EAGLE FARM - Saturday, January 19

Race 1 - Worldwide Print Hamilton Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.96 (33.56)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/2
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (55)
7/2
2f Epaulette (AUS) x Pattamada (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Gatton 8/01/2019, Ozlav Plumbing Mdn Plate, 860m
Winning siblings: Bandipur,
Lot 465 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$165,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock / Tony Gollan Racing
2
1.5
7/1
C J Waller
R Fradd (56)
7/1
2c Dissident (AUS) x Follonica (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 737 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
3.8
5/2
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (54.5)
5/2
2c Better Than Ready (AUS) x Miss Bam (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
4
4.2
30/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (54)
30/1
5
5.0
11/2
Billy Healey
M McGillivray (54.5)
11/2
2f Deep Field (AUS) x Cautious (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
5.7
25/1
T Button
Taylor Marshall (58)
25/1
2g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Salleache (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
7.5
80/1
Ben Currie
Baylee Nothdurft (52)
80/1
2f Zoffany (IRE) x Purde (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
8
7.8
13/2
C J Waller
J Lloyd (56)
13/2
2c Sizzling (AUS) x Northern Friends (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
10
11.5
60/1
Billy Healey
James Orman (56)
60/1
2c Deep Field (AUS) x Lis Nediym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Silks Ascot Plate (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.94 (32.66)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
4/1
Chris Anderson
Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
4/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Preserve (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Doomben 2/01/2019, Brc Memberships Plate (C3), 1110m
2
0.1
15/2
L D Kelly
M Cahill (59)
15/2
Lot 1894 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Kolora Lodge Waterford West Qld
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
3
1.4
9/1
M J Lakey
James Orman (57.5)
9/1
Lot 356 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$57,500
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Pride Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.5
6/1
Steven O'Dea
Ryan Maloney (59)
6/1
5g Master Of Design (AUS) x Lady Of Dormello (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
1.7
11/8
L G Ross
Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
11/8
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Royal Yangtze (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
5.0
12/1
Chris Munce
Michael Murphy (55)
12/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Burndiniburn (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
8
5.5
30/1
S B Laming
J L Taylor (57.5)
30/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Storm Fronts (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 3 - Artisan Clinics Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.79 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Snoopy (4)
9/4
Chris Munce
Michael Murphy (54.5)
9/4
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Oomph (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Eagle Farm 22/12/2018, Inglis Easter 8 - 10 April-C6, 1000m
Winning siblings: Goldfinger, Hard As, Thump, Wolfsburg,
Lot 621 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
2
1.3
15/8
K A Lees
J Lloyd (54)
15/8
6m Time Thief (AUS) x Dawn To Dusk (USA) (Son Of Briartic (CAN))
Lot 169 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
3.6
7/2
Ben Currie
Corey Bayliss (51)
7/2
5g Publishing (AUS) x Power'n'water (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
4
4.7
12/1
M G Nolan
Baylee Nothdurft (56)
12/1
7g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Proud (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
5
5.0
15/1
Ben Currie
B Pengelly (57.5)
15/1
7
7.8
7/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R Fradd (54)
7/1
8g Flying Spur (AUS) x Primal Motion (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
8
8.0
60/1
Chris Munce
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
60/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Loving New (BRZ) (Choctaw Ridge (USA))
Race 4 - Harcourts Experience (Bm80) (2206m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:14.64 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
40/1
Ms J Graham
M R Du Plessis (55)
40/1
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Nesnas (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Doomben 2/01/2019, Hamilton Hotel (Bm75), 1615m
Lot 321 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$24,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: A Miller
2
1.5
Naked (12)
12/1
B J Lockwood
Corey Bayliss (51)
12/1
4g Arlington (AUS) x Lady Godiva (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 1955 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Tamalee Farm Tamworth NSW
Buyer: Lockwood Racing
3
2.8
16/1
Chris Anderson
R Wiggins (54)
16/1
7g Pendragon (NZ) x It's All Money (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
Lot 317 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
5
3.2
25/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
L V Cassidy (59)
25/1
6
4.7
20/1
Mitch Newman
Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
5g Arlington (AUS) x Itsahit (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
7
6.7
40/1
Ethan Ensby
J L Taylor (54)
40/1
4g Widden Valley (AUS) x Bush Triumph (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
8
6.9
5/1
Paul Butterworth
Baylee Nothdurft (59)
5/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Zuzao (AUS) (Delzao (AUS))
9
9.9
25/1
C J Waller
M Cahill (54)
25/1
10
10.4
9/2
Ben Currie
James Orman (58)
9/2
6h Kodiac (GB) x Namibia (GER) (Galileo (IRE))
11
11.4
50/1
B J Lockwood
Ms T Harrison (54)
50/1
12
11.6
16/1
Donald Baker
Clayton Gallagher (53)
16/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Upper Echelon (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
13
13.9
3/1
K A Lees
J Lloyd (57)
3/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Plumm (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
15.1
100/1
T Button
M McGillivray (56.5)
100/1
9g God's Own (AUS) x Empress Jade (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Ascot Accounting (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.99 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Takings (13)
13/4
Ben Currie
Baylee Nothdurft (52.5)
13/4
6g Show A Heart (AUS) x Money Spider (AUS) (Sovereign Red (NZ))
Last start: 1 - Gatton 8/01/2019, Lockyer Produce Grantham-Bm60, 1600m
Lot 389 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Michael Dore
2
2.0
Arazona (10)
14/1
L F Birchley
Ron Stewart (56)
14/1
Lot 248 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing P/L
Lot 248 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing P/L
3
2.5
13/2
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (54)
13/2
3g Sebring (AUS) x Moon De French (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
Lot 244 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 135,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
4
2.6
7/1
K M Schweida
M Cahill (54)
7/1
5
3.6
11/2
Rochelle Smith
Corey Bayliss (55.5)
11/2
6
4.3
7/2
Billy Healey
M R Du Plessis (55)
7/2
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Blushful (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
6.1
13/2
R L Heathcote
James Orman (58)
13/2
4g Denman (AUS) x Valentine Rose (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
7.3
50/1
Marcus Wilson
M McGillivray (57)
50/1
9
7.6
40/1
Glen Baker
Clayton Gallagher (56)
40/1
9g Oratorio (IRE) x Airlie Bird (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
10
7.8
14/1
S J Morrisey
R Wiggins (56.5)
14/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Babington (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
8.6
80/1
T B Thomas
N Thomas (56)
80/1
7g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Riseupsinging (AUS) (Singingintherain (USA))
Race 6 - Hamilton Reach Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.07 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/2
K M Schweida
Corey Bayliss (51)
7/2
3c Foxwedge (AUS) x Plain Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Last start: 10 - Doomben 29/12/2018, Magic Millions Vo Rogue Plate, 1350m
Lot 320 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
2
2.5
30/1
S W Kendrick
M McGillivray (54)
30/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Liatris (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 582 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd
3
6.0
14/1
S B Laming
J L Taylor (54)
14/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Calzini Bianchi (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 919 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Elswick Park Walcha NSW
Buyer: Bevan Laming
4
6.5
7/2
Ben Currie
Baylee Nothdurft (58)
7/2
5
7.2
7/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (54)
7/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Watabout (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
7.6
Elixir (9)
15/1
L D Kelly
Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
15/1
7
8.0
30/1
Steven O'Dea
M R Du Plessis (54)
30/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Glass Heart (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
8
9.8
Parko (10)
20/1
S J Morrisey
R Wiggins (54)
20/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Certitude (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
9
17.8
Serlina (16)
150/1
Billy Healey
Leslie Tilley (54)
150/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Starlevie (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
10
18.5
200/1
T J Sears
Ms T Harrison (54)
200/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Gran Torino (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
11
21.0
Viral (3)
15/8
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (54)
15/8
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Tyche (AUS) (Saltgrass (USA))
300
0.0
80/1
R L Heathcote
Michael Murphy (52)
80/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Redoute's Secret (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Race 7 - Menkens Finance Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.07 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/2
R W Stephenson
J Lloyd (55.5)
15/2
6g Domesday (AUS) x Rainbow (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Gold Coast 5/01/2019, Visit Aquisfarm.Com (Bm90), 1800m
Winning siblings: Monochrome, Phabeni, Solera,
2
0.2
15/4
S P Tregea
Clayton Gallagher (56)
15/4
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Miss Argyle (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
3
1.5
7/1
S J Morrisey
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
7/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Piquette (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
4.9
16/1
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (54.5)
16/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Magic Summer (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
5.1
4/1
J W Zielke
M McGillivray (58.5)
4/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Tipsy Moment (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
5.2
3/1
Ben Currie
Baylee Nothdurft (52.5)
3/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Misty (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
7.5
5/1
Chris Munce
M R Du Plessis (54)
5/1
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Courageous Spirit (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
8
11.5
16/1
B S Baldwin
R Wiggins (54)
16/1
7g Court Command (AUS) x Rose Island (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
11.6
Slydini (10)
100/1
B and D Guy
Corey Bayliss (51)
100/1
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x Torrini (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
14.8
80/1
A J McMahon
Leslie Tilley (54)
80/1
7m Masked Assassin (AUS) x Chiconi (AUS) (Akaaber (USA))
Race 8 - One Fifty Ascot Bar Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.21 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/1
Ben Currie
Baylee Nothdurft (52.5)
5/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Mishani Ladyhawke (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Doomben 9/01/2019, Girls Day Out Raceday (Bm65), 1110m
Lot 1841 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: MC Enterprises
2
1.5
10/1
A Newing
M McGuren (59)
10/1
5g Charge Forward (AUS) x Bambolear (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 83 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: A Newing
Lot 444 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer:
3
1.7
30/1
L F Birchley
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
30/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Rubinacci (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 581 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: LB Racing
4
1.9
Mogador (14)
6/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
L V Cassidy (54.5)
6/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Essaouira (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
2.1
11/1
Steven O'Dea
Ryan Maloney (57.5)
11/1
5g Pressday (AUS) x Addiction (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
2.3
8/1
M J Lakey
James Orman (54.5)
8/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x March Rose (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
2.3
10/1
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (56)
10/1
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Showy Little Miss (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
3.3
11/1
R L Heathcote
R Wiggins (57.5)
11/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Talus (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
3.5
16/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (54)
16/1
5m Commands (AUS) x Fleet Riane (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
10
5.5
150/1
Donald Baker
Clayton Gallagher (54)
150/1
6m Reward For Effort (AUS) x My Fashion (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
12
6.9
6/1
K A Lees
Corey Bayliss (49.5)
6/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x Elahi (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
13
8.4
30/1
Donald Baker
Ron Stewart (57)
30/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Magic Star (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 9 - Tab (Bm80) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.23 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Brains (11)
4/1
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (56.5)
4/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Absolute Harmony (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Doomben 29/12/2018, Gold Coast Yearling Sales-Bm70, 1200m
Winning siblings: Bay Harmony,
2
0.8
5/1
B J Dais
Clayton Gallagher (54.5)
5/1
4g All American (AUS) x Savalook (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 229 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Bryan Dais Racing
3
1.6
9/2
K M Schweida
Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
9/2
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Blue Note (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Lot 482 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Todd Balfour Racing
4
2.7
100/1
T M Whittington
J L Taylor (54)
100/1
6m Duporth (AUS) x Chula Vista (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.8
20/1
Gary Doughty
Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5)
20/1
6
3.0
Akage (15)
20/1
B V Crowley
M Cahill (54)
20/1
5m Haradasun (AUS) x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
7
3.5
4/1
S W Kendrick
R Fradd (57)
4/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
8
3.8
4/1
C J Waller
J Lloyd (58)
4/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Permission (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
4.0
25/1
K R Kemp
M R Du Plessis (56)
25/1
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Real Allure (AUS) (Lure (USA))
10
5.5
60/1
H J Norman
Ms T Harrison (56.5)
60/1
7g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Tattyam (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
11
5.6
40/1
P and W Hulbert
M McGillivray (59.5)
40/1
6g Stravinsky (USA) x The Glitter (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
12
6.4
30/1
Bruce Hill
Matthew Palmer (58.5)
30/1
13
12.4
60/1
K M Schweida
Corey Bayliss (57.5)
60/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Magravine (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))