DOOMBEN - Saturday, March 24

Race 1 - Mandate (Bm70) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.33 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
Jay Morris
Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
5/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Graphite Lass (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Last start: 7 - Doomben 10/03/2018, Events At Brc (Bm75), 1050m
Lot 296 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
2.3
9/1
Ben Currie
Emma Ljung (54)
9/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x She's Best (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Lot 543 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong, NSW
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
3.6
7/2
L J Gough
Michael Murphy (57)
7/2
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Secret Donna (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
4
5.0
40/1
David Murphy
L Magorrian (55)
40/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Alborada (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
5.2
15/4
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (58.5)
15/4
4g Pluck (USA) x Brief Embrace (AUS) (Irgun (USA))
6
5.6
13/2
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (59)
13/2
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Showy Little Miss (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
20.6
3/1
Chris Anderson
J Lloyd (59)
3/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Opportune (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
8
22.3
15/1
D J Hansen
M Cahill (58)
15/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Miss Panama (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
9
24.1
150/1
Steven Thomas
S Cormack (56.5)
150/1
7g Thunder King (AUS) x Marine Rose (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
Race 2 - Mandate Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:02.08 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Shamurt (10)
13/4
T J Gollan
J Byrne (55)
13/4
2f Murtajill (AUS) x Sheza Shamardal (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
2
0.2
13/2
J W Zielke
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
13/2
2g Dream Ahead (USA) x Just One Time (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
4.0
11/4
T Button
N Seymour (55.5)
11/4
2f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Aadelaidee (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
4
6.2
30/1
B W Brown
S Cormack (55)
30/1
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Lionheart (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
6.9
7/1
L D Kelly
R Plumb (56)
7/1
2f Denman (AUS) x Greytfilly (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
6
7.0
50/1
S J Morrisey
R Fradd (54.5)
50/1
2f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Ellythea (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
8.8
150/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (55)
150/1
2f Eurozone (AUS) x Woongarra (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
9.0
66/1
K M Schweida
Alannah Fancourt (53)
66/1
9
9.2
Gemelli (16)
60/1
T M Whittington
J L Taylor (56.5)
60/1
2g Poet's Voice (GB) x Our Angelina (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
10
11.4
9/1
Ben Currie
Taylor Marshall (54)
9/1
2f Mahisara (AUS) x Caressable One (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
11
14.2
16/1
Steven O'Dea
M McGillivray (55)
16/1
2f Denman (AUS) x Queenie (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
12
15.4
11/2
T J Sears
N Tomizawa (55)
11/2
2f Falvelon (AUS) x Best Feature (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 3 - Mandate Plate (C3) (1630m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.89 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
Ms H Page
J Lloyd (59)
4/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Tiptoe (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Doomben 14/03/2018, Weddings At Brc (C3), 1350m
Winning siblings: Rowdy One,
Lot 1851 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Kolora Lodge Waterford West Qld
Buyer: Helen Page
2
0.8
2/1
B and D Guy
J Byrne (54)
2/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Adaline (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
Lot 263 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 140,000 / Reserve $ 175,000
3
1.0
20/1
Chris Jordan
Taylor Marshall (57)
20/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Zatano (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
4
2.2
11/2
B J Dais
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
11/2
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Silk Ending (USA) (End Sweep (USA))
5
2.4
9/2
P H Duncan
Ms S Lacy (54)
9/2
4m Shocking (AUS) x Lonhrielle (NZ) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
3.6
Mobile (5)
12/1
B J Lockwood
B Pengelly (57.5)
12/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Amaranda (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
3.8
150/1
Steven Thomas
S Cormack (59)
150/1
6g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Polo Lounge (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
8
6.6
Akage (11)
12/1
B V Crowley
A Spinks (55.5)
12/1
4m Haradasun (AUS) x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
9
7.3
13/2
C J Waller
L Magorrian (55)
13/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Natural Rhythm (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Race 4 - Mandate Hcp (1630m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.03 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/1
Bruce Hill
S Cormack (54)
11/1
7g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Fantastic Flo Jo (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Last start: 6 - Doomben 3/03/2018, Sky Tattersall's Members' Cup, 1640m
Lot 30 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Kalinga Valley Park
Buyer: BRUCE HILL
2
0.8
40/1
Grant Young
M Hellyer (54)
40/1
6m Road To Rock (AUS) x Verlei (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
Lot 1017 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Psd$7,000 Res$8,000
3
0.9
6/1
B J Smith
L V Cassidy (54)
6/1
4
1.8
9/2
Ben Currie
Michael Murphy (51)
9/2
7h Court Command (AUS) x Gully (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
2.8
Rudy (1)
4/1
Ms H Page
Jag Guthmann-Chester (58.5)
4/1
7g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Go On Now Go (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
3.0
2/1
Chris Munce
M McGillivray (54)
2/1
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Courageous Spirit (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
7
5.8
9/2
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (52)
9/2
8
9.5
66/1
L F Birchley
Ron Stewart (54)
66/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Apologies (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 5 - Mandate Hcp (2030m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:07.59 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/4
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (54)
15/4
6g Husson (ARG) x Loving New (BRZ) (Choctaw Ridge (USA))
Last start: 3 - Doomben 3/03/2018, Laser Clinics Toombul (Bm90), 2040m
Winning siblings: Dark Matter, New Spur, Plonka, Ubatuba,
2
0.1
4/1
Ben Currie
J Byrne (58)
4/1
7g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Purde (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Lot 345 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Reavill Farm, Freemans Reach
Buyer: P Messara
Lot 222 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Reavill Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.2
3/1
D J Graham
M Cahill (59)
3/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Haughty (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
4
1.9
Stanley (10)
11/4
Michael Costa
R Fradd (54)
11/4
4g Stratum (AUS) x El Ashb (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
2.0
12/1
K A Lees
M McGillivray (55)
12/1
9g Dansili (GB) x Luna Wells (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
3.0
15/1
K A Lees
P Hammersley (56.5)
15/1
10g Distorted Humor (USA) x Slow Down (USA) (Seattle Slew (USA))
7
4.3
10/1
K Hickmott
L V Cassidy (54)
10/1
6m Warhead (AUS) x Kelana Miss (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
8
7.8
30/1
B J Lockwood
Taylor Marshall (52)
30/1
6m God's Own (AUS) x Mirrant (NZ) (New Trumps (IRE))
Race 6 - Mandate Hcp (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.59 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/9
K R Kemp
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
4/9
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Marbled (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Last start: 1 - Doomben 3/03/2018, Carlton Mid Plate (C6), 1200m
Winning siblings: Don't Hussle Me, Marble Maid,
2
2.3
15/2
Ben Currie
Michael Murphy (56)
15/2
4g Publishing (AUS) x Power'n'water (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
3
3.6
14/1
N P Stephens
R Fradd (54.5)
14/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Cradle Rock (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
4
4.2
40/1
Stephen Kirkwood
J Byrne (54)
40/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Rattletattat (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
4.4
50/1
B K Wakefield
A Spinks (54.5)
50/1
6
6.7
4/1
R L Heathcote
Taylor Marshall (53)
4/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Fleureel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
7.9
40/1
Bruce Hill
L Magorrian (55)
40/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Dutchy's Lass (AUS) (Dutch Harry (AUS))
8
8.7
150/1
Paula Cartledge
M Hellyer (54)
150/1
4g Dane Supreme (AUS) x Sweet Ascent (AUS) (Deadly Storm (USA))
9
10.4
Tansy (7)
150/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
S Cormack (54)
150/1
7g Purrealist (AUS) x Our Sistine (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 7 - Mandate Hcp (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.42 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/4
Donald Baker
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
13/4
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x My Fashion (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Dalby 10/03/2018, Wild River Concrete Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: Fashion Style, The Great Bratski,
Lot 333 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
Lot 88 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Heritage Park, Oakdale
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
7/4
Michael Costa
Ron Stewart (56)
7/4
5m Sharkbite (AUS) x Flawless Gem (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
0.9
5/4
K Wood and P Gesler
L V Cassidy (54)
5/4
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Greta's Yarn (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 297 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
1.1
12/1
J Dann
Emma Ljung (52)
12/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Shoot The Stars (AUS) (Entrepreneur (GB))
5
11.1
40/1
Darryl White
Michael Murphy (51)
40/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Crest Of The Wave (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Race 8 - Mandate Hcp (1110m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.29 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6/4
Ben Currie
Michael Murphy (52)
6/4
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Mazij (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Gold Coast 23/12/2017, Tickets @ Gctc.Com.Au (Bm90), 1200m
Winning siblings: Kharir, Tamazoj,
2
0.8
15/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (58.5)
15/1
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Cindest (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
3
1.0
11/1
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (56)
11/1
7g Street Sense (USA) x Hard Rider (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
4
1.1
3/1
R G Lipp
R Fradd (54)
3/1
5
3.5
12/1
T J Sears
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
12/1
8g Choisir (AUS) x Ladidi (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
6
3.6
6/1
K R Kemp
Taylor Marshall (57)
6/1
7
4.4
12/1
M G Nolan
M McGillivray (54)
12/1
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x General's Dynasty (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
4.6
15/1
Ben Currie
Joshua Oliver (56.5)
15/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Danrese (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
9
6.8
25/1
B J Smith
P Hammersley (57)
25/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Lasers (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 9 - Mandate Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:22.01 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
20/1
R L Heathcote
S Cormack (54)
20/1
3g Drumbeats (AUS) x Chenar (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Doomben 10/03/2018, Thyme Rest. Sofitel Bris. Hcp, 1350m
2
0.4
20/1
W J Phelan
J Byrne (54)
20/1
3f Falvelon (AUS) x Miss Jinx (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 231 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Clear Summer Lodge Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Rutherford Farm
3
0.8
8/1
R L Heathcote
M McGillivray (58)
8/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Goddess Of Wisdom (USA) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 992 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$87,500
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts/Robert Heathcote
4
1.0
20/1
G R Green
M Cahill (54)
20/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Anguissola (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
1.5
Hang (1)
3/1
M G Nolan
Michael Murphy (55)
3/1
3g Clang (AUS) x Godsana (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
6
2.0
12/1
T J Gollan
Ron Stewart (54)
12/1
3g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Toorak Show (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
2.7
12/1
P and W Hulbert
M Hellyer (54)
12/1
8
2.8
9/2
M J Dunn
R Fradd (54)
9/2
9
4.6
7/4
R L Heathcote
J Lloyd (54)
7/4
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Laravissante (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))