DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Monday, March 28

Race 1 - Richard Clarke Painting Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:54.85 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/5
Barry Campbell
Sigrid Carr (56.5)
4/5
4m Excellent Art (GB) x Almost Ripe (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Killin Falls,
2
3.5
13/2
Rowan Hamer
Ismail Toker (58)
13/2
3
4.0
8/1
Leanne And Clinton Gaffney
A Darmanin (56)
8/1
3f Estambul (ARG) x Wild Rapid (AUS) (Wild Harmony (USA))
4
4.9
25/1
Angela Brakey
Sherry Barr (53)
25/1
5
5.3
25/1
Adam Trinder
B McCoull (58)
25/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Esprit Of Eve (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
9.5
60/1
V C Poke
G Challinger (56)
60/1
3f Bushranger (IRE) x Danewin Venture (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
300
0.0
11/4
M Burles
Kyle Maskiell (55)
11/4
5m Blevic (AUS) x Miss Eucalypt (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
Race 2 - William St. Meats Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.55 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/1
Barry Campbell
D Pires (56.5)
11/1
5m West Quest (CAN) x Rubicor (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Launceston 9/03/2016, Sue's Of Invermay Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: River To War, Sting'em,
2
0.5
13/8
Leanne And Clinton Gaffney
A Darmanin (56.5)
13/8
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Resetting (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
3
1.3
8/1
P A Hill
Hayley McCarthy (55)
8/1
4m Sharkbite (AUS) x Angiogram (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 251 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: Eden Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.6
11/1
Angela Brakey
Sigrid Carr (58)
11/1
5
2.5
11/2
L, D And T Wells
Victor Wong (56)
11/2
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Melodies (AUS) (Big Boost (NZ))
6
3.1
25/1
G J McCulloch
B Muhcu (58)
25/1
3g Bushranger (IRE) x Queen's Lager (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
7
3.7
9/2
C A Conron
Ismail Toker (56.5)
9/2
5m Danerich (AUS) x Lady O' Lantic (AUS) (Atlantic Flyer (AUS))
8
6.4
10/1
K P Hamilton
D M Ganderton (58.5)
10/1
4g Kingmaker (NZ) x Our Venezuela (NZ) (Success Express (USA))
9
8.2
60/1
K P Hamilton
Kyle Maskiell (55)
60/1
4m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Devon Gem (AUS) (Devon Flyer (AUS))
10
9.4
Lorita (11)
80/1
J K Blacker
Sherry Barr (53)
80/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Di's Angel (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
Race 3 - Indulgence Cafe Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:22.62 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/4
Barry Campbell
Ismail Toker (55.5)
13/4
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Shallot (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
Last start: 11 - Launceston 9/03/2016, Mercure Hotel Launceston (C1), 1200m
Winning siblings: Chips, Jackpot,
Lot 65 2014 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
0.5
8/1
Leanne And Clinton Gaffney
M Ulucinar (57)
8/1
4g Henny Hughes (USA) x Devotee (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 247 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - General Session
$6,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
1.3
4/1
L, D And T Wells
B McCoull (57.5)
4/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Already (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 223 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
4
2.2
4/1
Adam Trinder
Sigrid Carr (58.5)
4/1
5
2.4
15/4
D M Brazendale
Ms Shiralee Maher (55)
15/4
4m Decides (AUS) x My Missy Rose (AUS) (Sonar Boy (AUS))
6
2.6
11/1
C N Goggin And Luella Meaburn
B Muhcu (56.5)
11/1
3f Tough Speed (USA) x Rustia (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
7
4.1
7/1
Dylan Clark
Hayley McCarthy (56)
7/1
4m Savoire Vivre (GB) x Cool Queen (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 4 - Blair Sawmill (Bm62) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:20.96 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Spihro (6)
15/8
M S Trinder
B Muhcu (58.5)
15/8
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Spire (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 3 - Launceston 23/03/2016, Ntl Apprentice Series (Bm62), 1200m
Lot 548 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud
Buyer: PROVEN THOROUGHBREDS
2
1.0
10/1
J L Keys
Sherry Barr (55.5)
10/1
Lot 493 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: LINDSAY PARK BLOODSTOCK
3
2.0
7/1
Barry Campbell
A Darmanin (58.5)
7/1
4g All American (AUS) x Whitemore Dynasty (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 133 2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Aceland Stud
Buyer: STAR THOROUGHBREDS
4
2.2
20/1
L, D And T Wells
D M Ganderton (59)
20/1
5g West Quest (CAN) x Cailler (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
3.6
15/1
L, D And T Wells
Victor Wong (55)
15/1
5g Danbird (AUS) x Aamazin's Grace (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
6
4.6
14/1
Chris Crook And Imogen Miller
Ismail Toker (59)
14/1
7
7.7
Krake (7)
16/1
Leanne And Clinton Gaffney
M Ulucinar (55.5)
16/1
8
15.1
7/2
Adam Trinder
B McCoull (57)
7/2
4m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Flamburr (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
9
16.3
15/1
Adam Trinder
Sigrid Carr (56)
15/1
10
40.8
10/1
Adam Trinder
Kyle Maskiell (58)
10/1
7g Excites (AUS) x Catherine Zeta (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 5 - Lending 4 U Easter Sprint (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.46 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4
J K Blacker
Kyle Maskiell (55.5)
11/4
4m Shaft (AUS) x Brockovich (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Launceston 21/02/2016, Armidale Stud Vamos Stakes, 1400m
Winning siblings: Nosmo King,
Lot 14 2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Springfield Stud
Buyer: IAN HALLIDAY
2
0.1
7/2
T W Evans
Sigrid Carr (58)
7/2
4g God's Own (AUS) x El Milagro (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
2.6
7/2
Tegan Keys
D Pires (58)
7/2
Lot 31 2011 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park
Buyer: VICKI RHIND RACING
4
2.8
5/1
L, D And T Wells
Victor Wong (52)
5/1
6g Mr. Innocent (AUS) x Wild Rapid (AUS) (Wild Harmony (USA))
5
3.1
7/1
Leanne And Clinton Gaffney
Ismail Toker (54)
7/1
6
3.6
Beckon (6)
25/1
M Burles
Sherry Barr (51)
25/1
7g Charge Forward (AUS) x Chatelaine (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
5.1
30/1
Adam Trinder
Ms S Catania (54)
30/1
8
9.5
Baldez (7)
11/1
C A Conron
A Darmanin (54)
11/1
Race 6 - Hardings Hotmix P/L Easter Cup (1880m)
Class: Open Track: Synthetic Time: 1:55.27 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
2/1
Scott Brunton
D Pires (54)
2/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x Cinnadream (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Launceston 9/03/2016, Helloworld (Bm72), 2100m
Lot 236 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Magus Equine
2
2.0
3/1
L, D And T Wells
Sigrid Carr (56)
3/1
4g Wordsmith (AUS) x Opera Star (AUS) (Rigoletto (AUS))
3
3.3
11/2
T W Blacker
B McCoull (59)
11/2
5g West Quest (CAN) x Unamah (AUS) (Top Avenger (AUS))
4
4.5
40/1
Ms K McCarthy
Hayley McCarthy (55)
40/1
5
4.8
Lingo (3)
10/1
C A Conron
Ismail Toker (54.5)
10/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Jargon (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
8.6
6/1
Leanne And Clinton Gaffney
A Darmanin (54)
6/1
4g El Maggiore (AUS) x Windian (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
7
9.3
20/1
G J Stevenson
M Ulucinar (53.5)
20/1
5g Strada (AUS) x Kats Clause (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
8
9.9
100/1
S L Davis
Kyle Maskiell (55)
100/1
5g War Pass (USA) x Tenfuhrcent (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
9
10.5
66/1
D M Brazendale
Ms Shiralee Maher (54.5)
66/1
6m Helike (USA) x Mighty If (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
10
10.7
20/1
Tegan Keys
B Muhcu (54)
20/1
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Silver And Roses (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
11
12.3
25/1
C N Goggin And Luella Meaburn
Ms S Catania (54)
25/1
8g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Symphonique (AUS) (Never Quit (NZ))
12
13.6
100/1
P A Hill
Sherry Barr (51)
100/1
5m Pentire (GB) x Oaky Miss (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 7 - A & T Horse Transport Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.17 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/2
Adam Trinder
Sigrid Carr (56.5)
13/2
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Terrenora (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 11 - Hobart 3/11/2015, Youngracingtas.Com.Au (Bm62), 1400m
Lot 105 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Bulla Thoroughbreds
Lot 535 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
12/1
L, D And T Wells
Victor Wong (53.5)
12/1
4g Estambul (ARG) x Wild Rapid (AUS) (Wild Harmony (USA))
Lot 135 2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Park Crest Stud
Buyer: Psd $3000 Res $5000
3
1.9
1/1
Barry Campbell
Kyle Maskiell (57.5)
1/1
4
2.6
40/1
C N Goggin And Luella Meaburn
A Darmanin (54)
40/1
5m Trotamondo (CHI) x Red Centre (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
3.1
7/2
J K Blacker
D Pires (59)
7/2
3g Court Command (AUS) x Certain Blaze (AUS) (Blazing Saddles (AUS))
6
3.4
80/1
V C Poke
G Challinger (54)
80/1
6g Undoubtedly (AUS) x Fragilistic (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
7
3.6
20/1
J K Blacker
M Ulucinar (53.5)
20/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Nuclear Free (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
3.8
25/1
Rowan Hamer
Ismail Toker (54)
25/1
5m Golden Snake (USA) x Kidancho's Reign (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
9
7.2
30/1
V C Poke
Sherry Barr (51)
30/1
7g Adam (AUS) x Barravore Lass (AUS) (Tawrrific (NZ))
10
11.0
10/1
Angela Brakey
B Muhcu (55)
10/1