DUBBO - Friday, June 14

Race 1 - Kings Halls Jew. Silver Goblet (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.10
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Eiger (4)
7/4
B F Cavanough
A Bullock (57)
7/4
2g Dream Ahead (USA) x Jungfrau (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Privily,
Lot 78 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
Lot 404 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Tareena Bloodstock Tinonee NSW
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.8
25/1
John W Ramsey
M A Cahill (54.5)
25/1
2f Trusting (AUS) x Queen Of The Falls (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 600 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 60,000
3
3.6
Denace (2)
5/1
Brett Thompson
Ashley Morgan (57.5)
5/1
2f Denman (AUS) x Strace (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
4
3.8
30/1
C Lundholm
J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
30/1
2f The Factor (USA) x Sippa Bubbly (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
4.0
2/1
Matthew Dale
Ms S Clenton (58)
2/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Pimlico Girl (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
5.5
20/1
A J Gibson
K Dunbar (55.5)
20/1
2g Oratorio (AUS) x Lady Alaska (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
7
6.0
11/2
R P Northam
G M Ryan (56.5)
11/2
2g Verrazano (USA) x Oh Barbie (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
8
6.3
30/1
Cameron Crockett
G Buckley (57)
30/1
2g Benfica (AUS) x Roadacious (NZ) (Danroad (AUS))
9
6.4
150/1
M J Lunn
D Northey (57)
150/1
2c Star Witness (AUS) x Scavenger (AUS) (Undoubtedly (AUS))
10
7.2
40/1
B F Cavanough
A Cavallo (55)
40/1
2f Adelaide (IRE) x Rosnaree (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
11
13.6
80/1
Michael Plummer
Chelsea Ings (54.5)
80/1
12
20.7
150/1
Gavin Groth
Wendy Peel (55.5)
150/1
Race 2 - Fly Pelican Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.13
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
Cameron Crockett
Ms S Clenton (56.5)
9/4
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Ella Supero (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Queanbeyan 11/02/2019, Sheridan Garage Doors Mdn Hcp, 1200m
Lot 457 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Damian White Bloodstock, Shepparton
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
2
0.2
5/4
Kody Nestor
J Pracey-Holmes (59)
5/4
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Fuss Me Long Time (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 500 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Elle's Lodge, Daruka
Buyer: Passed $ 38,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
3.7
25/1
Connie Greig
Rasit Yetimova (54)
25/1
3f Runs To Win (AUS) x Fairweather (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
4
5.3
13/4
B F Cavanough
A Bullock (58)
13/4
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Our Egyptian Raine (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
5
5.5
30/1
Connie Greig
A Banks (54)
30/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Montelimar (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
5.9
100/1
Danny Parsons
K Dunbar (55)
100/1
3f Kaphero (AUS) x Rulable (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
7
6.7
100/1
R Caton
Ms K Chater (54)
100/1
5m Danesis (IRE) x Sandgate (USA) (Giacomo (USA))
8
7.2
100/1
C Lundholm
A Cavallo (54)
100/1
9
9.7
30/1
R C Robb
Wendy Peel (54)
30/1
4h Bel Esprit (AUS) x Vodka Twist (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
10
10.1
50/1
Bryan Dixon
G M Ryan (55)
50/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Whippy Van (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
11
11.3
80/1
Peter W Stanley
M Heagney (56)
80/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Dressed (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
12.4
40/1
Lindsey Kennedy
J Kehoe (58)
40/1
13
13.4
200/1
C K Maxwell
D Pitomac (54)
200/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Songcatcher (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
14
16.2
30/1
Aleacia Bennett
G Buckley (56.5)
30/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Mont Tremblant (USA) (St. Jovite (USA))
Race 3 - Money Quest Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:56.80
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
Ms G Williams
G Buckley (54)
7/2
4g Elzaam (AUS) x Genaba (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Gunnedah 19/05/2019, XXXX Gold Lightning Hcp, 1000m
Lot 10 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Campolina Pty Ltd, Sutherlands Creek
Buyer: W Clarken
2
1.0
12/1
Ms A Smith
A Cavallo (58)
12/1
6m Mosayter (USA) x Matilby's Magic (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
3
2.0
11/1
Luke A Thomas
Ms M Weir (54.5)
11/1
4m Shrapnel (AUS) x Lift All Boats (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 267 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$2,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Three Minute Lodge
4
2.9
3/1
D R Mirfin
M A Cahill (55.5)
3/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Rosie's Halo (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
5
4.1
6/1
Mitchell Beer
J Mallyon (58)
6/1
6
4.7
4/1
P Niceforo
Ms R Freeman-Key (58.5)
4/1
5m Wanted (AUS) x Rosarino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
7
4.9
40/1
B T Parker
G M Ryan (55)
40/1
5g Zizou (AUS) x Foilissio (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
8
5.9
12/1
R C Robb
A Maeda (50.5)
12/1
9
7.0
150/1
Lee Lunn
Wendy Peel (52.5)
150/1
6g Excites (AUS) x Heart Of Ishtar (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
10
7.4
15/2
Dennis Bush
Ms E Webster-Hawes (58)
15/2
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Rum Cruise (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
10.1
150/1
Michael Denison
A Banks (54)
150/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Sippa Bubbly (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
12
13.4
100/1
Justin W Stanley
Ms A Stanley (51)
100/1
7m Longhorn (AUS) x Questify (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Race 4 - Reflections Rest. Country Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.26
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2
D R Mirfin
M A Cahill (57)
5/2
3f Choisir (AUS) x Dream Machine (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Bathurst 29/01/2019, Watermart Mdn Hcp, 1300m
Winning siblings: Excelsior, Hypernicus, Sovereignaire,
2
0.4
Banff (2)
15/4
R P Northam
G M Ryan (59)
15/4
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Roman Match (AUS) (Antonius Pius (USA))
3
2.7
7/2
Merv Rumble
Ms S Clenton (59)
7/2
4g Choisir (AUS) x Money Tree (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 126 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Pride Racing
4
4.2
10/1
Brett Thompson
J Pracey-Holmes (59)
10/1
3g Zariz (AUS) x Beautiful Dapper (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
4.3
Manno (5)
10/1
Luke A Thomas
A Bullock (59)
10/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Many Things (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
4.4
66/1
Bryan Dixon
M Heagney (57)
66/1
7
5.8
80/1
A Van Den Bos
Ms M Weir (57)
80/1
5m Arlington (AUS) x Fashion Star (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
8
7.7
11/1
Connie Greig
A Banks (57)
11/1
5m Strategic (AUS) x Southern Tip (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
7.8
25/1
T J Fahey
A Cavallo (59)
25/1
10
8.3
40/1
D P Englebrecht
D Northey (59)
40/1
4g Spinning World (USA) x Canelot (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
8.5
66/1
J T McMillan
G Buckley (57)
66/1
5m Arlington (AUS) x Precious Find (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
12
8.8
15/1
Aleacia Bennett
Wendy Peel (55.5)
15/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Azumi (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
10.9
20/1
Ms A Rahn
Ashley Morgan (59)
20/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Prairy Kat (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
14
16.3
80/1
Ms D Wise
J Mallyon (59)
80/1
4g All American (AUS) x Honor Net (NZ) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 5 - Dubbo Chamber Rhino Awards Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:35.38
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
C Lundholm
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
7/1
7g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Mask Cheval (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Last start: 6 - Dubbo 27/05/2019, Landmark Harcourt Hcp, 1300m
Winning siblings: Hidden Strategy, Initial Response,
Lot 278 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - General Session
$600
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.5
12/1
B F Cavanough
Ms L Day (54)
12/1
3
0.7
5/2
Brett Thompson
A Maeda (57)
5/2
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Sugar Rose (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 433 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Booralie Stud, Richmond
Buyer: N Morgan
Lot 79 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Tim Roberts Bloodstock
4
2.4
6/4
C W Hodgson
G M Ryan (55)
6/4
6g Martin Place (AUS) x Miss Ginger Nut (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
3.4
Annecy (5)
11/1
D and A Ryan
Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
11/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Goldlago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.7
150/1
Justin W Stanley
A Banks (54)
150/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Chasing Daylight (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
4.5
16/1
Danny Parsons
K Dunbar (54)
16/1
8
4.6
5/1
R P Northam
D Northey (57)
5/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Speedy Natalie (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
9
5.7
150/1
G D Lunn
Ms R Freeman-Key (54)
150/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Wooden Melody (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Race 6 - Back To The Milestone (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.00
Prizemoney: $30,000
0
0.0
Comzig (9)
9/2
G D Lunn
Wendy Peel (54)
9/2
5g Shinzig (AUS) x Madam Commandant (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
1
11/4
P H Bloomfield
G M Ryan (56.5)
11/4
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Polygamist (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Dubbo 27/05/2019, Afa Insurance Plate (C1), 1600m
Winning siblings: Smith,
2
1.5
15/2
M A Milton
J Pracey-Holmes (57.5)
15/2
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Ziya (IRE) (Lion Cavern (USA))
Lot 154 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
1.7
25/1
Dar Lunn
Ms R Freeman-Key (56)
25/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Star On High (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 205 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
4
3.4
11/2
Ian Holland
Ms S Clenton (59)
11/2
5
4.6
13/4
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (56.5)
13/4
4m Pins (AUS) x Lithograph (USA) (Echo Of Light (GB))
6
5.0
20/1
Connie Greig
Rasit Yetimova (54)
20/1
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Prospect Royale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
5.7
100/1
Peter W Stanley
M Heagney (57.5)
100/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sienna Red (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
5.8
30/1
Dar Lunn
Billy Cray (54)
30/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Selva (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
9
7.0
30/1
G D Lunn
Ms M Weir (58)
30/1
7m Hard Spun (USA) x Reine Du Soir (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
8.7
20/1
Bryan Dixon
A Banks (54.5)
20/1
5g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Coasters (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
11
8.8
60/1
Ms A Smith
A Cavallo (57)
60/1
6m Mosayter (USA) x Star Gold (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
12
12.9
100/1
Adam O'Neill
Chelsea Ings (54)
100/1
8m Easy Choice (AUS) x Faith 'n' Patience (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
13
17.9
Kezaam (14)
150/1
Natalie Pearce
K Dunbar (54)
150/1
4g Elzaam (AUS) x Magic Benbara (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 7 - Regional Aust. Insurance-Bm58 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.50
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/4
Ms G Williams
Ms S Clenton (59.5)
9/4
6g Tickets (AUS) x Fuji Girl (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Last start: 3 - Dubbo 27/05/2019, Reg. Aust. Insurance Sol.-Bm58, 1300m
2
0.1
3/1
Kody Nestor
A Cavallo (59)
3/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Toulon Bay (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
0.2
Petain (3)
7/1
R W Howe
M A Cahill (60)
7/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Segolene (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
0.3
6/1
A J Gibson
K Dunbar (61)
6/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Casta Laetitia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
1.4
15/1
B F Cavanough
A Bullock (58)
15/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Take Your Mark (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
2.5
50/1
Ms G Williams
Ms M Weir (57)
50/1
6g Intergaze (AUS) x Fairy Tough (AUS) (Dane Supreme (AUS))
7
3.4
60/1
Gavin Groth
D Northey (59.5)
60/1
8g Danehill Express (AUS) x Indira Morning (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
8
3.7
20/1
R C Robb
A Maeda (57)
20/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Elusive Elle (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
6.1
9/1
S C Jones
Ashley Morgan (56.5)
9/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x World Joy (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
10
6.3
Purest (14)
150/1
Connie Greig
Rasit Yetimova (54)
150/1
6m Stratum (AUS) x Chaste (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
11
6.4
16/1
Connie Greig
Wendy Peel (58.5)
16/1
5m Strada (AUS) x Allates (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
12
7.4
Rosesay (11)
15/1
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (56.5)
15/1
13
9.9
60/1
Brett Thompson
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
60/1
4m All American (AUS) x Ellie Boo (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
14
16.7
66/1
Bryan Dixon
M Heagney (54)
66/1
6m Redente (AUS) x Fastessa (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 8 - Regional Australia Bank Hcp-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.15
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
S C Jones
A Bullock (57.5)
7/2
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Yugoslavia (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 11 - Tamworth 29/10/2018, Easters Sand Soil & Gravel-C1, 1400m
Lot 584 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $85000
Lot 4 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Thomas Lau/Geoff Allendorf
2
2.3
Mornay (4)
5/2
Luke Hilton
M A Cahill (58.5)
5/2
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Lobster (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
3.8
13/2
R P Northam
G M Ryan (58)
13/2
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Rosa's Joy (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 176 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: S. Bourke, Haden, Qld
Buyer: Rod Northam Racing
4
4.1
10/1
Mitchell Beer
J Mallyon (59)
10/1
4m Master Of Design (AUS) x Lady Of Dormello (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
4.2
9/1
A Stapleford
J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
9/1
6
4.3
11/4
Brett Thompson
Ms S Clenton (58)
11/4
3c Epaulette (AUS) x Crown Princess (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
6.0
30/1
F M Hayes
A Cavallo (54)
30/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Spooked (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
8
6.2
60/1
Bryan Dixon
M Heagney (54)
60/1
9
6.3
Adsum (3)
50/1
C W Hodgson
Wendy Peel (57)
50/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Chordata (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
8.8
30/1
M J Lunn
D Northey (58)
30/1
3g Wicked Style (USA) x Vice Anglais (USA) (Slew O' Gold (USA))
11
10.4
40/1
Michael Plummer
Chelsea Ings (58)
40/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Farasha (NZ) (Jeune (GB))
12
11.2
100/1
Kody Nestor
A Banks (54)
100/1
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Santa's Choice (AUS) (Perugino (USA))