ECHUCA - Tuesday, September 20

Race 1 - Winsec Savings & Loans Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.00
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (57)
13/8
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Classic Music (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chaminade, Tenorino,
Lot 86 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Griffiths Racing / BBA Ireland
2
0.3
12/1
J P Salanitri
Dean Holland (57)
12/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Lebombo (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 314 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa
Buyer: Salanitri Racing
Lot 151 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa, Vic
Buyer:
3
3.6
10/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Pegus (57)
10/1
3f New Approach (IRE) x Asheerah (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
6.7
60/1
D T Curran
P T Holmes (57)
60/1
6
10.7
Tennaya (12)
7/2
Ms C Alderson
J R Todd (57)
7/2
3f Danerich (AUS) x Tammyle (AUS) (Delzao (AUS))
7
12.0
15/4
D K Weir
Jack Hill (57)
15/4
3f Pins (AUS) x Sussex Dancer (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
20.0
11/1
J E and C Ledger
Ben Thompson (57)
11/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Grant's Moon (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
9
30.0
150/1
Keith Rawiller
W Egan (57)
150/1
Race 2 - Wangaratta Chronicle Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.42
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
J E and C Ledger
Ben Thompson (56.5)
5/2
4m All American (AUS) x Kerilla (AUS) (Danroad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Symphonix,
Lot 139 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW
Buyer: Quat Quatta Thoroughbreds
Lot 23 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: Glenarvon Park, Lorn
Buyer: J Cesnik
2
0.5
15/1
D K Weir
Jack Hill (54)
15/1
3f Raise The Flag (GB) x Notable (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
3
2.3
12/1
Kate Goodrich
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
12/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Russian Belle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 59 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Network Consumer Finance Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: Kate Goodrich
4
3.5
14/1
D K Weir
M J Dee (56.5)
14/1
5
7.2
9/1
Adam Bodey
B Higgins (58.5)
9/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Bella Strega (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
6
11.2
12/1
Ms B Schreuder
Alan Creighton (58.5)
12/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Belle Uno (AUS) (Delgado (USA))
7
12.5
100/1
D J Perryman
B Vale (58.5)
100/1
6g Nadeem (AUS) x Dshizzl (AUS) (Marju (IRE))
8
13.7
15/1
Joshua Julius
Tahlia Hope (54.5)
15/1
9
13.8
30/1
Robert Kingston
J Lyon (58.5)
30/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Portview Place (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
10
16.8
5/2
E W Nichols
Dean Holland (56)
5/2
3g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Metallic Mover (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
11
17.6
10/1
A W Noonan
Jye McNeil (56.5)
10/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Spirit Of Sienna (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
12
22.6
30/1
D J O'Prey
J R Todd (56.5)
30/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Dora Maar (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
13
34.6
40/1
Dean Grass
Nathan Rose (56.5)
40/1
4m Shinzig (AUS) x Fivecougarsthanks (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
Race 3 - Extons Earthmoving Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.68
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/5
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Dylan Dunn (56)
4/5
Winning siblings: Annrhon, Gold Option, Lambourn,
3
2.0
50/1
Anthony Chibnall
J Lyon (54)
50/1
3f Dr Doute's (AUS) x Dubai Magic (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 321 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$4,000
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Anthony Chibnall
4
3.9
3/1
D K Weir
Jack Hill (56.5)
3/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Starrystarrynight (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
4.0
15/2
Robert Kingston
Tahlia Hope (56.5)
15/2
4g Town Of Dragon (AUS) x Port Tasha (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
7
8.5
30/1
Russell Osborne
Ben Thompson (56)
30/1
3g Host (CHI) x Kaeduna (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
8
20.5
100/1
Tara Cochrane
Dean Holland (58.5)
100/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Diablo Girl (NZ) (Bletchencore (AUS))
Race 4 - Sam Miranda Wines Mdn Plate (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:18.25
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope (56.5)
11/4
4g Sufficient (NZ) x Boulevardofdreams (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
Lot 969 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Mr PB Payne
2
1.0
11/2
Darryl McNeil
Jye McNeil (58.5)
11/2
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Indian Classic (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
3
3.3
15/8
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (56.5)
15/8
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Dancing Mistress (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
Lot 436 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency
4
4.7
6/1
Ms R Hoysted
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
6/1
5g Ladoni (GB) x Lavnova (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
5
4.8
10/1
C A Balfour
R McLeod (58.5)
10/1
4h Shinzig (AUS) x En Amont (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
6
5.0
30/1
D J Perryman
B Vale (56.5)
30/1
6m Al Maher (AUS) x Gospelor (USA) (Devil His Due (USA))
7
6.3
16/1
Ms A Macpherson
R Plumb (58.5)
16/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Up Over Girl (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
8
11.3
25/1
Robert Kingston
Ms G Cartwright (53)
25/1
9
11.5
15/1
Russell Osborne
J Keating (58.5)
15/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Desert Ibis (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
10
23.5
80/1
A Waddell
J Lyon (56.5)
80/1
7m Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Navy Lemoore (USA) (Cutlass Reality (USA))
11
31.5
40/1
Ms J Schmidt
Ms A Masters (56.5)
40/1
6m Adam (AUS) x May Be Spring (AUS) (Star Pyramul (AUS))
Race 5 - David Strain Racing (Bm58) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:18.57
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
R W Smerdon
Jacob Rule (59)
9/2
4g Desert King (IRE) x La Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
2
0.8
10/1
Sharna Valli
Regan Bayliss (58)
10/1
5m Desert King (IRE) x Chancelot (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
3
2.8
3/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Jordan Childs (61.5)
3/1
8g Delago Brom (AUS) x Stylish Bride (USA) (Unbridled (USA))
Lot 478 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$3,250
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: M Cornish
4
4.7
13/2
J P Salanitri
Dean Holland (58)
13/2
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Mine Game (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
6.7
Iceconi (11)
14/1
Martin Stein
M Pegus (57)
14/1
8m Bianconi (USA) x Royal Repertoire (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
10.0
16/1
Danny Penna
Harry Grace (56)
16/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Heads Or Tales (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
10.7
11/1
K F Hanley
B Vale (56)
11/1
5g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Toy Dancer (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
8
13.5
14/1
T P Ahern
Ms Yoko Ota (56.5)
14/1
7g Kempinsky (AUS) x Oh Joy (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
9
15.0
Yalta (17)
12/1
Ms D McQueen
Ms A Masters (54.5)
12/1
10
15.5
Ferrero (14)
40/1
Colin McGillivray
Nathan Rose (55)
40/1
6m Easy Choice (AUS) x Easter Bunny (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
11
15.7
15/1
T P Donnelly
Ms R Prest (54)
15/1
5g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Your Kiss (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
12
16.4
8/1
S Aldridge
Ms L J Meech (58)
8/1
5g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Lady St Leon (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
13
19.4
66/1
K J Evans
M Aitken (55)
66/1
5m Flying Spur (AUS) x Cross Rate (IRE) (Green Tune (USA))
14
27.4
100/1
N T Robb
J R Todd (54.5)
100/1
7g Purrealist (AUS) x Refit (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Judds Menswear (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:41.91
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
D K Weir
Jack Hill (59)
11/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Demerara (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 684 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock Ltd
2
0.2
11/4
D J McCarthy
Ms G Cartwright (60)
11/4
6g Magnus (AUS) x Vita (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 330 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
3
2.2
4/1
D K Weir
Tahlia Hope (58)
4/1
4g Beneteau (AUS) x Dashing Oberon (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Lot 142 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: S Hedge & P Moody Racing
4
6.4
11/1
Andrew Dale
M Aitken (55.5)
11/1
6g Postponed (USA) x Kate Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
9.2
5/1
C J Cassar
Regan Bayliss (59)
5/1
8g Ad Valorem (USA) x Zebithea (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
6
11.4
30/1
D T Curran
Dean Holland (54)
30/1
7
15.2
16/1
R P Wellington
B Vale (54)
16/1
9g Elusive City (USA) x Kapilas (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
16.4
5/2
M G Price
M J Dee (56.5)
5/2
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Hurl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Crownbet (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:42.78
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
14/1
Charlotte Littlefield
B Higgins (59.5)
14/1
Winning siblings: Give Us A Winner,
2
0.1
7/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Dylan Dunn (60)
7/2
6g Musee D'Orsay (AUS) x Fauvist (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
3
0.3
5/1
Rhys Archard
M Aitken (58)
5/1
Lot 953 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Shelby Park
Buyer: Ms Kala Roberts
4
2.5
14/1
Ms B Schreuder
Alan Creighton (58)
14/1
5m Desert King (IRE) x Just Heaven (AUS) (Kashani (USA))
5
5.0
2/1
B A Gentle
J Keating (58)
2/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Diary Entry (USA) (Distant View (USA))
6
5.2
10/1
C J Cassar
Regan Bayliss (58)
10/1
7g Golan (IRE) x Clown Princess (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
5.6
15/4
Ms A Shillito
Ms G Cartwright (53)
15/4
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Unistudent (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
8
9.6
30/1
D K Weir
M J Dee (59.5)
30/1
4h Strategic (AUS) x Sienna Diamond (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
12.4
20/1
B R Schrapel
Jacob Rule (57)
20/1
Race 8 - Legends Of Sport 29/9 (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.52
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
16/1
T P Donnelly
Ms R Prest (55)
16/1
6m Saint Thomas (AUS) x Asmahan (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Anaheim,
2
0.2
40/1
C J Cassar
Jarrod Fry (60)
40/1
8g Strategic (AUS) x Villa Lante (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
Lot 495 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Primmer Racing
3
0.3
9/2
J E and C Ledger
Ms A Masters (59.5)
9/2
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Royal Mask (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 367 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: T Seychell
4
1.8
8/1
Ms Allison Sheehan
B Higgins (60.5)
8/1
5
2.8
25/1
Adam Bodey
J Benbow (54)
25/1
6
2.9
15/1
S Spackman
J Mallyon (58)
15/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Stretto (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
7
3.0
25/1
D J Williams
Ben Thompson (57)
25/1
7g Face Value (AUS) x Kitty's Show (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
3.1
9/1
J P Salanitri
Dean Holland (58)
9/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Escarpment (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
9
3.6
Rayhan (14)
7/1
D J Williams
A Mallyon (57)
7/1
8m God's Own (AUS) x Sunshine Power (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
10
7.8
9/2
Ms A Blackburn
Chelsea Hall (58)
9/2
5g Crystal Finale (AUS) x Miss Chloe (AUS) (Principality (AUS))
11
8.8
10/1
Ms L Shand
Regan Bayliss (61.5)
10/1
5g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Testa Azzurra (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
12
9.8
15/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (58)
15/4
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Off The Planet (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 9 - Carlton Pale Ale (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:07.75
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (57)
13/2
2
0.4
Armona (1)
3/1
Peter Smith
Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
3/1
3
1.2
9/2
Russell Osborne
Jarrod Fry (60.5)
9/2
5g Redente (AUS) x Souhait (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
4
1.3
11/2
B R Mills
Tahlia Hope (58)
11/2
9g Bertolini (USA) x Insistant (NZ) (Mr. McGinty (NZ))
5
1.5
Tumult (8)
10/1
Ms T Davies
R Plumb (60)
10/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Excited Angel (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
6
1.7
4/1
Mick Bath
M Aitken (54)
4/1
5g Murtajill (AUS) x Arabian Sea (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
2.5
30/1
S Spackman
J Mallyon (55)
30/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Pergram (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
3.7
14/1
J A Fraser
R Beattie (61.5)
14/1
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Route Sixty Six (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
4.7
Auro (10)
11/1
A W Noonan
Jordan Childs (57.5)
11/1
5m Turffontein (AUS) x Our Dana (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
10
8.0
60/1
D L Boal
Chelsea Hall (52)
60/1
11
9.5
30/1
T P Donnelly
Ms R Prest (57)
30/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Smoothie (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))