ECHUCA - Monday, January 6

Race 1 - Beteasy Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.36
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/10
C Maher & D Eustace
H Coffey (56)
9/10
Winning siblings: Unimpeded,
Lot 976 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Psd $27500 Res $40000
2
3.3
7/4
L & T Corstens
Lachlan King (58)
7/4
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Drivel (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 678 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Flemington Bloodstock/Malua Racing
3
5.6
50/1
B M Cole
Dylan Dunn (58)
50/1
3g Redente (AUS) x Omo River (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
4
7.2
30/1
Ms J Wicks
A Lynch (58)
30/1
5
9.0
Venga (11)
40/1
Ms A Macpherson
Jack Martin (56)
40/1
6
9.3
16/1
Jodie Bohr
R Beattie (58)
16/1
3g Anacheeva (AUS) x Mururoa (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
7
9.5
12/1
Robert Hickmott
Josh Cartwright (56)
12/1
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Musical Lady (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
10.7
20/1
M Sell
Jessie Philpot (55)
20/1
3g Moshe (AUS) x Silesia (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
9
13.2
20/1
Adam O'Neill
J Keating (58)
20/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Dandenong (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Reflex Glass & J&T Joinery Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:08.06
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Valoyd (12)
10/9
G W Egan
W Egan (56.5)
10/9
4m Moshe (AUS) x Estagal (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
2
1.8
9/2
Ms G Johnstone
D W Stackhouse (57)
9/2
3g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Singing Shadow (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
3
1.9
8/1
S S Cunningham
Lachlan King (58.5)
8/1
4
5.1
14/1
J E & C Ledger
Jack Martin (58.5)
14/1
4g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Sahara Sands (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
5
5.8
16/1
P A Sweeney
Tyler Schiller (54)
16/1
6
6.0
100/1
D L McCrohan
Ms A Bryan (53.5)
100/1
7m Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Kylie's My Girl (NZ) (Kyle's Our Man (USA))
7
6.8
11/4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Rossa Ryan (58.5)
11/4
8
13.8
60/1
Ms S Naylor
Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
60/1
4m Best Choice (AUS) x Spectra Bay (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
9
14.3
100/1
S S Cunningham
Tara-Jane Duffy (58.5)
100/1
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x The Night's Hot (AUS) (Regal Shot (AUS))
Race 3 - Winsec Savings & Loans Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.27
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
Patrick Payne
W Egan (56.5)
9/2
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Forelsa (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gisela, Grand Orator, Time To Dazzle,
2
3.8
12/1
D J Bourne
Jaden Lloyd (52)
12/1
3f Dissident (AUS) x Shihabi (AUS) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 48 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: David Bourne
3
5.3
5/4
L & T Corstens
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
5/4
4m Pierro (AUS) x Espurante (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 808 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock/Malua Bloodstock
4
6.7
30/1
C D Widdison
Josh Cartwright (56.5)
30/1
4m Americain (USA) x Southern Bound (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
8.2
16/1
G W Egan
Logan McNeil (54)
16/1
4m Ustinov (AUS) x Bettencourt (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
8.3
9/1
M D Moroney
Jack Martin (57)
9/1
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Bellacom (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
8.5
14/1
J E & C Ledger
Tyler Schiller (52)
14/1
8
10.0
25/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Lachlan King (57)
25/1
3c Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Tiamo Baby (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
15.8
7/2
C Maher & D Eustace
H Coffey (55)
7/2
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Forget The Weather (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
10
29.8
100/1
J E & C Ledger
Tara-Jane Duffy (55)
100/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Spirit Of Carbine (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Wangaratta Bearings Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.56
Prizemoney: $22,000
Lot 228 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Bryan Carlson Bloodstock / Phillip Sweeney Racing
2
2.8
15/4
G A Osborne
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
15/4
5g Equiano (FR) x Dazzling Rubi (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
3
4.3
40/1
J D Pearson
Madison Lloyd (53)
40/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x It'smeagain (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
4
6.2
5/1
R D Griffiths
B Rawiller (59)
5/1
5
7.0
7/2
Rachael Cunningham
Logan McNeil (56.5)
7/2
4g Kuroshio (AUS) x Splendid Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
8.5
8/1
Russell Osborne
H Coffey (58.5)
8/1
5g Hillman (AUS) x Lim's Falcon (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
9.0
66/1
D L Boal
Tara-Jane Duffy (54)
66/1
8
9.7
40/1
Tony Meade
Ms A Bryan (54)
40/1
5m Stryker (AUS) x River Lena (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
9
10.2
10/1
Thomas Conlan
Jaden Lloyd (55.5)
10/1
Race 5 - Muddy Waters Cafe Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:43.16
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
D T Curran
Lachlan King (56.5)
25/1
4m Sizzling (AUS) x Stylish Lass (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Lot 272 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: D Curran
2
0.3
10/1
G C Strang
D W Stackhouse (58)
10/1
9g Canny Lad (AUS) x Lucky Jewel (NZ) (Lucky Ring (IRE))
Lot 510 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Reiby Croft Stud, Freemans Reach
Buyer: G Lee
3
3.6
25/1
Jarrod Robinson
Jack Martin (58.5)
25/1
6g Elvstroem (AUS) x Swordane (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
4
3.8
14/1
Michael Gibson
Ms A Bryan (56)
14/1
4g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Conquering Queen (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
5
3.9
13/2
G W Egan
Logan McNeil (56)
13/2
5g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Zero Ice (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
4.1
5/2
Luke Oliver
B Rawiller (60)
5/2
4g Declaration Of War (USA) x Popular Acclaim (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
4.4
4/1
J A Fraser
Jaden Lloyd (57)
4/1
8g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Route Sixty Six (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
6.4
6/1
Robert Hickmott
Josh Cartwright (59.5)
6/1
4h Frankel (GB) x Deedra (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
6.5
11/2
D J O'Prey
Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
11/2
5m Strategic (AUS) x Lady Nikolay (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
11.3
20/1
Sean Mott
H Coffey (57.5)
20/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Miss Kempinsky (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
Race 6 - Happy 18th Dylan West Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.63
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
G W Egan
Lachlan King (57.5)
7/2
5m God's Own (AUS) x Miss Gundowring (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Winning siblings: Secret Place,
2
0.1
11/8
Luke Oliver
B Rawiller (59.5)
11/8
4g Denman (AUS) x Sworn Revenge (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 115 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
Buyer: Forest Lodge Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.9
13/2
Jamie Edwards
Dylan Dunn (59)
13/2
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Ruby Bre (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
4
1.0
9/1
Adam O'Neill
J Lyon (54)
9/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Riviera Ripple (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
3.3
12/1
P McVicar
Tyler Schiller (56)
12/1
6g Sirius Slew (CAN) x Firefox (AUS) (Super Jet (USA))
6
6.5
20/1
Martin Stein
M Heagney (56)
20/1
8g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Raffin (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
7
8.5
8/1
Mitchell Beer
D W Stackhouse (58)
8/1
4m Epaulette (AUS) x Brackloon (USA) (Woodman (USA))
8
10.3
12/1
J A Fraser
Ms A Bryan (57)
12/1
9
20.3
25/1
Ms C Jeffery
Josh Cartwright (56.5)
25/1
Race 7 - Ymca Wangaratta (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.50
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
Jamie Edwards
Dylan Dunn (61.5)
4/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Mead (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Camp Rifle, Medovina, Solemn, Spiced,
2
1.5
15/2
J A Fraser
Ms A Bryan (57)
15/2
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Regal Contessa (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
3
2.3
14/1
Luke Oliver
A Lynch (58)
14/1
Lot 439 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
4
2.6
4/1
Craig Weeding
Tyler Schiller (54.5)
4/1
6m Beneteau (AUS) x De Souba (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
4.1
Funding (16)
12/1
S S Cunningham
Lachlan King (58.5)
12/1
7g Gonski (AUS) x Queen Of Kintyre (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
6
5.6
10/1
Ms G Johnstone
H Coffey (58.5)
10/1
5m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Catch A Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
7.4
15/2
Russell Osborne
Madison Lloyd (56)
15/2
5m Moshe (AUS) x Rubijay (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
8
8.1
14/1
B J Goodwin
W Egan (59)
14/1
6g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Borgy Babe (AUS) (Deputy Governor (USA))
9
8.4
Tarazal (13)
8/1
Mitchell Beer
J Mallyon (57.5)
8/1
4m Azevedo (AUS) x Fine Arts (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
16.9
11/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D W Stackhouse (60.5)
11/2
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Issy Rose (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
11
17.7
Bezos (4)
40/1
Mitchell Beer
J Lyon (59)
40/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Munchie (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 8 - Rob Stribley Transport Hcp-58 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.59
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
C J Cassar
B Rawiller (59.5)
3/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x La Rumba (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 336 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$130,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management
2
2.5
9/4
E W Nichols
Ms A Bryan (57)
9/4
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Oamaru Rose (AUS) (Oamaru Force (AUS))
3
4.8
10/1
Russell Osborne
Madison Lloyd (56.5)
10/1
6g Redente (AUS) x Pleasure Doll (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
4
5.5
10/1
M Sell
J Lyon (57.5)
10/1
4g Polanski (AUS) x Babe To Win (AUS) (Runs To Win (AUS))
5
5.7
40/1
G C Strang
J Keating (57)
40/1
6
7.4
4/1
R P Wellington
D W Stackhouse (60)
4/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Wickham (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
7.9
15/4
Mitchell Beer
J Mallyon (57)
15/4
6g Moshe (AUS) x Zuzao (AUS) (Delzao (AUS))
8
8.1
25/1
V Proctor
Tyler Schiller (51)
25/1
8m Mossman (AUS) x Jenever (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))