DOOMBEN - Saturday, June 9

Race 1 - Makers Mark Hinkler Hcp (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:10.91 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1
Chris Meagher
B Melham (56.5)
4/1
Last start: 6 - Doomben 19/05/2018, Chief De Beers, 1050m
Winning siblings: Miss Jamaica, Young America,
Lot 378 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$100,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
2
0.4
13/4
P and P Snowden
B Avdulla (54)
13/4
Lot 546 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Woppitt Bloodstock
Lot 282 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$200,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
0.9
16/1
B J Smith
L V Cassidy (54)
16/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Lasers (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 1460 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Tallarook Lodge
Buyer: THEODORE KIESER
Lot 30 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Yarran, Northwood
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
3.1
8/1
Desleigh Forster
J Byrne (54)
8/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Alyssa Jean (AUS) (Dodge (AUS))
5
3.9
15/1
K M Schweida
Craig Williams (54)
15/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Sweet As (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
4.0
6/1
Mark Newnham
Tim Clark (54)
6/1
4m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Gibraltar Campion (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.5
Boomwaa (10)
13/2
Ben Currie
Jamie Kah (54)
13/2
6g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Boom Boom Baby (AUS) (True Hero (USA))
8
6.0
12/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (58)
12/1
6g Denman (AUS) x Distinctive Lass (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
9
6.2
Tarzan (4)
9/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (54.5)
9/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Babinda Belle (NZ) (Keltrice (AUS))
10
6.5
150/1
Natalie McCall
Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
150/1
11
7.5
25/1
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (55)
25/1
7g Jet Spur (AUS) x Classic Covet (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Race 2 - Wayne Wilson (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:37.76 (37.71)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
20/1
R L Heathcote
Jake Bayliss (59)
20/1
7g Mossman (AUS) x Black Tourmaline (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Last start: 6 - Doomben 12/05/2018, Ipg Marketing Members' Hcp, 1600m
Lot 1317 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Enterprise Stud
Buyer: PAUL WILLETTS
2
0.2
Ulmann (3)
7/2
D K Weir
Damian Lane (58.5)
7/2
6g Sebring (AUS) x Darsini (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 70 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.0
20/1
M J Dunn
B Avdulla (56.5)
20/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Inchberry (GB) (Barathea (IRE))
4
2.2
15/1
T J Gollan
Craig Williams (56.5)
15/1
6g Gold Away (IRE) x Vraona (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
2.3
30/1
Ben Currie
B Shinn (56.5)
30/1
7g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Purde (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
6
2.5
20/1
K M Schweida
M McGillivray (56.5)
20/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Magravine (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
2.7
20/1
M G Nolan
Ron Stewart (57.5)
20/1
8
2.9
Exocet (15)
15/1
Anthony Freedman
K McEvoy (55)
15/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Crillon (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
5.1
8/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (57.5)
8/1
10
7.9
15/4
T J Gollan
J Lloyd (55)
15/4
6m Bernardini (USA) x Cry Baby (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
11
8.3
25/1
J W Zielke
Ms T Harrison (58.5)
25/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Tipsy Moment (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
11.3
15/4
Anthony Freedman
J Byrne (56.5)
15/4
13
17.3
30/1
Ben Currie
J B McDonald (57.5)
30/1
14
28.3
100/1
A W Pike
L G Innes (59.5)
100/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Trickle (NZ) (Storm Creek (USA))
Race 3 - Queensland Guineas (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:38.00 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $350,000
1
Sambro (3)
15/2
C J Waller
M J Walker (57)
15/2
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Eau De Joie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Hawkesbury 28/04/2018, Hawkesbury Guineas, 1400m
Winning siblings: Charlton, Eau De Parfum,
Lot 176 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
2
0.5
4/1
C J Waller
B Shinn (57)
4/1
3c Ocean Park (NZ) x Miss Purrfection (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Lot 411 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
3
1.8
50/1
G R Duncan
Jamie Kah (57)
50/1
3c Magnus (AUS) x Le Bel Away (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 374 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: McLachlan Racing
4
1.9
Karisto (10)
5/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Zahra (57)
5/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Verkko (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.0
Banish (11)
20/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (55)
20/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Meidung (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
6
3.0
16/1
Chris Anderson
B El-Issa (57)
16/1
3c Show A Heart (AUS) x Scarlet Tanager (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
7
3.1
100/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (57)
100/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Belle Of New York (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
3.3
9/2
P and P Snowden
J B McDonald (57)
9/2
3c Sebring (AUS) x Jester's Girl (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
3.7
30/1
R L Heathcote
Jake Bayliss (55)
30/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Subtitle (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
5.5
9/2
D K Weir
John Allen (57)
9/2
11
8.0
66/1
L D Kelly
M R Du Plessis (55)
66/1
12
9.5
6/1
R A Freedman
B Avdulla (55)
6/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Severo (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - Brisbane Cup (2200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:18.39 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
7/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (53)
7/4
4m Sebring (AUS) x Voltdanze (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Doomben 26/05/2018, Premier's Cup, 2200m
Winning siblings: Good Child, So Detached,
Lot 17 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds
2
2.3
20/1
S B Lee
M McGillivray (53)
20/1
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Critical Miss (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 212 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$7,000
Vendor: Darley
Buyer: VIN COX BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD
3
4.6
Kiwia (3)
4/1
D K Weir
M J Dee (54)
4/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Single View (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
6.5
9/2
Anthony Freedman
Craig Williams (59.5)
9/2
6h Deep Impact (JPN) x Carnival Song (JPN) (El Condor Pasa (USA))
5
6.8
Nozomi (6)
14/1
Anthony Freedman
J Byrne (53)
14/1
6
8.5
12/1
G Richardson and G Parker
J Winks (53)
12/1
5m Keeper (AUS) x Zygadene (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
9.8
30/1
B J Smith
Ron Stewart (53)
30/1
8
14.0
4/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (53)
4/1
4g Born To Sea (IRE) x Three Days In May (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
Race 5 - Stradbroke Hcp (1350m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:19.95 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
12/1
Anthony Freedman
B Melham (55.5)
12/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Fast Fleet (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Morphettville 19/05/2018, Darley Goodwood, 1200m
Winning siblings: The Black Tide,
Lot 257 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Flemington Bloodstock Agency
2
1.8
30/1
Andrew Noblet
Jamie Kah (51.5)
30/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Super Bucks (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
3
2.0
4/1
Bjorn Baker
C W Brown (51)
4/1
Lot 613 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $180000 Res $200000
4
2.1
20/1
L F Birchley
J Byrne (53.5)
20/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Chuckle (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
2.2
Perast (15)
11/2
P M Perry
J Lloyd (50)
11/2
6
3.2
15/1
C J Waller
M J Dee (52.5)
15/1
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Trocair (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
3.4
11/2
James Cummings
D J Browne (57.5)
11/2
4h Lonhro (AUS) x Mnemosyne (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
3.6
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (53.5)
20/1
5h Thorn Park (AUS) x Stella Livia (GB) (Titus Livius (FR))
9
3.9
14/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (52)
14/1
10
4.0
25/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (53.5)
25/1
6h Lope De Vega (IRE) x Desert Drama (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
11
5.0
60/1
T J Gollan
M R Du Plessis (53)
60/1
12
6.8
20/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (53)
20/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Butters (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
13
7.5
20/1
B F Cavanough
Ms S Bogenhuber (52.5)
20/1
14
7.9
11/1
M J Dunn
Tim Clark (52.5)
11/1
15
8.1
16/1
D K Weir
Chris Parnham (53.5)
16/1
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x O'Fortuna (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
16
10.6
25/1
Mark Newnham
M Cahill (52)
25/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Dearness (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 6 - J.J. Atkins (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:38.89 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $600,000
1
3/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (57)
3/1
Last start: 1 - Randwick 26/05/2018, Energy Air Plate, 1400m
Lot 47 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds / Chris Waller Racing
2
0.3
5/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (57)
5/1
2c Zoustar (AUS) x Pasar Silbano (IRE) (Elnadim (USA))
Lot 298 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: David Redvers/Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
1.8
4/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (55)
4/1
2f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Centafaith (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Lot 2004 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm/Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 708 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $125000
4
2.1
Sesar (4)
12/1
Steven O'Dea
Damian Lane (57)
12/1
2c Sebring (AUS) x Sarthemare (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
3.3
66/1
J G Sargent
Travis Wolfgram (57)
66/1
2g High Chaparral (IRE) x First Look (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.6
50/1
Steven O'Dea
B Avdulla (57)
50/1
2g Domesday (AUS) x Premeditated (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
3.8
Plumaro (12)
8/1
K R Kemp
Tim Clark (55)
8/1
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Plumage (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
8
5.1
150/1
L G Ross
R Wiggins (55)
150/1
9
5.2
8/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (55)
8/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Big Birdie (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
5.9
16/1
Chris Munce
M McGillivray (57)
16/1
2g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Passara (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
11
6.9
6/1
C J Waller
C W Brown (57)
6/1
2c Zoustar (AUS) x She's Meaner (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
12
10.4
100/1
L F Birchley
D J Browne (57)
100/1
2g Pierro (AUS) x Varenna Miss (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
10.8
150/1
J W Zielke
Ms T Harrison (57)
150/1
2g Al Maher (AUS) x Surprise Bid (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
14
14.1
150/1
J G Sargent
M Zahra (57)
150/1
2g High Chaparral (IRE) x Gliding (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Queensland Derby (2200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:19.31 (37.27)
Prizemoney: $600,000
1
13/4
K J Parker
Tim Clark (57)
13/4
3g All American (AUS) x Buchanan Girl (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Doomben 26/05/2018, Grand Prix, 2200m
2
0.2
7/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (57)
7/1
3c So You Think (NZ) x God Love It (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Lot 991 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$120,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
3
3.0
11/2
C J Waller
K McEvoy (55)
11/2
Lot 129 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
3.2
100/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (57)
100/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Gussy Godiva (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
3.7
20/1
Nick Ryan
J Winks (57)
20/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Elusive Magic (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
4.6
50/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (57)
50/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Pretty Penny (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.8
7/2
D K Weir
Damian Lane (57)
7/2
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Clerio (GB) (Soviet Star (USA))
8
4.9
12/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
M Zahra (57)
12/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Mysterious Light (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
5.6
150/1
C J Waller
B Melham (57)
150/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Sesenta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
6.9
Merovee (12)
30/1
C J Waller
B Shinn (57)
30/1
3c Frankel (GB) x More Strawberries (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
12.4
40/1
K A Lees
J Lloyd (57)
40/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Emblem Of Hope (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
13.6
150/1
K A Lees
D J Browne (57)
150/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Dyna Slam (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
13
14.9
9/2
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (57)
9/2
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Patrimonium (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
14
18.1
200/1
L D Kelly
L G Innes (57)
200/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Follow That Cat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
15
22.6
100/1
P and P Snowden
C W Brown (57)
100/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Celebria (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
16
25.6
100/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Byrne (57)
100/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Celtic Dream (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Race 8 - Dane Ripper Stakes (1350m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:21.51 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/2
C J Waller
J B McDonald (55.5)
9/2
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Abscond (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Doomben 26/05/2018, Glenlogan Park Stakes, 1350m
Winning siblings: Secret Blaze,
Lot 42 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
0.4
8/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
B Shinn (59)
8/1
4m Beneteau (AUS) x Prompt (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
0.5
9/2
P and P Snowden
B Avdulla (56)
9/2
3f Mossman (AUS) x Space Trip (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 273 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Balance Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications / Snowden Racing
Lot 179 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Balance Thoroughbreds
4
1.0
40/1
J C Coyle
Ms T Harrison (57.5)
40/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x De Chorus (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
5
3.2
20/1
D J Hansen
B El-Issa (55.5)
20/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Miss Panama (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
6
3.3
20/1
G L Frazer
Damian Lane (58)
20/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Dashoff (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
7
4.8
66/1
A J Edmonds
N Tomizawa (56)
66/1
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Domitilla (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
4.9
5/1
M G Price
M J Dee (58)
5/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Hansom Cab (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
9
5.4
60/1
J C Coyle
K McEvoy (58)
60/1
6m Charge Forward (AUS) x Semitone (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
5.5
Pecans (6)
9/1
Joseph Pride
C W Brown (58)
9/1
4m Skilled (AUS) x Walnut (AUS) (Procol Harum (NZ))
11
5.9
16/1
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (55.5)
16/1
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Guessed (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
12
6.1
Schism (12)
10/1
C Maher and D Eustace
D J Browne (55.5)
10/1
5m Reaan (AUS) x Dara Seans (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
13
8.4
15/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
15/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Pay My Bail (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
14
11.1
16/1
C J Waller
B Melham (59)
16/1
15
12.6
30/1
Henry Dwyer
Tim Clark (55.5)
30/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Marsh Harbour (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))