EAGLE FARM - Saturday, May 25

Race 1 - Kirin (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.01 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
4/6
Todd Blowes
J B McDonald (57.5)
4/6
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Dignity Lady (AUS) (Manner Hill (AUS))
2
2.3
15/1
John McArdle
C W Brown (54)
15/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Montaza (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 241 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 782 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
Lot 83 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $37500 Res $40000
3
2.5
25/1
B J Smith
L V Cassidy (56.5)
25/1
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Lasers (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 1460 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Tallarook Lodge
Buyer: THEODORE KIESER
Lot 30 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Yarran, Northwood
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
3.7
25/1
Matthew Dunn
M McGillivray (54)
25/1
5
3.8
100/1
David Murphy
Jackson Murphy (55.5)
100/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Rose Of Dana (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
4.0
30/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (54.5)
30/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Sweet As (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
7
4.5
40/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (54.5)
40/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Rose O' War (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
4.6
50/1
Leon Phillips
Taylor Marshall (56)
50/1
4h Show A Heart (AUS) x Scarlet Tanager (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
9
5.3
Ghostly (13)
15/1
David Pfieffer
M Cahill (54.5)
15/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Seances (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
5.4
20/1
T J Gollan
M R Du Plessis (54)
20/1
11
5.8
100/1
Diane Murphy
Ms S Lacy (55)
100/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Iridescente (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
5.9
15/4
T J Gollan
J Lloyd (56.5)
15/4
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Limealicious (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
13
6.2
30/1
J W Zielke
Corey Bayliss (57)
30/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Tipsy Moment (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
14
7.5
80/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
R Wiggins (57.5)
80/1
6g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Compulsion (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Led Superscreens Hcp (C6) (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.36 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Cruze (8)
4/1
B J Lockwood
Corey Bayliss (52)
4/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Alessandra (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Leuluai,
Lot 11 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Storm Creek
Lot 92 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Storm Creek Racing Gold Coast Qld
Buyer:
2
0.1
Snitch (4)
20/1
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (58)
20/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Quaffle (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 187 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 321 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Washpool Lodge Aratula Qld
Buyer: Psd $230000 Res $250000
3
0.6
14/1
S P Tregea
L V Cassidy (54)
14/1
4m Zizou (AUS) x Dane Princess (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
4
1.1
20/1
G R Duncan
Jamie Kah (59)
20/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Le Bel Away (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
1.2
20/1
Ms D Newham
M Cahill (54)
20/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Laynlow (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
1.9
30/1
K A Lees
Tommy Berry (54.5)
30/1
7g Cecconi (AUS) x Sheka (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
7
2.7
100/1
M J Lakey
James Orman (54.5)
100/1
5m Strategic (AUS) x Zero Colour (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
2.9
7/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (55)
7/1
9
3.1
5/2
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (54)
5/2
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Kidnapper (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
3.8
50/1
S J Morrisey
Michael Murphy (58)
50/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Piquette (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
4.3
40/1
L J Hatch
M McGillivray (54.5)
40/1
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Street Storm (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
12
4.5
8/1
T J Gollan
J Lloyd (54)
8/1
14
6.5
9/1
K A Lees
J B McDonald (55)
9/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Nephtys (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
15
8.3
30/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Dale Smith (60)
30/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Hussyanna (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
16
10.5
200/1
Ms P Barron
M R Du Plessis (54)
200/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Antaris (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 3 - Mullins Grand Prix Stakes (2200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.07 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
20/1
Bjorn Baker
M Cahill (57)
20/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Fill The Page (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tamasa,
Lot 14 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia
2
1.0
9/1
K A Lees
Tommy Berry (55)
9/1
3
1.2
66/1
J G Sargent
Jamie Kah (57)
66/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Gliding (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 159 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: A Ng
4
1.6
20/1
M A Kropp
James Orman (57)
20/1
5
5.8
13/2
T J Gollan
L V Cassidy (57)
13/2
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Pregrada (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
6.8
60/1
C J Waller
R Fradd (57)
60/1
8
7.0
5/1
M Baker and A Forsman
B Shinn (57)
5/1
3g Zed (NZ) x Adriatico (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
7.3
12/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (57)
12/1
3c Uncle Mo (USA) x Derelique (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
9.5
5/2
M Baker and A Forsman
J B McDonald (57)
5/2
3g Camelot (GB) x Imposingly (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
9.6
150/1
Ethan Ensby
J L Taylor (57)
150/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Harmony (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
10.4
9/2
D T O'Brien
C W Brown (57)
9/2
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Miss Artistic (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
13
27.4
30/1
K A Lees
J Lloyd (57)
30/1
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Fuji Fairy (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 4 - Grinders Coffee Roasters Stks (1300m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.68 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/4
James Cummings
Tommy Berry (56.5)
9/4
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Retsina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Athiri,
2
2.8
13/8
C Maher and D Eustace
K McEvoy (58.5)
13/8
Lot 372 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Korilya Stud, Busselton, WA
Buyer: Justin Warwick
3
3.3
8/1
C J Waller
B Shinn (58)
8/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Comrie (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 169 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
Lot 143 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$50,000
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden
Buyer: KP Thoroughbreds
4
3.5
9/1
C J Waller
R Fradd (57.5)
9/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Hidden Savings (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
4.8
50/1
A J Edmonds
M Cahill (56.5)
50/1
6m Star Witness (AUS) x This Magic Moment (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
5.3
15/2
C J Waller
J B McDonald (59)
15/2
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Abscond (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
5.7
50/1
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (53.5)
50/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Riverina (USA) (Irish River (FR))
8
5.9
60/1
K A Lees
J Lloyd (55.5)
60/1
6m Time Thief (AUS) x Dawn To Dusk (USA) (Son Of Briartic (CAN))
9
7.1
60/1
A J Edmonds
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
60/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Rapidement (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
10
7.3
40/1
John McArdle
C W Brown (58.5)
40/1
11
8.8
15/1
C Maher and D Eustace
M J Walker (58.5)
15/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x Oregon Seal (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
12
10.1
150/1
M D Moroney
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
150/1
6m Makfi (GB) x Trujillo (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
Race 5 - Ascot Green Lord Mayor's Cup (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.37 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
9/2
B J Smith
L V Cassidy (59)
9/2
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Glass Half Full (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: Top Me Up Again,
2
0.8
7/4
C J Waller
B Shinn (59)
7/4
8g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Roshanak (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
3
1.8
13/2
C J Waller
R Fradd (59)
13/2
6g Dansili (GB) x Mambo Light (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
4
2.2
50/1
J C Coyle
Ron Stewart (59)
50/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Salsify (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
2.7
15/2
James Cummings
J B McDonald (59)
15/2
7g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Love Valentine (IRE) (Fruits Of Love (USA))
6
2.8
20/1
S P Tregea
Michael Murphy (59)
20/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Miss Argyle (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
7
4.1
25/1
K A Lees
K McEvoy (59)
25/1
7g Areion (GER) x Almerita (GER) (Medicean (GB))
8
4.2
4/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Jamie Kah (59)
4/1
6g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Beauty World (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
5.9
150/1
L F Birchley
Dale Smith (59)
150/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Gag Order (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
11
7.2
20/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (59)
20/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Vintage Blend (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
12
17.2
100/1
R J Bergerson
M Cahill (59)
100/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Karaka (NZ) (Kings Island (IRE))
13
42.2
100/1
K A Lees
C W Brown (57)
100/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Just Diamonds (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Race 6 - Kirin Brc Sires' Produce Stks (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.16 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
5/1
P and P Snowden
Tommy Berry (57)
5/1
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Danish Spy (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
Lot 85 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate Farm / WinStar Farm
2
0.3
11/4
C J Waller
J B McDonald (57)
11/4
2c Brazen Beau (AUS) x Ready As Elle (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 317 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Waller Racing
3
1.1
25/1
T J Gollan
J Lloyd (57)
25/1
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sonnenblume (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 66 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$475,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / Gollan Racing / Aquis
4
1.4
7/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
B Shinn (57)
7/2
2c Stratum (AUS) x Wobbly Boots (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
2.7
150/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
M R Du Plessis (57)
150/1
2g Smart Missile (AUS) x Magical Mist (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
3.4
13/4
R G Lipp
James Orman (55)
13/4
2f Rothesay (AUS) x Star Of Kristle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
5.2
10/1
G Portelli
L V Cassidy (57)
10/1
2c Dissident (AUS) x Sweetener (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
8
6.9
20/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (57)
20/1
2c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Silla Regalis (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
7.0
200/1
B J Lockwood
Dale Smith (57)
200/1
2g Verrazano (USA) x Flying Strike (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
8.5
100/1
S W Kendrick
M J Walker (55)
100/1
2f Written Tycoon (AUS) x At Ease (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
11.8
40/1
P and W Hulbert
Taylor Marshall (55)
40/1
12
17.3
15/1
Tony McEvoy
Jamie Kah (55)
15/1
2f Wandjina (AUS) x Patronyme (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
13
17.7
200/1
N O Saunders
Leslie Tilley (55)
200/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Dareel (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Race 7 - Eva Air Premier's Cup (2200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:15.83 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
9/2
B S Baldwin
M Cahill (54)
9/2
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Melody (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Motifs, Mr Inquisitive, Phrases,
Lot 1603 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 816 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen, NSW
Buyer:
Lot 194 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Barry Baldwin
2
0.2
13/2
C J Waller
B Shinn (57)
13/2
3
1.5
15/2
R B Priscott
Ron Stewart (54)
15/2
6m Galileo (IRE) x Iota (GER) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
4
2.2
15/4
J G Sargent
Tommy Berry (54)
15/4
5
2.7
150/1
Ben Ahrens
M Hellyer (54)
150/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Venassas Jig (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
3.0
60/1
C J Waller
L V Cassidy (56)
60/1
6g Champs Elysees (GB) x Short Dance (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
7
3.7
11/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
J Lloyd (54)
11/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cherishing (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
8
5.0
20/1
C J Waller
R Fradd (55)
20/1
9
5.1
10/1
G M Begg
Jamie Kah (54)
10/1
10
5.2
30/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
M J Walker (54)
30/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Admiring (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
11
7.4
9/2
C J Waller
J B McDonald (55.5)
9/2
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Soph (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
12
8.4
Tangled (14)
16/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (54)
16/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Bramble Rose (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
13
8.6
150/1
J A Gilmore
Leslie Tilley (54)
150/1
5g Pluck (USA) x Dirty (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
14
8.9
Morendi (17)
100/1
D J Graham
Dale Smith (54)
100/1
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Haughty (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
15
9.4
60/1
Tony McEvoy
M R Du Plessis (54)
60/1
16
9.8
30/1
Peter Gelagotis
A Darmanin (59)
30/1
6g Castledale (IRE) x Hot 'n' Moss (NZ) (Strategic Image (AUS))
17
10.3
100/1
J W Richards
C W Brown (54)
100/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Queen Rania (NZ) (The Jogger (USA))
18
10.6
50/1
Chris Munce
M McGillivray (54)
50/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Loving New (BRZ) (Choctaw Ridge (USA))
Race 8 - Tab Kingsford-Smith Cup (1300m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.51 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $700,000
1
9/1
A W Pike
M Cahill (59)
9/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Keepa Cheval (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bostonian, Chaussure, Vitesse,
Lot 343 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 762 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
0.9
9/2
James Cummings
K McEvoy (59)
9/2
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Outdoor (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
1.0
Irithea (15)
40/1
Bjorn Baker
James Orman (57)
40/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Kirovskaya (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
5
1.5
Dubious (18)
15/2
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms N Beriman (48.5)
15/2
2c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Suspicieuse (FR) (Elusive City (USA))
6
1.7
60/1
A W Pike
L G Innes (59)
60/1
7h Lope De Vega (IRE) x Desert Drama (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
9
4.5
16/1
James Cummings
C W Brown (57)
16/1
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Guelph (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
4.8
12/1
C J Waller
R Fradd (57)
12/1
5m Beneteau (AUS) x Prompt (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
5.0
8/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (57)
8/1
3c Sebring (AUS) x Maybe I (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
12
5.2
12/1
David Pfieffer
B Shinn (57)
12/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Lady Beckworth (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
13
5.4
20/1
D L Morton
Jake Bayliss (59)
20/1
6g Discorsi (AUS) x Morine (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
14
5.6
30/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (57)
30/1
5m Mossman (AUS) x Pay My Bail (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
15
5.7
50/1
Bjorn Baker
B Rawiller (59)
50/1
16
8.2
30/1
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (59)
30/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x McFly (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
17
9.2
9/1
Tony McEvoy
Jamie Kah (59)
9/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Pretty Penny (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 9 - Nuturf Fred Best Classic (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.06 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/4
P and P Snowden
J B McDonald (57)
9/4
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Loading Zone (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
Lot 43 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
Lot 180 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer:
Lot 794 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$140,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
2
1.0
80/1
David Vandyke
M Hellyer (55)
80/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Meerlust (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
3
1.1
Krone (15)
60/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
M J Walker (55)
60/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Soft Landing (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 860 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Rosemont Stud
Lot 112 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$30,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud Meroo Meadow NSW
Buyer: Rae Louise Charlton
Lot 249 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Roll The Dice Racing
4
1.6
150/1
D J Bougoure
B N Stewart (57)
150/1
5
2.6
10/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
Dale Smith (55)
10/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Midnight Revels (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
6
2.7
200/1
A P Williamson
James Orman (57)
200/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Cape City Flyer (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
2.8
30/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (57)
30/1
3c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Sharp Susan (USA) (Touch Gold (USA))
8
3.0
11/2
James Cummings
C W Brown (55)
11/2
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Lumina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
4.0
8/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
M Cahill (57)
8/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Atotori (AUS) (Haradasun (AUS))
11
4.2
30/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
B Rawiller (57)
30/1
3c Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Portrait (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
12
4.4
12/1
Ms L Brennan
B Shinn (57)
12/1
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Savont (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
13
5.9
200/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Ms T Harrison (55)
200/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Rosekay Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
14
6.4
Pennino (13)
100/1
D J Hansen
M McGillivray (55)
100/1
15
6.8
Agassi (10)
25/1
A J Cummings
Tommy Berry (57)
25/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Halle Rocks (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
16
8.3
100/1
L G Ross
Taylor Marshall (57)
100/1
17
13.6
100/1
W A Savage
Ms N Beriman (57)
100/1
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Li'l Miss Hayley (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))