DOOMBEN - Saturday, July 6

Race 1 - Rawgroup Hospitality Hcp (C6) (1600m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.63 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/2
Michael Costa
R Fradd (55)
9/2
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Senorita Lucy (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Winning siblings: Hussenor, Still Roaming,
Lot 248 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.3
3/1
A J Edmonds
G Boss (54)
3/1
Lot 71 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 425,000 / Reserve $ 450,000
3
0.5
4/1
J C Coyle
Ron Stewart (56.5)
4/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Sassybella (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Lot 861 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Jason Coyle
4
2.7
5/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (55)
5/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Sussex Dancer (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
3.2
15/4
K M Schweida
Corey Bayliss (57.5)
15/4
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lady Somers (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
3.6
5/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
M McGillivray (54)
5/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Rosekay Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
11.6
200/1
L D Wanless
Luke Tarrant (54)
200/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Green Mirage (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
Race 2 - Madame Wu Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:22.29 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
25/1
Desleigh Forster
Ron Stewart (54)
25/1
2
0.2
100/1
P Duff
Corey Bayliss (53)
100/1
2g Jet Spur (AUS) x Empress Of Rome (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
3
0.4
12/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (56.5)
12/1
2c Tavistock (NZ) x Soltina (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 107 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 262 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$240,000
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock/Tony Gollan Racing
4
1.1
Violet (7)
12/1
M G Nolan
Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
12/1
2f Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Maypole (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
5
1.5
4/13
M J Dunn
R Fradd (58)
4/13
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Miss Charming (USA) (Forestry (USA))
6
2.3
Biggie (10)
50/1
A G Sawden
J L Taylor (54)
50/1
7
2.5
9/1
D J Hansen
Luke Tarrant (55.5)
9/1
2f Al Maher (AUS) x Gobbledegook (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
8
5.2
12/1
T J Sears
G Boss (56.5)
12/1
2g Top Echelon (AUS) x Siren Song (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
9
9.2
100/1
Desleigh Forster
M Hellyer (56)
100/1
2g Mahisara (AUS) x Fillydelphia (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
10
15.2
40/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (54.5)
40/1
2f Dissident (AUS) x Secret Status (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Race 3 - Chu The Phat (Bm75) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:05.99 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
2/1
Matthew Smith
M McGillivray (54)
2/1
5h Lando (GER) x Independant (GB) (Medicean (GB))
2
4.8
11/4
Anderson Heathcote Racing
R Fradd (60)
11/4
4g Sebring (AUS) x Truly Elegant (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 692 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Bill Mitchell (FBAA)
3
5.3
16/1
M J Lakey
J Lloyd (55.5)
16/1
7g Telesto (NZ) x Saucy Broc (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
4
8.0
Hang (2)
40/1
M G Nolan
Baylee Nothdurft (57)
40/1
4g Clang (AUS) x Godsana (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
5
8.4
4/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
Jackson Murphy (54.5)
4/1
7m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gretchen (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
6
8.6
25/1
P H Duncan
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
25/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Zanetta (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
9.8
30/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
Ron Stewart (54)
30/1
6g Postponed (USA) x Mrs Petrov (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
8
10.0
13/2
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Ryan Maloney (57)
13/2
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Talus (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
10.5
8/1
Chris Munce
G Boss (57)
8/1
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Courageous Spirit (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Race 4 - The Sports Hub Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:10.50 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/1
J and C Meagher
J Lloyd (57)
9/1
6g Shamardal (USA) x Insoumise (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: El Coyote,
2
0.4
13/4
J and C Meagher
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
13/4
Lot 295 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: J, D & C Meagher Racing
3
0.8
13/4
A J Edmonds
G Boss (56.5)
13/4
Lot 647 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
0.9
20/1
Desleigh Forster
Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Ever After (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
1.6
11/8
M A Currie
Corey Bayliss (58.5)
11/8
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Mazij (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
5.9
30/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54)
30/1
7
8.1
10/1
B J Smith
James Orman (54)
10/1
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Lasers (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
14.6
40/1
T J Gollan
Jake Bayliss (54)
40/1
5m Sequalo (AUS) x Piccolo Music (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
Race 5 - Duporth Tavern Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.44 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/11
Steven O'Dea
Ron Stewart (57)
8/11
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Bevico Girl (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Lot 364 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Roona Lodge Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $60000
Lot 108 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Rex Lipp
3
4.5
14/1
Steven O'Dea
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
14/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Maroon Bay (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 207 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steve O'Dea Racing
4
5.5
Buffy (8)
20/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (57.5)
20/1
5
6.0
Yeahnah (10)
25/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (57.5)
25/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Gag Order (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
6
6.3
7/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (57)
7/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Kiss Me Katy (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
7
8.5
15/4
T J Gollan
J Byrne (57)
15/4
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Riverina (USA) (Irish River (FR))
8
11.0
25/1
Ms G Heinrich
Ryan Maloney (59)
25/1
4m Sidereus (AUS) x Catalan Miss (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
11.2
80/1
Ms M Brosnan
Clayton Gallagher (57)
80/1
5m Host (CHI) x Midnight Reigns (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
10
11.6
80/1
Beau Gorman
Adam Spinks (56)
80/1
5m Krupt (AUS) x Latina (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Casa Cibo Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.29 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1
J and C Meagher
Ms T Harrison (59)
2/1
5g Frankel (GB) x Miss Keller (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Balletusa, Deadly Impact,
2
1.8
9/2
C J Waller
R Fradd (59)
9/2
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Lady Hepburn (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 366 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $100000
3
4.1
4/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (57)
4/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Cee Eight Lav (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 377 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$64,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: LB Racing
4
5.0
9/1
D J Roberts
Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
9/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Unswerving (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
8.0
20/1
M G Nolan
Jackson Murphy (55)
20/1
3c Golden Archer (AUS) x Ski Treasure (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
6
12.7
5/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (59)
5/1
7
14.2
30/1
Ms M Brosnan
James Orman (57.5)
30/1
Race 7 - Beach House (Rs1mw) (1350m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:24.10 (38.06)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
20/1
Darren Evans
Corey Bayliss (52)
20/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Henbane (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 128 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$45,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: A Honess
Lot 100 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Brisbane Bloodstock
2
0.5
2/1
J and C Meagher
J Lloyd (54)
2/1
3
1.0
7/4
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54)
7/4
Lot 78 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Dulacca Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
4
1.5
9/1
K A Lees
R Fradd (57)
9/1
7g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Graphite Lass (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
5
2.0
100/1
Kerry Baumann
Adam Spinks (52.5)
100/1
6
2.1
20/1
M A Kropp
M McGillivray (56)
20/1
7
3.3
20/1
Bevan Johnson
Jackson Murphy (56.5)
20/1
8
4.1
30/1
Brenton Andrew
Ron Stewart (54)
30/1
5m Helenus (AUS) x Cherubim (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
9
6.3
20/1
R G Lipp
James Orman (54)
20/1
6g Real Saga (AUS) x Seconde (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
10
6.7
5/1
L J Hatch
Jag Guthmann-Chester (58.5)
5/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Apologies (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
14.7
150/1
P Duff
J L Taylor (54)
150/1
8g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Cheer Girl (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
12
28.7
150/1
L D Wanless
Luke Tarrant (54)
150/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Cheap And Nasty (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Race 8 - Bottle-O Hcp (C6) (1110m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:06.90 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
3/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
R Fradd (59)
3/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Fashion Police (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Dublin Lass, Mr Manhattan,
Lot 233 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre, NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
1.3
30/1
B J Dais
Luke Tarrant (54)
30/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Time Alone (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 931 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$13,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Bryan Dais
3
2.3
Ditmas (7)
5/4
M T Eggleston
J L Taylor (54)
5/4
5g Helter Skelter (AUS) x Solaride (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
4
2.4
11/4
Steven O'Dea
M McGillivray (54)
11/4
5g Sebring (AUS) x La Goulue (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
4.9
15/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (58)
15/1
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Kondari (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
6.2
11/2
B J Smith
Corey Bayliss (52.5)
11/2
5m Pins (AUS) x Burnzees Magic (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))