DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Sunday, May 20

Race 1 - Simons Design Centre Mdn Plate (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:41.67 (37.29)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Westy (9)
7/4
Adam Trinder
Chris Graham (57)
7/4
Last start: 3 - Launceston 13/05/2018, Deloraine Hotel Plate (C1), 1600m
Winning siblings: Tycoon Gypsy,
Lot 88 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park Evandale Tas
Buyer: Wayne Roser
2
1.5
9/2
Barry Campbell
Breaana Smith (54.5)
9/2
5g Tough Speed (USA) x Dartington (AUS) (Tertian (USA))
Lot 10 2014 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Charles Langmaid
3
2.8
9/4
Barry Baker
C Newitt (56.5)
9/4
5m Jayemzed (AUS) x Vevi (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
4
5.0
Saalim (7)
15/1
Marion Dalco
A Darmanin (58.5)
15/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Salameh (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
5.1
7/1
S Gandy
Sigrid Carr (58.5)
7/1
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Private Ensign (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
6
6.1
60/1
V C Poke
Y Nishitani (58.5)
60/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Explosive Miss (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
7
7.1
25/1
Angela Brakey
B Muhcu (58.5)
25/1
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Volksini (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
7.2
20/1
Cameron Thompson
J Maskiell (57)
20/1
3f Americain (USA) x Kanchanaburi (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
9
7.4
25/1
G J McCulloch
Raquel Clark (58.5)
25/1
3g Cardinal Virtue (AUS) x Some Cheer (AUS) (Never Quit (NZ))
Race 2 - Sky Racing Mdn Plate (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.30 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Isere (5)
5/2
J K Blacker
T Baker (56.5)
5/2
4m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Thoressa (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Devonport Synthetic 6/05/2018, Rj Print And Signs Mdn, 1150m
Winning siblings: Our Shanakee, Sacred Journey,
Lot 242 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud Pty Ltd, Burradoo, NSW
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
2
0.8
20/1
Marion Dalco
A Darmanin (58.5)
20/1
3
0.9
4/1
S Gandy
Sigrid Carr (54)
4/1
2f Wordsmith (AUS) x Pretty Jessica (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
4
1.3
13/4
Adam Trinder
Chris Graham (55)
13/4
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Posh Chic (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
5
1.8
40/1
Angela Brakey
B Muhcu (56.5)
40/1
3f Needs Further (AUS) x White Yard (AUS) (Partners Choice (USA))
6
1.9
7/1
Barry Baker
C Newitt (56.5)
7/1
5m Savoire Vivre (GB) x Miss Molik (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
2.0
20/1
Barry Campbell
Breaana Smith (52.5)
20/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Penn (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
8
2.8
7/1
Nigel Schuuring
Ismail Toker (58.5)
7/1
3g Strategic (AUS) x Royal Ruby (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
3.3
16/1
G J McCulloch
Raquel Clark (56.5)
16/1
9
3.3
100/1
Dylan Clark
Hayley McCarthy (56.5)
100/1
3f Needs Further (AUS) x Magic Light (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
11
4.3
80/1
Angela Brakey
J Maskiell (58.5)
80/1
3g Ustinov (AUS) x Cabarita Miss (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
12
5.8
100/1
S Gandy
Ms S Catania (56.5)
100/1
Race 3 - Great Northern Hcp (C1) (1150m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.07 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Enzian (6)
7/4
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (57.5)
7/4
3f Needs Further (AUS) x Arnika (AUS) (Telesto (USA))
Last start: 1 - Devonport Synthetic 6/05/2018, Rj Print And Signs Mdn, 1150m
Lot 75 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Macleay Thoroughbred Stud Westwood Tas
Buyer: William Hayes
2
1.0
7/2
Adam Trinder
A Darmanin (58.5)
7/2
Lot 153 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Adam Trinder
Lot 25 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
3
1.1
16/1
L, D and T Wells
Chris Graham (54)
16/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Comic Opera (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
4
1.6
20/1
J K Blacker
Hayley McCarthy (56.5)
20/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x French Lace (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
1.8
25/1
J K Blacker
J Maskiell (57.5)
25/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Jims Bird (AUS) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
6
2.3
12/1
Liandra Gray
B Muhcu (57)
12/1
4g Murtajill (AUS) x Grey Bullet (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
7
2.5
14/1
L, D and T Wells
T Baker (57.5)
14/1
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x The Cry (AUS) (Eire (NZ))
8
2.8
Kepta (13)
20/1
J F Luttrell
Raquel Clark (56.5)
20/1
4m Wordsmith (AUS) x Primrose Bay (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
9
3.3
30/1
Nigel Schuuring
Teagan Voorham (56)
30/1
4g Murtajill (AUS) x Miss Barysh (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
10
3.8
20/1
S Gandy
Ms S Catania (59)
20/1
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Pretty Jessica (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
11
4.0
66/1
L, D and T Wells
D M Ganderton (57.5)
66/1
12
5.7
25/1
Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
B McCoull (58)
25/1
13
7.0
8/1
Ms J Duncan
Sigrid Carr (57)
8/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Keluca (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
14
8.0
40/1
P H Luttrell
Ismail Toker (57)
40/1
4m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Shaanxi (AUS) (Yallah Prince (AUS))
Race 4 - Birdcage Tavern Functions-Bm64 (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:41.12 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/2
Barry Campbell
Raquel Clark (56)
11/2
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Judes In Vogue (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Devonport Synthetic 6/05/2018, Tasracing.Com.Au (Bm64), 1350m
Lot 59 2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aceland Stud
Buyer: Psd $11000 Res $15000
2
2.0
13/2
Kelvin Southey
Sigrid Carr (58.5)
13/2
3
3.0
11/2
Rowan Hamer
J Maskiell (58)
11/2
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Darsini (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 401 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Merriebelle Stable
4
4.5
12/1
Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
B McCoull (57)
12/1
4m West Quest (CAN) x Matane (AUS) (Matsqui (AUS))
4
4.5
12/1
Ms A Fulton
Shuji Amano (57)
12/1
6
4.7
10/1
L, D and T Wells
D M Ganderton (61)
10/1
7g Danbird (AUS) x Aamazin's Grace (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
7
4.9
25/1
L, D and T Wells
Alex Patis (52.5)
25/1
5g Globetrotter (USA) x How Much Is Enough (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
8
5.0
Thanos (3)
12/1
Adam Trinder
Chris Graham (58.5)
12/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x El Fayze (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
9
6.2
80/1
Cameron Thompson
Teagan Voorham (52.5)
80/1
6g Thorn Park (AUS) x Queen Rania (NZ) (The Jogger (USA))
10
6.4
15/2
Liandra Gray
B Muhcu (56)
15/2
7g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Real Return (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
11
7.2
11/1
S Gandy
Ms S Catania (57)
11/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Ajaweed (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
12
7.4
10/1
J K Blacker
C Newitt (56)
10/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Parity (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
13
7.6
20/1
Cameron Thompson
Breaana Smith (52)
20/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Rio Osa (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
14
7.7
Hushama (14)
40/1
Angela Brakey
T Baker (54.5)
40/1
Race 5 - Rj Publishing And Signs (Bm64) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:21.26 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/1
Bill Ryan
B McCoull (58)
11/1
Last start: 2 - Launceston 24/04/2018, E (Ted) Cox Memorial Hcp (C3), 1420m
Winning siblings: Great White, Mona, Old Masters, Steel Brossee,
2
0.2
1/1
Barry Campbell
D M Ganderton (60)
1/1
Lot 98 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
3
0.7
6/1
S L Davis
Sigrid Carr (57.5)
6/1
6m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Pelota (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 23 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: S Davis
4
0.9
Khatun (5)
14/1
Adam Trinder
Chris Graham (57)
14/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Koba Brightia (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
5
1.0
5/1
Ms A Fulton
J Maskiell (59)
5/1
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Registered Nurse (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
1.2
14/1
G J McCulloch
Raquel Clark (59)
14/1
3g Cardinal Virtue (AUS) x Fasig (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
7
2.2
16/1
Kaye Milne
C Newitt (56.5)
16/1
6m Delightful Choice (AUS) x Missun (AUS) (Masterclass (USA))
8
2.6
50/1
K P Hamilton
Ismail Toker (59)
50/1
7m Incumbent (AUS) x Centaquest (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
9
3.1
25/1
Cameron Thompson
Hayley McCarthy (56)
25/1
10
4.1
30/1
L, D and T Wells
Teagan Voorham (52)
30/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Midnight Blues (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Race 6 - Weeding Hire (Bm58) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.10 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
25/1
P A Hill
Hayley McCarthy (58.5)
25/1
6g West Quest (CAN) x Fracas (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
Last start: 10 - Launceston 25/02/2018, Tour De Cure Hcp (C3), 1200m
Winning siblings: Rocky Times,
2
0.1
11/2
Rowan Hamer
Raquel Clark (56.5)
11/2
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Red Fever (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 1788 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Bluegrass Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
1.1
11/4
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (58.5)
11/4
Lot 79 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Runnymede Stud Syndicate Lindisfarne Tas
Buyer: Barry Campbell
4
1.2
50/1
Marion Dalco
Ismail Toker (56)
50/1
5g West Quest (CAN) x Savvy Rose (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
5
2.2
6/1
Chris Diplock
B McCoull (59)
6/1
6g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Alpine Belle (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.3
9/2
Adam Trinder
Alex Patis (57.5)
9/2
3g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Throsby Street (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
7
2.4
11/1
L, D and T Wells
T Baker (58)
11/1
4m Wordsmith (AUS) x Annie's Gee Gee (AUS) (Atlantis Prince (GB))
8
3.6
100/1
P H Luttrell
Teagan Voorham (56.5)
100/1
6g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Kaybeejay (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
9
4.1
Owens (5)
12/1
K and T Hanson
J Maskiell (58.5)
12/1
5g Torch Relay (AUS) x Araya (AUS) (Telesto (USA))
10
4.2
25/1
L, D and T Wells
Sigrid Carr (57.5)
25/1
11
6.5
30/1
P H Luttrell
B Muhcu (58)
30/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Mesh (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
6.8
30/1
J K Blacker
Chris Graham (55)
30/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x My Secret Luv (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
13
7.8
12/1
J K Blacker
D M Ganderton (58)
12/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Lunar Manatee (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
14
8.5
Woohoo (14)
100/1
M G Doherty
Shuji Amano (55.5)
100/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Chelsea Lass (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 7 - Vale Mitchell Hudson (Bm70) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.70
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/2
Cameron Thompson
Hayley McCarthy (59.5)
13/2
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Firm (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Last start: 1 - Launceston 24/04/2018, Cressy Cricket Club (Bm70), 1220m
Winning siblings: Miss Alignment, Sanity, Trim,
2
0.5
6/1
L, D and T Wells
Raquel Clark (55.5)
6/1
3
1.0
14/1
L, D and T Wells
T Baker (56.5)
14/1
7g Wordsmith (AUS) x Style Setter (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
4
1.1
7/2
S Gandy
Sigrid Carr (55.5)
7/2
4g Wordsmith (AUS) x Gee Gees Truce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
2.3
2/1
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (57.5)
2/1
4g Master Of Design (AUS) x Il Sogno (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
6
3.6
8/1
Adam Trinder
Chris Graham (56.5)
8/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Chestpeak (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
6.1
10/1
Adam Trinder
D M Ganderton (56.5)
10/1
5g Murtajill (AUS) x Nine Covers (AUS) (Twining (USA))
8
7.6
10/1
Adam Trinder
Alex Patis (55.5)
10/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Terrenora (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))