DUBBO - Sunday, March 25

Race 1 - Osm Transportables Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.32
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
Darren Hyde
A Banks (59)
9/2
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Comedy Express (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
2
0.1
3/1
Ms K Buchanan
J Kehoe (59)
3/1
3
1.6
60/1
G R Wright
J Pracey-Holmes (55)
60/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x All Good Things (AUS) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
4
2.6
15/1
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (58.5)
15/1
5
3.1
50/1
Ms S Sharp
K Dunbar (56)
50/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Divine Destiny (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
6
4.1
Zanjan (14)
11/4
Ms J Bowen
G M Ryan (55)
11/4
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Chic Gal (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
5.1
9/1
C Lundholm
Michael Hackett (56)
9/1
4m Ready's Image (USA) x Journalise (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
8
5.2
200/1
Joseph Hodgson
A Cavallo (55)
200/1
5g May'haab (AUS) x Spanish (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
9
5.4
11/4
C Lundholm
N Callow (56)
11/4
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Gabriella (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
5.9
200/1
C Lundholm
Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
200/1
3g Zizou (AUS) x Mardi's Magic (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
11
7.9
200/1
Dar Lunn
Ms L G Henry (55)
200/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Miss Havik (AUS) (Danbird (AUS))
12
8.2
66/1
Sally Torrens
Ms M Weir (53.5)
66/1
13
12.6
100/1
M C Lynch
M A Cahill (57.5)
100/1
3c Eavesdropper (USA) x Delightful Attire (AUS) (Cryptoclearance (USA))
Race 2 - Dubbo City Toyota Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.39
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4
John W Ramsey
G Buckley (56.5)
6/4
2
0.5
11/2
P M Perry
Ms R Murray (59.5)
11/2
2c Dream Ahead (USA) x Jamaican Dancer (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 121 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
3
1.5
20/1
Cameron Crockett
M A Cahill (54.5)
20/1
2f Dreamscape (AUS) x Misasio (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
4
2.4
4/1
S I Singleton
T Block (59.5)
4/1
2g Charge Forward (AUS) x Flying Away (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
5.0
20/1
Ms T Boyd
A Cavallo (54)
20/1
2f Myboycharlie (IRE) x King's Queen (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
5.6
66/1
N J Osborne
Carly Frater-Hill (54.5)
66/1
2f Zoffany (IRE) x Lolita Star (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
7
7.4
Marada (14)
40/1
Brett Thompson
Ms L G Henry (54)
40/1
2f Strada (AUS) x Marchinella (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
7.6
100/1
Roy L McCabe
A Banks (56.5)
100/1
2g Assafa (AUS) x Ginzano (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
9
8.1
50/1
C Lundholm
Michael Hackett (54.5)
50/1
2f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Maghro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
10
9.3
5/1
P M Farrell
G M Ryan (56.5)
5/1
2g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Strobic (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
9.4
Larynx (6)
40/1
Brett Thompson
J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
40/1
2g Your Song (AUS) x Conch (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
12
9.6
80/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (55)
80/1
2g Eavesdropper (USA) x Canadian Bullet (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
13
11.5
20/1
P M Farrell
Travis Wolfgram (54)
20/1
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x So Why Not (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
14
11.6
300/1
F M Hayes
Alena Skerritt (53)
300/1
2f Arlington (AUS) x Babassu (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Race 3 - Furney's Horseland Dubbo (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.71
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Squared (11)
12/1
Connie Greig
Ms R Murray (54)
12/1
4m Strada (AUS) x Allates (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Prince Memnon,
2
0.2
9/2
Mitchell Beer
G Buckley (57)
9/2
3f Congrats (USA) x Tenant's Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 861 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $60000 Res $70000
3
0.7
1/1
Kody Nestor
Chris C Williams (56.5)
1/1
6g Bel Danoro (AUS) x Delightful Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
4
1.7
Inkulu (10)
50/1
Justin W Stanley
A Banks (54)
50/1
6g Denman (AUS) x Greeting (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
2.0
15/1
K J Lantry
G M Ryan (56.5)
15/1
8g Dance Dreamer (USA) x Half Shilling (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
6
3.4
25/1
D Lane
Travis Wolfgram (57)
25/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Jasmine Rose (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
3.5
Mosrai (1)
4/1
Ms K Buchanan
N Callow (59.5)
4/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Raising High (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
4.0
60/1
W Collison
K Dunbar (55)
60/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Framboise (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
4.1
15/1
E and L Longmire
Ms M Weir (56.5)
15/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Red's Moxie (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
10
6.8
16/1
B F Cavanough
M A Cahill (56.5)
16/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Jade Cherie (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 4 - Adors Party Hire Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.79
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
Danny Parsons
M A Cahill (55)
9/1
Winning siblings: Handful Of Aces,
2
0.2
6/1
Cameron Crockett
G M Ryan (56.5)
6/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Isola (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 153 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm, South Burnett, Qld
Buyer: Darby Racing
Lot 97 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Passed $ 21,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
3
0.3
7/2
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (54)
7/2
3f Shrapnel (AUS) x Ellehro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
2.6
16/1
M D Griffith
Chris C Williams (57.5)
16/1
5
3.0
Eyesaw (8)
25/1
G D Lunn
G Buckley (54.5)
25/1
6g Eyeful (AUS) x Curragh Star (AUS) (Raami (GB))
6
5.0
15/1
N J Osborne
Carly Frater-Hill (56)
15/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Carlie Rose (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
7
5.9
Purest (9)
50/1
Connie Greig
Ms R Murray (54)
50/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Chaste (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
6.3
150/1
Michael Plummer
Katelyn Jenkinson (53)
150/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Elcarim (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
9
6.4
12/1
C Lundholm
Michael Hackett (54)
12/1
10
7.8
5/4
T J Robinson
A Cavallo (59)
5/4
3g Denman (AUS) x Bella Arena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
11
13.3
Stato (11)
200/1
Leslie Bryant
D Pitomac (54)
200/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Secret Quest (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 5 - Milestone Hotel Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.39
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
20/1
C Lundholm
Travis Wolfgram (57)
20/1
Lot 272 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Frampton Racing
2
3.0
6/1
Ms S Sharp
G M Ryan (57)
6/1
3
3.5
50/1
Connie Greig
Ms M Weir (55.5)
50/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Turn East (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
Lot 467 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$26,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: S Englebrecht
4
3.6
25/1
Lee Lunn
Billy Cray (59)
25/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Blonde Mafia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.7
20/1
Brett Thompson
A Bullock (59)
20/1
4g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Coasters (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
6
3.8
15/2
Peter W Stanley
G Buckley (59)
15/2
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Kipgino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
7
4.0
20/1
Michael Plummer
Katelyn Jenkinson (54)
20/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Codify (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
4.0
16/1
Mark Schmetzer
Chris C Williams (57.5)
16/1
4g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Glitterati (GB) (Observatory (USA))
9
4.4
14/1
B F Cavanough
A Cavallo (57)
14/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Tallow (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
10
4.5
9/4
D R Mirfin
N Callow (57)
9/4
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Winter Chalet (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
6.5
20/1
D R Mirfin
Ms E Webster-Hawes (57)
20/1
4m Gio Ponti (USA) x Sporty Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
7.2
11/4
Peter W Stanley
K Dunbar (58.5)
11/4
3g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Nellie's Glen (AUS) (Simonstad (NZ))
13
9.0
30/1
Justin W Stanley
A Banks (59)
30/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Staley Dawn (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
14
12.0
150/1
A M Molloy
M A Cahill (59)
150/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Beautiful Soul (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Pryde's Easifeed Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.05
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
Darren Hyde
A Banks (54.5)
11/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Ready On Sunday (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
2
0.2
40/1
Connie Greig
Ms M Weir (52.5)
40/1
3
1.7
7/2
K J Lantry
A Bullock (56.5)
7/2
3g Congrats (USA) x Disco Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
2.2
13/4
R C Robb
Katelyn Jenkinson (55)
13/4
3g Shellscrape (AUS) x Camp Dawn (AUS) (Genuine (JPN))
5
2.5
Darpra (11)
16/1
Dar Lunn
Travis Wolfgram (54)
16/1
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Blue Crush (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
3.1
8/1
R Caton
K Dunbar (54)
8/1
6g Sharkbite (AUS) x Salerity Star (AUS) (Salieri (USA))
7
3.6
9/4
Dennis Bush
G M Ryan (59)
9/4
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Cassandra (NZ) (Centro (NZ))
8
5.3
100/1
Bryan Dixon
Ms R Murray (54)
100/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Lieffy (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
5.4
15/1
G D Lunn
G Buckley (54)
15/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Plans (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
10
8.0
60/1
Ms J Galea
Ms K Chater (54)
60/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Zuhoor (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
11
11.7
12/1
G D Lunn
Alena Skerritt (52.5)
12/1
3f Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Tan Tat Elle (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
12
13.3
200/1
M J Lunn
Rasit Yetimova (54)
200/1
5m Daliapour (IRE) x Southern Beauty (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
13
15.0
Moralto (15)
200/1
Connie Greig
Michael Hackett (54)
200/1
6m High Chaparral (IRE) x Morwell (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 7 - Wayne Mallison Painter (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.44
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Ave (12)
5/2
D and A Ryan
Ms E Webster-Hawes (55)
5/2
4m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Indirect (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Highjacker,
2
1.3
15/4
Cameron Crockett
N Callow (58.5)
15/4
4g Duporth (AUS) x La Stella D'Oro (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Lot 179 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: C Crockett
3
5.1
7/1
G C Hook
K Dunbar (55)
7/1
6g Denmarket (AUS) x Blue White (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
4
5.2
25/1
N J Osborne
Carly Frater-Hill (57)
25/1
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Friskee (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
5.3
40/1
G D Lunn
Alena Skerritt (52.5)
40/1
6
5.7
Valatia (10)
8/1
S W Thompson
A Bullock (56)
8/1
7g Valixir (IRE) x Alsatia (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
7
5.9
20/1
J R Gask
J Pracey-Holmes (58)
20/1
8
6.6
40/1
Justin W Stanley
A Banks (58)
40/1
9g Volitant (AUS) x Wedded Chimes (AUS) (Chime Zam (AUS))
9
9.8
12/1
P M Farrell
M A Cahill (55.5)
12/1
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Humarit (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
10
9.9
5/1
P M Perry
Chris C Williams (55)
5/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Wittenoom Way (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
10.3
40/1
Troy McCarney
G M Ryan (56)
40/1
9g Niello (AUS) x Clever Desi (AUS) (Roi Danzig (USA))
12
10.9
11/1
D Lane
Travis Wolfgram (59)
11/1
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Mattie (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
13
26.4
200/1
G D Lunn
Ms R Murray (54)
200/1
7m Haradasun (AUS) x Royal Emerger (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Wra Ctry Champ Qualifier (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.76
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
25/1
Justin W Stanley
J Pracey-Holmes (56)
25/1
4g Host (CHI) x Lotus Blossom (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
2
0.1
7/2
W T Martyn
Ms R Murray (54)
7/2
4m Duporth (AUS) x Cavities (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 142 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $15,000 Res $20,000
3
2.9
100/1
Justin W Stanley
G Buckley (56)
100/1
4g Master Of Design (AUS) x Cos Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 98 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds
Lot 131 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.0
13/8
C Lundholm
G M Ryan (57.5)
13/8
4g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Sippa Bubbly (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
3.3
8/1
C Lundholm
Michael Hackett (54)
8/1
4m Zariz (AUS) x Lionella (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
3.4
6/1
C Lundholm
N Callow (56)
6/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Saranah Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.5
25/1
Justin W Stanley
A Bullock (56)
25/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x De Lollies (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
3.7
100/1
L E Cullen
Ms M Weir (56)
100/1
7g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Dalmaara (AUS) (Almaarad (IRE))
9
4.3
16/1
R C Robb
M A Cahill (57)
16/1
10
4.5
20/1
R C Robb
Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
20/1
11
4.9
10/1
C Lundholm
A Banks (56)
10/1
12
7.3
100/1
Justin W Stanley
K Dunbar (57.5)
100/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Umatilly (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
13
9.9
30/1
Ms C Monaghan
Travis Wolfgram (56)
30/1
8g Stratum (AUS) x Dearness (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
14
12.2
100/1
Merv Rumble
A Cavallo (56)
100/1
4g Benfica (AUS) x Greeting (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 9 - Dubbo Rsl Club Resort Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.30
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8
Robyn Anderson
G M Ryan (55.5)
11/8
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Morecambe Bay (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
Winning siblings: Poulton Le Sands,
2
0.1
5/1
P M Perry
Ms M Weir (52.5)
5/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Italian Romance (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
3
0.2
8/1
Tim McIntosh
G Buckley (55)
8/1
6g Shaft (AUS) x Good Question (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
4
0.8
15/2
S W Thompson
A Bullock (57.5)
15/2
6g Excites (AUS) x Diamond Day (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
5
1.9
12/1
K R Parsons
K Dunbar (58.5)
12/1
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Countess Of Fun (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
6
2.3
Nicof (4)
11/1
N J Osborne
Carly Frater-Hill (57)
11/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Falqueen (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
7
3.1
11/1
D R Mirfin
Jamie Gibbons (53.5)
11/1
8
3.2
150/1
Peter Reynolds
A Banks (54)
150/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Defrock (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
3.3
200/1
Stephen Edwards
Ms K Chater (54)
200/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Sahara Desert (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
10
3.4
12/1
D R Mirfin
M A Cahill (54)
12/1
5m Canny Lad (AUS) x Not Bad (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
3.5
Kanguru (10)
16/1
D Lane
Travis Wolfgram (54)
16/1
12
7.3
150/1
M A Milton
J Pracey-Holmes (56)
150/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Sonic Animation (AUS) (Miesque's Son (USA))
13
11.0
150/1
C Lundholm
Michael Hackett (55.5)
150/1
6g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Mask Cheval (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
14
14.9
60/1
G J Watts
Ms R Murray (54)
60/1
5m Strategic (AUS) x Tully Flame (AUS) (Tully Dane (AUS))