DOOMBEN - Saturday, April 30

Race 1 - Windsor Mgmt Ins. Brokers Hcp (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:15.18 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Maurus (3)
6/4
David Vandyke
B Spriggs (56.5)
6/4
5g Medicean (GB) x Shastye (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
2
3.5
12/1
R L Heathcote
C Dell (54)
12/1
7g Dehere (USA) x Volksini (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 244 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, East Gresford
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
3
3.8
40/1
Dale Healey
J Ford (55.5)
40/1
4
4.6
2/1
M J Dunn
James Orman (54)
2/1
6g Montjeu (IRE) x Catherine Linton (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
5
6.4
11/4
B J Smith
R Wiggins (59)
11/4
6g Bel Danoro (AUS) x Country Step (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
6
7.4
66/1
Ms L Paton
B E Grylls (52.5)
66/1
10g Pins (AUS) x Snobbish (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
7.6
6/1
Chris Munce
J Lloyd (56)
6/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Secret Haze (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Redundancy Trust Bribie Hcp (1050m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.95 (33.57)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/4
K C Wood
L R Dittman (58.5)
15/4
Lot 245 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm
Buyer: JOHN FOOTE BLOODSTOCK
2
0.2
8/1
G Portelli
R Fradd (55)
8/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Weekend Gossip (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 1770 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: ELITE THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD
3
1.5
9/2
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (54)
9/2
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Dulacca Diva (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
4
4.5
11/2
M G Nolan
J Byrne (54)
11/2
4g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Proud (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
5
5.5
6/1
L F Birchley
J Lloyd (54)
6/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Stravain Lady (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
6.0
25/1
T J Sears
B Pengelly (58)
25/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Hard Rider (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
7
6.2
9/1
Peter Robl
James Orman (54)
9/1
5m Shamardal (USA) x Starfish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
6.3
Kudero (4)
8/1
B J Lockwood
Anthony Allen (55.5)
8/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Bomba (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
8.1
9/2
G A Ryan
M Cahill (59)
9/2
6m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Descendant (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
8.3
60/1
S W Kendrick
B Spriggs (54)
60/1
Race 3 - Constr. Income Protection Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.88 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
6/1
B J Lockwood
M Cahill (55.5)
6/1
3g Ad Valorem (USA) x Telegraph Gal (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Thai Boxing,
Lot 441 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$38,000
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: Muskoka Farm / Scone Bloostock
Lot 138 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: Passed $ 38,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
0.5
7/2
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (59)
7/2
3g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Mountain Of Love (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
3
0.6
13/4
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (55)
13/4
3f Duporth (AUS) x Sin Sin Sin (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 78 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing
4
4.9
60/1
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (54)
60/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x Valentine's Arrow (NZ) (Drama Critic (USA))
5
5.0
Typing (4)
14/1
S W Kendrick
B Spriggs (56)
14/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x My Type (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
5.1
7/1
S P Tregea
James Orman (54)
7/1
7
5.6
12/1
K M Schweida
G Colless (57.5)
12/1
3g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Sweet As (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
8
8.4
25/1
B S Baldwin
M Hellyer (54)
25/1
3g Time Thief (AUS) x Fashion Star (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
9
8.6
40/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
C Dell (52.5)
40/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Kirby's Song (CAN) (Sultry Song (USA))
10
10.4
3/1
L G Ross
J P Morris (56)
3/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x Cheeky Lindy (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
10.7
30/1
P J Facoory
Anthony Allen (54)
30/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Comedy Club (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
12
12.0
Waltham (12)
20/1
K R Kemp
Sarah Eilbeck (51)
20/1
13
14.8
66/1
David Murphy
B E Grylls (52.5)
66/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Have Time (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
14
15.8
16/1
S W Kendrick
J Byrne (58)
16/1
3g Murtajill (AUS) x Catalina (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 4 - Service Trades College Plate (1110m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.18 (33.54)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/4
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (55)
11/4
2f Captain Sonador (AUS) x Tiyatro (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Brinkmanship, Jabrook, Warfare,
Lot 70 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $21,000 Res $25,000
2
4.3
11/2
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (57)
11/2
2c Real Saga (AUS) x Classic Covet (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Lot 153 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Australasian Thoroughbreds
3
5.1
7/2
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (55)
7/2
2f Sebring (AUS) x Divya (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 205 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
4
7.4
Pegapus (10)
20/1
S J Morrisey
Daniel Griffin (55)
20/1
6
10.2
40/1
Desleigh Forster
R Wiggins (57)
40/1
7
11.5
25/1
Ms J Green
M Hellyer (55)
25/1
2f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Calvello (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
12.3
7/1
Chris Munce
J Ford (55)
7/1
2f Nicconi (AUS) x Idesa Bay (AUS) (Civic Hope (AUS))
9
13.1
Bagus (8)
13/2
K M Schweida
B E Grylls (55)
13/2
2f Jet Spur (AUS) x Jezzamine (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
14.6
60/1
S W Kendrick
M Cahill (55)
60/1
2f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Vainroc (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
11
14.7
30/1
N Mayfield-Smith
G Colless (57)
30/1
2c Salade (AUS) x Evening Charmer (USA) (Woodman (USA))
12
14.9
6/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (57)
6/1
2g Pluck (USA) x Brief Embrace (AUS) (Irgun (USA))
13
15.0
40/1
David Murphy
C Dell (57)
40/1
2g Shaft (AUS) x Kassala (AUS) (Royal Joker (AUS))
14
23.0
200/1
R W Stephenson
R Fradd (55)
200/1
2f Red Element (AUS) x Stutter (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Race 5 - Ara Fire (Bm85) (1630m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.07 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $60,000
2
0.1
8/1
David Vandyke
B Spriggs (59.5)
8/1
5h New Approach (IRE) x Crimson Ribbon (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
3
0.3
5/1
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (57.5)
5/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Repercussions (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 252 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: LEN TRELOAR
4
1.6
7/4
L F Birchley
J Byrne (56)
7/4
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Apologies (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
2.6
11/1
Ben Currie
J Ford (55)
11/1
4m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Jyler (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
2.7
10/1
K M Schweida
L R Dittman (57)
10/1
5g Fath (USA) x Foretold (AUS) (Generous (IRE))
7
3.1
20/1
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (58.5)
20/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Blue Lyric (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
8
3.3
50/1
B J Smith
B E Grylls (52.5)
50/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x D J Lightning (USA) (Doneraile Court (USA))
9
3.7
25/1
J Dann
R McMahon (55)
25/1
5g All Bar One (AUS) x Royal Insight (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
4.7
9/2
Michael Costa
James Orman (54)
9/2
11
4.9
Amexed (8)
30/1
T J Gollan
M Cahill (54.5)
30/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Danex (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
12
6.2
16/1
T G Hardy
M Hellyer (54)
16/1
Race 6 - National Fire Ind Victory Stks (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.02 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
8/15
Matthew Dale
J Ford (58.5)
8/15
Lot 63 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$45,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: M Dale
2
0.4
7/1
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (58.5)
7/1
7g Danerich (AUS) x Costi (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 2032 2010 MM National Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Eldon Park Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
1.2
Artlee (3)
8/1
Todd Willan
M Cahill (58.5)
8/1
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Danelee Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
1.4
7/1
J A O'Shea
R Fradd (58.5)
7/1
5
3.9
80/1
L F Birchley
J Lloyd (58.5)
80/1
7g Elusive City (USA) x Vying (NZ) (Vyner's Orb (AUS))
6
4.1
66/1
R L Heathcote
G Colless (58.5)
66/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Avenue Girl (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
5.4
16/1
N Mayfield-Smith
R Wiggins (58.5)
16/1
7g Elusive City (USA) x Clinique (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
8
6.7
20/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (58.5)
20/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Decipher (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Race 7 - Antec Gunsynd Classic (1630m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.55 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/2
Desleigh Forster
M Cahill (57)
9/2
3g Showcasing (GB) x Queen's Colours (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Lot 118 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Te Runga Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2
0.1
11/2
Desleigh Forster
R Wiggins (57)
11/2
3c Rothesay (AUS) x Alyssa Jean (AUS) (Dodge (AUS))
Lot 746 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $40,000 Res $50,000
3
0.5
4/1
L F Birchley
J Lloyd (57)
4/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Showhama (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 80 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
0.8
50/1
K M Schweida
G Colless (57)
50/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Elle Labelle (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
4
0.8
12/1
David Murphy
B Pengelly (57)
12/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Reshoot (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
1.6
50/1
R L Heathcote
J Ford (57)
50/1
3g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Allinfrontofher (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
2.0
12/1
J A O'Shea
R Fradd (57)
12/1
3g Commands (AUS) x Boca Chita (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
2.8
12/1
B R Guy
P Hammersley (57)
12/1
9
2.9
11/2
P and P Snowden
B Spriggs (55)
11/2
3f Tapit (USA) x Stormy Publisher (ARG) (Bernstein (USA))
10
3.1
Snapper (10)
11/1
J P Morrisey
Daniel Griffin (57)
11/1
3c Shocking (AUS) x Asshewaqua (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
11
3.3
16/1
John Thompson
James Orman (57)
16/1
3c Mossman (AUS) x Hussyanna (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
12
4.1
15/1
C E Conners
J Byrne (55)
15/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Zagalia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
4.3
11/1
Desleigh Forster
L R Dittman (57)
11/1
14
11.3
100/1
D T Kelly
Ms T Harrison (57)
100/1
Race 8 - Pertronic Industries Plate-C6 (1350m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.27 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
25/1
K C Wood
R Fradd (57.5)
25/1
Winning siblings: Morvada, Wonderful Jester,
2
0.1
Lordag (5)
4/1
R L Heathcote
Brooke Stower (57)
4/1
Lot 317 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,250
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: N Owen
3
0.3
Trubia (7)
7/4
M J Lakey
M Cahill (59)
7/4
Lot 1712 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Psd $60,000 Res $100,000
4
0.5
Mahican (14)
12/1
T Bailey
J Ford (56)
12/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Eskaw (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
5
0.7
Beckham (13)
15/1
L F Birchley
J Lloyd (56)
15/1
5h Pins (AUS) x Glamour Puss (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
2.0
15/1
J and C Meagher
L R Dittman (57.5)
15/1
6g Haradasun (AUS) x Acacia Bay (AUS) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
7
2.1
10/1
Ben Currie
J Byrne (57.5)
10/1
8
3.1
Feltre (2)
30/1
B J Smith
R McMahon (59)
30/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Chick Gold (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
3.9
25/1
B S Baldwin
James Orman (57.5)
25/1
10
4.0
10/1
P J Cunningham
Ms J Worley (54.5)
10/1
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x True Cross (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
4.8
20/1
Chris Munce
R Wiggins (59)
20/1
12
5.0
25/1
L F Birchley
B E Grylls (54)
25/1
4m Elusive City (USA) x Milord A Lady (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
13
5.5
30/1
B R Guy
P Hammersley (54.5)
30/1
5g Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Ensejaam (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
14
9.5
80/1
H J Norman
Sarah Eilbeck (56)
80/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x See The Gold (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
15
28.5
100/1
P P Jenkins
Ms T Harrison (57.5)
100/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Madison Gray (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))