DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Sunday, May 1

Race 1 - Blair Sawmill Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:54.38 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/4
Leanne and Clinton Gaffney
B McCoull (56.5)
15/4
Winning siblings: Count Montagu, Count The Stars,
2
0.3
Mona (7)
11/1
Bill Ryan
Sigrid Carr (56.5)
11/1
4m Telesto (USA) x Bonnie Darling (AUS) (Stardraan (AUS))
3
2.3
13/8
Nigel Schuuring
Raquel Clark (52)
13/8
4
4.7
100/1
V C Poke
Ms Shiralee Maher (55.5)
100/1
3f Bushranger (IRE) x Danewin Venture (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
5
7.0
5/4
Barry Campbell
Ismail Toker (58.5)
5/4
3g Excites (AUS) x Speedy Sky (AUS) (Tough Speed (USA))
6
7.6
60/1
Dianne Ray-Luttrell
D Pires (56.5)
60/1
4m Azevedo (AUS) x Catwalk Island (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
7
8.3
40/1
Marion Dalco
Victor Wong (54.5)
40/1
5m Helike (USA) x La Tourelle (AUS) (Poacher's Moon (IRE))
8
13.4
60/1
Dianne Ray-Luttrell
Kyle Maskiell (57)
60/1
4g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Loch Carron (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
Race 2 - R & J Publishing Mdn Plate (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.49 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
L, D and T Wells
Sigrid Carr (58.5)
8/1
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Melodies (AUS) (Big Boost (NZ))
2
0.5
4/1
Leanne and Clinton Gaffney
B McCoull (56.5)
4/1
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Resetting (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
3
1.0
12/1
C A Conron
Victor Wong (54.5)
12/1
5m Danerich (AUS) x Lady O' Lantic (AUS) (Atlantic Flyer (AUS))
4
1.8
5/2
J K Blacker
Hayley McCarthy (56.5)
5/2
3g God's Own (AUS) x Novarosa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
3.3
5/2
D M Brazendale
Ms Shiralee Maher (55.5)
5/2
4m Duporth (AUS) x Modellastic (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
4.7
10/1
Angela Brakey
B Muhcu (56.5)
10/1
7
6.1
60/1
Adam Trinder
Ms S Catania (56.5)
60/1
3f Teofilo (IRE) x Wide Open (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
7.1
Sameron (11)
11/1
Barry Campbell
Raquel Clark (54)
11/1
9
8.1
30/1
Leanne and Clinton Gaffney
Sherry Barr (53.5)
30/1
3f Estambul (ARG) x Wild Rapid (AUS) (Wild Harmony (USA))
10
99.9
66/1
G J McCulloch
Kyle Maskiell (57)
66/1
3g Incumbent (AUS) x Rosewood Quest (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
Race 3 - Nrg Hair Plate (C1) (1650m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:42.09 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4
Adam Trinder
Kyle Maskiell (57.5)
5/4
2
1.5
20/1
Leanne and Clinton Gaffney
Sherry Barr (56)
20/1
4g Henny Hughes (USA) x Devotee (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 247 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - General Session
$6,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
4.8
8/1
Adam Trinder
Sigrid Carr (57)
8/1
4
5.5
20/1
L, D and T Wells
D M Ganderton (57)
20/1
4m Hold That Tiger (USA) x Divine Spirit (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
5.7
Tranter (13)
200/1
V C Poke
Victor Wong (55)
200/1
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Dallaeni (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
6
5.8
15/2
Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
B McCoull (59)
15/2
4g Tough Speed (USA) x Cherish (AUS) (Aliocha (USA))
7
6.3
Lomasu (11)
16/1
J L Keys
Ms S Catania (57)
16/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Magic Summer (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
7.6
50/1
Paul Maher
Ms Shiralee Maher (56)
50/1
4g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Royal Magenta (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
9.5
Husna (8)
8/1
Ms T Mollross
B Muhcu (57)
8/1
5m West Quest (CAN) x Bistino (AUS) (Double Income (AUS))
10
9.6
150/1
G J McCulloch
Raquel Clark (55)
150/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Lake Lagoda (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
11
9.9
12/1
Angela Brakey
D Pires (57)
12/1
6m Primus (AUS) x Auntie Lou (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
12
11.0
11/2
J K Blacker
Ismail Toker (57)
11/2
3g Husson (ARG) x Jims Bird (AUS) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Race 4 - Happy Anniv. Leon & Maree (C1) (1150m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.05 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/1
L, D and T Wells
D M Ganderton (58)
2/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Comic Opera (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
2
2.3
3/1
L, D and T Wells
Sigrid Carr (57.5)
3/1
3
3.1
8/1
J K Blacker
Kyle Maskiell (57.5)
8/1
4g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Nuclear Free (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
4.1
30/1
Barry Campbell
D Pires (56.5)
30/1
5m West Quest (CAN) x Rubicor (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
5.3
30/1
S L Davis
B Muhcu (54)
30/1
4m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Pelota (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.4
6/1
L, D and T Wells
B McCoull (58)
6/1
4g Estambul (ARG) x Wild Rapid (AUS) (Wild Harmony (USA))
7
7.8
20/1
J K Blacker
Ms S Catania (56)
20/1
5m Helike (USA) x Carnival Ride (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
8
8.0
40/1
D M Brazendale
Ms Shiralee Maher (55.5)
40/1
4m Decides (AUS) x My Missy Rose (AUS) (Sonar Boy (AUS))
9
8.4
12/1
Barry Campbell
Raquel Clark (56)
12/1
4m Excellent Art (GB) x Almost Ripe (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
9.1
16/1
J K Blacker
Hayley McCarthy (56.5)
16/1
11
9.9
25/1
L, D and T Wells
Victor Wong (57)
25/1
4g Kempinsky (AUS) x Water Frame (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
12
11.1
60/1
Dianne Ray-Luttrell
Sherry Barr (52)
60/1
5m Tough Speed (USA) x Another Toy (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
13
11.6
30/1
Marion Dalco
Ismail Toker (54.5)
30/1
Race 5 - Pier01 Ulverstone Cup (Bm72) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.23 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/2
Adam Trinder
Sigrid Carr (54)
11/2
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Steel Soul (AUS) (Brackenbury (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ahundredout, Steel Brom, Steel Dan,
2
2.5
6/1
Dylan Clark
Hayley McCarthy (57.5)
6/1
5g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Stepaway (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
3.0
13/2
Leanne and Clinton Gaffney
Ismail Toker (59.5)
13/2
Lot 218 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd
4
3.2
11/4
Scott Brunton
Sherry Barr (51.5)
11/4
4m Undoubtedly (AUS) x Honour Her Name (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
5
4.0
Presto (7)
4/1
K P Hamilton
Raquel Clark (52.5)
4/1
4g Falvelon (AUS) x Ali's Jewel (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
6
5.4
11/1
G J McCulloch
B Muhcu (57)
11/1
5g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Elusive Kash (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
6.2
13/2
Barry Campbell
Kyle Maskiell (55.5)
13/2
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Mismanch (AUS) (Grand Royale (USA))
8
6.6
30/1
Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
D Pires (55)
30/1
9
8.5
60/1
L, D and T Wells
Victor Wong (52)
60/1
8g Amalfi (NZ) x Ring Card Girl (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Race 6 - Richard Clarke Painting (Bm72) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:41.56
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/1
L, D and T Wells
B Muhcu (54)
11/1
5g Danbird (AUS) x Aamazin's Grace (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
Winning siblings: Reggio,
2
0.1
Lingo (2)
12/1
C A Conron
Sherry Barr (56)
12/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Jargon (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 12 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Cinque Cavalli, Braidwood
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
3
0.4
20/1
L, D and T Wells
D Pires (55)
20/1
5g West Quest (CAN) x Cailler (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Lot 42 2012 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud
Buyer: SCOTT BRUNTON
4
2.3
13/2
Ms K McCarthy
Hayley McCarthy (56.5)
13/2
5
3.3
15/4
Barry Campbell
Raquel Clark (54.5)
15/4
4g All American (AUS) x Whitemore Dynasty (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
4.3
13/8
Adam Trinder
Kyle Maskiell (57.5)
13/8
7
6.3
7/2
Adam Trinder
Sigrid Carr (58.5)
7/2
4g Dangerous (AUS) x Tycoon Pet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
15.3
100/1
V C Poke
Victor Wong (52)
100/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Natural Lil (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
Race 7 - District Of Columbia Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.10 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/1
Adam Trinder
Kyle Maskiell (57.5)
7/1
Lot 377 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rubiton Bloodstock, Oakbank, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
9/4
Adam Trinder
Raquel Clark (55)
9/4
3f Hard Spun (USA) x Camilla Princess (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Lot 2 2014 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brooklyn Park, Evandale, Tas
Buyer:
3
3.3
11/2
L, D and T Wells
Victor Wong (56.5)
11/2
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Gaelic Princess (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 1 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: P Geard
4
3.6
10/1
Adam Trinder
Sigrid Carr (59)
10/1
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Sophie Princess (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
5
4.0
13/2
Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
B McCoull (58)
13/2
4m Savoire Vivre (GB) x Bianchi (AUS) (Aliocha (USA))
6
4.2
25/1
J K Blacker
Sherry Barr (51)
25/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Nuclear Free (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
7
4.3
9/1
Barry Campbell
Ismail Toker (56)
9/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Shmozzy (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
8
4.9
15/1
C A Conron
D Pires (55)
15/1
6m God's Own (AUS) x Beverley Mary (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
9
5.8
200/1
V C Poke
B Muhcu (54)
200/1
7g Adam (AUS) x Barravore Lass (AUS) (Tawrrific (NZ))
10
6.1
50/1
Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
D M Ganderton (57)
50/1
6m Clangalang (AUS) x Martinelly (AUS) (Devon Flyer (AUS))
11
6.2
15/2
Barry Campbell
Hayley McCarthy (56.5)
15/2
12
11.9
100/1
D M Brazendale
Ms Shiralee Maher (55)
100/1
6m Helike (USA) x Mighty If (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
Race 8 - Simons Design Centre (Bm82) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:21.37 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
Scott Brunton
Boris Thornton (58)
9/2
6g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Butter Street (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 31 2011 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park
Buyer: VICKI RHIND RACING
3
1.1
8/1
Adam Trinder
Ismail Toker (54)
8/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Angalreem (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
4
1.7
14/1
Ms K Kennedy
Sherry Barr (51)
14/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Miss Nasdaq (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
2.8
25/1
J K Blacker
Sigrid Carr (54)
25/1
7g Gonski (AUS) x Star Lane (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
3.3
2/1
Adam Trinder
Raquel Clark (55.5)
2/1
5g Masterpiece (ARG) x Molopo (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
9.0
100/1
V C Poke
Ms Shiralee Maher (55)
100/1
6g Undoubtedly (AUS) x Fragilistic (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
8
13.9
Baldez (8)
15/1
C A Conron
Victor Wong (52)
15/1
9
23.5
30/1
J K Blacker
Ms S Catania (54)
30/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Application (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))