DOOMBEN - Saturday, July 28

Race 1 - Triple Zero Charity Ball Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.71 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/1
David Murphy
Michael Murphy (53)
7/1
2f Golden Archer (AUS) x Shamsie (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Sunshine Coast 14/07/2018, Aquarius Refrig. & A/C Hcp, 1000m
Lot 263 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Michael Hocking
2
1.3
8/1
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (58)
8/1
Lot 119 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Gary Groeger
3
2.6
2/1
L G Ross
Boris Thornton (55)
2/1
2g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Zekeza (AUS) (Civic Hope (AUS))
4
2.9
25/1
D J Hansen
Leslie Tilley (54)
25/1
2f Golden Archer (AUS) x Titanius (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
5
3.4
12/1
L G Ross
Dale Smith (55)
12/1
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Imanoremiss (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
3.5
3/1
R L Heathcote
Taylor Marshall (54)
3/1
2g Denman (AUS) x Redoute's Secret (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
7
5.0
16/1
Tony Haydon
J Byrne (54)
16/1
2f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Rocher (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
5.3
12/1
B C Baker
Jackson Murphy (53)
12/1
2g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Dreamerino (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
9
8.5
8/1
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (57)
8/1
2g Show A Heart (AUS) x Royale Crown (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 2 - Ntnl Fire Industry Assoc. Hcp (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.01 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/2
Aiden Nunn
Taylor Marshall (53)
11/2
Last start: 1 - Grafton 11/07/2018, Prime T'breds Rural Plate (C6), 2200m
2
0.2
6/1
R L Heathcote
James Orman (57.5)
6/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Makarova (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
3
0.3
15/1
C J Waller
G Colless (57.5)
15/1
Lot 113 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing P/L
4
1.0
9/2
C J Waller
J Byrne (56)
9/2
5g Champs Elysees (GB) x Short Dance (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
5
2.5
40/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
M Hellyer (54)
40/1
6
2.8
11/2
K M Schweida
J Lloyd (58)
11/2
6g Choisir (AUS) x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
3.8
13/2
Bradley Smith
Jackson Murphy (53)
13/2
7g Authorized (IRE) x Spire (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
3.9
10/1
C J Waller
M Cahill (57)
10/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Calm (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
4.9
13/2
P and W Hulbert
M McGillivray (54)
13/2
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Endless Maize (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
10
6.6
9/1
Ben Ahrens
Corey Bayliss (51)
9/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Venassas Jig (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 3 - Xplore Resources Hcp (C6) (1110m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.33 (33.09)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/5
C J White
Leslie Tilley (56.5)
4/5
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Carnivale Queen (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Last start: 1 - Gold Coast 14/07/2018, Qpf Finance Hcp (C4), 900m
2
0.3
9/1
Desleigh Forster
Taylor Marshall (58.5)
9/1
Lot 647 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Moody Racing P/L
3
2.8
6/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (56.5)
6/1
5m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x My Girl (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Lot 400 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
4.3
15/1
B J Smith
Alannah Fancourt (54)
15/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Burnzees Magic (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
5
7.3
Raiden (7)
15/2
K A Lees
J Lloyd (54)
15/2
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Glowlamp (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
7.4
11/2
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (54)
11/2
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Showy Little Miss (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
8.6
40/1
L G Ross
Dale Smith (54)
40/1
5m Sequalo (AUS) x Northern Friends (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
Race 4 - Kanga Couriers (Bm70) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.06 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/1
Natalie McCall
Ms S Lacy (59)
9/1
6g Reaan (AUS) x Vintage Salon (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Last start: 5 - Rockhampton 6/07/2018, XXXX Gold Newmarket Hcp, 1300m
Winning siblings: Gold Spark, Vintage Quartz,
Lot 53 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
2.3
7/1
S W Kendrick
Jackson Murphy (55.5)
7/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Rose O' War (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
3.6
4/1
S W Kendrick
M Cahill (57.5)
4/1
Lot 482 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Ezybonds No 1 Syndicate
4
3.6
9/1
G R Duncan
M McGuren (57)
9/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Temple Fire (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
5
4.8
7/1
J Dann
Taylor Marshall (54.5)
7/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Shoot The Stars (AUS) (Entrepreneur (GB))
6
5.0
11/2
M J Dunn
J Byrne (55.5)
11/2
7
5.8
15/4
S P Tregea
Michael Murphy (55.5)
15/4
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Answer Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
8
9.3
13/2
L G Ross
Dale Smith (54)
13/2
4m Court Command (AUS) x Creola (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
9
9.5
30/1
N O Saunders
Leslie Tilley (58.5)
30/1
Race 5 - Boq Victoria Point Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.63 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (57.5)
7/2
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Showy Little Miss (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Ipswich 11/07/2018, Ray White Ipswich (Bm65), 1200m
Winning siblings: Jetsonic, Mckinlay Miss,
2
1.3
15/2
Steven O'Dea
Boris Thornton (55)
15/2
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x The Look Of Love (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 677 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm
3
1.4
11/2
L F Birchley
M Cahill (59)
11/2
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Aprisa (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 632 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: LB Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.5
7/4
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (57)
7/4
5
4.2
12/1
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (59)
12/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Silkwood (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
6
4.6
Almas (8)
12/1
Daniel Bowen
M McGuren (58.5)
12/1
3g Mulaazem (AUS) x Canzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
8.3
12/1
S B Lee
James Orman (57.5)
12/1
4g Pressday (AUS) x Reine Margot (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
8
9.1
100/1
A Fisher
Ms S Lacy (56)
100/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Te Runga (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
9
24.1
10/1
K A Lees
J Lloyd (59)
10/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Unswerving (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 6 - Xplore Resources Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.67 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
12/1
L J Gough
Michael Murphy (57)
12/1
Last start: 3 - Gold Coast 21/07/2018, Jpm Valuers/Prop. Consult.-C1, 1100m
Winning siblings: Gala Affair, Heza Bobby Dazzler,
2
0.4
12/1
L F Birchley
M Hellyer (57)
12/1
3f Falvelon (AUS) x No Time (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
Lot 251 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: LB Racing
3
0.5
13/2
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (57)
13/2
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Miffy (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1514 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Dream Thoroughbreds/Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA)/ Tony Gollan Racing
Lot 426 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Psd $65000 Res $80000
4
0.7
9/4
Chris Munce
M R Du Plessis (57)
9/4
3f Helmet (AUS) x Burndiniburn (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
5
2.9
9/4
G C Kilner
M Cahill (54)
9/4
2f Choisir (AUS) x Loch Leven (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
3.4
14/1
S P Tregea
Jackson Murphy (57)
14/1
7
3.6
20/1
Desleigh Forster
J Byrne (57)
20/1
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Red Spot Special (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
3.7
9/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
J Lloyd (57)
9/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Move To The Groove (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
9
4.5
20/1
B J Lockwood
Ms S Lacy (59)
20/1
3g Conatus (AUS) x Bentley Babe (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
10
7.7
100/1
K T Webb
Taylor Marshall (59)
100/1
Race 7 - The Kohan And Chet Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.28 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/4
Steven O'Dea
Jackson Murphy (51)
7/4
7g Reset (AUS) x Sabkha (USA) (Green Desert (USA))
Last start: 2 - Doomben 7/07/2018, Bottle-O Handicap, 1640m
2
3.3
8/1
K M Schweida
J Byrne (54)
8/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Sweet As (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
3
4.6
50/1
L D Kelly
M J McNab (54)
50/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Gypsy Mai (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
4
4.7
7/2
J D Shelton
A Hyeronimus (55.5)
7/2
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Flying Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
4.8
Cornrow (12)
12/1
P and W Hulbert
Taylor Marshall (52)
12/1
6g Duporth (AUS) x Baby Corn (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
6.5
20/1
Kenneth Deacon
M Cahill (54)
20/1
7
8.3
11/1
T J Gollan
Corey Bayliss (56.5)
11/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Maritime (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
8
9.5
20/1
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (57.5)
20/1
7g Jet Spur (AUS) x Classic Covet (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
9
10.0
20/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (54)
20/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Zygadene (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
12.0
150/1
B J Hudson
Leslie Tilley (56)
150/1
7g Duelled (AUS) x Maybe Yes (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
13.0
6/1
Desleigh Forster
James Orman (57)
6/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Alyssa Jean (AUS) (Dodge (AUS))
12
15.0
Oggie (11)
100/1
S N Rodgers
M R Du Plessis (54)
100/1
7g Haradasun (AUS) x Danelza (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Children's Charity-Bm85 (1615m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.19 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
14/1
C J Waller
M J McNab (54.5)
14/1
5g Approve (IRE) x Miznapp (GB) (Pennekamp (USA))
Last start: 5 - Sunshine Coast 14/07/2018, Cooper Small Construction (C6), 1600m
2
0.2
50/1
Bruce Hill
M McGuren (56)
50/1
7g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Fantastic Flo Jo (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 30 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Kalinga Valley Park
Buyer: BRUCE HILL
3
0.3
Snapper (15)
50/1
S J Morrisey
M Hellyer (54)
50/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Asshewaqua (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
Lot 2090 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$16,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: John Morrisey
Lot 48 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 19,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
1.0
10/9
K M Schweida
James Orman (54)
10/9
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Blue Note (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
5
1.4
40/1
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (55.5)
40/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Vera's Pride (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
6
1.6
11/1
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (58)
11/1
7
1.7
12/1
C J Waller
G Colless (55)
12/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Astrodame (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
1.9
5/1
R L Heathcote
Taylor Marshall (53.5)
5/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Magic Summer (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
9
2.4
11/2
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (55.5)
11/2
10
5.7
20/1
T J Sears
M Cahill (56.5)
20/1
11
8.9
15/1
B and D Guy
J Lloyd (57)
15/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Torrini (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 9 - Team-Australia Group Hcp (1615m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.56 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/2
B J Dais
Corey Bayliss (51.5)
9/2
3g All American (AUS) x Savalook (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Doomben 21/07/2018, Winning Edge Presentations-C3, 1350m
Winning siblings: American Diva, Ammoudi Bay,
Lot 229 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Bryan Dais Racing
2
1.5
13/4
Desleigh Forster
J Byrne (55.5)
13/4
3g Rothesay (AUS) x McFly (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 217 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Desleigh Forster
3
2.3
10/1
A J Edmonds
James Orman (55.5)
10/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 321 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Edmonds Racing P/L
4
2.5
6/1
L D Kelly
J Lloyd (57.5)
6/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Follow That Cat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
3.8
20/1
T J Gollan
M R Du Plessis (54.5)
20/1
3g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Fast Impulse (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
5.0
100/1
J W Zielke
Ms R Ride (58.5)
100/1
7
6.5
13/2
Jason Edwards
M Cahill (54)
13/2
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Don't You Touch Me (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
8
7.0
30/1
P J Cunningham
Jackson Murphy (51)
30/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Carry To Fortune (AUS) (Carry The Flag (GB))
9
7.1
20/1
Donald Baker
Emma Ljung (56.5)
20/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Magic Star (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
7.9
66/1
P and W Hulbert
M Hellyer (54)
66/1
3c Eavesdropper (USA) x Alzahra (USA) (Sir Cat (USA))
11
10.1
12/1
L G Ross
Dale Smith (54)
12/1
3f Red Element (AUS) x Priscilla (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
12
10.2
Brains (4)
11/1
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (57)
11/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x Absolute Harmony (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
11.5
30/1
Ben Currie
Taylor Marshall (52.5)
30/1
3c Golden Archer (AUS) x Conquered (NZ) (Star Watch (AUS))
14
14.7
11/1
M J Lakey
L V Cassidy (54.5)
11/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x March Rose (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))