DUBBO - Friday, June 15

Race 1 - Dubbo Chamber Of Commerce Cup (1610m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.37
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Bezel (1)
15/8
David J Smith
A Bullock (61.5)
15/8
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Beaded (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lesage, Resin,
2
1.5
4/1
Cameron Crockett
Chris C Williams (56.5)
4/1
5m Excellent Art (GB) x Ready To Rumba (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
2.8
7/2
D Lane
Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
7/2
7g Al Samer (AUS) x Larga Vista (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
Lot 495 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: S Farley
4
3.4
13/4
Ms G Williams
G M Ryan (54)
13/4
5g Foreplay (AUS) x La Sauvage (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
5
3.9
20/1
A M Molloy
Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
20/1
6
4.9
12/1
Ms G Williams
G Buckley (54)
12/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Beautiful Dapper (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
9.2
8/1
Ms K Buchanan
J Kehoe (54)
8/1
6g Danzero (AUS) x Wai Lin (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Race 2 - Quality Inn Restaurant Mdn Hcp (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.80
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (56.5)
5/4
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Miss Chatter (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Chattering,
Lot 1843 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $8000
2
2.3
8/1
D R Mirfin
Ms E Webster-Hawes (57)
8/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Rosie's Halo (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
3
5.8
11/1
Ms K Buchanan
J Kehoe (57)
11/1
3f Excites (AUS) x Grand Cooler (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
4
6.0
3/1
Kody Nestor
G M Ryan (56.5)
3/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Fauchon (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
7.0
25/1
Danny Parsons
J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
25/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Scandalous (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
6
7.8
15/2
R W Howe
A Cavallo (58)
15/2
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Roman Treasure (USA) (Roman Ruler (USA))
7
8.4
100/1
Peter W Stanley
Ms A Stanley (52)
100/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Poniard (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
8
8.5
16/1
Ms S Grills
C Lever (56.5)
16/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Miss Valley Road (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
10.8
80/1
Justin W Stanley
Travis Wolfgram (58)
80/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Zembu (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
10
11.2
40/1
Kody Nestor
G Buckley (54.5)
40/1
11
12.4
30/1
M J Lunn
K Dunbar (54.5)
30/1
4m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Les Arcs (NZ) (French Deputy (USA))
12
13.7
100/1
Peter W Stanley
S Guymer (56.5)
100/1
Race 3 - Kings Hall Jewellers Goblet (1110m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.59
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Nuke (2)
10/9
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (58)
10/9
2g Smart Missile (AUS) x Hoist (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hills, Winch,
Lot 113 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
0.5
30/1
B F Cavanough
C Lever (56.5)
30/1
2g All Too Hard (AUS) x Tartufi (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
Lot 514 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $200000 Res $250000
3
2.8
100/1
R C Robb
Travis Wolfgram (54.5)
100/1
2f Top Echelon (AUS) x Hearts Will (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
4
3.4
9/4
Darren Hyde
G M Ryan (56)
9/4
2f Dubleo (USA) x Inside Story (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
5
3.8
Gaffa (3)
16/1
S C Jones
A Bullock (56.5)
16/1
2g Sizzling (AUS) x Frescante (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
7.9
60/1
G D Lunn
K Dunbar (54)
60/1
2f Wordsmith (AUS) x Art In Motion (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
8.0
150/1
A D McHardie
D Pitomac (54)
150/1
2f Zariz (AUS) x Desired Gurl (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
8
8.5
40/1
Mark Schmetzer
S Guymer (56.5)
40/1
2g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Finally (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
8.7
7/2
Melissa Dennett
Ms L Day (56.5)
7/2
2g Unencumbered (AUS) x Mitrailleuse (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
11.0
60/1
Dar Lunn
Michael Hackett (56.5)
60/1
2g Dr Doute's (AUS) x Startreat (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 4 - Money Quest Dubbo Mdn (1310m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.95
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
Kathryn Cahill
Ms E Webster-Hawes (57)
8/1
2
2.5
66/1
Brett Thompson
James Rogers (59)
66/1
4g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Coasters (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
3
2.6
30/1
John W Ramsey
A Cavallo (57)
30/1
4
3.5
7/2
Mark Schmetzer
S Guymer (59)
7/2
3g Choisir (AUS) x Princess Nemo (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
4.1
9/2
Justin W Stanley
J Pracey-Holmes (57)
9/2
7
4.4
30/1
Cameron Crockett
G Buckley (59)
30/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Nothin' Leica (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
8
4.5
20/1
M D Griffith
Travis Wolfgram (59)
20/1
5g All American (AUS) x Chastain (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
9
4.6
10/1
Ms S Grills
C Lever (57)
10/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Delovely (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
5.3
13/4
M D Griffith
A Bullock (59)
13/4
5g Dubleo (USA) x Typhoon Indy (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
11
5.5
40/1
Michael Plummer
Wendy Peel (54)
40/1
7m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Snappy Girl (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
12
5.6
40/1
R Caton
Ms K Chater (57)
40/1
4m Skilled (AUS) x Miss Lindy (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
13
5.9
40/1
S J Gleeson
Ms L G Henry (57)
40/1
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Rasay Mist (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
Race 5 - Touch Of Beauty Hcp (1010m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.08
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
Cameron Crockett
Chris C Williams (57.5)
9/2
6g Husson (ARG) x Lost In Dubai (NZ) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Kiss Me, Pinultimate, Star Treasure,
Lot 114 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 82 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Clare Park Thoroughbreds, Coramba, NSW
Buyer: Joanne Hardy
2
2.3
Mosrai (10)
15/2
Ms K Buchanan
G Buckley (54)
15/2
4g Moshe (AUS) x Raising High (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
3
3.1
7/1
K R Parsons
K Dunbar (59.5)
7/1
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Countess Of Fun (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
Lot 206 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Denns Park, North Richmond
Buyer: Passed $ 3,500 / Reserve $ 5,000
Lot 47 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: D Yopp
4
3.3
7/4
D and A Ryan
Ms E Webster-Hawes (56)
7/4
5m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Amourous (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
4
3.3
13/2
B F Cavanough
C Lever (59.5)
13/2
7g Danerich (AUS) x Formline (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
4.6
25/1
D R Mirfin
A Cavallo (54)
25/1
7m Ready's Image (USA) x Danzability (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
7.6
4/1
Robyn Anderson
G M Ryan (57.5)
4/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Morecambe Bay (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
8
8.2
20/1
R C Robb
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
20/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Sippa Bubbly (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 6 - Regional Australia Bank (Bm65) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.56
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
R C Robb
Wendy Peel (53.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: Angelify,
Lot 20 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
0.8
9/1
W Collison
G M Ryan (60)
9/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Toulon Bay (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 54 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: R Gainsford
3
1.8
5/4
J R Gask
Chris C Williams (61)
5/4
4g Denman (AUS) x Ya Michelle (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
4
2.4
Umgeni (4)
20/1
G D Lunn
Ms R Murray (60.5)
20/1
6g Denmarket (AUS) x Tricky Tilly (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
5
2.5
40/1
Ms C Monaghan
Qin Yong (52)
40/1
8g More Than Ready (USA) x Kenooz (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
2.8
20/1
Ms J Butler
Travis Wolfgram (55)
20/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Cataclopse (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
3.5
8/1
W Collison
A Cavallo (57.5)
8/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Framboise (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
3.6
30/1
R P Northam
Ms L Day (59.5)
30/1
7g Hussonet (USA) x Sedgewick (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
9
6.1
10/1
J R Gask
C Lever (59.5)
10/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Tornado Lil (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
10
6.8
15/2
Ms K Buchanan
G Buckley (60.5)
15/2
6g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Oakfield Lass (AUS) (Kala Dancer (GB))
11
7.1
50/1
S W Thompson
Ms E Webster-Hawes (59.5)
50/1
8g Snippetson (AUS) x Shahzadi (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
12
8.6
50/1
Dar Lunn
A Bullock (59.5)
50/1
5g Zizou (AUS) x Tenant's Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 7 - Rhino Business Awards (Bm60) (1610m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.14
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Velaro (5)
3/1
Cameron Crockett
C Lever (59.5)
3/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Misplaced (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Can't Find Snippy, Where's Snippy,
Lot 113 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Darby Racing
Lot 126 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$50,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
2.3
50/1
M J Lunn
G Buckley (57.5)
50/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Take Heart (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 222 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Moody Racing
3
2.5
50/1
Brian Young
Ms T Jeffries (54)
50/1
7m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Lorride (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
4
3.2
13/8
Ms G Williams
G M Ryan (59.5)
13/8
5g Tickets (AUS) x Fuji Girl (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
3.3
25/1
Dar Lunn
Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
25/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Star On High (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
3.4
25/1
Connie Greig
K Dunbar (54)
25/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Cranachan (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
7
3.7
7/2
Ms G Williams
Ms M Weir (60)
7/2
4g Zariz (AUS) x Moville Slipper (AUS) (Moville Dancer (AUS))
8
4.6
Zaze (8)
20/1
Allan Kehoe
J Kehoe (56.5)
20/1
3g Zizou (AUS) x Vanetta (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
5.6
30/1
Darren Hyde
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
30/1
10
6.0
20/1
C Lundholm
Qin Yong (56.5)
20/1
11
6.1
66/1
G D Lunn
Ms R Murray (54)
66/1
12
6.9
10/1
B F Cavanough
Chris C Williams (58)
10/1
13
11.4
80/1
Ms A Smith
A Cavallo (54)
80/1
6g Strada (AUS) x Opera Time (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
Race 8 - Back To The Milestone (C2) (1310m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.67
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
G D Lunn
Ms R Murray (59)
11/2
Winning siblings: Angelmouse, Magic Mouse, Spursonic,
Lot 216 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Wood Nook Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
2
0.2
Arleta (8)
9/4
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (57)
9/4
Lot 2111 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Istvan Baka
3
0.5
8/1
M R Crockett
A Cavallo (55)
8/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Laikipia (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
4
1.2
15/4
P H Bloomfield
Ms L Day (52)
15/4
3f Your Song (AUS) x Queen Of The East (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
2.8
9/1
A J Gibson
K Dunbar (57)
9/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Chloe Rose (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
6
2.9
30/1
S W Thompson
Ms E Webster-Hawes (59)
30/1
8g Danbird (AUS) x Miss Mia (AUS) (Victory Prince (AUS))
7
3.2
4/1
Dar Lunn
A Bullock (59)
4/1
7g Eavesdropper (USA) x Russian Babe (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
8
3.3
80/1
Michael Plummer
Wendy Peel (56)
80/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Crimson Abbey (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
4.5
60/1
Ms K McCarroll
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
60/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Tennessee Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
4.8
100/1
Lindsey Kennedy
Michael Hackett (57)
100/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sorority Girl (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
5.6
30/1
Justin W Stanley
Travis Wolfgram (59)
30/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x De Lollies (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
12
5.8
30/1
R W Howe
C Lever (59)
30/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Conquistar (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
13
7.1
80/1
Leslie Bryant
D Pitomac (57)
80/1
6m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Connemara Bay (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))