DOOMBEN - Saturday, February 3

Race 1 - Sky Thoroughbred Central Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:03.24 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/4
R L Heathcote
Ron Stewart (57)
15/4
2g Denman (AUS) x Noesis (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Art Of Perception, Mavericks, Norton,
Lot 1027 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$57,500
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2
0.5
7/2
M G Nolan
J Byrne (55.5)
7/2
2f Jet Spur (AUS) x Special Package (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
3
3.3
2/1
Chris Munce
B N Stewart (57)
2/1
2c Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Serpent (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 193 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Pty Ltd, Chinchilla, Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
4
3.4
4/1
Natalie McCall
Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
4/1
2f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Ceramic (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
3.5
Cossie (7)
14/1
J P Wallace
L V Cassidy (55)
14/1
2f Top Echelon (AUS) x Silvakini (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
6
8.5
10/1
L G Ross
M Cahill (55)
10/1
2f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Tranquility Base (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
9.8
25/1
S W Kendrick
D J Browne (57)
25/1
2g Real Saga (AUS) x O'Jessie (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
11.8
30/1
Ms C Allardyce
S Galloway (55)
30/1
2f El Nino (USA) x Penniaire (AUS) (Millionaire Row (AUS))
Race 2 - Girls Day Out Raceday (Bm80) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:07.57 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/2
S J Morrisey
M Cahill (54)
15/2
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Perri Lou (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lucap,
Lot 364 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Scott Morrisey
2
0.2
15/1
Glen Baker
Michael Murphy (51.5)
15/1
8g Oratorio (IRE) x Airlie Bird (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
3
0.3
7/1
D J Wilcock
B N Stewart (56)
7/1
4
1.5
9/4
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (54)
9/4
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Chai (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
1.7
Sornja (11)
6/1
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (54)
6/1
6
2.2
6/1
C J Waller
R Fradd (59.5)
6/1
5g Champs Elysees (GB) x Short Dance (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
7
2.6
25/1
M G Nolan
Adam Sewell (52.5)
25/1
4m Gallant Guru (AUS) x On The Make (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
4.4
11/1
M J Dunn
J Lloyd (54)
11/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Cambiata (FR) (Alzao (USA))
9
4.9
40/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
Ms S Lacy (54)
40/1
10
6.1
15/2
B J Smith
L V Cassidy (54)
15/2
11
16.1
100/1
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (54)
100/1
7m Casino Prince (AUS) x Jazz Band (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 3 - Hastings Deering (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:39.63 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1
Ben Currie
J Lloyd (55.5)
3/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Zip (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
Winning siblings: Firstinbestdressed, Steel Zip,
Lot 153 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud, Goomburra, Qld
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2
0.1
Rhyming (11)
9/4
S P Tregea
L V Cassidy (57.5)
9/4
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Answer Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
3
0.3
10/1
Chris Jordan
Tiffani Brooker (53)
10/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Zatano (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
4
1.5
7/1
S J Morrisey
M Cahill (58)
7/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Tonic (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
5
1.8
Spiral (12)
5/1
S B Lee
Ron Stewart (57)
5/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x All Time High (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
2.3
30/1
B Robinson
Michael Murphy (51.5)
30/1
7
2.5
11/1
Natalie McCall
B N Stewart (58)
11/1
6g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Political Pet (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
8
3.3
16/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
Ms S Lacy (57.5)
16/1
7g Ekraar (USA) x Sahayb (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
19.3
20/1
Melissa Leitch
B Pengelly (56.5)
20/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Salsify (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 4 - Civforce Pipelaying Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:23.25 (38.24)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
3/1
B J Lockwood
R Fradd (54.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: King Mortar, The Mob,
Lot 390 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Jonathan Davies As Agent
Lot 219 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$2,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Brian Smith
2
1.8
7/2
Chris Munce
B N Stewart (57.5)
7/2
Lot 188 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Bahrinna Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock
3
1.9
12/1
Steven O'Dea
Boris Thornton (55)
12/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Kiss Me Katy (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Lot 1954 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: G Rapisarda Ayr Qld
Buyer: JR Enterprises
4
2.6
13/4
Michael Costa
S Galloway (54)
13/4
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Air's Precious (AUS) (Air Express (IRE))
5
2.9
25/1
G R Green
Michael Murphy (51.5)
25/1
3f Duporth (AUS) x Beaucoup (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
3.3
20/1
R L Heathcote
Ron Stewart (54.5)
20/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Mystifying (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
5.3
8/1
R L Heathcote
M Cahill (57.5)
8/1
3g Drumbeats (AUS) x Chenar (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
8
5.6
20/1
Louise White
L V Cassidy (54)
20/1
9
8.1
66/1
Ms K Doughty
Ms R Palmer (54)
66/1
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Eminence Grise (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
10
9.8
20/1
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (55.5)
20/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Classic Covet (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
11
12.6
150/1
L and T Corstens
A Spinks (54.5)
150/1
3f Golden Archer (AUS) x Slice Of Royalty (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
12
18.1
10/1
S W Kendrick
D J Browne (59)
10/1
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Isolda (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Race 5 - Daniel Bullimore Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:13.40 (37.75)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/2
K R Kemp
P Hammersley (54)
9/2
Winning siblings: Social, Tisani Boy, Tisani Magic, Tisani Rose,
2
1.8
2/1
Ben Currie
J Byrne (54)
2/1
6g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Boom Boom Baby (AUS) (True Hero (USA))
Lot 161 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$43,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: R Laing
3
3.6
3/1
K M Schweida
D J Browne (57)
3/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Sweet As (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
4
3.7
9/1
M G Nolan
Boris Thornton (56)
9/1
6g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Proud (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
5
3.8
7/1
M G Nolan
Ron Stewart (54)
7/1
6
5.9
15/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L V Cassidy (54)
15/1
6g Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Madamesta (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
7
9.4
30/1
Chris Munce
Adam Sewell (52)
30/1
7g Octagonal (NZ) x Sparkling Black (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
8
12.7
Tarzan (3)
10/1
S W Kendrick
B N Stewart (56.5)
10/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Babinda Belle (NZ) (Keltrice (AUS))