CRANBOURNE - Tuesday, November 5

Race 1 - Frankston Sand Soil Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:22.64 (37.56)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/4
R E Laing
N Callow (58.5)
6/4
4g So You Think (NZ) x Darby's Bid (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ultraman,
Lot 934 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Robbie Laing
2
0.3
16/1
Ms L Bence
Nathan Punch (58.5)
16/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Simonova (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
Lot 519 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
0.5
13/4
Matthew Cumani
Samuel Payne (55.5)
13/4
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Enclosure (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
Lot 694 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Cumani Racing/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
4
4.0
14/1
S P Nichols
B Higgins (57)
14/1
3c Wordsmith (AUS) x On Toast (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
4.3
66/1
John Keane
John Robertson (58.5)
66/1
8g Primus (AUS) x Salerne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
6
4.7
30/1
John Keane
Randy Tan (58.5)
30/1
4g Americain (USA) x Blazing Best (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
8.4
7/2
Saab Hasan
J Noonan (56.5)
7/2
4m Street Boss (USA) x She Can Tango (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
9.2
6/1
Ms C Alderson
A Tomita (53.5)
6/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Approach Me (AUS) (New Approach (IRE))
Race 2 - Tab Long May We Play Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:34.64 (39.28)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Defend (4)
13/8
M Price & M Kent Jnr
J Noonan (57)
13/8
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Nearly Did (AUS) (Murtajill (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tartufo Bianco,
Lot 134 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
Lot 134 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
Lot 490 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Psd $35000 Res $40000
Lot 490 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Psd $35000 Res $40000
2
10.0
20/1
Michelle Huddart
A Tomita (57)
20/1
4g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Structure (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
3
11.5
8/11
David & Coral Feek
N Callow (56.5)
8/11
4m Polanski (AUS) x Timely Kiss (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 345 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Ducks Crossing Thoroughbreds, Tyabb
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
12.7
30/1
P Foster
A B Robertson (58.5)
30/1
5g Trojan Of Troy (AUS) x Light Up My Life (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
13.5
Zaawin (8)
50/1
R W Harrison
B Higgins (56.5)
50/1
4m Americain (USA) x Tigresque (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
6
14.5
20/1
B R Fox
Nathan Punch (56.5)
20/1
4m Americain (USA) x Shelta (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
26.5
Really (9)
16/1
F G Finnegan
M J Allen (58.5)
16/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x The Matriarch (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
8
36.5
25/1
G T Jolly
John Robertson (58.5)
25/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Huntingdacash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Race 3 - Melrina Meats Melbourne (Bm58) (2060m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:12.84 (39.22)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/4
Kane Harris
J Noonan (56.5)
9/4
4m Needs Further (AUS) x This Moment (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
2
2.3
10/1
Brian McGrath
A Tomita (54.5)
10/1
Lot 274 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Brian McGrath Racing
3
2.6
9/1
G B Andrews
John Robertson (60)
9/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Tristachine (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Lot 213 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
4.0
12/1
Jack Laing
Matthew Cartwright (55.5)
12/1
4g Unencumbered (AUS) x Miss Jinx (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
9.0
11/2
David & Coral Feek
N Callow (56.5)
11/2
6m Zoffany (IRE) x Crimson Ribbon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
9.2
15/1
C F Butcher
Samuel Payne (57)
15/1
5g Anacheeva (AUS) x Julinsky (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
7
19.2
6/1
Lisa Jones
M J Allen (60.5)
6/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Our Serena (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
21.7
3/1
Patrick Keane
B Higgins (56)
3/1
5m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Melody D'Amour (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 4 - Alliance & Kelly's Meats-Bm52 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:15.65 (37.64)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
16/1
R J Linnell
Juana Andreou (57.5)
16/1
9g Keeper (AUS) x Lady Kaapusine (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 277 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
2
0.1
15/4
A B Logan
N Callow (60.5)
15/4
4g Polanski (AUS) x Babe To Win (AUS) (Runs To Win (AUS))
3
0.6
3/1
R C Manning
Ms S Wynne (56.5)
3/1
8g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Miss Academic (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
0.8
3/1
John R Allen
M J Allen (58)
3/1
10m Estambul (ARG) x Tilly Tumba (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
5
1.3
9/2
Marcus Fahler
Samuel Payne (55.5)
9/2
6m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Bella Jinsky (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.0
8/1
Nicole Dickson
Matthew Cartwright (56)
8/1
10g Excites (AUS) x Elysian Hera (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
4.5
9/1
Ebony Tucker
J Noonan (59.5)
9/1
6g Danesis (IRE) x Wisp (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
6.5
16/1
P W Boag
Lucinda Doodt (55)
16/1
8m Presence (AUS) x Almoner (AUS) (Zorro's Lad (AUS))
Race 5 - Frankston Mazda (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.66 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
R J Blacker
N Callow (59)
7/2
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Presenting (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Our Boy Nicholas, Playthefield,
Lot 529 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
2
0.4
7/4
Patrick Keane
B Higgins (59.5)
7/4
4m Equiano (FR) x Miss Shakira (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 53 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$6,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: A Roussou
3
1.7
15/2
Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
Matthew Cartwright (54.5)
15/2
Lot 118 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: B Griffiths
Lot 267 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 42,500 / Reserve $ 45,000
4
1.8
4/1
M A Bell
A Tomita (60)
4/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Looksgoodinblack (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
5
4.2
Scuzi (4)
11/1
Kasey Wilson
J Noonan (59.5)
11/1
7m Magnus (AUS) x With Apologies (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
6.2
66/1
Rick Pinsent
Lucinda Doodt (59.5)
66/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Montreal Gold (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
7
7.0
11/2
D C Harrison
B Werner (58)
11/2
7m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Siphon (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
7.1
25/1
Catherine Hutchinson
M J Allen (59)
25/1
Race 6 - De Bortoli Wines (Bm52) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.26 (38.00)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/5
Brian McGrath
N Callow (59.5)
4/5
6g Poet's Voice (GB) x Red Margarita (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bush Christmas, Inkslinger,
2
3.0
30/1
R C Manning
Samuel Payne (55.5)
30/1
9g Street Cry (IRE) x Musical Lyrics (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
3
7.0
13/4
Sally Wynne
Ms S Wynne (59)
13/4
6g Danerich (AUS) x Umaetel (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
4
9.0
15/1
N G Eades
Randy Tan (55)
15/1
9g Elvstroem (AUS) x Wee Causeway (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
10.2
Jocks (5)
11/1
Kasey Wilson
Lucinda Doodt (55)
11/1
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Smock (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
11.5
20/1
Tabitha Cunningham
Ms J Da Rose (58)
20/1
8g El Hermano (NZ) x Penash (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
12.7
25/1
Lisa Jones
A Tomita (53.5)
25/1
10m Kempinsky (AUS) x Bros Jeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
8
13.5
6/1
Tony Romeo
Nathan Punch (55)
6/1
8g Bushranger (IRE) x Just For Profit (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))