DOOMBEN - Saturday, June 3

Race 1 - Bracken Ridge Tav. The Phoenix (1350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.17 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Pardoe (1)
3/1
T J Sears
J Bowman (57)
3/1
2c Red Dazzler (AUS) x Pardees (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: High Ace, Party Pardee, Takeittothelimit,
Lot 266 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $35000
Lot 297 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $56000 Res $65000
2
1.8
6/1
S W Kendrick
Patrick Moloney (55)
6/1
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Pear Tart (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 1555 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
Lot 536 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$75,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Colm Santry Bloodstock
3
3.8
8/1
G R Duncan
J Lloyd (57)
8/1
2c Magnus (AUS) x Le Bel Away (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 374 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: McLachlan Racing
4
4.8
30/1
B and D Guy
Tommy Berry (55)
30/1
2f Captain Sonador (AUS) x Silky Tiger (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
5
5.1
30/1
L F Birchley
Damian Lane (57)
30/1
2g Husson (ARG) x Fouette (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
5.9
40/1
K Wood and P Gesler
L R Dittman (57)
40/1
2c Duporth (AUS) x Blue Stocking (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
6.1
100/1
S J Morrisey
Tim Clark (57)
100/1
2g Ocean Park (NZ) x Zigalong (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
8
7.1
20/1
S W Kendrick
B Shinn (57)
20/1
2g Purrealist (AUS) x Szewinska (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
9
7.9
8/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
Ms T Harrison (55)
8/1
2f Sidereus (AUS) x Feline Flyer (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
10
9.4
15/8
D K Weir
John Allen (57)
15/8
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Pegasus Queen (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
11.7
20/1
C E Conners
J Byrne (55)
20/1
2f Star Witness (AUS) x La Fantastique (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 2 - Jra Bill Carter Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.24 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (56.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Cellarmaid, Cellarman,
Lot 709 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida
Lot 213 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: withdrawn
2
1.8
7/1
Chris Munce
L V Cassidy (56.5)
7/1
2f Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Paris Blu (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
Lot 267 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Wyalla Thoroughbreds Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
3
2.8
7/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (56.5)
7/1
2f Star Witness (AUS) x Sheeznodoubt (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 597 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock/CB Bloodstock
4
3.3
13/4
P and P Snowden
J Bowman (56.5)
13/4
5
4.3
11/1
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (56.5)
11/1
2f Dream Ahead (USA) x Kiss Me Katy (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
6
5.6
40/1
Marcus Wilson
B Shinn (56.5)
40/1
2f Denman (AUS) x Bise (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
5.7
15/1
Desleigh Forster
R Fradd (56.5)
15/1
2f Golden Archer (AUS) x Vital (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
8.2
60/1
S W Kendrick
D J Browne (56.5)
60/1
2f Show A Heart (AUS) x Wabble (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
9
8.3
60/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
Tommy Berry (56.5)
60/1
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Move To The Groove (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
10
8.5
50/1
A J Edmonds
K McEvoy (56.5)
50/1
11
8.8
25/1
L F Birchley
Damian Lane (56.5)
25/1
12
8.9
15/4
L F Birchley
J Lloyd (56.5)
15/4
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Jasminka (NZ) (Sakura Seeking (USA))
13
11.7
80/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
Ms T Harrison (56.5)
80/1
2f Sidereus (AUS) x Daunting Thought (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
Race 3 - City Prop. Serv. Spear Chief (1630m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.54 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Payroll (13)
4/1
Richard Laming
D Oliver (56.5)
4/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Workhard (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Arbeitsam,
Lot 178 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Richard Laming
2
0.2
14/1
Joseph Ible
G Colless (56.5)
14/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Mary D'Or (FR) (Verglas (IRE))
Lot 1655 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: PETER BLANCH
3
1.0
25/1
Ms J Crompton
Ms T Harrison (56.5)
25/1
8g Mossman (AUS) x Cornish Moss (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Lot 735 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$35,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: JIMMY GEORGIOU
4
1.2
4/1
Bruce Hill
J Lloyd (57.5)
4/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mandalina (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
1.5
25/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (56.5)
25/1
6m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Reggie (NZ) (Germano (GB))
6
2.8
8/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
8/1
5m Blevic (AUS) x Magic Heaven (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
7
2.9
12/1
Ben Currie
B Shinn (56.5)
12/1
6h Court Command (AUS) x Gully (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
4.7
16/1
T J Gollan
R Fradd (56.5)
16/1
6g Show A Heart (AUS) x Repercussions (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
4.9
30/1
B Herne
J R Collett (56.5)
30/1
7g Zaha (CAN) x Royal Covet (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
10
28.9
25/1
L J Hatch
B Melham (57)
25/1
9g Commands (AUS) x Portrait Collector (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
11
48.9
9/4
James Cummings
D J Browne (58)
9/4
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Geeta (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Race 4 - Pages Equip. Hire P J O'Shea (2200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.21 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/4
N J Olive
Ms K O'Hara (57)
9/4
Lot 14 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden, NSW
Buyer: Nick Olive
2
1.3
Rudy (4)
5/1
Ms H Page
Tim Clark (59)
5/1
6g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Go On Now Go (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
3
1.7
13/4
D K Weir
Damian Lane (59)
13/4
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tamso (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
4
5.5
7/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (59)
7/2
5h Zabeel (NZ) x Better Alternative (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
100
0.0
6/1
Desleigh Forster
J Byrne (59)
6/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Queen's Colours (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Race 5 - Amgrow Lightning Hcp (1050m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.11 (33.65)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
Henry Dwyer
Tim Clark (54)
7/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Lassiter's Cat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Arigold, Purr Itty Kitty, Umfazi,
Lot 380 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
2
0.3
10/1
M G Nolan
B Shinn (58.5)
10/1
5g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Proud (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
Lot 154 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd
Buyer: MICHAEL NOLAN
3
0.5
7/2
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (55.5)
7/2
4g Beneteau (AUS) x Prompt (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 659 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $65,000 Res $70,000
4
1.5
16/1
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (54)
16/1
4g Denman (AUS) x St. Covet Girl (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
5
1.8
12/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (54)
12/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Fleur De Chine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
2.0
25/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
Patrick Moloney (54)
25/1
8g Flying Spur (AUS) x Irish Truce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
7
2.8
16/1
Ms K Doughty
K McEvoy (54)
16/1
7g Danroad (AUS) x Polyana (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
8
3.6
30/1
D R Ward
G Colless (54)
30/1
5g All Bar One (AUS) x Woodwind (USA) (Woodman (USA))
9
4.1
30/1
K Wood and P Gesler
L R Dittman (57)
30/1
10
4.9
11/2
David Vandyke
J Byrne (54)
11/2
11
5.2
Misery (12)
12/1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (54)
12/1
4g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Domina (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
9.7
20/1
G G Kirkup
M A Cahill (54)
20/1
7m Ad Valorem (USA) x Sierra Vista (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
13
12.7
16/1
B J Lockwood
B Pengelly (56)
16/1
6m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Panama (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 6 - Ascot Green Moreton Cup (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.19 (33.45)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
Deploy (10)
15/4
G A Ryan
Tim Clark (53)
15/4
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Crimson Reign (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Quandialla, Red Hearts, Without Peer, Wokurna,
Lot 382 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Segenhoe Stud
2
0.4
4/1
P and P Snowden
J Bowman (59)
4/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Volantis (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1283 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: TRIPLE CROWN SYNDICATIONS
3
1.9
20/1
M J Dunn
Ms T Harrison (53)
20/1
Lot 640 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Psd $90,000 Res $150,000
4
2.7
9/2
B F Cavanough
J Byrne (54.5)
9/2
5
2.9
12/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (54)
12/1
5
2.9
40/1
P and P Snowden
D J Browne (56.5)
40/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Seduction Line (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
3.1
20/1
James Cummings
Tommy Berry (56)
20/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Virago (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
3.2
7/1
P and P Snowden
Ms K O'Hara (53)
7/1
3c Stratum (AUS) x Flamboyance (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
9
4.5
25/1
James Cummings
R Fradd (53)
25/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Lobola (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
10
5.5
8/1
S Autridge and J Richards
J R Collett (56)
8/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Splashing Out (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
8.0
30/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (57)
30/1
4h Street Cry (IRE) x Rabsha (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
12
8.5
60/1
M J Dunn
K McEvoy (56.5)
60/1
8g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Strawberry Girl (USA) (Strawberry Road (AUS))
13
9.0
16/1
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (55)
16/1
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Classic Covet (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Race 7 - Treasury Brisbane Qld Oaks (2200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.01 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
2/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (56.5)
2/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Mrs Windsor (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Winning siblings: Tropez,
Lot 579 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$40,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm, South Burnett, Qld
Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock / Hermitage Thoroughbreds
2
1.3
Pygmy (9)
40/1
James Cummings
Tommy Berry (56.5)
40/1
3f New Approach (IRE) x Rinky Dink (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
3
1.4
8/1
C J Waller
B Shinn (56.5)
8/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Shawnee Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
1.6
7/1
D K Weir
John Allen (56.5)
7/1
5
2.1
40/1
C J Waller
Tim Clark (56.5)
40/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Lowland (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
2.2
40/1
C J Waller
L V Cassidy (56.5)
40/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Abscond (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
2.6
60/1
C J Waller
L G Innes (56.5)
60/1
8
2.8
9/1
S J Webb
M Zahra (56.5)
9/1
3f Anacheeva (AUS) x Sacha Royale (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
3.2
3/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (56.5)
3/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mennetou (IRE) (Entrepreneur (GB))
10
3.4
16/1
T Busuttin and N Young
D Oliver (56.5)
16/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Ms Seneca Rock (USA) (Seneca Jones (USA))
11
4.2
Kirini (16)
150/1
C J Waller
B Melham (56.5)
150/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Admiring (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
12
5.7
25/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
25/1
3f Makfi (GB) x Our Oak (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
13
5.8
40/1
John Thompson
J R Collett (56.5)
40/1
3f Cape Blanco (IRE) x Sara Ann (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
14
6.6
100/1
Ben Currie
Damian Lane (56.5)
100/1
3f Trusting (AUS) x Princess Biscotte (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
15
8.9
60/1
S J Morrisey
J Lloyd (56.5)
60/1
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Perri Lou (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
16
9.1
200/1
Chris Anderson
P Hammersley (56.5)
200/1
Race 8 - Ipg Marketing Helen Coughlan (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.23 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/9
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (55.5)
10/9
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Pretty (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 189 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Michael Wallace
2
1.3
Selita (13)
15/1
Mark Newnham
Tim Clark (55.5)
15/1
5m Shaft (AUS) x Katie Kerfuffle (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 330 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington
Buyer: M J Investments Pty Ltd
Lot 90 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$50,000
Vendor: MJ Investment Holdings Pty Ltd, Bendigo, Vic
Buyer: Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.6
15/1
Matthew Smith
B Shinn (56.5)
15/1
5m Conatus (AUS) x Piazza Del Campo (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
1.7
60/1
S W Kendrick
James Orman (55.5)
60/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
2.0
30/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Ms T Harrison (54)
30/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Hokuspokus (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
2.8
12/1
James Cummings
Tommy Berry (56)
12/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Nagoya (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
3.3
50/1
T J Gollan
L G Innes (55.5)
50/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Defiant (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
3.7
25/1
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (54)
25/1
9
3.8
8/1
James Cummings
K McEvoy (55.5)
8/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Divine Madonna (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
10
4.6
Maraam (15)
30/1
P and P Snowden
Damian Lane (55.5)
30/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Munhro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
11
4.7
25/1
T J Gollan
R Fradd (55.5)
25/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Sin Sin Sin (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
12
4.8
15/1
Chris Anderson
L V Cassidy (56)
15/1
13
5.8
16/1
R L Heathcote
J Byrne (56)
16/1
14
6.8
60/1
P Stokes
Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
60/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x Pier (USA) (Riverman (USA))
15
7.0
200/1
Philip Kimmet
A Spinks (55.5)
200/1
5m Delzao (AUS) x Round Robin (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
16
18.0
20/1
Matthew Smith
D Oliver (55.5)
20/1
6m Sebring (AUS) x Vietnam (AUS) (Admiralty (USA))