DOOMBEN - Wednesday, March 16

Race 1 - Sky Thoroughbred Central Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.00 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
D J Roberts
Brooke Stower (54)
14/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Le Sillage (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
0.1
12/1
T Bailey
James Orman (54.5)
12/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Lagerphone (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 869 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Trevor Bailey
3
1.1
13/8
John Holcombe
Luke Londregan (56)
13/8
3f Duporth (AUS) x Spyglass Hill (AUS) (Volksraad (GB))
4
1.5
5/1
B W Brown
M McGillivray (55)
5/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Filuja (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
1.6
5/1
S B Laming
Daniel Griffin (57)
5/1
4m Ekraar (USA) x Ghemashah (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
6
2.0
5/2
D J Roberts
G Colless (57)
5/2
4m Shamardal (USA) x House Mouse (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
2.3
30/1
S B Laming
A Spinks (56)
30/1
3f Onemorenomore (AUS) x La Chiflota (CHI) (Hussonet (USA))
8
3.6
8/1
B J Lockwood
B Pengelly (57)
8/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Bomba (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 2 - Super Hero Raceday Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.64 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10
T J Gollan
J Byrne (56)
9/10
3g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Snippet Street (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 703 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 126 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.0
11/1
Ms W Bannerot
C Dell (54)
11/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Ebony Magic (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Lot 57 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud
Buyer: BC3 THOROUGHBREDS
3
2.4
5/2
R L Heathcote
James Orman (55.5)
5/2
4g Authorized (IRE) x Toldyas (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 118 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Manford Downs, Belford
Buyer: Passed $ 9,500 / Reserve $ 10,000
Lot 61 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Manford Downs, Belford
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.9
16/1
Ms J Crompton
E A Wilkinson (56)
16/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x El Pauji (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
5.1
10/1
M A Palmer
Daniel Griffin (56)
10/1
3g Bold Expectation (AUS) x Rock Concert (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
6
5.5
30/1
David Scanes
B Pengelly (57)
30/1
4g Dubleo (USA) x Stormy Tango (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
8.8
20/1
N H Boyle
M Hellyer (57)
20/1
5g Get Square (AUS) x Blue Valley (AUS) (Kohaylan (USA))
8
10.6
6/1
J R Curtain
G Colless (57)
6/1
4g Mosayter (USA) x Lavina Bay (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Race 3 - Racezone 2yo Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.38 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
P And W Hulbert
Joshua Oliver (52.5)
13/4
2g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Endless Maize (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Lot 764 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Hulbert Racing
2
0.4
9/2
Chris Munce
M McGillivray (53)
9/2
Lot 28 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
Lot 212 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $20000
3
0.9
3/1
Mark F Webb
Sarah Eilbeck (55.5)
3/1
2c Sidereus (AUS) x Flammable (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Lot 212 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Matthew Park
Lot 144 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer:
4
1.1
15/1
B C Gill
Brooke Stower (51)
15/1
2f Clang (AUS) x Senji Star (AUS) (Benicio (AUS))
5
2.4
20/1
P A Nolan Jnr
S Galloway (55.5)
20/1
2c Denman (AUS) x Perfect Show (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
6
3.7
13/4
M J Dunn
J Byrne (55)
13/4
2c Authorized (IRE) x Octavia Belle (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
5.0
3/1
L F Birchley
James Orman (53.5)
3/1
2g Magic Albert (AUS) x Hukba (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Race 4 - Ubet Btc Cup Day (Bm75) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.99 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
M G Nolan
James Orman (53)
9/2
Winning siblings: Jetling, Kiss Me Deadly, Skater Dude,
Lot 327 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Michael Nolan
2
2.3
30/1
Ms J Crompton
E A Wilkinson (57.5)
30/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Conclude (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 694 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$26,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: JIMMY GEORGIOU
Lot 327 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
3
2.6
Fuerza (3)
5/2
P H Duncan
D J Browne (58.5)
5/2
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Lady Min (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Lot 491 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing
4
2.7
12/1
M J Mair
Ms Alisha Taylor (60.5)
12/1
5g Lion Heart (USA) x The Spear (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
2.9
9/2
J, D And C Meagher
B N Stewart (59)
9/2
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Dane Belltar (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
6
3.7
11/2
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (53.5)
11/2
5g Bernardini (USA) x Citichy (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
7
8.2
13/4
R L Heathcote
Brooke Stower (55)
13/4
5g Mossman (AUS) x Magical Love (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
8
10.2
16/1
B J Smith
P Hammersley (54)
16/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Sandy City (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
Race 5 - Hardy Bros Doomben Cup Day-C3 (1110m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.32 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
S W Kendrick
James Orman (53)
13/4
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Witching Ways (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Abound, Black Friday, Holy Seal,
Lot 479 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$46,000
Vendor: Superhorse Trust, Sydney
Buyer: S Kendrick
2
3.3
12/1
R L Heathcote
Brooke Stower (51.5)
12/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Repenting (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 182 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud
Buyer: DGR THOROUGHBRED SERVICES PTY LTD
Lot 51 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Yarran, Northwood
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.1
50/1
J A Hanna
Beau Appo (52)
50/1
4
4.5
8/1
M T Eggleston
P Hammersley (55.5)
8/1
4m Falvelon (AUS) x Seventh Heaven (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
4.7
4/1
B W Brown
M McGillivray (53.5)
4/1
4m Hotel Grand (AUS) x Emmas Folly (AUS) (Twining (USA))
6
4.9
11/1
B J Lockwood
B E Grylls (53)
11/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Shazee (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
7
5.4
5/1
M J Dunn
G Colless (54)
5/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Ro's Purring (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
5.6
12/1
Ms H Page
Daniel Griffin (59)
12/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Carolion (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
9
6.9
13/4
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54)
13/4
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Danglissa (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 6 - James Boags Doomben 10,000-C3 (1110m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.05 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
R L Heathcote
Brooke Stower (53)
9/1
5g Hotel Grand (AUS) x Tee Hannah (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jack's Back, Smarty Jack, Tedder Express,
2
0.8
10/1
L F Birchley
B E Grylls (56.5)
10/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Flying Love (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Lot 44 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
1.8
1/1
Adam O'Neill
J Byrne (54.5)
1/1
4g New Approach (IRE) x Footloose (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
4
3.8
12/1
Gerard Blades
M Hellyer (55)
12/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Sontweni (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
4.6
5/1
S W Kendrick
James Orman (54.5)
5/1
6
4.8
16/1
M G Nolan
Joshua Oliver (52.5)
16/1
3g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Gudwill (AUS) (Will Dancer (FR))
7
7.1
Yahusha (12)
60/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (54)
60/1
6g Chateau Istana (GB) x Besoraa (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
8
8.6
6/1
B S Baldwin
R Wiggins (56)
6/1
4g Court Command (AUS) x Rose Island (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
9.6
7/1
Ms J Crompton
M McGillivray (53)
7/1
5g Murtajill (AUS) x Regardez Moi (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Race 7 - Treasury Casino Oaks Day (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.57 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
M J Dunn
M McGillivray (55)
10/1
5g Lucky Owners (NZ) x More Than Lucky (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Fortunate Four,
Lot 1510 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Kilto Park Thoroughbreds
Buyer: GUNSYND LODGE
2
1.0
8/1
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (54)
8/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Oceano (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
Lot 26 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Laceby Lodge Stud
Buyer: PROVEN THOROUGHBREDS
3
1.1
4/1
B R Guy
Sarah Eilbeck (54.5)
4/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Rejuvenate Lass (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
Lot 165 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Roy Higgins & Wylie Dalziel Racing
4
1.3
5/1
S W Kendrick
James Orman (54.5)
5/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Passagemaker (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
1.5
10/1
R L Heathcote
C Dell (55.5)
10/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x It's You (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
6
3.0
Suit (1)
7/2
Bradley Smith
Joshua Oliver (56)
7/2
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Petitions (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
4.0
14/1
B S Baldwin
Brooke Stower (51)
14/1
5m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Charm Buster (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
8
8.5
66/1
Tom Bourke
J L Taylor (54)
66/1
5g Bagger Vance (AUS) x Destin (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
9
9.3
4/1
M J Mair
Daniel Griffin (55.5)
4/1
4g Charge Forward (AUS) x The Spear (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
10
44.3
15/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54)
15/1
6g Elusive Quality (USA) x Cone (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Aami Stradbroke Day Hcp (75) (1350m)
Class: Restricted 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.61 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
L F Birchley
J Byrne (54)
5/2
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Apologies (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Apoloboom, Hi Viz,
Lot 401 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
0.4
5/1
R L Heathcote
Brooke Stower (55)
5/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Cardsino (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
3
3.7
11/4
Chris Munce
R Wiggins (56)
11/4
Lot 464 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: DYNAMIC SYNDICATIONS
Lot 23 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Psd$170,000 Res$200,000
4
5.2
5/1
S W Kendrick
James Orman (53)
5/1
5
5.3
9/1
L G Ross
Sarah Eilbeck (51.5)
9/1
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Northern Friends (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
6
5.5
16/1
P And W Hulbert
Joshua Oliver (54.5)
16/1
7g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Galaxy Of Angels (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
7
6.5
60/1
Jeffrey Chan
J L Taylor (55.5)
60/1
7g Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) x Satirical (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
8
7.3
40/1
L G Ross
C Dell (53)
40/1
5g Longhorn (AUS) x Drop The Lot (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
9
9.3
8/1
Ms T Green
Beau Appo (54.5)
8/1
10
13.3
50/1
D K Munce
E A Wilkinson (55.5)
50/1
7g Econsul (NZ) x Challoner (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))