DUBBO - Sunday, February 10

Race 1 - Osm Transportables Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.25
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/8
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (57)
15/8
Last start: 6 - Scone 21/09/2018, Kia Ora Stud Mdn Hcp, 1400m
Lot 306 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Pty Ltd Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Cavanough Racing
2
1.0
20/1
Brett Thompson
J Pracey-Holmes (59)
20/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Take Your Mark (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 303 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: B Thompson
3
1.2
60/1
J T McMillan
A G Robinson (57)
60/1
5m Arlington (AUS) x Precious Find (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
1.5
4/1
R P Northam
G M Ryan (58.5)
4/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Geniemac (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
5
1.8
8/1
M D Griffith
Jake Hull (59)
8/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Pay Off Now (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.5
30/1
Justin W Stanley
J Grisedale (57)
30/1
7
4.7
9/1
Kody Nestor
A Cavallo (56.5)
9/1
3f Benfica (AUS) x Bitzon (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
8
5.1
9/4
Mitch Newman
B Griffiths (55)
9/4
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Rejoicing To Win (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
11.9
150/1
Dar Lunn
K Dunbar (57)
150/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Selva (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
10
12.3
20/1
M D Griffith
Rhiannon Payne (58.5)
20/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Cara Y Cruz (USA) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 2 - Furneys Horseland Dubbo Hcp-C2 (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.13
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
30/1
Darren Hyde
Ms W Costin (54)
30/1
3f Dubleo (USA) x Inside Story (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Last start: 5 - Bathurst 29/01/2019, Bathurst Toyota Hcp (C1), 1300m
2
0.2
Ibini (5)
3/1
B F Cavanough
A Hyeronimus (57.5)
3/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Chaste (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 96 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications/Gai Waterhouse
3
2.2
4/1
Ms G Williams
Ashley Morgan (59)
4/1
Lot 408 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
2.7
100/1
Darren Hyde
A G Robinson (54)
100/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Tennessee Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
3.0
10/1
D R Mirfin
M A Cahill (57.5)
10/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Rosie's Halo (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
6
4.8
40/1
Connie Greig
A Banks (54)
40/1
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Prospect Royale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
5.4
30/1
C Lundholm
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
30/1
5m Ready's Image (USA) x Journalise (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
8
6.2
8/1
John W Ramsey
G Buckley (54)
8/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Fitness (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
11.5
66/1
Paul Theobald
K Dunbar (54)
66/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Coppereight (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
10
12.5
66/1
Peter Reynolds
A Cavallo (54)
66/1
11
25.8
5/4
Allan Kehoe
G M Ryan (60)
5/4
5g Tickets (AUS) x Alameda (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
Race 3 - The Milestone Htl Country Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.96
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/4
D R Mirfin
M A Cahill (56.5)
13/4
Last start: 2 - Bathurst 29/01/2019, Kennards Hire Mdn Plate, 1100m
Lot 79 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Superhorse Trust Sydney NSW
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $90000
2
3.8
20/1
C P Thurston
Reece Jones (51.5)
20/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Whippy Van (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
3
4.0
6/1
R C Robb
A Hyeronimus (56.5)
6/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x House Mistress (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
4
4.5
Caszar (1)
15/2
B N Molloy
Jake Hull (59)
15/2
6g Zariz (AUS) x Casscede Bay (AUS) (Marcede (AUS))
5
5.2
16/1
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (57.5)
16/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Avabelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
5.8
11/1
Ms T Boyd
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53.5)
11/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x King's Queen (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
7.5
11/4
D and A Ryan
G M Ryan (54.5)
11/4
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Causeway Queen (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
8.0
20/1
M D Griffith
Rhiannon Payne (57)
20/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Typhoon Indy (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
9
8.5
30/1
Brett Thompson
Billy Cray (56)
30/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x Pressera (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
10
8.7
40/1
M A Milton
J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
40/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Dollhouse (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
11
8.8
10/1
Ms S Sharp
K Dunbar (54.5)
10/1
12
9.6
30/1
Michael Plummer
A Banks (54.5)
30/1
4g Crowded House (GB) x Spritzer (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
13
13.2
Barsan (8)
30/1
Ms K McCarroll
A Cavallo (54.5)
30/1
4m All American (AUS) x Cruyff Almighty (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
Race 4 - Dubbo Rsl Club Resort Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.48
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11
Ms G Williams
G M Ryan (59)
8/11
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Miss Alberta (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Muswellbrook 10/01/2019, Mm Gold Coast Yearling Sale-C1, 1280m
Winning siblings: Duke Of Berat, Invincible Al,
Lot 228 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 4,000 / Reserve $ 5,000
2
4.3
15/1
Peter W Stanley
Ms A Stanley (51.5)
15/1
4m Olympus (AUS) x Kindilan (AUS) (Shagny (USA))
3
4.7
10/1
L W Harland
Ashley Morgan (54)
10/1
5
6.4
50/1
Ms A Smith
A Cavallo (54)
50/1
4m Arlington (AUS) x Razzani (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
6
6.8
150/1
Michael Plummer
A Banks (54)
150/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Royale Harmony (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
7
6.9
20/1
G D Lunn
Wendy Peel (54)
20/1
6g Shinzig (AUS) x Cross Town Traffic (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
8.0
100/1
A C Palmer
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
100/1
9
8.6
150/1
M J Lunn
Ms W Costin (54)
150/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Ria's Pride (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
10
13.3
30/1
Paul Theobald
K Dunbar (57.5)
30/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mrs. Tendulkar (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
11
13.9
16/1
M E Jones
A G Robinson (54)
16/1
5g Phenomenons (AUS) x Spiritoftheriver (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
12
15.8
12/1
R C Robb
M A Cahill (56)
12/1
3f Top Echelon (AUS) x Hearts Will (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
13
27.3
150/1
M J Lunn
J Grisedale (54)
150/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Plans (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 5 - Adors Party Hire (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.35
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Douro (7)
5/1
Dar Lunn
G M Ryan (56)
5/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Morgalicious (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Last start: 7 - Dubbo 3/02/2019, McDonalds Spicy Nuggets (Bm66), 2220m
Lot 809 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glen Hall Farms
Buyer: Psd$20,000 Res$30,000
2
0.5
7/1
Darren Hyde
J Grisedale (55)
7/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Ready On Sunday (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
0.7
16/1
Connie Greig
A Cavallo (54)
16/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Cranachan (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
4
1.0
9/2
Justin W Stanley
A G Robinson (57)
9/2
10g Volitant (AUS) x Creative Chimes (AUS) (Chime Zam (AUS))
5
1.3
20/1
Darren Hyde
D Pitomac (55)
20/1
6g God's Own (AUS) x African Lady (AUS) (Somalia (AUS))
6
1.6
50/1
M J Lunn
Ms W Costin (54)
50/1
7g Sharkbite (AUS) x Oriental (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
7
2.0
11/1
Allan Kehoe
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
11/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Palo Duro (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
2.8
25/1
Connie Greig
A Banks (54)
25/1
9
3.0
20/1
C P Thurston
Reece Jones (51)
20/1
7m Bernardini (USA) x Punton Danehill (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
3.1
13/2
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (59)
13/2
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Take Your Mark (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
3.7
25/1
W Collison
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (56)
25/1
12
9.2
10/1
C W Hodgson
D Northey (54)
10/1
7g Enemy Of Average (AUS) x A Wild Pick (AUS) (Wild Harmony (USA))
Race 6 - W Mallison Painter/Decor.-Bm58 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.01
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
Darren Hyde
A Banks (59)
12/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Rich Addiction (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Last start: 9 - Narromine 20/10/2018, Agrigrain (Bm58), 1600m
Lot 272 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
Lot 144 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$38,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.2
2/1
Ms G Williams
Ashley Morgan (59)
2/1
5m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Oratrice (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
Lot 157 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Passed $ 12,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
2.0
12/1
Gavin Groth
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (58.5)
12/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Azwa (AUS) (Haafhd (GB))
4
2.1
4/1
Peter Reynolds
A Hyeronimus (56)
4/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Defrock (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
2.6
Darpra (13)
7/1
Dar Lunn
G M Ryan (54)
7/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Blue Crush (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
3.1
20/1
Paul Theobald
K Dunbar (58)
20/1
7
3.2
Purest (14)
60/1
Connie Greig
D Northey (54)
60/1
6m Stratum (AUS) x Chaste (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
3.3
14/1
Lee Lunn
Wendy Peel (55.5)
14/1
8m Easy Choice (AUS) x Faith 'n' Patience (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
3.5
15/1
W Collison
A Cavallo (61)
15/1
6g Tickets (AUS) x Framboise (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
10
3.9
12/1
R C Robb
Stephane Joseph (59.5)
12/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Elusive Elle (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
4.1
9/1
M A Milton
J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
9/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Centrefaye (AUS) (Centro (NZ))
12
5.6
25/1
C P Thurston
Chelsea Ings (56.5)
25/1
6m Intergaze (AUS) x Tudor Lane (AUS) (Varick (USA))
Race 7 - Wra Country C'ship Qual. (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.15
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
15/8
Darren Hyde
A Hyeronimus (56)
15/8
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Comedy Express (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Wellington 13/01/2019, Geronimo Farm Equip Dubbo-Bm58, 1400m
2
3.3
15/2
C Lundholm
A Banks (56)
15/2
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Belvain (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
3
3.7
40/1
C Lundholm
J Pracey-Holmes (56)
40/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Saranah Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 587 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong, NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
4
4.1
2/1
C W Hodgson
G M Ryan (59)
2/1
6g Martin Place (AUS) x Miss Ginger Nut (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
5.0
40/1
A J Gibson
K Dunbar (56)
40/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Casta Laetitia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
5.1
40/1
C Lundholm
Chris C Williams (56)
40/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Raaheeya (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
7
5.6
16/1
R C Robb
Wendy Peel (56)
16/1
4g Shellscrape (AUS) x Camp Dawn (AUS) (Genuine (JPN))
8
7.0
50/1
Justin W Stanley
A G Robinson (56)
50/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Charlottes Mint (AUS) (Planchet (AUS))
9
7.4
30/1
Justin W Stanley
Jake Hull (56.5)
30/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x More Than Acracker (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
7.6
9/2
R C Robb
M A Cahill (56)
9/2
4g Squamosa (AUS) x Erthakit (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
11
8.2
50/1
R C Robb
G Buckley (54)
50/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Debelle (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
12
8.7
40/1
Justin W Stanley
J Grisedale (56)
40/1
5g Host (CHI) x Lotus Blossom (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
13
11.1
200/1
Justin W Stanley
James Rogers (56)
200/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Prospect Street (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
14
17.2
80/1
R C Robb
Ms W Costin (56)
80/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Naughty Minx (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Race 8 - Dubbo Chamber Of Commerce-Bm66 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.94
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
R C Robb
Ms W Costin (60)
20/1
Last start: 3 - Dubbo 3/02/2019, Racing Mates Let's Talk Sprint, 1220m
Winning siblings: Angelify,
Lot 20 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
16/1
Kody Nestor
A Cavallo (62.5)
16/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Simply Spiteful (USA) (Speightstown (USA))
3
0.7
Eyesaw (15)
16/1
Ms A Smith
J Pracey-Holmes (55)
16/1
7g Eyeful (AUS) x Curragh Star (AUS) (Raami (GB))
4
1.2
2/1
Michael Plummer
Chris C Williams (58)
2/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Fine Feelings (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
5
3.3
Squared (14)
13/2
Connie Greig
A Banks (54)
13/2
5m Strada (AUS) x Allates (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
3.4
10/1
Gavin Groth
G M Ryan (57)
10/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Jazzee (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
7
3.8
9/2
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (61)
9/2
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Miss Josephine (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
3.9
15/1
Ms G Williams
Ashley Morgan (61)
15/1
9
4.5
20/1
G D Lunn
Wendy Peel (56.5)
20/1
10
4.6
25/1
Dennis Bush
K Dunbar (56.5)
25/1
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Danrory (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
5.0
50/1
Connie Greig
Chelsea Ings (55)
50/1
7m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Miss Excellence (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
12
6.2
66/1
G J Watts
James Rogers (58)
66/1
6m Strategic (AUS) x Tully Flame (AUS) (Tully Dane (AUS))
13
8.1
9/1
M A Milton
Reece Jones (58)
9/1
8g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Sonic Animation (AUS) (Miesque's Son (USA))
14
10.1
30/1
Justin W Stanley
Ms A Stanley (55.5)
30/1
7m Longhorn (AUS) x Questify (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))