ECHUCA - Monday, June 29

Race 1 - Quest Serviced Apartments Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.80
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/4
P G Moody
Ms L J Meech (56)
13/4
2f More Than Ready (USA) x One World (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Gunawati, Lone Wolf, Mefnooda, One Last Dance,
2
2.8
10/9
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Chris Parnham (58)
10/9
2g Hussonet (USA) x Boat Quay (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 40 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock
2
2.8
20/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (58)
20/1
2g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Cineraria (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
4.0
7/1
C Maher
S W Arnold (58)
7/1
2c Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Goldsmobile (AUS) (Promontory Gold (USA))
5
5.0
25/1
John McArdle
Ms J Payne (58)
25/1
6
5.3
50/1
Ms A Shillito
Jarrod Fry (56)
50/1
2f Amadeus Wolf (GB) x See You Now (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
5.8
10/1
M G Price
Jye McNeil (58)
10/1
2g Savabeel (AUS) x Beyond (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
6.3
16/1
Sam Pritchard-Gordon
Alan Creighton (58)
16/1
2c Star Witness (AUS) x My Central (ITY) (Central Park (IRE))
9
7.5
Taser (10)
16/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (58)
16/1
2c Street Sense (USA) x Madam Lush (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
13.5
12/1
P G Moody
Dale Smith (58)
12/1
2g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Soaressa (AUS) (Twining (USA))
11
15.8
60/1
M Sell
D W Stackhouse (58)
60/1
2g Primus (AUS) x Bella Gioconda (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
Race 2 - Ecotecture Design Group Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.25
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/2
Sylvia Thompson
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
13/2
3f Racer's Edge (AUS) x Shew Stone (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sugar Free,
2
0.2
9/4
Lee and Shannon Hope
Dean Holland (56.5)
9/4
3f Domesday (AUS) x Pendula (AUS) (Exceller (AUS))
3
1.2
11/2
Dan O'Sullivan
Jye McNeil (58.5)
11/2
3g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Academy Kiss (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
4
5.2
6/4
D K Weir
John Allen (58.5)
6/4
5
6.4
25/1
Ms R Hoysted
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
25/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Belle Society (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
7.2
15/1
D S Archard
W Egan (58.5)
15/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Puppet Show (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
8.4
25/1
A Fitzgerald
Chris Parnham (58.5)
25/1
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Show Biz Miss (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
8
8.6
30/1
Peter Smith
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
30/1
3g Manner Hill (AUS) x Rose Of Prussia (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
9
9.6
25/1
P F Maher
Ms C Bruce (58.5)
25/1
10
11.9
50/1
Ms J Schmidt
M Aitken (52.5)
50/1
4m Adam (AUS) x May Be Spring (AUS) (Star Pyramul (AUS))
11
12.0
40/1
Peter Smith
Anthony Boyd (53.5)
40/1
6m Masterprint (AUS) x Lady Rushdale (AUS) (Bletchalot (NZ))
Race 3 - Border Inn Hotel Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.51
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Dale Smith (56)
4/1
3f Primus (AUS) x Portland Paije (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chilli Pepper, Miss Pickle, Shandy,
2
0.1
2/1
D K Weir
John Allen (58)
2/1
3c New Approach (IRE) x Crown Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 95 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.9
16/1
Sam Pritchard-Gordon
Chris Parnham (56)
16/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Startina (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
4
3.2
4/1
Byron Cozamanis
Anthony Boyd (53)
4/1
3f Street Hero (USA) x Posnet (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
5
4.0
11/4
Gary Sherer
J Keating (58)
11/4
3g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Pride And Gorgeous (AUS) (Pride And Glory (GB))
6
5.7
60/1
J E and C Ledger
Jarrod Fry (58)
60/1
7
6.1
60/1
R K Fisher
R N Booth (56)
60/1
3f Shield (AUS) x All Charisma (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
8
6.9
100/1
Chris Boyd
I Gundogdu (58)
100/1
3g Sharkbite (AUS) x Close Embrace (NZ) (Take Your Partner (AUS))
9
7.0
66/1
Ms J Schmidt
Jye McNeil (58)
66/1
3g Octagonal (NZ) x Cadgee Gold (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
10
12.0
15/1
S J Richards
Dean Holland (58)
15/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Love Of Diamonds (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
11
14.0
Na Kae (12)
66/1
M D Hinton
J Mallyon (56)
66/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Monte Hacho (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
17.0
60/1
S S Cunningham
R Beattie (56)
60/1
3f Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Sweet M'selle (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
13
17.7
50/1
D J O'Prey
W Egan (56)
50/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x La Brava (GER) (Dashing Blade (GB))
14
18.0
60/1
B J McKnight
Ms C Bruce (56)
60/1
Race 4 - 1print Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.50
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
D K Weir
Chris Parnham (56)
6/1
Winning siblings: Congo Red, Pauling,
2
0.1
7/2
Gary Sherer
Jarrod Fry (56)
7/2
3f Reset (AUS) x Ginspiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
3
3.6
6/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (56)
6/1
Lot 85 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Shadow Glen, Modewarre
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
5.1
6/1
Ms A Blackburn
Dean Holland (58)
6/1
3g Crystal Finale (AUS) x Miss Chloe (AUS) (Principality (AUS))
5
5.3
Rosielu (12)
25/1
Sylvia Thompson
M J Dee (56)
25/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Lujacool (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
6
5.7
8/1
N A Blackiston
Dylan Dunn (55)
8/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Canny Rouge (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
5.7
15/1
G A Osborne
D Yendall (58)
15/1
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Chakras (AUS) (Brackenbury (AUS))
8
6.0
Huaso (15)
60/1
D S Archard
H Coffey (58)
60/1
3g Host (CHI) x Unbridled Secret (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
9
6.2
25/1
Shane Stockdale
R N Booth (58)
25/1
3g Sharkbite (AUS) x Salerity Star (AUS) (Salieri (USA))
10
7.7
20/1
B C Hearps
S W Arnold (58)
20/1
3g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Plaudits (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
8.2
5/1
M G Price
Dale Smith (58)
5/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Cuban Girl (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
12
11.9
14/1
M J Cerchi
J Mallyon (58)
14/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Terrenora (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
12.7
30/1
Ms B Schreuder
Alan Creighton (58)
30/1
3g Good Journey (USA) x Bluecrown (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Race 5 - Racing.Com Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.80
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
G W Egan
M Aitken (56)
5/2
5g Rakti (GB) x Rozsika (AUS) (Proven Valour (AUS))
Lot 224 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Shamrock Vale Thoroughbreds, Mansfield
Buyer: G Egan
2
0.4
16/1
D S Archard
W Egan (58)
16/1
4m Rakti (GB) x Schmatte (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
1.2
2/1
S J Richards
S W Arnold (60)
2/1
3g Thewayyouare (USA) x Hecuba (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 665 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr S Richards
4
1.6
12/1
Luke Oliver
D W Stackhouse (59.5)
12/1
4g Host (CHI) x She Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.4
25/1
Ms K Durden
Jarrod Fry (59)
25/1
4g Host (CHI) x Miss Rose (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
3.9
12/1
Chris Boyd
Anthony Boyd (57)
12/1
5g Benicio (AUS) x Portrush (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
7
4.9
13/2
B O Cox
Dylan Dunn (58)
13/2
8
5.4
Cashmia (10)
13/2
Ms S Naylor
Dale Smith (57.5)
13/2
4m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Amalia (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
9
5.8
25/1
J E and C Ledger
Sally Sweeney (55)
25/1
Race 6 - Moama Bowling Club Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.06
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/4
Kane Harris
R N Booth (60)
13/4
5g Reset (AUS) x Fleecing (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 559 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: S Brem
2
0.4
12/1
R D Griffiths
Chris Parnham (57.5)
12/1
4m God's Own (AUS) x Court Dancer (AUS) (Rokosz (USA))
3
0.7
Faraja (4)
7/2
Luke Oliver
D W Stackhouse (60)
7/2
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Lajoie (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
4
2.2
16/1
G W Egan
M Aitken (56)
16/1
4g Keeper (AUS) x Lady Kaapusine (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
3.9
12/1
J E and C Ledger
Ms L J Meech (58)
12/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Super Seleccion (CAN) (Seattle Slew (USA))
6
4.3
Cugine (2)
20/1
Stephen Theodore
Ms J Payne (58)
20/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Bianca (NZ) (Painted Black (JPN))
7
4.6
11/1
Coral Feek
Rose Pearson (56)
11/1
5g Lago Delight (AUS) x School Dance (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
8
6.9
5/1
Ms A Yates
Chelsea Hall (57)
5/1
5g Trotamondo (CHI) x Page Three Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
8.4
13/2
Richard Laming
D Yendall (60)
13/2
5g Bernardini (USA) x Cinnadream (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
10.4
8/1
M D Hinton
J Mallyon (60)
8/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Flying Dansino (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 7 - Wilson Medic Rising Stars-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.54
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/4
S A Dwyer
Ms J Beriman (60.5)
5/4
3g Bianconi (USA) x Gypsy Battalia (AUS) (Agincourt (USA))
2
1.0
11/1
Joshua Julius
Anthony Boyd (57)
11/1
5g Dubai Destination (USA) x Concepts (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
2.0
6/1
Jason Warren
Ben Thompson (56)
6/1
4m Volitant (AUS) x Brahms Legacy (AUS) (Brahms (USA))
4
2.7
12/1
Ms G Johnstone
Nathan Punch (56.5)
12/1
6g Manner Hill (AUS) x Taj Lani (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
2.8
7/1
Sam Pritchard-Gordon
Thomas Sadler (57)
7/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Sweet Lorraine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.3
25/1
K Hann
Dylan Dunn (57.5)
25/1
7
3.5
Vetwrap (13)
30/1
David and Coral Feek
Rose Pearson (55)
30/1
8g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Lacrimosa (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
3.8
15/2
M G Price
Jessica Eaton (55.5)
15/2
3g Hussonet (USA) x Damselfly (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
5.1
60/1
D S Archard
H Coffey (57)
60/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Curvaceous Miss (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
10
5.8
25/1
P A Sweeney
Jye McNeil (60)
25/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Seadrift (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
11
5.9
12/1
John Thomas
Ms J Payne (57)
12/1
8g Legion (AUS) x Three Mates (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
12
6.0
40/1
S S Cunningham
Sally Sweeney (57)
40/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Twilight Serenade (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Race 8 - Sportsbet-Watch Live Racing-58 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.24
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
V T Nolen
W Egan (56)
7/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Rainbow Arch (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Lot 233 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $27500 Res $30000
2
0.8
11/2
Ms T Davies
Chris Parnham (54)
11/2
4m Gonski (AUS) x Curtseys (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Lot 322 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat
Buyer: Passed $ 9,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
3
2.1
8/1
S A Dwyer
Ms J Beriman (56)
8/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Ernesta (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
4
2.2
6/1
S S Cunningham
R Beattie (57.5)
6/1
5g Ganseki (AUS) x Abbe Cat (AUS) (Campo Catino (IRE))
5
2.8
15/4
P F Maher
Ms J Payne (57.5)
15/4
3g Monde Bleu (GB) x Grand Creed (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
3.2
4/1
R D Griffiths
S W Arnold (57.5)
4/1
7
3.5
20/1
Dean Grass
Jamie Bayliss (58)
20/1
6g Bel Danoro (AUS) x Seto Chiffon (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
8
4.5
Cassian (14)
16/1
Jim Cerchi Jnr
Jye McNeil (54)
16/1
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Encosila (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
9
4.9
50/1
B R Mills
Dean Holland (58)
50/1
10
5.0
30/1
Rick Pinsent
Nathan Punch (51.5)
30/1
11
6.3
40/1
B A Gentle
M Aitken (51.5)
40/1
4m Marmottan (AUS) x Jettina (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
12
6.6
20/1
Kate Goodrich
D Yendall (55)
20/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Signoritta (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
13
7.6
20/1
J De Pasquale
J Keating (57.5)
20/1
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Rose House (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
14
10.1
25/1
Malcolm Hill
M R Henderson (60)
25/1
6g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Wine And Roses (AUS) (Whiskey Road (USA))
Race 9 - Betfair Murray Mallee (Bm64) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:14.65
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
14/1
S A Dwyer
Ms J Beriman (57)
14/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Thelma's Decision (NZ) (Noble Bijou (USA))
Lot 621 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$20,000 Res$30,000
2
1.8
Tramell (12)
8/1
C Maher
D Yendall (56.5)
8/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Magic Morn (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
2.6
11/2
J G Symons and S Laxon
Ms C Bruce (60)
11/2
4g Denon (USA) x Black Pearl (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
4
2.7
8/1
Ms A Yates
Chelsea Hall (56)
8/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Sent To War (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
3.2
30/1
David and Coral Feek
Alan Creighton (57)
30/1
4m Marju (IRE) x Sedna (IRE) (Priolo (USA))
6
3.4
11/2
Patrick Payne
S W Arnold (58)
11/2
4g Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Touche Amora (NZ) (Touching Wood (USA))
7
5.1
12/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (60)
12/1
5g Rakti (GB) x Largo (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.2
14/1
Wez Hunter
Rose Pearson (59.5)
14/1
6g Ustinov (AUS) x Con Carne (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
9
5.5
16/1
C Maher
M J Dee (58.5)
16/1
3c New Approach (IRE) x Bashful Girl (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
10
5.9
12/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Ms J Payne (54)
12/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Demographic (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
11
6.3
5/2
N A Blackiston
Dylan Dunn (56)
5/2
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Glitter Woman (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
12
6.5
20/1
Luke Oliver
Juana Andreou (61)
20/1
10g Perugino (USA) x Senorita (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
Race 10 - Betfair Murray Mallee Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.48
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
N A Blackiston
Dylan Dunn (58)
5/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Lady Lindara (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Brilliant Mistake,
2
2.5
15/8
D K Weir
John Allen (58)
15/8
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Fellina (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
3
2.6
30/1
M D Hinton
J Mallyon (57.5)
30/1
Lot 160 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: M Hinton
4
2.7
Armona (1)
14/1
Peter Smith
M Aitken (56)
14/1
5
3.4
10/1
Brent Stanley
Thomas Sadler (59.5)
10/1
6
3.9
16/1
D S Archard
Jarrod Fry (58)
16/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Queen Mary (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
5.2
9/1
J E and C Ledger
E Marchant (59.5)
9/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Gliding Light (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
5.3
20/1
Chris Diplock
L J Whelan (59.5)
20/1
4g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Oval Affair (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
9
5.7
4/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (59)
4/1
10
7.9
9/1
J E and C Ledger
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
9/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Dominita (AUS) (Perugino (USA))