DOOMBEN - Monday, October 1

Race 1 - Sky Racing Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:21.46 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/4
M G Nolan
Kirk Matheson (52.5)
9/4
3c Choisir (AUS) x Lyford (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Last start: 3 - Doomben 19/09/2012, Cfmeu/Blf Amalgamation Mdn Hcp, 1200m
Lot 107 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Trevannah, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: J Hooper
2
1.0
15/1
L M Treloar
L V Cassidy (55.5)
15/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Excellent Prospect (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
3
2.8
30/1
John Thompson
J Lloyd (55.5)
30/1
4
3.9
40/1
N O Saunders
Ms M Vance (54)
40/1
3g Star Of Rory (AUS) x Star Of Savanna (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
4.7
7/1
B S Baldwin
C Munce (57)
7/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Dikara (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
6
6.2
10/1
B S Baldwin
B N Stewart (55.5)
10/1
3g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Mayaguana (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
6.4
6/4
R L Heathcote
G Colless (57)
6/4
4g Outback Prince (AUS) x Jumatty (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
8
6.6
14/1
Ben Ahrens
Timothy Bell (57)
14/1
5g Benicio (AUS) x Bella Vita (NZ) (Marauding (NZ))
9
7.6
Svetski (15)
11/1
P Duff
J Byrne (55.5)
11/1
10
7.8
30/1
K Hickmott
S Galloway (57)
30/1
11
10.1
40/1
I Jackson
J L Taylor (57)
40/1
12
11.4
25/1
C J Dawson
M Hellyer (57)
25/1
5g Big Jesse (AUS) x Paris In Summer (AUS) (Paris Prince (USA))
13
11.5
14/1
N J Schofield
Justin P Stanley (55.5)
14/1
14
13.3
30/1
A J Mead
Ms C Pye (54)
30/1
8g Canny Lad (AUS) x Varied (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 2 - Hidden Dragon @lyndhurst Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:20.74 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/4
B S Baldwin
C Munce (55.5)
5/4
3f Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Never Let Go (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Last start: 3 - Eagle Farm 12/09/2012, Goa Get Noticed Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Come Closer, Grasp, Hands Up, My Kind,
2
1.3
13/8
B J Smith
S Galloway (57)
13/8
Lot 1359 2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Dee Jay Bloodstock
Buyer: MR NP BISHARA
3
1.5
12/1
B R Guy
Kirk Matheson (54)
12/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Cassis (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 486 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
3.2
12/1
Florence Braybrook
Timothy Bell (57)
12/1
4m Tobougg (IRE) x Filano (AUS) (Maldini (AUS))
5
5.7
15/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (57)
15/1
4m Collate (AUS) x Angellala (AUS) (Alex Nureyev (USA))
6
5.8
20/1
David Murphy
Ms R J Myers (55)
20/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Shamsie (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
7.1
14/1
Ms A Willick
R McMahon (57)
14/1
4m Dynaformer (USA) x Smooth Operator (USA) (Carson City (USA))
8
7.3
25/1
M A Palmer
D J Browne (57)
25/1
4m Collate (AUS) x Chinly (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
9
7.4
50/1
S P Tregea
Ms M Vance (55)
50/1
5m Foreplay (AUS) x Tarasova (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
10
7.6
50/1
J P Caught
J Lloyd (57)
50/1
4m Valixir (IRE) x Gentle Nymph (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
11
9.4
60/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R Wiggins (57)
60/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Parapet (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
12
10.7
20/1
Ms K Doughty
J Byrne (57)
20/1
4m Octagonal (NZ) x Jaina Solo (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
13
12.0
100/1
R E Maund
Damien Robinson (57)
100/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Sha Alma (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
14
21.0
14/1
B J Dais
M Cahill (55.5)
14/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Hawaiki (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
15
23.3
20/1
N H Boyle
J L Taylor (57)
20/1
5m Show A Heart (AUS) x Rhythm Review (AUS) (The Rogers Four (USA))
16
29.8
80/1
John Holcombe
Justin P Stanley (55.5)
80/1
Race 3 - Coke Zero (Bm70) (1010m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Slow Time: 0:59.42 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/8
T J Gollan
Ms M Vance (57.5)
11/8
Last start: 2 - Doomben 4/01/2012, Racing Retro Hcp (C3), 1110m
Winning siblings: Chillabundy,
2
0.2
3/1
L F Birchley
G Colless (57.5)
3/1
5m Falvelon (AUS) x Never Late (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
Lot 379 2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Goodwood Park, Allora, Qld
Buyer: L Birchley
3
0.8
Embraer (11)
9/1
Nicky Harrison
R McMahon (57)
9/1
6g Shovhog (AUS) x Powder And Paint (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Lot 2387 2008 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Bridgeview Stud
Buyer: Psd $4,000 Res $7,000
4
1.1
Fusette (12)
7/1
Natalie McCall
Ms R J Myers (55)
7/1
5
2.9
7/1
L J Gough
M Cahill (58.5)
7/1
5g Ombra Della Sera (AUS) x Headraiser (AUS) (Blu Tusmani (USA))
6
3.1
40/1
D K Munce
E A Wilkinson (56.5)
40/1
5g Piccolo (GB) x Marscay Dynasty (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
7
3.9
Tapiki (17)
20/1
B S Baldwin
Timothy Bell (54)
20/1
5m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Bayremah (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
8
8.4
8/1
Trudy Freeman
Geoffrey Goold (55.5)
8/1
8g Sequalo (AUS) x Spoil The Party (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
9
9.2
40/1
M A Palmer
L V Cassidy (58)
40/1
10
24.2
20/1
D W Gardiner
Ms C Pye (59.5)
20/1
5g Falvelon (AUS) x Tamas (AUS) (Hamas (IRE))
Race 4 - Yellowglen Plate (C6) (1110m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Slow Time: 1:05.09 (33.61)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/1
M J Dunn
G Colless (56)
15/1
6g Red Ransom (USA) x Tahni Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Doomben 8/09/2012, Gold Class Cleaning Hcp (C6), 1110m
Lot 351 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Tyreel Thoroughbred Stud
Buyer: GAI WATERHOUSE
2
1.0
5/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
B N Stewart (54.5)
5/1
6g Shovhog (AUS) x Sirona (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Lot 2729 2008 MM National Yearling Sale Gen Session
$5,000
Vendor: Bridgeview Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 259 2008 MM October Horses In Training Sale
$0
Vendor: Willteen Lodge
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $26,000
3
1.8
7/2
T J Gollan
C Munce (54.5)
7/2
7g Soviet Star (USA) x South Carolina (USA) (Southern Halo (USA))
Lot 395 2007 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: DARRELL IBLE BLOODSTOCK LTD
4
3.6
8/11
L D Kelly
Ms R J Myers (55)
8/11
5
4.9
12/1
B K Wakefield
J Lloyd (52.5)
12/1
5m Stravinsky (USA) x Pretty Wicked (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
6
6.4
30/1
Jason McLachlan
Justin P Stanley (55.5)
30/1
6m Piccolo (GB) x Krabloonik (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
7
6.6
100/1
K M Schweida
Timothy Bell (54.5)
100/1
6g Elusive Quality (USA) x Gerber (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
8
7.4
10/1
John Thompson
M Cahill (54)
10/1
6m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Royal Sash (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
8.7
40/1
B J Dais
A Hearn (51.5)
40/1
5g Umatilla (NZ) x Marillion (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 5 - Darley Australia Hcp (1110m)
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:05.23 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/9
K M Schweida
R McMahon (59)
10/9
3c More Than Ready (USA) x Sally's World (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
Last start: 3 - Doomben 22/09/2012, Jim Beam 3yo Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: Pilot Error, Sally's Day, Sally's Realm,
Lot 28 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone
Buyer: K Schweida
Lot 111 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$120,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park
Buyer: BLUE SKY THOROUGHBREDS
2
2.3
Snipzu (3)
30/1
L F Birchley
Kirk Matheson (54.5)
30/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Pilgrim (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 805 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$80,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park
Buyer: LIAM BIRCHLEY AS AGENT
3
2.5
9/2
Bruce Hill
P Hammersley (57.5)
9/2
3f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Rainbow Joy (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Lot 382 2011 MM QTIS 600
$90,000
Vendor: Corella Stud
Buyer: BRUCE HILL
4
2.6
9/2
John Thompson
M Cahill (55.5)
9/2
3f Rahy (USA) x Keep On Talking (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.7
6/1
M J Dunn
G Colless (55)
6/1
3c Show A Heart (AUS) x Ten Eighty (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
5.2
50/1
E J Hayes
Justin P Stanley (55.5)
50/1
3g Immovable Option (IRE) x Ausbred Kite (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
7
7.5
200/1
R E Maund
J Byrne (54)
200/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Like The Wind (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
8
7.6
16/1
Ms G Heinrich
J Lloyd (55)
16/1
3g General Nediym (AUS) x Merrier (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
7.7
16/1
Ms H Page
C Munce (54)
16/1
3f Falvelon (AUS) x Pamalashar (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
10
8.0
7/1
G Portelli
D J Browne (54.5)
7/1
Race 6 - Iona College (Bm80) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Slow Time: 2:17.73 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
K M Schweida
Timothy Bell (56.5)
6/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Eureka Jewel (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Last start: 6 - Doomben 15/09/2012, Rice Naughton Buckley (Bm90), 2200m
Winning siblings: Golconda, Graff Pink, More Alluring, Sermon,
Lot 398 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: PETER MOODY RACING P/L
2
0.2
6/1
B J Smith
Ms R J Myers (54.5)
6/1
6m Pentire (GB) x Hello Dolly (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
Lot 150 2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: RICH HILL STUD, Matamata
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 18 2008 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$0
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.0
11/1
J P Caught
Ms M Vance (54.5)
11/1
4g Valixir (IRE) x Moment's Pleasure (AUS) (Archregent (CAN))
4
1.7
2/1
Ms L Erhart
A Erhart (56.5)
2/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Lunaliona (GB) (Caerleon (USA))
5
2.5
7/1
S B Laming
J Lloyd (56.5)
7/1
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Sunday Service (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
6
2.9
Magnum (11)
60/1
John Thompson
M Cahill (56.5)
60/1
4g Flying Spur (AUS) x Airlie (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
3.3
5/1
B D Bellamy
C Munce (56.5)
5/1
8g High Rolling (AUS) x Cinquabal (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
8
3.7
4/1
John Thompson
R Wiggins (56.5)
4/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Shahne Tartan (NZ) (Coronation Day (AUS))
9
5.5
25/1
Ms L Paton
E A Wilkinson (56.5)
25/1
7g Telesto (NZ) x Pat's Orphan (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
Race 7 - Programmed Property Serv. Hcp (1350m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Slow Time: 1:20.62 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Beseech (17)
9/1
N Schofield
Justin P Stanley (54)
9/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Petitions (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Doomben 19/09/2012, Qld Council Of Unions Hcp (C3), 1200m
Winning siblings: Adina Rose, Beg, So It Is, Suit,
2
0.1
Arado (4)
9/2
M G Nolan
C Munce (56)
9/2
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Gabrielle's Girl (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
3
0.3
40/1
R J Milne
Timothy Bell (57)
40/1
6g Iglesia (AUS) x McBeal (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Lot 25 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: GREGG & AMANDA WAGNER
Lot 183 2007 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$30,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Stud
Buyer: NEAL MCGINLEY
4
0.4
8/1
R L Heathcote
R Wiggins (54)
8/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Endless Maize (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
5
0.9
8/1
Ms J Aitkenhead
P T Holmes (54.5)
8/1
4g Ferocity (AUS) x Brangaine (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
3.2
6/1
Ben Ahrens
J Byrne (55)
6/1
5m King Cugat (USA) x Marloo (NZ) (Palace Music (USA))
7
3.5
50/1
Donald Baker
R J Hurdle (53.5)
50/1
5g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Skating (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
8
4.8
40/1
J P Caught
Ms M Vance (57)
40/1
6g Tsuimai (AUS) x No Reserve (USA) (Gone West (USA))
9
5.6
10/1
K M Schweida
J Lloyd (54)
10/1
5m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Shezalago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
6.0
15/1
Tim Cook
Ms C Pye (52.5)
15/1
6g Danzero (AUS) x Sweet Humam (AUS) (Humam (IRE))
11
8.3
66/1
C Smith
Kirk Matheson (52)
66/1
5m Pure Theatre (AUS) x St. Mary (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
12
8.8
15/1
T J Gollan
Ms R J Myers (53.5)
15/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Flax (NZ) (Western Symphony (USA))
13
9.6
15/4
W R Pholi
P Hammersley (54.5)
15/4
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Final Shuffle (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
400
0.0
15/1
Jason McLachlan
E A Wilkinson (55)
15/1
6g Dantibes (AUS) x Countess Kwila (AUS) (Mister Kwila (AUS))