DOOMBEN - Saturday, November 28

Race 1 - Sky Racing Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.61 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $65,000
Lot 885 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Judith Kemp
Lot 502 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)/Toby Edmonds
Lot 393 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $12,000 Res $15,000
4
1.3
10/1
L G Ross
N Seymour (56.5)
10/1
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Curtsey (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
1.5
Kubis (3)
8/1
R L Heathcote
M McGillivray (55.5)
8/1
2g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Aperto (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
6
1.6
4/7
J W Zielke
L R Dittman (56)
4/7
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Salty Sal (AUS) (Salt Lake (USA))
7
6.9
20/1
L F Birchley
Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
20/1
2c Captain Sonador (AUS) x Depart (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
8.2
8/1
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
8/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Graphic (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
9
8.4
25/1
L G Ross
G Colless (55)
25/1
2f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Baba Yaga (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Club 100 (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:14.63 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
2/1
Ben Ahrens
R Wiggins (59)
2/1
4g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Venassas Jig (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 762 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$47,500
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: BEN AHRENS RACING
Lot 546 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: Psd $21,000 Res $25,000
2
2.3
10/1
L J Gough
D J Browne (57.5)
10/1
Lot 318 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: PATRICK GALLAGHER
3
2.5
5/2
T J Gollan
J Byrne (57)
5/2
4h Mossman (AUS) x Shine On Anna (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 234 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: PRIME THOROUGHBREDS
4
2.7
Tangara (11)
40/1
J Dann
S Apthorpe (54)
40/1
5
3.5
11/1
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (56.5)
11/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Mimi Lebrock (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
3.7
30/1
M A Kropp
Ms T Harrison (54)
30/1
6g Pendragon (NZ) x Kurrajong Mist (AUS) (Rivotious (USA))
7
4.7
60/1
Ms R Cooper
M Bennett (56.5)
60/1
8
6.0
Valtari (13)
16/1
N H Boyle
Luke Tarrant (54)
16/1
9
6.5
16/1
Ms C Allardyce
James Orman (53)
16/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Noble Vice (CAN) (Vice Regent (CAN))
10
10.0
16/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
Alannah Fancourt (57)
16/1
11
25.0
66/1
S B Laming
M Cahill (54)
66/1
7g Elvstroem (AUS) x Blaze Em (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
25.8
66/1
Bradley Smith
B Pengelly (56)
66/1
7h Hussonet (USA) x Gibraltar Diva (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Mittys Hcp (1110m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.82 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
5/1
M J Dunn
J Lloyd (54)
5/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x Maxy Legs (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Clever Miss,
Lot 886 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson
2
0.8
30/1
K R Kemp
James Orman (53)
30/1
3f Collate (AUS) x Buena Chava (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 988 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$2,500
Vendor: Burwood Stud, Pittsworth, Qld
Buyer: Ian Price
3
1.0
7/2
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54)
7/2
3f Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x My Girl (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Lot 400 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
1.8
7/2
R L Heathcote
M McGillivray (53)
7/2
3g Mossman (AUS) x Endearment (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
3.8
4/1
D J Hansen
D J Browne (60)
4/1
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Red For Lou (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
4.0
15/4
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (56)
15/4
7
4.2
40/1
T W McCarthy
R Fradd (54)
40/1
3g Raheeb (AUS) x Moment To Reign (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
8
5.5
16/1
M A Kropp
M Cahill (54)
16/1
3g Court Command (AUS) x No Mistake (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
9
6.8
30/1
Gregory Cornish
Brooke Stower (51)
30/1
10
9.1
25/1
B S Baldwin
Ms C Schmidt (54)
25/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Laura's Charm (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
9.6
100/1
N P Stephens
Beau Appo (52)
100/1
3f Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Momentously (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
12
13.1
80/1
T W McCarthy
Alannah Fancourt (53)
80/1
Race 4 - The Blue Ribbon Group (Bm80) (1110m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.66 (33.51)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
7/2
L F Birchley
M Cahill (54)
7/2
5m War Pass (USA) x Grand Juror (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Litigate, Plea Bargain,
Lot 420 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
0.8
13/2
S B Lee
Ms C Schmidt (57)
13/2
5m Danasinga (AUS) x Quipu (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
3
2.3
14/1
S W Kendrick
D J Browne (58.5)
14/1
4
2.4
5/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
B N Stewart (56)
5/1
5
2.6
5/1
R L Heathcote
M McGillivray (55.5)
5/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Chicitee (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
2.8
20/1
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (56.5)
20/1
6g Strategic (AUS) x Jennacomm (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
3.1
14/1
M J Mair
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
14/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x More Assertive (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
3.4
Dantga (9)
11/4
Daniel Want
M Bennett (55.5)
11/4
5g Danasinga (AUS) x Tolga (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
9
3.5
50/1
L G Ross
Travis Wolfgram (57)
50/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x In The Money (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
10
4.8
12/1
K R Kemp
J Lloyd (57.5)
12/1
11
5.3
Selfie (16)
20/1
Michael Frappell
James Orman (53)
20/1
5g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Majestic Image (AUS) (Coronation Day (AUS))
12
8.6
100/1
Steven O'Dea
L R Dittman (56.5)
100/1
8g Noverre (USA) x Dear Jilly (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
Race 5 - Matthews Builders (Rs0ty) (1350m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.32 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
5/1
R L Heathcote
Alannah Fancourt (58)
5/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Rosekay Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 475 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Epic Farm
Buyer: J MCLACHLAN
2
2.8
Bushy (14)
20/1
G R Duncan
Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
6g Denon (USA) x Qahira Girl (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
3
3.0
7/1
L G Ross
Samuel Payne (54)
7/1
Lot 900 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$0
Vendor: Nolan
Buyer: Psd $3,000 Res $3,500
4
4.3
11/1
Greg Bennett
G Colless (54.5)
11/1
6m Bel Danoro (AUS) x Cuxiann (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
5
4.5
6/1
A J Edmonds
L R Dittman (57)
6/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Presenting (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.6
8/1
Todd Austin
M McGillivray (54.5)
8/1
7m Foreplay (AUS) x Boganvillia (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
4.9
Hi Son (2)
7/1
D T Kelly
Travis Wolfgram (57)
7/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Danish Colony (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
5.0
12/1
Nicholas Mannion
M Bennett (54.5)
12/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Skoozi's Girl (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
9
5.5
Abaddon (12)
11/2
P H Duncan
Luke Tarrant (54)
11/2
5g Stravinsky (USA) x Clarissa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
5.6
20/1
P Duff
M Cahill (55)
20/1
5g Murtajill (AUS) x Gunalda (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
11
6.4
Spatha (5)
40/1
Ms M Brosnan
James Orman (54)
40/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Swishes (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
7.2
7/1
S C Jones
J Byrne (54)
7/1
13
8.0
80/1
Chris Munce
R Wiggins (54)
80/1
7g Delta Francesca (USA) x Pintanera (IRE) (Royal Applause (GB))
14
8.5
16/1
Ms A Willick
Beau Appo (52)
16/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Tale Of Love (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
15
19.5
100/1
R J Jackson
Anthony Allen (54)
100/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Kenooz (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Zetta 1 Mode Plate (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.84 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/4
T J Gollan
J Byrne (56.5)
7/4
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Dulacca Diva (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jack Be Quick, Pistolero, Show Diva,
2
0.1
7/1
Bradley Smith
Luke Tarrant (56.5)
7/1
3f Ferocity (AUS) x Zerotami (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
Lot 2081 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$7,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Bradley Smith
3
0.9
8/1
M J Dunn
G Colless (56.5)
8/1
3f Falvelon (AUS) x Mighty Illusion (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
Lot 379 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson
4
1.9
9/2
K A Lees
R Fradd (56.5)
9/2
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Elimbari (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
2.1
12/1
G A Ryan
J Lloyd (56.5)
12/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Maltese (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
3.1
13/2
S W Kendrick
D J Browne (56.5)
13/2
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
7
3.5
20/1
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (56.5)
20/1
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Suite Lioness (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
8
3.8
8/1
Ms G Heinrich
L R Dittman (56.5)
8/1
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x Regimental Gal (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
5.1
25/1
G A Ryan
B Pengelly (56.5)
25/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Devoirs (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
10
5.9
St Remy (15)
80/1
N J Doyle
James Orman (56.5)
80/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Stage Beauty (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
11
6.3
30/1
I A Livingstone
M Cahill (56.5)
30/1
3f Onemorenomore (AUS) x Lady Hepburn (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
12
7.1
Nilette (12)
60/1
N J Doyle
Beau Appo (56.5)
60/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Shelbey (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
13
8.9
50/1
P J Facoory
K Yoshida (56.5)
50/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Comedy Club (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Race 7 - Channel 7 George Moore Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.17 (33.67)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
5/2
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (55)
5/2
7g Danerich (AUS) x Costi (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Combien, Shudakeptim, You Wan Sum,
Lot 2032 2010 MM National Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Eldon Park Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
3.5
20/1
T J Gollan
Luke Tarrant (54)
20/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Empress Di (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 23 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Clear Summer Lodge
Buyer: PAUL WILLETTS AS AGENT
3
5.5
7/2
T J Gollan
J Byrne (58)
7/2
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Decipher (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Lot 746 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$0
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: Psd $34000 Res $35000
4
6.0
9/1
Ms L Erhart
A Erhart (54)
9/1
4g Clang (AUS) x Gumball Rally (AUS) (Kenfair (NZ))
5
7.0
Feltre (11)
15/1
R L Tipper
R Wiggins (54)
15/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Chick Gold (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
7.2
Le Val (10)
20/1
N J Doyle
Beau Appo (54)
20/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Redaluca's Gaze (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
7
8.0
11/2
T J Gollan
M Cahill (59.5)
11/2
9g Piccolo (GB) x Temple Spirit (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))
8
9.8
5/1
Ms S Lawlor
R Fradd (54.5)
5/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Rozanee (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
9
11.8
7/1
K M Schweida
G Colless (54)
7/1
4m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Tolart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
14.1
Neo (6)
50/1
S W Kendrick
Anthony Allen (54)
50/1
6g One Cool Cat (USA) x Vicky (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Twilight Raceday (Bm75) (1615m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.14 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
Sea Red (14)
12/1
R L Heathcote
J Lloyd (55.5)
12/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Kunga (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: Savvy Boy,
Lot 1441 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: EDWARD O'DWYER
Lot 482 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: VCB / G Cuddy
2
0.8
8/1
J, D and C Meagher
L R Dittman (57)
8/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Tayrhiana (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 319 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock
Buyer: Psd $11,000 Res $15,000
3
1.0
30/1
T J Sears
James Orman (56)
30/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Umoya (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
Lot 1276 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: WORLD WIDE BLOODSTOCK
Lot 391 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield
Buyer: Psd $27500 Res $30000
4
2.3
25/1
Kevin Martin
R Fradd (57.5)
25/1
6g Red Ransom (USA) x Fantessa (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
4.6
12/1
Greg Bennett
M Cahill (56)
12/1
5m Dubawi (IRE) x Shivering (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.8
9/2
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
9/2
4g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Lady Gracious (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
4.9
15/2
T J Gollan
J Byrne (56.5)
15/2
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Maslins Beach (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
5.2
15/1
K M Schweida
G Colless (54.5)
15/1
4g Chateau Istana (GB) x Sui Generis (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
9
6.2
40/1
G R Duncan
E A Wilkinson (56)
40/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Belle Soleil (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
6.3
60/1
M A Kropp
Samuel Payne (56.5)
60/1
8g Snippetson (AUS) x Kililing (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
11
6.4
16/1
Desleigh Forster
R Wiggins (54.5)
16/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Iamwoman (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
12
6.6
80/1
R L Heathcote
Travis Wolfgram (57)
80/1
8g Danetree (AUS) x Dance Away (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
13
17.1
5/4
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (56.5)
5/4
4m Bernardini (USA) x Cry Baby (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
14
22.1
50/1
R J Hilton
M Paget (55.5)
50/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Shine Bridge (ARG) (Westbridge (USA))