DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Sunday, June 4

Race 1 - Live Streaming @tasracing Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.24 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/8
L, D and T Wells
B McCoull (58)
13/8
4m Strategic (AUS) x Divine Lady (AUS) (Skalato (AUS))
Lot 286 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
1.0
1/1
J K Blacker
T Baker (55.5)
1/1
2f Needs Further (AUS) x Queen's Own (AUS) (Coronation Day (AUS))
3
3.0
6/1
Adam Trinder
Sigrid Carr (58)
6/1
3f Incumbent (AUS) x Royal Enclosure (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
3.5
12/1
Adam Trinder
Chris Graham (52.5)
12/1
2f All American (AUS) x Nonsensical (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
7.1
11/1
Nicole Luttrell
Sherry Barr (56)
11/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Marlane Lady (AUS) (Tarnpir Lane (AUS))
6
8.2
150/1
Marion Dalco
Hayley McCarthy (56)
150/1
Race 2 - Tasracing Off The Track Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.04 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/1
D A Miller
Ms S Thornton (53.5)
10/1
2c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Darcenell (AUS) (Tailings (USA))
Winning siblings: Darchill, Underplay,
2
0.1
7/4
Dylan Clark
Hayley McCarthy (56)
7/4
3
0.2
13/2
Adam Trinder
B Muhcu (58)
13/2
Lot 174 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: D Butters
4
3.8
2/1
Adam Trinder
Chris Graham (55)
2/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x Chestpeak (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
4.5
6/1
L, D and T Wells
D M Ganderton (58)
6/1
4g West Quest (CAN) x Mrs Doyle (AUS) (Star Avenger (AUS))
6
6.5
25/1
L, D and T Wells
Sigrid Carr (58)
25/1
4g Globetrotter (USA) x How Much Is Enough (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
7
6.6
30/1
J K Blacker
T Baker (55.5)
30/1
2g Street Boss (USA) x Attitude (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
6.7
20/1
Ms A Fulton
A Darmanin (58)
20/1
3g Anacheeva (AUS) x Charming Charge (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
7.0
100/1
G J McCulloch
Ms S Catania (58)
100/1
3g West Quest (CAN) x Diotra (AUS) (Double Income (AUS))
Race 3 - Goracingtasmania.Com.Au Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:23.55 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/1
Liandra Gray
B Muhcu (56.5)
10/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Queen's Own (AUS) (Coronation Day (AUS))
Lot 58 2014 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: First Light Racing/Paul Willetts/Ellerton Zahra
2
1.0
10/9
J L Keys
Sigrid Carr (56.5)
10/9
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Jardaa (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Lot 1542 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: John Keys
Lot 338 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer:
3
2.3
13/2
Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
B McCoull (56.5)
13/2
4m Elvstroem (AUS) x Claystone (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
3.5
5/1
Kaye Milne
A Darmanin (56.5)
5/1
5
4.5
15/4
Adam Trinder
Chris Graham (55.5)
15/4
6
5.1
Tiloka (9)
20/1
J K Blacker
Ms S Thornton (54.5)
20/1
3f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Tilda (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
7
6.2
100/1
Nicole Luttrell
Y Nishitani (58.5)
100/1
4g Incumbent (AUS) x Faber (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
8
6.4
30/1
K and T Hanson
T Baker (58.5)
30/1
3g Ladoni (GB) x Old Blush (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 4 - Lionhearted@grenville Stud-C2 (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:20.92 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
20/1
M S Trinder
Sherry Barr (52)
20/1
5m Savoire Vivre (GB) x Liberty Reign (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Winning siblings: Mywordis,
2
1.3
2/1
Angela Brakey
Sigrid Carr (56)
2/1
4g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Miss Dream (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
1.8
16/1
Marion Dalco
A Darmanin (54)
16/1
4g West Quest (CAN) x Savvy Rose (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
4
2.0
8/1
Marion Dalco
B Muhcu (59.5)
8/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Te Akau Coup (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
5
3.0
4/1
Adam Trinder
Chantal Willis (53.5)
4/1
4g Murtajill (AUS) x Nine Covers (AUS) (Twining (USA))
6
3.4
7/2
J K Blacker
T Baker (56)
7/2
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x With Decorum (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
7
4.7
14/1
Rowan Hamer
Chris Graham (51)
14/1
6m Danerich (AUS) x Lady O' Lantic (AUS) (Atlantic Flyer (AUS))
8
7.6
30/1
P A Hill
Hayley McCarthy (55)
30/1
5m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Dolce (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
8.0
Gemini (5)
10/1
Barry Campbell
Ms S Thornton (52)
10/1
3f West Quest (CAN) x Angel's Jewel (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
10
10.1
100/1
V C Poke
Shuji Amano (54)
100/1
7m My Patriarch (GB) x Get Down (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Race 5 - Luxbet (Bm72) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:20.29 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/2
M A Ganderton
D M Ganderton (59)
11/2
6g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Steloka (AUS) (Staroka (AUS))
2
0.3
7/4
Adam Trinder
Chris Graham (59.5)
7/4
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Steel Soul (AUS) (Brackenbury (AUS))
3
1.3
8/1
Liandra Gray
B Muhcu (57.5)
8/1
Lot 218 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd
4
1.4
20/1
S L Davis
Sigrid Carr (54)
20/1
5m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Pelota (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.9
4/1
G S White
A Darmanin (57)
4/1
6
4.7
25/1
L, D and T Wells
T Baker (57)
25/1
5g Wordsmith (AUS) x Evangelical (NZ) (Danzatore (CAN))
7
5.1
20/1
J K Blacker
Hayley McCarthy (61)
20/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Novarosa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
7.0
4/1
Bill Ryan
B McCoull (59.5)
4/1
6m Azevedo (AUS) x Highly Elegant (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
9
8.9
50/1
Nigel Schuuring
Ms S Thornton (52.5)
50/1
5m Street Hero (USA) x Thrift (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 6 - Simons Design Centre (Bm68) (1880m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:56.80
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Spihro (1)
6/1
M S Trinder
B McCoull (59)
6/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Spire (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 548 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud
Buyer: PROVEN THOROUGHBREDS
2
0.1
5/1
Barry Campbell
Chris Graham (53.5)
5/1
3c Tough Speed (USA) x Rule Britannia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 51 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: William Hayes
3
1.1
11/4
Rowan Hamer
A Darmanin (55.5)
11/4
6m Golden Snake (USA) x Kidancho's Reign (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
4
2.1
20/1
P A Hill
Sigrid Carr (54)
20/1
6m Pentire (GB) x Oaky Miss (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
3.3
9/2
L, D and T Wells
D M Ganderton (58.5)
9/2
6g Danbird (AUS) x Aamazin's Grace (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
6
3.8
14/1
Marion Dalco
B Muhcu (56.5)
14/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Reannag (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
5.1
6/1
J K Blacker
T Baker (55)
6/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Parity (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
5.2
66/1
Angela Brakey
Sherry Barr (52)
66/1
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Volksini (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
5.4
7/1
Cameron Thompson
Hayley McCarthy (55)
7/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Rio Osa (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 7 - Bird Cage Tavern Functions-C1 (1150m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.10 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/4
M A Ganderton
D M Ganderton (58)
9/4
5g West Quest (CAN) x Alzahra Star (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bold Star, Burma,
2
1.0
40/1
M A Ganderton
A Darmanin (54)
40/1
5m Sharkbite (AUS) x Nalee (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
3
1.5
6/1
Ms A Fulton
B Muhcu (55)
6/1
4m Gonski (AUS) x Shew Stone (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
Lot 535 2014 Inglis Great Southern Bloodstock Sale
$2,400
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: K Harris
Lot 219 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.6
Mona (5)
66/1
Monica Ryan
Shuji Amano (56)
66/1
5m Telesto (USA) x Bonnie Darling (AUS) (Stardraan (AUS))
5
1.9
50/1
Rowan Hamer
Ms S Catania (55)
50/1
4g King Of Prussia (AUS) x La Caverna (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
6
2.4
25/1
J K Blacker
Hayley McCarthy (55)
25/1
4g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Summers Eve (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
7
3.5
9/2
Adam Trinder
Chris Graham (56)
9/2
4g Excellent Art (GB) x Paris Bow (AUS) (Inflate (USA))
8
3.7
7/4
L, D and T Wells
Sigrid Carr (57)
7/4
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x Annie's Gee Gee (AUS) (Atlantis Prince (GB))
9
4.1
12/1
Ms A Fulton
Y Nishitani (57)
12/1
4g Sharkbite (AUS) x Razzia (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
10
8.2
66/1
L, D and T Wells
Sherry Barr (52)
66/1
5g Wordsmith (AUS) x Style Setter (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 8 - Rj Print And Signs Hcp (C4) (1150m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.42
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
1/1
G J Stevenson
B McCoull (57.5)
1/1
4g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Almost Ripe (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Almost Art,
2
1.8
7/2
L, D and T Wells
Sigrid Carr (57)
7/2
3
2.2
25/1
T W Blacker
B Muhcu (54)
25/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Dai Ichi (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Lot 66 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: G Blacker
4
2.3
3/1
Scott Brunton
D M Ganderton (58)
3/1
4g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Bridget (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
2.5
12/1
S Gandy
T Baker (56)
12/1
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Gee Gees Truce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
6
2.9
60/1
J K Blacker
Shuji Amano (55.5)
60/1
6
2.9
25/1
Cameron Thompson
Chris Graham (51)
25/1
8
4.1
80/1
Cameron Thompson
Hayley McCarthy (55)
80/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Viking Rose (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
9
8.2
40/1
J K Blacker
Ms S Thornton (52)
40/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Above Reproach (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))