EAGLE FARM - Saturday, March 21

Race 1 - Memberships @ Brc Plate (C3) (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.15 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/1
B J Lockwood
S Cormack (56)
9/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Tabby (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2
0.4
12/1
S W Kendrick
Ryan Maloney (56)
12/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Pamina (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 924 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
Lot 273 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock / Kendrick Racing
3
0.6
11/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (57)
11/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Chirurgo Dame (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 717 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Manx Park Sutton Forest NSW
Buyer: Nick Olive Racing
4
0.8
9/2
M J Dunn
Ms S Thornton (56)
9/2
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Zefta (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
1.1
11/8
Shaun Dwyer Jnr
B N Stewart (57.5)
11/8
6
1.5
60/1
Bruce Hill
M R Du Plessis (59)
60/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Palme D'Or (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
1.6
10/1
Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable (55)
10/1
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Mercara (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
1.8
40/1
M J Lakey
M Cahill (55.5)
40/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Cheval Noir (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
9
2.8
10/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (59)
10/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Star Satire (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
3.1
40/1
Chris Attard
Adin Thompson (56)
40/1
11
6.3
10/1
Angela Plumb
N Fazackerley (56)
10/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x Mollycat (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 2 - X X X X Dry Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.85 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
50/1
L G Ross
James Orman (55.5)
50/1
2g Real Saga (AUS) x Monicelli (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mishani Desire, Mishani Ruler,
Lot 2460 2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer:
2
0.2
7/4
R L Heathcote
Adin Thompson (54.5)
7/4
2f Rothesay (AUS) x Cantantes (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
3
3.2
13/8
Steven O'Dea
Boris Thornton (58.5)
13/8
4
3.7
9/2
K M Schweida
M R Du Plessis (56)
9/2
2c Love Conquers All (AUS) x Plain Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
4.9
20/1
L G Ross
Madeleine Wishart (51.5)
20/1
2g Jet Spur (AUS) x Mishani Lotus (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
6.9
13/2
S W Kendrick
Baylee Nothdurft (56)
13/2
7
7.0
Ursula (7)
25/1
B F Cavanough
M Hellyer (55)
25/1
2f Panzer Division (AUS) x Clean Sweep (NZ) (End Sweep (USA))
8
10.3
100/1
Matt Boland
Luke Tarrant (54)
100/1
2f Jabali (AUS) x Angelic (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 3 - Souths Sports Club (Bm75) (2425m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:33.48 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
6/1
M J Lakey
Adin Thompson (51.5)
6/1
8g Telesto (NZ) x Saucy Broc (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
Winning siblings: Telesto Warrior,
2
1.5
11/4
M G Nolan
Nicholas Keal (58)
11/4
6m Gallant Guru (AUS) x On The Make (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
2.3
13/2
S J Morrisey
M Hellyer (56)
13/2
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Zigalong (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
Lot 686 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
2.4
7/1
D J Hansen
Boris Thornton (55)
7/1
6g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Atom Angel (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
5
4.2
10/1
K A Lees
A Mallyon (58)
10/1
7h Galileo (IRE) x Another Storm (USA) (Gone West (USA))
6
4.3
15/2
Marcus Wilson
Ms S Thornton (53.5)
15/2
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Mirrasalo (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
4.4
80/1
T B Thomas
Corey Bayliss (52)
80/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Gayika (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
5.6
40/1
Marcus Wilson
S Cormack (54.5)
40/1
9
14.6
11/4
C J Waller
B N Stewart (59)
11/4
Race 4 - Tulloch House (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.89 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
L J Hatch
B N Stewart (59.5)
6/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Nobody's Girl (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
2
2.8
7/1
P A Nolan Jnr
R Fradd (57.5)
7/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Kiss And Covert (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Lot 104 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Paul Nolan Jnr
3
4.6
7/2
K M Schweida
James Orman (55.5)
7/2
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Lis Nediym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 70 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Wishbone Farm
4
5.7
100/1
R J Hilton
Corey Bayliss (57.5)
100/1
6g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Reformed (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
5
6.5
Cailini (12)
16/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
16/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Estatuilla (ARG) (Southern Halo (USA))
6
7.2
11/2
C A Cousins
Ms S Thornton (56)
11/2
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Swing And Miss (NZ) (Celtic Swing (GB))
7
7.4
11/4
S W Kendrick
Ryan Maloney (55.5)
11/4
8
7.8
Loveson (13)
40/1
Thomas Lunney
M Hellyer (54)
40/1
5g Players Choice (AUS) x Sweet Sweet Love (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
9
8.3
11/2
B J Dais
Nicholas Keal (56.5)
11/2
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Time Alone (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
8.4
50/1
K R Kemp
Madeleine Wishart (52)
50/1
Race 5 - Gallopers Sports Club Hcp (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.05 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/4
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
9/4
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Fast Impulse (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Impulse, Red Rock Stella,
2
4.3
7/1
K M Schweida
J Byrne (54.5)
7/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lady Somers (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 369 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Baystone Farm Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Kelly Schweida
3
6.1
50/1
Lincoln Shayler
M Cahill (57)
50/1
Lot 328 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
6.2
4/1
R L Heathcote
Adin Thompson (52)
4/1
5m Pierro (AUS) x Subtitle (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
7.4
9/1
J C Coyle
Ryan Maloney (55.5)
9/1
6g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Salsify (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
7.9
5/1
S P Tregea
R Wiggins (58)
5/1
6g Rothesay (AUS) x Kimash (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
7
8.3
9/2
J & C Meagher
Ms S Thornton (54.5)
9/2
4g Pierro (AUS) x Dandesha (FR) (Dansili (GB))
8
9.3
25/1
W H Trimble
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
25/1
9
10.6
15/1
C J Waller
R Fradd (54.5)
15/1
6g Denman (AUS) x Permission (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 6 - Ascot Green Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.20 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
25/1
G K Taylor
M R Du Plessis (54)
25/1
3g Whittington (AUS) x Showellen (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bold Endeavour,
2
1.3
15/2
T J Gollan
Ms S Thornton (52.5)
15/2
3
1.8
16/1
A J & T Edmonds
R Fradd (54)
16/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Nemcova (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
Lot 95 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Ken Gray
4
1.9
12/1
A J & T Edmonds
M Hellyer (54)
12/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Golden Orient (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.0
8/1
S W Kendrick
James Orman (59)
8/1
6
2.5
11/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
11/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Imanoremiss (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
7
3.3
2/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54)
2/1
3c Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Sweet Talkin Woman (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
7.0
6/1
D J Hansen
B N Stewart (56.5)
6/1
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Que Cee (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
9
8.8
8/1
David Vandyke
Jake Bayliss (54)
8/1
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Clouded (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
9.0
20/1
T J Gollan
S Cormack (54)
20/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Air's Precious (AUS) (Air Express (IRE))
11
12.2
11/1
M J Dunn
M Cahill (56.5)
11/1
3g Better Than Ready (AUS) x Vis A Tergo (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
Race 7 - Moet & Chandon Chairmans Club (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.61 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/4
S W Kendrick
Ms S Thornton (54)
11/4
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Conca Bella (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Musgrey Hill, Silver Swiss,
2
3.0
10/1
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (54)
10/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Brookton Bling (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 280 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: First Light Rcg/Rob Heathcote/Paul Willetts
3
4.5
Profit (1)
9/10
Chris Anderson
B N Stewart (59)
9/10
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Opportunity (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 151 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: DGR Tbreds P/L (FBAA)/Chris Anderson Racing
4
5.5
16/1
A J & T Edmonds
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
16/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Oakleigh Girl (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
5
5.7
12/1
Tony & Maddysen Sears
Luke Tarrant (54)
12/1
3f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Rose Queen (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
6
7.9
30/1
Chris Munce
L V Cassidy (54)
30/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Jood (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
9.2
30/1
Louise White
J Byrne (54)
30/1
8
9.5
60/1
Matt Boland
Adin Thompson (51)
60/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Romantic Moon (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
10.2
11/1
C J Waller
M Cahill (54)
11/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Canossa (AUS) (Haradasun (AUS))
10
13.2
100/1
S W Kendrick
Dale Smith (54)
100/1
11
13.4
100/1
G K Taylor
M R Du Plessis (54)
100/1
3f Zariz (AUS) x Princess Chloe (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Race 8 - Tab (Bm80) (1845m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:53.89 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
16/1
Ms K Doughty
Jackson Murphy (54.5)
16/1
6m Benfica (AUS) x Made Of Dreams (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
2
0.5
11/2
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (56)
11/2
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Gopana (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 271 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing Pty Ltd/John Foote Bloodstock
3
1.3
7/2
R L Heathcote
Adin Thompson (57)
7/2
4g Mossman (AUS) x Endearment (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 416 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$140,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Robert Heathcote Racing Pty Limited
4
1.4
7/4
K M Schweida
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
7/4
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Ready And Able (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
1.5
8/1
L G Ross
Luke Tarrant (54.5)
8/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Marni (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
1.8
20/1
Chris Anderson
Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
20/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Rosekay Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
3.1
12/1
K A Lees
L V Cassidy (54.5)
12/1
6g Excelebration (IRE) x Dance Troupe (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
8
3.2
Akage (3)
12/1
B V Crowley
Ms S Thornton (58)
12/1
6m Haradasun (AUS) x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
9
5.4
40/1
C J Waller
M Cahill (54)
40/1
5m Pierro (AUS) x Courting Destiny (IRE) (Noverre (USA))
10
9.9
150/1
B A Charry
S Cormack (54)
150/1
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Faille (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
11
10.1
30/1
Tony Haydon
Justin Huxtable (59)
30/1
8g Shirocco (GER) x Missy Dancer (GB) (Shareef Dancer (USA))
12
15.6
Devlann (12)
40/1
D S Smith
M Hellyer (54)
40/1
8g Frisco View (USA) x Excellent Ann (AUS) (Touch Of Vanity (AUS))
Race 9 - Eva Air Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.78 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/4
Chris Anderson
M R Du Plessis (54)
7/4
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Boomalicious (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tick Tock Boom,
Lot 1990 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $25000
2
0.1
20/1
David & Coral Feek
A Mallyon (59)
20/1
Lot 535 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Feek Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.9
Tardis (15)
15/2
A J & T Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (55.5)
15/2
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Vicwood Fashion (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Lot 1653 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding Crowther NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
3.1
25/1
K R Kemp
Madeleine Wishart (56)
25/1
5g Raheeb (AUS) x Clear Run (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
3.3
Ashman (6)
12/1
M J Dunn
Ms S Thornton (56)
12/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Ashamika (FR) (Linamix (FR))
6
4.6
25/1
M A Kropp
L V Cassidy (57.5)
25/1
7
6.1
9/1
Steven O'Dea
M Cahill (57.5)
9/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Stolen Beauty (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
8
6.2
7/2
Chris Anderson
Adin Thompson (54)
7/2
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Rosekay Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
9.7
25/1
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (57.5)
25/1
4g Top Echelon (AUS) x Lonzotto (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
10
14.4
40/1
Jay Morris
Luke Tarrant (57.5)
40/1
11
41.4
13/2
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (59)
13/2
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Gogoreilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))