DOOMBEN - Saturday, October 6

Race 1 - Cory Johnston Staff (Bm75) (2220m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:19.45 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/4
R L Heathcote
M Hellyer (55)
9/4
Last start: 1 - Sunshine Coast 22/09/2018, Hotspot Titanium (Bm75), 2200m
Winning siblings: Changing Currency,
Lot 77 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Paul Willetts/Robert Heathcote
2
0.2
13/8
Bjorn Baker
J Lloyd (60.5)
13/8
Lot 81 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
3
0.3
6/1
Tony Haydon
D J Browne (57)
6/1
8h Monsun (GER) x Tenderly (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
4
0.4
11/2
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (57)
11/2
5m Sebring (AUS) x My Type (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.1
20/1
M J Lakey
Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
20/1
9g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Darsha (FR) (Sakhee (USA))
6
6.4
13/2
J W Zielke
R Plumb (59.5)
13/2
Race 2 - Cory Johnston 50th Anniv. 2yo (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:03.80 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
8/11
R L Heathcote
Dale Smith (56.5)
8/11
2c Rothesay (AUS) x Cantantes (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
Lot 962 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
3
5.1
11/2
Chris Munce
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
11/2
2c Rothesay (AUS) x Pinot Girl (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
4
7.5
9/1
J W Zielke
R Plumb (56.5)
9/1
2g Mossman (AUS) x Redtruth (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
10.7
11/2
C J Waller
M J McNab (56.5)
11/2
6
12.0
30/1
Ms W Bannerot
L V Cassidy (56.5)
30/1
Race 3 - Doug & Joan 2yo (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:04.20 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
3/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (58)
3/1
2f Unencumbered (AUS) x Corsaire (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Last start: 1 - Toowoomba 23/09/2018, Truck Spares Pat O'Shea Plate, 1000m
Winning siblings: Miss Haystacks, Rock Of Caiseal,
Lot 632 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Birchley Racing
2
0.8
11/1
Chris Munce
R Wiggins (56.5)
11/1
2f Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Buck 'n' Jazz (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
Lot 283 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
3
3.6
30/1
B Witt
Carly Frater-Hill (56.5)
30/1
2f Whittington (AUS) x Feelin' Fiesty (AUS) (Chosen Light (AUS))
4
6.2
12/1
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
12/1
5
6.7
1/1
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (56.5)
1/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Urban Groove (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
6
8.2
12/1
Wayne Stephens
James Orman (56.5)
12/1
2f Better Than Ready (AUS) x Lough Rea (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
7
12.0
20/1
Chris Munce
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
20/1
2f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Coco Kerringle (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
18.0
80/1
G R Schwenke
K Yoshida (56.5)
80/1
2f Stryker (AUS) x Still (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
20.0
Kaihi (8)
25/1
Mark F Webb
M Hellyer (56.5)
25/1
2f Sidestep (AUS) x Cool Rapids (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
10
20.7
Kodai (9)
11/1
R C Ludwig
G Geran (56.5)
11/1
2f Sidereus (AUS) x Antiquity (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
Race 4 - Trevor & Trudy Plate (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:21.97 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2
L F Birchley
Jackson Murphy (56)
5/2
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Aprisa (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Doomben 15/09/2018, Jll Proptech Plate (C3), 1350m
Winning siblings: Apriano, Cash Appraisal,
Lot 632 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: LB Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.0
9/1
Chris Anderson
R Wiggins (57.5)
9/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Bernicia (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
1.2
9/1
T J Gollan
J Lloyd (57.5)
9/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Free City (NZ) (Street Cry (IRE))
4
1.9
11/1
Chris Meagher
Ms T Harrison (59)
11/1
5
2.3
7/2
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (57)
7/2
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Acqua De Parma (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.7
40/1
Ms M Brosnan
B N Stewart (57.5)
40/1
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Princess Narine (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
3.0
9/2
Chris Munce
M R Du Plessis (57)
9/2
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Vietnam (AUS) (Admiralty (USA))
8
4.0
10/1
M J Dunn
J Byrne (57.5)
10/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Rendzina (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
4.8
25/1
S B Lee
James Orman (59)
25/1
5g Pressday (AUS) x Reine Margot (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
10
5.5
20/1
John Holcombe
M McGillivray (56)
20/1
Race 5 - Peter & Kerry Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:20.97 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
1/1
S P Tregea
Michael Murphy (55.5)
1/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Dananova (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Doomben 15/09/2018, Rostron Carlyle Rojas Hcp, 1200m
2
2.3
6/4
B J Lockwood
B N Stewart (58)
6/4
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Mountain Of Love (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
3
4.1
12/1
M G Nolan
Dale Smith (54.5)
12/1
Lot 327 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Michael Nolan
4
4.7
10/1
R L Heathcote
Ryan Maloney (54)
10/1
7g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Widgee (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
7.0
20/1
Bevan Johnson
Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
20/1
8g Olympus (AUS) x Larchwood (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
6
10.7
16/1
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (59)
16/1
8g Choisir (AUS) x Besame Mucho (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Cja Produce Division Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:02.08 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/1
T J Sears
D J Browne (57)
9/1
8g Street Sense (USA) x Hard Rider (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
Last start: 10 - Sunshine Coast 22/09/2018, Bake Boss Hcp, 1000m
2
0.8
11/4
B and D Guy
Clayton Gallagher (56)
11/4
7m Time Thief (AUS) x Stormarama (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
3
1.0
Misery (6)
11/8
S W Kendrick
M Hellyer (56.5)
11/8
6g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Domina (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1991 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock, Croftby, Qld
Buyer: Psd $5,000 Res $15,000
Lot 997 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock, Croftby, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.1
2/1
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (58)
2/1
6g Beneteau (AUS) x Prompt (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 7 - Cja Meat Steaks Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.04 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/10
L G Ross
Clayton Gallagher (57)
9/10
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Zekeza (AUS) (Civic Hope (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Sunshine Coast 22/09/2018, Marcoola Slsc Nippers Hcp, 1000m
2
0.8
8/1
G C Kilner
Ms T Harrison (56)
8/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Loch Leven (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 2166 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Greg Kilner
3
1.8
8/1
Desleigh Forster
James Orman (54)
8/1
4
6.5
Zarreen (10)
50/1
Jon Walk
M R Du Plessis (54)
50/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Hidden Jewel (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
6
8.7
11/1
S W Kendrick
Jackson Murphy (51)
11/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Whiting (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
7
10.5
15/4
M J Dunn
J Byrne (54)
15/4
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Costume (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Cja Intl Division One (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.04 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/2
S W Kendrick
Ms S Lacy (52.5)
11/2
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Rose O' War (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 3 - Sunshine Coast 22/09/2018, Marcoola Surf Life Saving-Bm75, 1400m
2
0.4
16/1
Tony Haydon
Ryan Maloney (54)
16/1
5m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Tiny Temptress (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Lot 68 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Tony Haydon Racing
3
1.7
11/2
L J Gough
Michael Murphy (52)
11/2
7m Oratorio (IRE) x Secret Donna (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
4
1.8
3/1
Chris Meagher
Ms T Harrison (58)
3/1
5
3.2
25/1
M A Kropp
M Hellyer (54)
25/1
6m Top Echelon (AUS) x Monaleah (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
3.4
Saipan (2)
40/1
Ben Currie
Taylor Marshall (57)
40/1
6g Saint Thomas (AUS) x Church On Sunday (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
7
3.9
3/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54.5)
3/1
5m Sequalo (AUS) x Piccolo Music (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
8
4.0
11/2
Michael Costa
S Galloway (54.5)
11/2
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Dual Diamond (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
4.1
8/1
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (54)
8/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Showy Little Miss (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
5.4
80/1
T J Sears
Jackson Murphy (56)
80/1
6g Gonski (AUS) x Elite Vision (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
Race 9 - Cja Queensland 1968 (Bm85) (1640m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:41.41 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/4
R L Heathcote
M McGillivray (56.5)
13/4
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Goddess Of Wisdom (USA) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Last start: 1 - Sunshine Coast 22/09/2018, North Shore Realty Plate (C6), 1600m
Winning siblings: Henny The First, Lizawi, The Owl,
Lot 992 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$87,500
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts/Robert Heathcote
2
0.2
9/1
T J Gollan
L V Cassidy (54.5)
9/1
Lot 285 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing
3
2.2
Hang (7)
7/2
M G Nolan
J Byrne (56)
7/2
4g Clang (AUS) x Godsana (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
4
2.7
11/1
B S Baldwin
Ms S Lacy (55.5)
11/1
5
3.9
12/1
Steven O'Dea
Dale Smith (54)
12/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Vera's Pride (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
6
4.1
40/1
Bruce Hill
R Wiggins (55.5)
40/1
8g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Fantastic Flo Jo (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
4.5
15/2
David Murphy
Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
15/2
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Rose Of Dana (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
5.5
Stanley (10)
5/1
Michael Costa
M R Du Plessis (55)
5/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x El Ashb (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
5.6
20/1
L F Birchley
M Cahill (55.5)
20/1
7g Commands (AUS) x Zygadene (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
6.9
8/1
C J Waller
M J McNab (57)
8/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Stacked (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))