6/7
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Down View (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Race 4 - Sistema Stakes (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:10.48
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
1/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
B Shinn (56.5)
1/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Subsequent (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 99 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Wexford Stables
2
0.8
8/7
S J McKee
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
8/7
2c Lonhro (AUS) x Lost In Dubai (NZ) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 377 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Mr KC Tan
3
2.1
3/3
S Autridge and J Richards
C E Lammas (54.5)
3/3
2f Savabeel (AUS) x Gold Rocks (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
Lot 266 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: David Ellis
4
2.2
7/8
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
C J Grylls (54.5)
7/8
2f Showcasing (GB) x Magic Tryst (NZ) (Magic Ring (IRE))
5
3.0
2/2
S J McKee
D S Johnson (54.5)
2/2
2f Savabeel (AUS) x Halloween (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.8
Ujjayyi (10)
5/5
A W Pike
V A Colgan (54.5)
5/5
2f Iffraaj (GB) x Indian Sky (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
4.3
6/6
J R Wheeler
L J Allpress (56.5)
6/6
2g Zed (NZ) x Fleur De L'orient (NZ) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
9.3
9/9
S F Ritchie
S T Collett (54.5)
9/9
2f Alamosa (NZ) x Adalia (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
9
9.4
4/4
A W Pike
L G Innes (56.5)
4/4
2c Pins (AUS) x Rose Red (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
27.6
10/10
D R Wiles
S C Spratt (56.5)
10/10
2g Nadeem (AUS) x Baradevi (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Bonecrusher New Zealand Stakes (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:03.64
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
4/5
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (57)
4/5
4m Zabeel (NZ) x Sabia (FR) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Zeldara,
2
0.1
6/6
A and H Bull
R J Myers (59)
6/6
Lot 1627 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: BEAMISH BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD
Lot 403 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.6
8/8
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
M T Coleman (59)
8/8
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Ebony Babe (NZ) (Ebony Grosve (NZ))
4
1.7
3/3
S J McKee
A B Collett (57)
3/3
5m Postponed (USA) x Kate Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
2.2
Kawi (1)
1/1
S A Sharrock
J K Riddell (59)
1/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Magic Time (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
3.0
2/2
R A James
L G Innes (59)
2/2
4g Zabeel (NZ) x J'adane (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
7
3.7
5/4
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (59)
5/4
8
4.0
7/7
M Baker and A Forsman
C J Grylls (59)
7/7
9
6.4
10/10
N J Allen
S T Collett (57)
10/10
8m Savabeel (AUS) x Rosie (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
10
7.7
9/9
M, M F and M L Rogers
S C Spratt (59)
9/9
5g Captain Rio (GB) x Fast Arrival (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Race 6 - Barfoot & Thompson Auck. Cup (3200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 3:22.90
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
1/1
A W Pike
L G Innes (53.5)
1/1
5m Pentire (GB) x Charmed (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Chintz,
Lot 70 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Longlands Stud
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
2
0.8
12/10
N Hanley and K Whiting
T D Thornton (53)
12/10
Lot 162 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Cheval Stud
Buyer: Psd$2,250 Res$5,000
3
1.1
2/2
G R Vile
C E Lammas (56)
2/2
5g Zed (NZ) x Star Guest (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
4
1.3
3/3
N W Tiley
M T Coleman (55)
3/3
5g Shinko King (IRE) x Thirst (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
5
3.8
5/6
Ms L Latta
D S Johnson (55)
5/6
4g Domesday (AUS) x Fastnet Lady (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
4.0
Fanatic (14)
4/4
G Sanders and D Sweeney
M D Hills (54.5)
4/4
4m Shocking (AUS) x Komplete Klass (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
7
5.5
10/11
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
B Shinn (55)
10/11
6g Yeats (IRE) x Champaka (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
8
7.6
6/5
J R Wheeler
L J Allpress (55)
6/5
5g Pentire (GB) x Pinders Prize (NZ) (Prized (USA))
9
7.7
11/9
W P Hillis
M J McNab (53)
11/9
7m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Artemesia (NZ) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
9.0
15/15
J W Bell
R J Hannam (56)
15/15
8g Storm Creek (USA) x Midnight Dip (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
9.5
8/8
S F Ritchie
M Cameron (53)
8/8
12
10.9
7/7
M D Moroney
S C Spratt (57)
7/7
7g Hernando (FR) x Katy Nowaitee (GB) (Komaite (USA))
13
11.6
14/14
P and D Williams
M R Du Plessis (55)
14/14
5g Faltaat (USA) x Cherokee Rose (NZ) (Frontal (USA))
14
12.2
13/13
Ms L Latta
R J Myers (55)
13/13
7g Shinko King (IRE) x Marsanne (NZ) (General Nediym (AUS))
15
12.3
Smedley (12)
16/16
C B Stevenson
Z Nor Azman (55)
16/16
8g Colombia (NZ) x Party Jet (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
16
18.5
9/12
G N Nicholson
A B Collett (56)
9/12
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Grove Nymph (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Race 7 - Swisse Wellness Trophy (Bm75) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:11.61
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/3
D Logan and C Gibbs
L G Innes (56)
3/3
3g Bullbars (AUS) x Commendable (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
Winning siblings: Comahni, Dotherighthing, The Calibrator,
Lot 902 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
Lot 212 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$55,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: DM Logan Racing Stables
2
0.1
2/2
A W Pike
V A Colgan (55)
2/2
Lot 964 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$14,000 Res$15,000
3
0.3
8/8
R A James
D S Johnson (54)
8/8
4m Zabeel (NZ) x Cold Shoulder (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 425 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd$200,000 Res$250,000
4
1.8
4/4
P and D Williams
M R Du Plessis (55)
4/4
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Chorus (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
2.0
7/7
M H Brooks
C J Grylls (56.5)
7/7
6
3.0
11/11
S and E Clotworthy
A B Collett (54)
11/11
4g Shocking (AUS) x Wheresmum (NZ) (D'Cash (AUS))
7
3.1
1/1
M Baker and A Forsman
B Shinn (58)
1/1
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Valda's Dream (NZ) (Sakura Seeking (USA))
8
4.6
9/9
G Sanders and D Sweeney
S C Spratt (56)
9/9
5g El Hermano (NZ) x Lady Of Oakview (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
9
5.1
Uabasso (14)
12/12
Ms C Evans
T D Thornton (54)
12/12
5m Don Eduardo (NZ) x Albasso (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
10
5.5
5/5
S B Marsh
M T Coleman (56.5)
5/5
5m Pentire (GB) x Fledged (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
11
8.5
Neala (15)
6/6
Ms L M Laing
R M Norvall (54.5)
6/6
12
12.7
10/10
S Ralph
C E Lammas (57.5)
10/10
5g Postponed (USA) x Pink Martini (NZ) (Show A Heart (AUS))