ECHUCA - Wednesday, December 5

Race 1 - Blaze Essential Services Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.45
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/4
D S Archard
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
9/4
5g Trusting (AUS) x Fairy Gumnut (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Tatura 20/11/2018, Kevin Hicks Real Estate Mdn, 1980m
Lot 945 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bluegables Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
Lot 67 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
Lot 251 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Bluegables Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
2
1.8
8/11
R D Griffiths
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
8/11
4g So You Think (NZ) x Ravenna (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 30 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
Lot 138 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$82,500
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Prima Park Bloodstock
Lot 441 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$70,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Courtco Racing
3
3.1
7/1
G W Egan
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
7/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Magical Sunday (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Lot 614 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Gerald W Egan Livestock
Lot 61 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$26,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
7.2
20/1
Ms A Curran
Alana Kelly (53.5)
20/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Lara's Glitter (AUS) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
5
8.0
6/1
Russell Osborne
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
6/1
6
9.2
100/1
J D Pearson
Mikaela Claridge (53.5)
100/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Belong To Peri (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 2 - Two Tarts Catering Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.10
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/4
R D Griffiths
Dylan Dunn (57)
9/4
3c Zoustar (AUS) x Please Leave (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 2 - Bendigo 14/11/2018, No Fuss Event Hire Mdn Plate, 1000m
Lot 321 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford T'breds (FBAA)
Lot 57 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$100,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm
2
0.1
4/1
Bryan Maher
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
4/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Hormonal (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
3
0.2
15/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (57)
15/4
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Oceans (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 162 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Windowsbydesign
4
1.4
8/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (55)
8/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Our Squeezer (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
1.8
9/2
Henry Dwyer
Damien Thornton (57)
9/2
6
3.6
150/1
J D Pearson
Mikaela Claridge (53.5)
150/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x It'smeagain (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
7
4.6
30/1
Daniel Kelly
Alana Kelly (54)
30/1
8
5.8
50/1
Russell Osborne
J Benbow (56.5)
50/1
5m Hillman (AUS) x Lion's Kiss (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
9
7.3
20/1
Ms G Johnstone
C J Parish (58.5)
20/1
10
8.1
150/1
M T Quadara
J Baldock (55)
150/1
11
12.6
12/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
12/1
4h Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Big Gal (AUS) (Regal Shot (AUS))
12
12.8
150/1
Charles Quick
J Keating (56.5)
150/1
4m Lord Jim (ARG) x Goodness Grace (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Echuca Cih Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.59
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (57)
2/1
Last start: 2 - Mornington 4/11/2018, Evergreen Turf Mdn Plate, 1200m
Lot 2 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds Victoria
2
1.3
10/9
L and T Corstens
Dylan Dunn (57)
10/9
Lot 149 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highgrove Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $110000 Res $120000
Lot 122 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$37,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock / Darren Weir Racing
4
6.7
13/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (57)
13/2
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Essie's Pride (AUS) (Murtajill (AUS))
5
6.9
100/1
Ms A Blackburn
Alana Kelly (54)
100/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x In Gods Time (AUS) (Principality (AUS))
6
7.0
Bacosi (1)
30/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Toby Atkinson (57)
30/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Fabiarna (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
8.3
20/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Dean Holland (57)
20/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Chalons (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
10.5
Jolien (9)
80/1
Micheal Newton
J Baldock (57)
80/1
3f Redente (AUS) x Now You See Her (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
10
10.7
50/1
B C Hearps
Jarrod Fry (57)
50/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Good Hunting (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Race 4 - New Years Eve @ Echuca Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.40
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (56.5)
9/4
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Victory Vein (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Last start: 4 - Tatura 20/11/2018, Admoor Plumbing Mdn Plate, 1600m
2
0.2
7/1
M D Moroney
J Benbow (57)
7/1
3g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Tillyfor (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 1340 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: A. J. Webb
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
Lot 401 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $130,000
3
0.4
15/2
Cathleen Wilson
J Baldock (58.5)
15/2
4
0.5
7/4
L and T Corstens
Dylan Dunn (57)
7/4
3g Domesday (AUS) x La Sangre (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
0.6
30/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (55)
30/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Lunar Gold (AUS) (Fomalhaut (USA))
6
0.8
7/1
G W Egan
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
7/1
7
1.0
40/1
G Eurell
Damien Thornton (58.5)
40/1
4g Arlington (AUS) x Sassy Guru (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
8
4.0
20/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Dean Holland (58.5)
20/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Ripe Plum (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
9
12.0
40/1
Cathleen Wilson
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
40/1
10
24.0
100/1
Ms J Duncan
C A Robertson (58.5)
100/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Clapping Clergy (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Race 5 - Echuca Newsagency (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.56
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8
L J Lake
Jarrod Fry (60)
11/8
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x La Lady (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
Last start: 2 - Kilmore 25/11/2018, McIvor Estate Hcp (C1), 1450m
Winning siblings: Ell Factor, Hay Bale,
2
2.3
6/1
Ms M Cid
D Yendall (55.5)
6/1
6m Testafiable (AUS) x Overnight (GER) (Windwurf (GER))
3
2.8
11/2
G Eurell
Damien Thornton (58)
11/2
5m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Tan Tat Elle (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
4
4.5
9/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Mikaela Claridge (57)
9/1
9g Danbird (AUS) x Mellocello (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
5
4.7
12/1
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
12/1
7m Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Magic Morning (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
6
4.8
40/1
Mick Bath
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
40/1
7
5.1
10/1
Daniel Kelly
Alana Kelly (54)
10/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Spellbinder (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
8
5.3
8/1
Ms B Dunn
Dylan Dunn (59)
8/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Broccoli (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
9
7.0
14/1
Brent Stanley
J Benbow (59)
14/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Libertas (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
10
9.5
60/1
Rhys Archard
J Keating (60.5)
60/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Sovereign Miss (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Race 6 - Murphy's Turf (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.82
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Mikaela Claridge (51.5)
5/2
5m Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Thelnor (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Moonee Valley 16/11/2018, Ladbrokes 55 Sec. Chall-Bm64, 955m
Lot 247 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne
Buyer: M Cornish
2
2.8
Oamaru (7)
6/1
E W Nichols
C A Robertson (55)
6/1
5m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Street Affair (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 235 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: B Griffiths
3
4.1
9/4
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (57)
9/4
4m Duporth (AUS) x Maktima (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
4.7
Tumult (5)
14/1
Ms T Davies
Jarrod Fry (57)
14/1
8g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Excited Angel (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
5
7.0
7/1
A L Browell
Dylan Dunn (58)
7/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x Tara's Range (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
6
8.0
13/2
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Dean Holland (54)
13/2
4m Sebring (AUS) x Bellerama (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
13.2
100/1
Russell Osborne
J Baldock (57)
100/1
Race 7 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.63
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
G Eurell
Damien Thornton (60)
11/4
4g Denman (AUS) x Miss Motown (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Last start: 3 - Kyneton 16/11/2018, Phoenix Designs (Bm58), 1200m
Lot 1523 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge Bunyip Vic
Buyer: Southern Racing
Lot 57 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$42,500
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
2
0.5
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Toby Atkinson (58)
16/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Sovereign Duchess (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
0.7
10/9
S J Richards
Dylan Dunn (61)
10/9
4g Helmet (AUS) x Seeking Sunshine (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
Lot 586 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $120000
4
1.4
40/1
Bryan Maher
Ms J Payne (54)
40/1
7g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Osati (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
4.4
6/1
Anthony Chibnall
N Souquet (61)
6/1
6
4.6
9/1
A G Sawden
Jarrod Fry (61)
9/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Belle Of Drysdale (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
7
5.0
20/1
Rhys Archard
H Coffey (57)
20/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Amberino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
8
6.3
16/1
G W Egan
D W Stackhouse (60.5)
16/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x Esoterical (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
7.0
150/1
V Proctor
J Benbow (54)
150/1
7m Mossman (AUS) x Jenever (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
10
12.0
Stormus (11)
100/1
G C Strang
J Baldock (54)
100/1
7g Primus (AUS) x Daisydane (AUS) (Danetrice (AUS))
Race 8 - Independent Cranes (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.22
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (60)
8/11
Last start: 1 - Kyneton 16/11/2018, L&G Sheppard Mdn Plate, 1200m
2
1.3
8/1
Mark Thomas
Chelsea Hall (60)
8/1
5m Redente (AUS) x Sound Of Music (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
3
1.5
15/2
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Mikaela Claridge (56.5)
15/2
4m Host (CHI) x Georgia Oh (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 11 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: M G Cornish & D L Gaskin Racing Stables
4
1.6
5/1
Ms A Macpherson
Ms L J Meech (59)
5/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Belle Ball (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
5
1.7
50/1
G W Egan
Damien Thornton (57)
50/1
4m God's Own (AUS) x Miss Gundowring (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
6
3.4
15/1
Ms G Johnstone
H Coffey (58)
15/1
5g Host (CHI) x Our Lona (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
7
4.1
10/1
Ms J Wicks
J Baldock (60.5)
10/1
8
12.1
150/1
M T Quadara
J Keating (57)
150/1
5g Masterprint (AUS) x Joffa Girl (AUS) (Cavalry (AUS))
9
12.4
80/1
D E Oliver
J Benbow (59)
80/1
5g Ready's Image (USA) x My Cookie Monster (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
10
14.4
Reazon (10)
100/1
T A Miles
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
100/1
5g Ready's Image (USA) x Zonhro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
11
14.6
80/1
Jack Peat
D Yendall (60.5)
80/1
9g Zupaone (AUS) x Emissarea (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))