EAGLE FARM - Saturday, February 2

Race 1 - Www.Brc.Com.Au Hcp (70) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.71 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
7/2
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (54.5)
7/2
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Fast Impulse (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Impulse, Red Rock Stella,
2
0.4
7/4
Ms L Erhart
L V Cassidy (54.5)
7/4
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Bendigo Belle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
3.2
Elixir (9)
7/1
L D Kelly
J Lloyd (55)
7/1
Lot 18 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
3.9
15/1
S W Kendrick
M McGillivray (56)
15/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Egic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
4.1
10/1
T M Whittington
Clayton Gallagher (54.5)
10/1
6m Duporth (AUS) x Chula Vista (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.8
16/1
Kacy Fogden
Ryan Maloney (55)
16/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Magical Slice (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
7
5.0
9/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Corey Bayliss (56)
9/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Talus (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
5.3
30/1
Paul Butterworth
Taylor Marshall (54)
30/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Rainbow Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
5.8
9/1
C J Waller
R Fradd (57)
9/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Angelic Smile (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
10
6.6
20/1
N L Hilton
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
20/1
5m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Khasahn (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 2 - Lunar New Year Raceday Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.15 (33.40)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/4
T J Gollan
J Byrne (55.5)
7/4
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sonnenblume (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Consider It Done, Seeblume,
Lot 66 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$475,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / Gollan Racing / Aquis
2
1.5
20/1
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (55.5)
20/1
2g Better Than Ready (AUS) x Pilgrim (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 121 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.8
11/1
T J Sears
Ron Stewart (55.5)
11/1
2g Better Than Ready (AUS) x Touchy (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
4
3.0
20/1
Chris Munce
Michael Murphy (52)
20/1
2f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Coco Kerringle (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
3.4
11/2
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Dale Smith (58)
11/2
2g Rothesay (AUS) x Cantantes (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
6
4.4
3/1
David Vandyke
Taylor Marshall (54)
3/1
7
4.6
4/1
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (55)
4/1
2c Better Than Ready (AUS) x Miss Bam (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
8
4.7
50/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (54)
50/1
2f Dissident (AUS) x Secret Status (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
9
6.5
30/1
P Duff
M Cahill (54)
30/1
2f Rothesay (AUS) x Unica Bahaya (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
10
8.2
100/1
Ms A Willick
L V Cassidy (55.5)
100/1
2g Stryker (AUS) x Colour My World (FR) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 3 - Access Insulation (Rs0mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.14 (32.46)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/10
K M Schweida
M R Du Plessis (54.5)
9/10
Winning siblings: Tuff Cat,
2
2.0
15/1
Steven O'Dea
Ryan Maloney (54)
15/1
5g Master Of Design (AUS) x Lady Of Dormello (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 692 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$85,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
Lot 117 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
2.1
15/2
T J Gollan
J Lloyd (54)
15/2
5g Denman (AUS) x Solar Verde (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Lot 624 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook, NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
4
3.8
9/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
9/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Preserve (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
3.9
11/1
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (55)
11/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Morning Glow (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
6
5.2
30/1
T J Sears
Clayton Gallagher (56)
30/1
7
5.9
20/1
Paul Butterworth
L V Cassidy (56.5)
20/1
4h Falvelon (AUS) x Burning Fig (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
6.7
66/1
Bradley Smith
S Galloway (54)
66/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Material Girl (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
7.2
6/1
L D Kelly
M Cahill (54)
6/1
10
8.4
60/1
Aiden St Vincent
Ron Stewart (54)
60/1
7g Jet Spur (AUS) x Quality Appeal (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
16.4
25/1
Allan Kehoe
R Fradd (54)
25/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Ceberano (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Tab Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.81 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $75,000
Lot 295 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: J, D & C Meagher Racing
2
0.8
15/8
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (54.5)
15/8
Lot 647 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Moody Racing P/L
3
1.3
12/1
C J Waller
R Fradd (54)
12/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Stacked (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 642 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
1.4
6/1
M A Currie
Corey Bayliss (51.5)
6/1
5g Publishing (AUS) x Power'n'water (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
5
1.7
11/1
R G Lipp
Dale Smith (56.5)
11/1
6g Rothesay (AUS) x In Her Shoes (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
6
1.8
12/1
B J Smith
L V Cassidy (55)
12/1
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Lasers (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
2.3
8/1
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (54)
8/1
4g Seidnazar (AUS) x Picabelle (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
8
4.8
20/1
M G Nolan
Baylee Nothdurft (56)
20/1
7g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Proud (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
9
6.6
9/2
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (54)
9/2
Race 5 - Girls Day Out Raceday Plate-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.95 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
5/2
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (55.5)
5/2
4m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Paris Blu (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
Lot 267 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Wyalla Thoroughbreds Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
2
0.2
Acqume (3)
3/1
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (57)
3/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Acquired (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 161 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: G Ryan / Jadeskye
3
0.4
11/1
Steven O'Dea
Boris Thornton (57)
11/1
Lot 1683 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
4
2.4
14/1
B S Baldwin
J Lloyd (54)
14/1
5
2.9
Sornja (17)
50/1
S B Lee
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
50/1
6
3.0
30/1
Chris Meagher
Ms T Harrison (57)
30/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Cymbal (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
3.7
8/1
B J Lockwood
B N Stewart (57)
8/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Brookton Flash (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
8
3.9
11/2
K M Schweida
Corey Bayliss (56)
11/2
9
4.7
40/1
Ms G Heinrich
James Orman (55.5)
40/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Move To The Groove (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
10
6.2
200/1
Brenden Mackay
M McGuren (59)
200/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Relic Bay (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
6.7
8/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (56)
8/1
12
6.8
200/1
B J Lockwood
M R Du Plessis (54)
200/1
13
7.0
Meikas (15)
20/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Dale Smith (54)
20/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Tiger Cat (GB) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
14
7.1
100/1
Adrian Coome
C Whiteley (59)
100/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Poiym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
15
14.1
Zarreen (20)
100/1
Jon Walk
Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
100/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Hidden Jewel (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
Race 6 - Moet & Chandon Chairman's Club (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.70 (33.67)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
13/2
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (55)
13/2
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Gogoreilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2
0.2
10/9
K M Schweida
Corey Bayliss (56)
10/9
3c Foxwedge (AUS) x Plain Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 320 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
3
1.7
5/1
S W Kendrick
M McGillivray (57)
5/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Liatris (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 582 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.9
14/1
Damien Batters
J Lloyd (54)
14/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Tres Rosa (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
3.1
20/1
R G Lipp
M R Du Plessis (56)
20/1
3f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Suiligh (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
6
3.2
30/1
R G Lipp
M Cahill (56.5)
30/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Star Of Kristle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
3.4
25/1
P Duff
Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
25/1
8
3.8
20/1
Desleigh Forster
Michael Murphy (53)
20/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x Not To Share (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
9
3.9
15/2
B J Smith
S Galloway (55)
15/2
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Cap Eden Roc (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
4.1
100/1
B J Smith
A Spinks (54)
100/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Our Lady Gaga (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
6.6
20/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Dale Smith (57.5)
20/1
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Lonzotto (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
12
7.4
150/1
R G Lipp
Ms T Harrison (54)
150/1
3c Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Myalla Gold (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
13
8.6
25/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (54)
25/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Costume (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
9.1
100/1
H J Norman
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
100/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x Tattyam (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Race 7 - Events @ Brc Hcp (1820m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.82 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/2
Anderson Heathcote Racing
R Fradd (54.5)
15/2
6g Domesday (AUS) x Magic Summer (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lomasu,
Lot 878 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$41,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic
Buyer: Paul Willetts
Lot 229 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Yarran, Northwood
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
2
0.2
3/1
S P Tregea
Michael Murphy (57)
3/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Miss Argyle (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
3
2.2
7/2
R W Stephenson
J Lloyd (57.5)
7/2
6g Domesday (AUS) x Rainbow (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
3.5
6/1
Lauren Herne
L V Cassidy (56.5)
6/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Shimah (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
5
3.8
30/1
Rochelle Smith
M R Du Plessis (54)
30/1
6
5.0
3/1
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (54)
3/1
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Danahere (NZ) (Dehere (USA))
7
7.0
Devlann (11)
60/1
D S Smith
Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
60/1
7g Frisco View (USA) x Excellent Ann (AUS) (Touch Of Vanity (AUS))
8
7.3
15/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
M McGillivray (54)
15/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Rosekay Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
8.1
100/1
Paul Robbins
Ms T Harrison (54)
100/1
7g Red Element (AUS) x Khaptrist (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
10
10.8
60/1
B and D Guy
Corey Bayliss (51.5)
60/1
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x Torrini (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
11
20.8
12/1
D J Hansen
M Cahill (58.5)
12/1
Race 8 - Memberships @ Brc (Bm80) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.09 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/4
K M Schweida
Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
11/4
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Blue Note (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chief Command, Gold Force, Single Note,
Lot 482 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Todd Balfour Racing
2
0.1
Realing (11)
12/1
M J Dunn
Ryan Maloney (56)
12/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Ever After (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 200 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: David Mee - Pinhook Bloodstock/David Giesemann
3
1.4
30/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (56.5)
30/1
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Aprisa (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 632 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: LB Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.8
Brains (3)
7/4
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (59)
7/4
4g Stryker (AUS) x Absolute Harmony (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.0
Akage (14)
25/1
B V Crowley
M Cahill (54)
25/1
5m Haradasun (AUS) x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
6
2.1
12/1
Diane Murphy
Michael Murphy (59)
12/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Segue (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
7
2.3
20/1
K R Kemp
Dale Smith (56)
20/1
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Real Allure (AUS) (Lure (USA))
8
2.5
80/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (60)
80/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Magravine (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
5.2
7/2
C J Waller
R Fradd (57.5)
7/2
5g Denman (AUS) x Permission (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
9.2
25/1
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (54)
25/1
6m Ekraar (USA) x Repetition (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
Race 9 - Kirin Hcp (C6) (1300m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.30 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
3/1
A Newing
M McGuren (55)
3/1
5g Charge Forward (AUS) x Bambolear (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 83 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: A Newing
Lot 444 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer:
2
0.2
8/1
Grant Allard
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
8/1
4g Shamardal (USA) x Mannington (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
0.3
15/2
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (56)
15/2
Lot 497 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
0.4
11/2
L G Ross
J Lloyd (54)
11/2
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Mishani Ladyhawke (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
1.9
80/1
Ms M Brosnan
Clayton Gallagher (53.5)
80/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Divisible (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
3.1
20/1
B K Wakefield
L V Cassidy (54)
20/1
8
3.2
12/1
S P Tregea
Michael Murphy (52)
12/1
9
3.7
150/1
H J Norman
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
150/1
7g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Tattyam (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
10
4.2
60/1
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (54)
60/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Champalou (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
5.0
Umberto (19)
16/1
T J Gollan
R Fradd (54)
16/1
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Toorak Show (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
12
6.2
100/1
C J Waller
M Cahill (60)
100/1
13
6.5
60/1
L J Gough
R Wiggins (54)
60/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Secret Donna (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
14
9.3
20/1
Steven O'Dea
Ryan Maloney (54)
20/1
5g Pressday (AUS) x Addiction (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
100
0.0
20/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (55.5)
20/1