DUBBO - Monday, May 18

Race 1 - Aquawest Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.48
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/1
R C Robb
C Lever (59)
1/1
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Bouzy Rouge (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Lot 171 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Retreat Farm, Scone
Buyer: D Head
2
0.8
10/1
C Lundholm
J Pracey-Holmes (59)
10/1
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Miss Panthera (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
3
1.3
25/1
C Lundholm
Ronald Simpson (56)
25/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Cerberus Gal (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 178 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Hazelwood Place, Oakdale
Buyer: J Carolan
Lot 240 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Hazelwood Place Pty Ltd
4
2.6
60/1
Karen Lunn
K J Cowan (55.5)
60/1
5
2.7
100/1
Connie Greig
Wendy Peel (59)
100/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Magical Lady (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
2.9
Raposa (13)
13/8
C Lundholm
G M Ryan (57)
13/8
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Jayjaye (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
7
3.0
Pepita (11)
40/1
Peter W Stanley
Ms A Stanley (55)
40/1
6m Star Witness (AUS) x Super Blue (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
3.2
150/1
Catherine L Chapman
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57.5)
150/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Vermillion (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
3.8
100/1
Roy L McCabe
A Banks (57)
100/1
10
5.0
12/1
R W Howe
A Cavallo (59)
12/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Dual Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 2 - The Commercial Hotel Dubbo Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.35
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/2
G D Lunn
Clayton Gallagher (56)
11/2
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Antipode (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
Winning siblings: Taldora Miss,
Lot 333 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: M C Conners Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 17 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$20,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.8
5/1
Justin W Stanley
M A Cahill (56)
5/1
5g Arlington (AUS) x Aporia (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
3
0.9
50/1
G D Lunn
Billy Cray (56)
50/1
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Lounge (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 431 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Hazelwood Place Pty Ltd
4
1.9
8/1
Luke Pepper
Ms K Nisbet (56)
8/1
5m Ocean Park (NZ) x Authoress (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
2.3
15/4
Ms G Williams
Ms A Stanley (54)
15/4
4g Benfica (AUS) x Leica Waltz (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
6
2.5
25/1
Ms S Sharp
K Dunbar (56)
25/1
6g Mosayter (USA) x Moonlight Belle (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
2.7
Ellia (1)
5/2
Simon Casey
G M Ryan (59)
5/2
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Dalaayill (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
3.4
50/1
Terry Fulwood
A Banks (56)
50/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Royal Wit (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
5.6
66/1
Karen Lunn
J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
66/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Red Fever (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
6.0
15/2
Kody Nestor
A Cavallo (57)
15/2
11
8.8
30/1
D R Consadine
M Heagney (56)
30/1
4m Albrecht (AUS) x Beyond Compare (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
12
15.3
Nobby (2)
20/1
Darren Hyde
Nick Heywood (58.5)
20/1
3g Eyeful (AUS) x Minnalin (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
13
15.6
150/1
M J Lunn
Chelsea Ings (56)
150/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Star Attire (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
14
23.3
200/1
C K Maxwell
Angela Cooper (55)
200/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Alannah Jo (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Race 3 - Total Diesel Repairs (Bm50) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.69
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
20/1
Connie Greig
Rasit Yetimova (57)
20/1
8m Haradasun (AUS) x Barberton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 137 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: D Hooper
2
0.2
9/2
Luke Pepper
Nick Heywood (62)
9/2
4m Street Boss (USA) x Grand Manners (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 65 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford T'breds (FBAA)
Lot 269 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$62,000
Vendor: Larneuk Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
3
0.4
9/1
David J Smith
A Banks (58)
9/1
4
1.8
50/1
W T Martyn
Angela Cooper (52)
50/1
7m Testafiable (AUS) x Crown Quest (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
2.3
Shazza (4)
9/2
Kody Nestor
A Cavallo (59)
9/2
4m Stryker (AUS) x Shibby (AUS) (Masterpiece (ARG))
6
2.8
60/1
M J Lunn
Chelsea Ings (58)
60/1
7
4.2
7/4
C Lundholm
G M Ryan (61)
7/4
4g Congrats (USA) x Vintage Drop (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
4.6
100/1
John Bannister
K J Cowan (53.5)
100/1
7m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Mareva (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
7.3
150/1
Karen Lunn
J Pracey-Holmes (55)
150/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Packed House (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
10
7.7
30/1
Ms G Williams
Ms A Stanley (56)
30/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Classic Fingers (NZ) (Classic Fame (USA))
11
8.4
9/2
Dar Lunn
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53.5)
9/2
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Selva (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
12
12.4
150/1
Dar Lunn
M Heagney (55)
150/1
7m Tickets (AUS) x Fleur De Lion (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
13
37.8
20/1
W Collison
Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
20/1
Race 4 - Adors Party Hire (Bm50) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.79
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Kahlo (3)
7/2
C Lundholm
A Banks (61)
7/2
3f Dissident (AUS) x Spurs And Sashes (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Heritage Sash,
Lot 375 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: A R Bell Racing
2
0.8
6/1
Peter W Stanley
Ms A Stanley (54.5)
6/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Nellie's Glen (AUS) (Simonstad (NZ))
3
0.9
2/1
C Lundholm
G M Ryan (59.5)
2/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Stralara (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 449 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.7
20/1
Ms G Williams
Nick Heywood (58.5)
20/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Exciting To Win (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
1.8
9/2
Luke Pepper
Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
9/2
6m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Snow Queen (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
6
3.2
20/1
Ms S Sharp
K Dunbar (57.5)
20/1
7m Mosayter (USA) x Divine Destiny (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
7
3.8
30/1
Ms A Smith
A Cavallo (60)
30/1
7m Mosayter (USA) x Star Gold (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
8
4.3
Jonesy (4)
80/1
Melanie Bolwell
James Rogers (61)
80/1
3g Mulaazem (AUS) x Al Manara (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
9
4.7
9/1
R C Robb
Clayton Gallagher (61.5)
9/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Ziya (IRE) (Lion Cavern (USA))
10
5.9
100/1
Brian Young
Angela Cooper (52)
100/1
9m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Lorride (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
6.7
15/1
John Bannister
K J Cowan (53.5)
15/1
7g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Clever Princess (AUS) (Forever Regal (CAN))
12
7.4
40/1
Justin W Stanley
Wendy Peel (58.5)
40/1
6m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Ducks (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Race 5 - Daily Liberal (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.06
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
C Lundholm
Ronald Simpson (59)
7/2
6g Haradasun (AUS) x Belvain (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bellszov Bourke,
2
1.5
10/1
R C Robb
Clayton Gallagher (56)
10/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Meriwether (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 244 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 24,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
Lot 35 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Silverdale Farm
3
3.0
16/1
Karen Lunn
K J Cowan (53.5)
16/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Investment Grade (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
Lot 97 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.4
8/1
M A Milton
James Rogers (55.5)
8/1
7g Shellscrape (AUS) x Imtops (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
5
3.6
Rufio (11)
30/1
C Lundholm
A Banks (55)
30/1
4g All American (AUS) x Lohan (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
4.0
16/1
Bryan Dixon
K Dunbar (59.5)
16/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Queen Of Roses (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
7
4.4
9/2
Simon Casey
G M Ryan (56.5)
9/2
4g The Factor (USA) x Cashkalani (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
8
4.6
20/1
Roy L McCabe
Ms A Stanley (60.5)
20/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Suffer In Silence (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
5.0
60/1
B T Parker
A Cavallo (55)
60/1
6g Zizou (AUS) x Foilissio (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
10
5.1
4/1
M R Mulholland
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (60)
4/1
6g Ready's Image (USA) x Make Me Dance (AUS) (Country Reel (USA))
11
5.5
7/1
G D Lunn
Billy Cray (56.5)
7/1
12
9.3
40/1
David J Smith
J Pracey-Holmes (58)
40/1
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Belle Diva (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 6 - Sams Waste Management (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.06
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4
Brett Thompson
Ronald Simpson (56.5)
7/4
Winning siblings: Trescha,
2
2.5
25/1
Justin W Stanley
Wendy Peel (59.5)
25/1
6m Pluck (USA) x Diamond Cove (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 199 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gabrielle Englebrecht
3
2.8
11/8
C Lundholm
G M Ryan (59.5)
11/8
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Skullas Sister (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
4.3
20/1
C Lundholm
M A Cahill (56.5)
20/1
6m Mossman (AUS) x Bella Arena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
5
4.4
25/1
Darren Hyde
Angela Cooper (58.5)
25/1
6m Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Circus Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
4.9
20/1
C Lundholm
J Pracey-Holmes (58)
20/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Constitute (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
7.3
30/1
Connie Greig
Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
30/1
5m Dr Doute's (AUS) x The Lot (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
9
7.4
150/1
Bryan Dixon
M Heagney (55)
150/1
7m Redente (AUS) x Fastessa (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
10
7.7
15/2
Kody Nestor
K J Cowan (57)
15/2
5m Your Song (AUS) x Pricey (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
9.1
150/1
Ms S Grills
James Rogers (55)
150/1
12
9.8
60/1
Bryan Dixon
K Dunbar (55)
60/1
6m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Finer Feelings (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
13
11.7
200/1
Ms K Simpkins
Billy Cray (55)
200/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Ready Magic (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))