DROUIN - Thursday, December 26

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.14
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
4/11
B J Goodwin
Ms M Morris (65)
4/11
4m Ambidexter (AUS) x Tureen (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Lot 346 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$2,500
Vendor: Balcrest Stud, Balhannah, SA
Buyer: I Jones
2
2.3
7/1
D F Hill
Mr L Taylor (65)
7/1
10m Stanford (AUS) x Preietta (AUS) (Prego (IRE))
3
3.6
12/1
T Kilgower
Maxwell Keenan (67)
12/1
4
5.7
3/1
Leighton Colgrave
Caitlin King (65)
3/1
4m Ambidexter (AUS) x Gospel Lass (AUS) (De Beers (NZ))
5
9.5
4/1
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (67)
4/1
5g Gonski (AUS) x Jury (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
6
9.6
12/1
Darryl Horner
Tim Grace (63)
12/1
3f Onemorenomore (AUS) x Rosetti (AUS) (Marmottan (AUS))
7
13.6
12/1
Ms K Strong
Ms D Walker (65)
12/1
Race 2 - Rst Trophy (1) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.78
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
9/4
D F Hill
Ms D Walker (64.5)
9/4
6m Barton Gate (AUS) x Spectra Bay (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kahana,
2
1.0
15/4
R J Stephens
Mr L Taylor (65)
15/4
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Angelmouse (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 99 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Sherwood Lodge Anakie Vic
Buyer: Psd $105000 Res $110000
3
2.5
11/1
J B Carstein
Mr G Seccombe (63)
11/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x See My Baby (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 138 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: D Whitworth
4
3.0
9/1
P A Healey
Tim Grace (66)
9/1
5g Niagara (AUS) x Not A Dancer (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
5
3.1
9/1
R C Manning
Caitlin King (67.5)
9/1
6m Therock (AUS) x Star Of Coureuse (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
6
6.1
4/1
A W Keenan
Maxwell Keenan (66.5)
4/1
6m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Palaris (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
7
6.3
6/4
D P Dwyer
Shaun Cooper (63.5)
6/4
4m Wanted (AUS) x Desert Slew (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
8
8.3
4/1
K J Carrolan
Chelsea Heard (61)
4/1
6g Red Arrow (AUS) x Lady Branax (AUS) (Brackenbury (AUS))
Race 3 - Trophy Race (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.02
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
11/4
P W Boag
Caitlin King (64)
11/4
8m Presence (AUS) x Almoner (AUS) (Zorro's Lad (AUS))
2
2.5
11/4
T Kilgower
Mr L Taylor (63)
11/4
6m Ready's Image (USA) x Arundel (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
3.3
6/1
Jack Laing
Ms M Morris (63)
6/1
4
3.4
5/2
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (64.5)
5/2
7m Lago Delight (AUS) x Tina's Way (AUS) (Quick Score (AUS))
5
4.1
4/1
R C Manning
Maxwell Keenan (64.5)
4/1
6g All American (AUS) x West Love (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
6
6.1
5/1
D P Dwyer
Shaun Cooper (64)
5/1
7m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Frilly Milly (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
7
16.1
20/1
R J Carmichael
Chelsea Heard (60)
20/1
11g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Wild Logic (AUS) (Akhadan (AUS))
8
16.3
Noya (8)
10/1
R Triplow
Ms D Walker (63)
10/1
7g Domesday (AUS) x Zanova (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Drouin Cup (1775m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:52.73
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
7/2
A W Keenan
Maxwell Keenan (64.5)
7/2
7g Viking Ruler (AUS) x Pendulum Miss (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Class Aplenty, Supreme Attraction,
Lot 269 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Wallan
Buyer: Gary Mudgway Bloodstock
2
0.2
13/4
D P Dwyer
Shaun Cooper (68)
13/4
7g Spinning World (USA) x Annie (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
3
1.2
10/1
R C Manning
Ms M Morris (63)
10/1
9g Street Cry (IRE) x Musical Lyrics (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
4
5.2
14/1
R C Manning
Chelsea Heard (60)
14/1
11g Al Maher (AUS) x Miss Tinkerbell (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
5
5.3
7/4
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (67)
7/4
10g Danroad (AUS) x Milly Molly (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
6.0
5/1
Anthony Cosgriff
Caitlin King (63)
5/1
6g Red Giant (USA) x Telepathy (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
7
7.5
2/1
R J Stephens
Mr L Taylor (63)
2/1
6g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Ouija Board (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 5 - Mdn Plate (1775m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:53.44
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
6/1
Ms C Martindale
Caitlin King (67)
6/1
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Teatime Tattle (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
Winning siblings: Hokkaido,
2
0.2
5/2
A W Keenan
Maxwell Keenan (65)
5/2
5m Bullet Train (GB) x Devotee (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 255 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,750
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: M Alderman
3
1.0
14/1
Malcolm Leys
Chelsea Heard (64)
14/1
5g All American (AUS) x Accomplishment (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 27 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing
4
2.7
5/2
Ms L Shand
Mr G Seccombe (67)
5/2
7g Drumbeats (AUS) x Agape (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
5
4.7
Oyster (8)
13/4
Jack Laing
Tim Grace (65)
13/4
5m Bullet Train (GB) x Aphrodisiac (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
6
24.7
5/4
M E Templeton
Mr L Taylor (65)
5/4
Race 6 - Rst Trophy (2) (1775m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:53.63
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
4/7
Ms D Clover
Mr L Taylor (65)
4/7
5m Americain (USA) x Last Goodbye (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
2
4.3
5/1
S G Noble
Samantha Noble (63)
5/1
5m Excelebration (IRE) x Flavin (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
Lot 337 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$35,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney
3
5.6
7/4
A W Keenan
Maxwell Keenan (66.5)
7/4
5g Duelled (AUS) x Comely's Pride (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
Lot 135 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$30,000
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Eden Racing
4
6.2
7/1
D P Dwyer
Caitlin King (63.5)
7/1
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Lady Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
10.7
11/1
Anthony Cosgriff
Shaun Cooper (67.5)
11/1
6g Turffontein (AUS) x Krupp Diamond (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))