DOOMBEN - Saturday, July 7

Race 1 - Beach House Bar & Grill (Bm70) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.48 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
12/1
L G Ross
J Byrne (56.5)
12/1
5m Sequalo (AUS) x Northern Friends (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
Winning siblings: Friendly Dragon, Sequends,
Lot 2036 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $6,000 Res $7,000
2
2.3
12/1
Paul Butterworth
Taylor Marshall (57)
12/1
3c Falvelon (AUS) x Burning Fig (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 46 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Paul Butterworth
3
2.4
15/2
D J Hansen
B N Stewart (59)
15/2
4g Hayil (USA) x Desert Desire (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
4
2.5
7/2
P H Duncan
M Cahill (54.5)
7/2
5
3.0
15/4
Glenn Stockdale
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
15/4
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Kilikanoon (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.1
30/1
Brenton Andrew
Jackson Murphy (59)
30/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Red Feather (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
3.4
20/1
S B Lee
M Aitken (59)
20/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Tango Amigo's (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
5.2
9/2
J Wehlow
Ms S Lacy (57.5)
9/2
9
5.7
Mosrai (14)
9/2
Ms K Buchanan
James Orman (56.5)
9/2
4g Moshe (AUS) x Raising High (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 2 - Hotel Beach House (Bm85) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:20.63 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $70,000
Lot 762 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
1.3
Manaya (3)
13/2
Michael Costa
M Cahill (59)
13/2
Lot 440 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: M Costa / New Breed Racing / Trainer Connections
3
1.6
5/2
David Vandyke
J Byrne (54.5)
5/2
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Household (USA) (Chester House (USA))
Lot 312 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer:
Lot 10 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.8
9/1
G K Taylor
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
9/1
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Gypsy Star (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
5
3.0
8/1
A J Edmonds
James Orman (56)
8/1
6
3.2
30/1
B S Baldwin
Ron Stewart (54)
30/1
5m Raheeb (AUS) x Consciousness (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
7
3.5
13/2
R G Lipp
Ms R Williams (57.5)
13/2
9
4.3
66/1
Beau Gorman
Michael Murphy (52)
66/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Touched By God (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Race 3 - Duporth Tavern Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:21.08 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
8/1
P Duff
B N Stewart (57.5)
8/1
2g Show A Heart (AUS) x McFly (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 138 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Pat Duff
2
1.3
8/1
David Vandyke
J Byrne (54.5)
8/1
2f More Than Ready (USA) x Quaintly (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 2260 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Phoenix Thoroughbreds
3
1.4
20/1
Angela Plumb
M Cahill (54)
20/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Sugar Rose (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 871 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud Willow Tree NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm/Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.6
Doss (5)
5/1
B J Lockwood
Ron Stewart (55.5)
5/1
2g Sebring (AUS) x Tapanappa (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
3.8
25/1
David Vandyke
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
25/1
2g Choisir (AUS) x Scottish (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
3.9
Tatcee (7)
9/1
C J Waller
G Colless (54.5)
9/1
2f Foxwedge (AUS) x Hides (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
4.1
7/2
R G Lipp
M McGillivray (54)
7/2
2f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Kristina (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
8
5.9
11/1
D J Hansen
Tiffani Brooker (58.5)
11/1
9
6.1
5/2
M G Nolan
Boris Thornton (56)
5/2
2c Jet Spur (AUS) x Jezzamine (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
19.1
80/1
B J Dais
Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
80/1
2f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Furoshiki (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Casa Cibo (Bm80) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:08.71 (37.97)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/2
B J Lockwood
Ms S Lacy (54)
9/2
Winning siblings: Champagne Cuddles, Curl Up,
Lot 83 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock/Gai Waterhouse
2
1.8
7/2
M J Dunn
J Byrne (57)
7/2
Lot 216 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson
3
2.6
9/1
P and W Hulbert
M McGillivray (59)
9/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Endless Maize (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Lot 764 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Hulbert Racing
4
4.0
40/1
M J Dunn
Ms T Harrison (54)
40/1
6m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Dyna Myta (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
5
4.3
10/1
C J Waller
G Colless (54.5)
10/1
6
4.5
15/4
S J Morrisey
Ron Stewart (56.5)
15/4
7
5.2
20/1
David Murphy
Michael Murphy (52)
20/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Reshoot (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
8
5.7
15/2
D J Wilcock
B N Stewart (55)
15/2
9
6.5
15/2
Ben Currie
M Aitken (62)
15/2
7g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Purde (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
10
8.7
Anzio (13)
16/1
Paul Robbins
M Cahill (54)
16/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Hosannah (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - Rawgroup Plate (C3) (1640m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:40.40 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
1/2
K A Lees
D J Browne (59)
1/2
5h Tosen Phantom (JPN) x Tosen Minerva (JPN) (King Kamehameha (JPN))
2
0.8
12/1
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (56)
12/1
Lot 96 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Desleigh Forster
3
1.2
11/1
C J Waller
G Colless (57)
11/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x Ceol Na Sraide (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Lot 89 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
3.1
30/1
Michael Costa
M McGillivray (57)
30/1
4m Red Element (AUS) x Little Karroo (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
3.5
25/1
B J Lockwood
Ron Stewart (57)
25/1
6
4.8
Prepee (8)
30/1
Mark C Webb
James Orman (57)
30/1
6m Domesday (AUS) x Fabergine (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
5.0
8/1
Michael Costa
M Cahill (57)
8/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Personify (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
6.7
Laszlo (2)
9/1
Ms K Buchanan
Ms T Harrison (59)
9/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Lonrose (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 6 - Chu The Phat Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.27 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/1
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (54)
11/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Bleveeka (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Eastern Stone,
Lot 911 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Reynella Thoroughbreds
Lot 260 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$25,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Paul Lafferty Racing
2
2.5
25/1
B J Lockwood
Ms T Harrison (54)
25/1
3g Conatus (AUS) x Bentley Babe (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
3
2.6
3/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (58)
3/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x Search For Fame (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 835 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: McLachlan Racing
Lot 172 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 12,000
4
2.8
9/1
L J Gough
Michael Murphy (52)
9/1
5
3.5
Basara (6)
5/2
T J Sears
Ron Stewart (55)
5/2
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Baroque Pearl (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
6
4.8
13/2
T J Sears
M R Du Plessis (55)
13/2
3g Red Dazzler (AUS) x More Than Sharp (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
5.0
40/1
K M Schweida
Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
40/1
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Valerio (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
5.4
15/1
Marcus Wilson
M Cahill (59)
15/1
9
5.6
Loveson (15)
100/1
Thomas Lunney
Ms R Williams (54)
100/1
3g Players Choice (AUS) x Sweet Sweet Love (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
10
7.8
Meikas (10)
7/1
R L Heathcote
Taylor Marshall (52)
7/1
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Tiger Cat (GB) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
11
12.3
200/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
Jackson Murphy (51)
200/1
3f Mulaazem (AUS) x Monaco Princess (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
12
17.8
16/1
L F Birchley
James Orman (56)
16/1
3f Falvelon (AUS) x No Time (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
Race 7 - Madame Wu (Bm80) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.20 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/2
Ben Currie
M Aitken (55)
11/2
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Apologies (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Hi Viz, Reckless Abandon,
Lot 630 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$15,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Boom Racing
Lot 77 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
5/2
T J Gollan
J Byrne (57.5)
5/2
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Kondari (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 25 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$66,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
Lot 458 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds
3
0.9
10/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (59)
10/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Zygadene (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 441 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: LDM Ltd
4
1.0
5/1
T J Sears
Boris Thornton (57.5)
5/1
5g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Meg's Ace (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
5
1.3
15/8
A J Edmonds
James Orman (56)
15/8
6
3.6
25/1
S J Morrisey
Michael Murphy (56.5)
25/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Why're You Waiting (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
4.3
12/1
S W Kendrick
Taylor Marshall (59)
12/1
6m Conatus (AUS) x Zefta (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 8 - Bottle-O Handicap (1640m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.23 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
3/1
R L Heathcote
J Byrne (54)
3/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Makarova (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Ocean Tempest,
2
0.2
9/4
Steven O'Dea
Jackson Murphy (51)
9/4
7g Reset (AUS) x Sabkha (USA) (Green Desert (USA))
3
1.7
20/1
Lauren Herne
Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
8g Zaha (CAN) x Royal Covet (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Lot 405 2011 MM QTIS 600
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
4
3.9
Lordag (7)
7/1
R L Heathcote
Taylor Marshall (52)
7/1
5
5.2
Slydini (11)
14/1
B and D Guy
M McGillivray (54)
14/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Torrini (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
13.2
13/2
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (57.5)
13/2
9g Falvelon (AUS) x Miss Ivy (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
7
13.3
6/1
C J Waller
L V Cassidy (54)
6/1
5g Champs Elysees (GB) x Short Dance (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
8
13.7
50/1
C J Waller
G Colless (58.5)
50/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Vituisa (GB) (Bering (GB))
9
14.7
20/1
B J Lockwood
Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Tall Poppy (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
10
18.7
60/1
B J Hudson
Michael Murphy (54.5)
60/1
7g Duelled (AUS) x Maybe Yes (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 9 - Hervey Bay Hotel/Resort (Bm85) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.20 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/10
R L Heathcote
Boris Thornton (55)
9/10
4g Mossman (AUS) x Hussyanna (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Brazen Moss, Reneged,
Lot 319 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Rob Heathcote
2
2.5
30/1
P and W Hulbert
M McGillivray (55)
30/1
6g Duporth (AUS) x Baby Corn (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 22 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
Lot 117 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms
Buyer: HONG KONG JOCKEY CLUB
4
4.0
4/1
Ben Currie
M Aitken (54)
4/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Joyeuse (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
5
5.3
50/1
R L Heathcote
Taylor Marshall (54)
50/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Magic Summer (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
5.4
15/4
S P Tregea
Jackson Murphy (53)
15/4
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Kimash (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
7
5.5
30/1
B S Baldwin
Ms S Lacy (57)
30/1
8
7.7
12/1
L D Kelly
D J Browne (57.5)
12/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Gypsy Mai (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
9
8.5
15/1
K M Schweida
Michael Murphy (59.5)
15/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Sweet As (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))