DONALD - Friday, February 15

Race 1 - Donald Football Club Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.65 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/1
Alan Hanrahan
Dean Holland (56)
7/1
3f Jungle Ruler (AUS) x Brill (NZ) (Street Sense (USA))
2
0.1
3/1
Ms S Jaensch
H Coffey (58)
3/1
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x All Yours (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 10 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Moorookyle Park Smeaton Vic
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $35000
3
0.2
Taksu (3)
5/2
C Maher and D Eustace
John Allen (58)
5/2
3g Equiano (FR) x Raining (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 353 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $80000
4
2.4
5/1
Richard Cully
Ms L J Meech (56)
5/1
5
3.2
5/2
M Price and M Kent Jnr
Damien Thornton (56)
5/2
3f Anacheeva (AUS) x Disturbingthepeace (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
5.7
25/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Declan Bates (58)
25/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Swooper (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
7
5.8
16/1
K M Elford
J Bowditch (56)
16/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Myskina (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
8
11.3
150/1
Stephen Field
J Lorensini (56)
150/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Miss Kurkova (NZ) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Eril Pidgeon Memorial Mdn (1620m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.82 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Toruk (7)
8/11
M G Price
J Bowditch (58)
8/11
Winning siblings: Sister Emma, Splendora, Yeppoon,
Lot 676 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Aquis/Blue Sky Bstock/Mick Price Racing
2
3.0
7/2
J D Shelton
C A Robertson (58.5)
7/2
4g Dr Doute's (AUS) x Lady Lucielle (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 123 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Heath Conners
3
7.3
100/1
A F Murphy
J Lorensini (58.5)
100/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Razor Blade (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
4
8.2
13/2
T and K O'Sullivan
Declan Bates (56)
13/2
3f Choisir (AUS) x With Decorum (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
6
12.2
16/1
Mark C Webb
Martin Seidl (58.5)
16/1
4g Keano (NZ) x Lady Lorne (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
15.7
14/1
Dane Smith
Jack Hill (58.5)
14/1
5g Atomic (AUS) x Rediscover (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Race 3 - Mackays Leading Edge Jewel.Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.06 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
Jamie Edwards
Dylan Dunn (58)
9/2
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Ruby Bre (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Al Passem, Rubycue,
2
0.1
4/6
C Maher and D Eustace
John Allen (58)
4/6
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Metropolitan (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Lot 281 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ohukia Lodge
Lot 228 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$350,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Yulong Investment NZ
3
1.9
Yak (6)
15/1
Murray Johnson
Teodore Nugent (56.5)
15/1
Lot 441 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$45,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Kirkwood / Johnson
Lot 189 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Kirkwood Stables South Carolina USA
Buyer: Psd $65000 Res $75000
4
2.3
15/2
Mark C Webb
Ms R Mangan (58.5)
15/2
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Wakey Wakey (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
5.3
100/1
Keith Hall
Trent Germaine (54)
100/1
5m Haradasun (AUS) x Bel Franc (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
6.1
6/1
S Fliedner
H Coffey (58.5)
6/1
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Vatana (AUS) (Maldini (AUS))
7
6.3
100/1
Ms M Cunningham
J Lorensini (56.5)
100/1
5m Elvstroem (AUS) x Savuti (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
8
8.0
25/1
G A James
J Keating (58)
25/1
Race 4 - Donald Steel Metaland Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.02 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1
Andrew Payne
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
3/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Exact (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Rock Right On, Sakib, Spurcific,
Lot 755 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$42,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: A Payne
2
0.2
4/1
S A Dwyer
J Keating (58.5)
4/1
4g Globetrotter (USA) x Toasty (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 256 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Brackley Park, Avenel
Buyer: Shaun Dwyer Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.4
11/4
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
11/4
4m Reset (AUS) x Haste Ye Back (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
4
1.6
80/1
L E Robertson
Teodore Nugent (55)
80/1
4m Kaphero (AUS) x Fiskori (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
5
2.4
11/4
Mark C Webb
Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
11/4
6
3.4
12/1
Sean Mott
Jack Hill (58)
12/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Ellay Doll (AUS) (California Dane (AUS))
7
4.4
30/1
R K Carnes
C A Robertson (58.5)
30/1
4g Keano (NZ) x On The Podium (AUS) (Moment Of Glory (AUS))
8
4.5
Josiah (7)
30/1
Chris Pollard
Alana Kelly (55)
30/1
3g Therock (AUS) x Tatum (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
9
5.7
60/1
M Woodhouse
Samuel Payne (56.5)
60/1
5m Atomic (AUS) x Polymook (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))
10
11.7
Shakam (3)
10/1
Brent Stanley
C J Parish (58.5)
10/1
Race 5 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1620m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.74 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
John McArdle
Dylan Dunn (59)
9/2
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Maneater (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Winning siblings: Man Of Money,
Lot 179 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Freedman Bros
2
0.1
3/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Declan Bates (60)
3/1
Lot 432 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
Lot 400 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$14,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.2
5/1
Peter Hardacre
C A Robertson (57.5)
5/1
5m Grey Swallow (IRE) x Whispering Queen (USA) (King Of The Heap (USA))
4
1.9
30/1
N J Dyer
H Coffey (54)
30/1
5
2.0
5/4
R J Knight
J Bowditch (60)
5/4
5g Skilled (AUS) x Unguarded Moment (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
6
3.3
16/1
Ms G Johnstone
Lee Smith (57.5)
16/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Slick Action (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
7
4.3
9/1
Stephen Lenehan
Dean Holland (54.5)
9/1
6m Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Spinning Edge (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
Race 6 - Gilchrist & Co (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.20 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Zhenya (9)
5/2
Gemma Rielly
J Bowditch (55)
5/2
5m Host (CHI) x Z'vinsky (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
2
0.2
5/2
Luke Oliver
Jarrod Fry (59)
5/2
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Pharmacusa (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 1088 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $55,000
Lot 417 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$45,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
3
0.4
16/1
Stephen Field
Jessie Philpot (51)
16/1
5g Runs To Win (AUS) x Banditos (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
4
0.9
8/1
R E Laing
Trent Germaine (60)
8/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Queen Of Queens (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
1.0
11/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Samuel Payne (58.5)
11/1
4m Ekraar (USA) x Ivy Rose (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
6
1.2
7/1
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (58.5)
7/1
4m Host (CHI) x Maunatrice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
7
2.2
13/2
Shay Keating
Dean Holland (57)
13/2
5g Hussonet (USA) x Joyous Girl (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
8
2.9
8/1
Mark C Webb
C A Robertson (57.5)
8/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Affairoftheheart (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
7.9
60/1
Liandra Gray
J Keating (58.5)
60/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Dove Lake (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Swan Hill Kubota (Bm58) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.70 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Chorus (3)
8/11
Symon Wilde
D Yendall (60)
8/11
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Cherokee Echo (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
Winning siblings: Deep Echo, Sea Echo,
Lot 236 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
2
1.3
16/1
Dane Smith
Teodore Nugent (56.5)
16/1
8m Show A Heart (AUS) x Belzain (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
3
2.6
7/1
Luke Oliver
Dylan Dunn (59.5)
7/1
5m Moshe (AUS) x Viva La Brom (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
4
2.8
11/2
Michelle Payne
Alana Kelly (58.5)
11/2
4m So You Think (NZ) x Expensively (AUS) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
5
3.2
9/2
T and K O'Sullivan
Dean Holland (59.5)
9/2
4m All American (AUS) x Noble Concubine (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.4
20/1
R K Challis
Jarrod Fry (61.5)
20/1
6m Road To Rock (AUS) x Vestvagoy (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
7
4.1
30/1
Luke Williams
Ms C Puls (56)
30/1
8m Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS) x Jessica (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
8
4.9
12/1
Ms M Cunningham
J Lorensini (60)
12/1
9
10.9
100/1
Caitlin Cox
H Coffey (58)
100/1
4m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Zorya (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 8 - Michaels Of Donald (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.38 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
Ms S Jaensch
J Lorensini (61.5)
15/2
7g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Old Fashioned Lock (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Little Vicki,
Lot 10 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Yarran, Northwood
Buyer: N Atkin
2
0.5
2/1
Daniel Bowman
Alana Kelly (57)
2/1
Lot 550 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: D Bowman
3
3.5
3/1
D I Dodson
Declan Bates (58.5)
3/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Belaura (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
4
5.0
Roar (5)
16/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (59.5)
16/1
5
6.7
Aluf (3)
9/4
Jamie Edwards
Dylan Dunn (60)
9/4
5g Moshe (AUS) x Cazzuma (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
6
6.9
30/1
P A Preusker
Dean Holland (56.5)
30/1
4m Atomic (AUS) x Vintage Duchess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
7
7.9
15/2
Stephen Lenehan
H Coffey (57)
15/2
8
11.2
100/1
C V Kelly
Jessie Philpot (51)
100/1
8g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Shimmy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
11.9
50/1
Dean Larsson
Trent Germaine (58.5)
50/1
5g Lago Delight (AUS) x Womby Princess (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))