DUBBO - Monday, May 27

Race 1 - McDonalds Dubbo/Wellington Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.85
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
Brett Thompson
J Pracey-Holmes (59)
5/2
3c Epaulette (AUS) x Crown Princess (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 743 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Brett Thompson
2
0.4
9/1
M C Dobie
B Griffiths (55.5)
9/1
5m Where's That Tiger (USA) x Star Goose (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
3
0.7
15/8
Nathan Doyle
Ashley Morgan (57)
15/8
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Ourkohinoor (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
4
2.6
4/1
Connie Greig
A Banks (57)
4/1
5m Strategic (AUS) x Southern Tip (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
4.2
50/1
M A Milton
D Northey (57)
50/1
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Beg (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
6
5.0
16/1
Bryan Dixon
M A Cahill (59)
16/1
7
5.6
14/1
G C Grimmond
Ms T Jeffries (57)
14/1
3f Squamosa (AUS) x Ruby Trois (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
8
6.2
14/1
Ms L Van Den Bos
Ms A Stanley (54)
14/1
5m Arlington (AUS) x Fashion Star (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
9
6.3
25/1
R C Robb
Wendy Peel (57.5)
25/1
10
11.8
25/1
B A Gentle
A Cavallo (56.5)
25/1
2g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Candy Can (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 2 - Kings Hall Jewellers Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.95
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
M E Jones
G Buckley (57.5)
13/2
3g Duporth (AUS) x Cellar Edition (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
Winning siblings: Eleivue, In Vino Veritas, Our Barty,
2
0.2
6/1
G D Lunn
J Pracey-Holmes (55)
6/1
3
0.6
4/1
R C Robb
M A Cahill (56.5)
4/1
Lot 354 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr TL Busuttin/Mr SD Baertschiger
4
1.4
15/8
R P Northam
G M Ryan (58)
15/8
4g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Party Pants (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
3.5
9/2
M R Mulholland
D Pitomac (55.5)
9/2
5m Tickets (AUS) x Lucky Jockey (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
4.1
80/1
Ms G Williams
K Dunbar (57)
80/1
3g Benfica (AUS) x Leica Waltz (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
7
7.1
9/1
Ms J Galea
A Cavallo (55)
9/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x She's Gifted (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
7.2
150/1
Brian Young
Ms T Jeffries (55)
150/1
7m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Dizzy Rocking (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
9
7.3
40/1
G D Lunn
B Griffiths (54.5)
40/1
5g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Mota (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
10
8.2
20/1
R C Robb
Wendy Peel (53.5)
20/1
11
10.5
100/1
Michael Plummer
A Banks (55)
100/1
5m Tickets (AUS) x Really Vexing (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
12
14.0
150/1
Lee Lunn
Rhiannon Payne (56)
150/1
3g Benfica (AUS) x Al Yaseerah (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
13
14.1
150/1
G A McCarney
Rasit Yetimova (56)
150/1
4m Barbajuan (IRE) x Solid Mandala (AUS) (Been There (AUS))
Race 3 - Landmark Harcourt Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.18
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
Brett Thompson
Ashley Morgan (60)
7/2
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Sugar Rose (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sugar Sizzle,
Lot 433 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Booralie Stud, Richmond
Buyer: N Morgan
Lot 79 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Tim Roberts Bloodstock
2
0.1
7/2
Ms G Williams
G Buckley (59.5)
7/2
Lot 201 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-General Weanlings
$2,500
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Jazcom Equine Pty Ltd
3
2.4
9/1
S J Gleeson
Nick Heywood (61)
9/1
8g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Kapvadar (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Lot 470 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Noorook Farms, Mount Russell
Buyer: S Gleeson
4
2.5
Annecy (9)
20/1
D and A Ryan
Ms E Webster-Hawes (55.5)
20/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Goldlago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.6
60/1
Ms S Grills
M A Cahill (57.5)
60/1
9g Bite The Bullet (USA) x Secluded Star (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
6
2.7
11/2
C Lundholm
J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
11/2
7g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Mask Cheval (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
3.6
11/8
Tim McIntosh
G M Ryan (58)
11/8
7g Shaft (AUS) x Good Question (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
8
5.5
150/1
L W Harland
Ms A Stanley (51)
150/1
Race 4 - Shine Bright Like A Diamond-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.59
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10
W A Hudd
G M Ryan (57.5)
9/10
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Orcym (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
Winning siblings: Doctor Doom, Filibuster, Halberd, Judge Doom,
2
3.8
2/1
Ms C Monaghan
A Cavallo (57.5)
2/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Cara Y Cruz (USA) (King Of Kings (IRE))
3
5.6
Comzig (1)
16/1
G D Lunn
Billy Cray (59)
16/1
5g Shinzig (AUS) x Madam Commandant (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
5.7
50/1
G D Lunn
B Griffiths (57.5)
50/1
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Ellen May (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
5.8
Sir Leo (11)
16/1
T S Howlett
G Buckley (55)
16/1
6
8.3
40/1
Sally Torrens
Ashley Morgan (59)
40/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x Hasty Girl (AUS) (Rapid Man (AUS))
7
8.7
14/1
R Lomax
K Dunbar (59)
14/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Taispeann (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
8
14.4
150/1
M J Lunn
D Northey (55)
150/1
9
15.0
16/1
C Lundholm
M A Cahill (57)
16/1
10
16.5
150/1
M R Mulholland
James Rogers (54)
150/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Nemcova (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
11
16.6
80/1
Bryan Dixon
M Heagney (54.5)
80/1
12
17.5
150/1
Michael Plummer
A Banks (55)
150/1
13
18.2
100/1
Ms D Prest
Ms K Chater (59)
100/1
14
24.8
150/1
Lee Lunn
Rhiannon Payne (54.5)
150/1
6m Snapy Halo (ARG) x Tully Lea (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Race 5 - Afa Insurance Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.67
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
P H Bloomfield
G M Ryan (55)
13/2
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Polygamist (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
Winning siblings: Smith,
2
1.3
5/2
Nathan Doyle
Ashley Morgan (55)
5/2
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Turf Fairy (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 402 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Portelli Racing
3
2.6
12/1
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (57)
12/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Lithograph (USA) (Echo Of Light (GB))
Lot 71 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: AKC Thoroughbreds
4
2.7
9/2
G D Lunn
B Griffiths (57.5)
9/2
6g Shinzig (AUS) x Cross Town Traffic (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
3.2
6/1
R P Northam
Wendy Peel (56)
6/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Dubai Fling (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
3.3
100/1
G D Lunn
J Pracey-Holmes (59)
100/1
7
4.5
100/1
R C Robb
M Heagney (56.5)
100/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Bold Shift (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
8
6.3
6/1
Tim McIntosh
A Cavallo (59)
6/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Assertively (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
9
6.7
25/1
Bryan Dixon
Billy Cray (59)
25/1
10
7.3
100/1
Dar Lunn
A Banks (57)
100/1
11
8.0
80/1
Karen Lunn
Ms A Stanley (52)
80/1
3g Duporth (AUS) x In Arrears (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
12
8.6
25/1
J P Drake
D Northey (55)
25/1
13
9.3
6/1
George Wright Jnr
Nick Heywood (58)
6/1
3g Shrapnel (AUS) x In A Tiz (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
14
9.4
40/1
J T McMillan
D Pitomac (54.5)
40/1
5m Arlington (AUS) x Precious Find (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 6 - W Mallison Painter/Decor.-Bm58 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.42
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
C Lundholm
G M Ryan (57)
5/2
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Sippa Bubbly (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
2
0.3
50/1
Connie Greig
Rasit Yetimova (54)
50/1
8m Amalfi (NZ) x Black Powder (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
3
0.8
20/1
David J Smith
A Banks (57)
20/1
4
1.0
14/1
Dean Jackson
A Cavallo (58)
14/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Esther (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
1.3
6/1
M A Milton
J Pracey-Holmes (57.5)
6/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Ziya (IRE) (Lion Cavern (USA))
6
3.1
13/2
Brett Thompson
M A Cahill (56)
13/2
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Tarlaquena (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
7
3.7
5/2
M E Jones
B Griffiths (56.5)
5/2
5g Phenomenons (AUS) x Spiritoftheriver (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
4.5
30/1
G D Lunn
D Northey (55)
30/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Wooden Melody (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
9
5.4
40/1
Bryan Dixon
M Heagney (57.5)
40/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Spectograph (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
10
6.2
Baggio (9)
25/1
Connie Greig
James Rogers (57.5)
25/1
6g Stryker (AUS) x Denarii (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
11
6.8
60/1
Brett Thompson
G Buckley (54)
60/1
4m Shrapnel (AUS) x Fairy Tough (AUS) (Dane Supreme (AUS))
12
7.8
Axis (4)
13/2
Nathan Doyle
Ashley Morgan (58)
13/2
4g Spinning World (USA) x Royal Rory (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 7 - Reg. Aust. Insurance Sol.-Bm58 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.42
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
Connie Greig
Ms E Webster-Hawes (60)
9/2
5m Strada (AUS) x Allates (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Prince Memnon,
2
0.1
15/2
S C Jones
Ashley Morgan (57.5)
15/2
4m Street Cry (IRE) x World Joy (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
3
0.3
12/1
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (58)
12/1
Lot 306 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Pty Ltd Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Cavanough Racing
4
1.1
100/1
Bryan Dixon
M Heagney (56)
100/1
6m Redente (AUS) x Fastessa (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
2.0
2/1
Tim McIntosh
Nick Heywood (58.5)
2/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Journalise (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
3.3
9/1
R P Northam
D Northey (59)
9/1
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Daisy Lane (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
7
3.8
8/1
C Lundholm
G M Ryan (57.5)
8/1
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Maghro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
3.9
Purest (13)
80/1
Connie Greig
Rasit Yetimova (56)
80/1
6m Stratum (AUS) x Chaste (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
4.0
14/1
Connie Greig
K Dunbar (55.5)
14/1
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Prospect Royale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
4.6
60/1
Brett Thompson
James Rogers (56.5)
60/1
4m All American (AUS) x Ellie Boo (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
11
4.9
60/1
Connie Greig
A Banks (57)
60/1
12
5.1
7/1
N J Osborne
A Cavallo (60)
7/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Carlie Rose (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
13
6.6
25/1
R C Robb
Wendy Peel (60)
25/1
4m Supreme Class (AUS) x Belfast Babe (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
14
9.0
50/1
Dar Lunn
Billy Cray (56)
50/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Selva (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Race 8 - Reg. Aust. Insurance Sol.-Bm58 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.13
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
A J Gibson
K Dunbar (59)
30/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Casta Laetitia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Casta La Cat, Our Approach,
Lot 225 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services
2
1.5
Petain (7)
12/1
R W Howe
G Buckley (59.5)
12/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Segolene (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
2.3
13/2
Ms G Williams
R Brewer (59.5)
13/2
6g Tickets (AUS) x Fuji Girl (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
4
3.9
7/4
Kody Nestor
A Cavallo (59)
7/4
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Toulon Bay (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
4.0
60/1
Gavin Groth
D Northey (60)
60/1
8g Danehill Express (AUS) x Indira Morning (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
6
5.2
30/1
B F Cavanough
Billy Cray (58.5)
30/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Take Your Mark (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
6.5
3/1
R P Northam
G M Ryan (59.5)
3/1
5g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Trust In Me (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
8
7.0
14/1
R C Robb
Nick Heywood (62)
14/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Elusive Elle (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
7.5
20/1
Ms G Williams
Ashley Morgan (58)
20/1
6g Intergaze (AUS) x Fairy Tough (AUS) (Dane Supreme (AUS))
10
8.2
30/1
C Lundholm
D Pitomac (58)
30/1
3g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Stralara (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
11
8.3
100/1
Peter W Stanley
Ms A Stanley (55.5)
100/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sienna Red (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
12
9.7
Delete (3)
30/1
Jacob Perrett
Wendy Peel (59)
30/1
4g Arlington (AUS) x Dawn To Dusk (USA) (Son Of Briartic (CAN))
13
9.9
13/2
M R Mulholland
Q Krogh (59)
13/2
5g Ready's Image (USA) x Make Me Dance (AUS) (Country Reel (USA))
Race 9 - The Gift Closet (Bm66) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.31
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
Connie Greig
Rasit Yetimova (54)
13/2
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x I Presume (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
2
2.8
6/1
M A Milton
J Pracey-Holmes (59)
6/1
8g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Sonic Animation (AUS) (Miesque's Son (USA))
Lot 166 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hawthorn Stud, Bowning, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.3
6/1
Brett Thompson
B Griffiths (61)
6/1
6g Shaft (AUS) x Babassu (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Lot 41 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$12,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
3.9
13/2
M A Milton
Q Krogh (54)
13/2
6g Shellscrape (AUS) x Imtops (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
5
4.8
14/1
T S Howlett
Ashley Morgan (57.5)
14/1
5g Beneteau (AUS) x Michelle Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
5.0
40/1
Dar Lunn
Billy Cray (59.5)
40/1
6g Zizou (AUS) x Tenant's Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
5.3
3/1
C Lundholm
G M Ryan (61)
3/1
8
5.6
40/1
Mark Schmetzer
Wendy Peel (59)
40/1
8g Niello (AUS) x Poniard (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
9
7.2
25/1
Karen Lunn
D Northey (58)
25/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Investment Grade (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
10
7.9
25/1
W Collison
A Cavallo (57)
25/1
6g Tickets (AUS) x Framboise (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
11
8.7
15/2
R Caton
K Dunbar (58.5)
15/2
6m Beautiful Crown (USA) x Make Me Dance (AUS) (Country Reel (USA))
12
9.5
11/1
Ms L Van Den Bos
M A Cahill (61)
11/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Notinitforluv (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
13
15.2
150/1
M J Lunn
Rhiannon Payne (54)
150/1
8g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Cantantes (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
14
17.1
80/1
Justin W Stanley
Ms A Stanley (54)
80/1
7m Longhorn (AUS) x Questify (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))