CRANBOURNE - Wednesday, September 19

Race 1 - Tab Cranbourne Cup 14/10 Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.96 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
7/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (54)
7/1
Winning siblings: Sense Of Honour, Serious Liaison,
Lot 176 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: JHB Syndications/Lindsay Park Racing
Lot 72 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Passed $ 95,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
2
0.1
30/1
Ms C Alderson
B Park (56.5)
30/1
4m Squamosa (AUS) x Storm Miss (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
3
0.6
4/6
Brent Stanley
M Zahra (58.5)
4/6
4g Zizou (AUS) x Shantha's Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 838 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds
Lot 256 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.7
9/1
G Eurell
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
9/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Honour Her Name (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
5
1.4
12/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Teodore Nugent (56.5)
12/1
6g Sharkbite (AUS) x Glowing Image (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
6
1.6
30/1
Shea Eden
Jye McNeil (56.5)
30/1
4m Clangalang (AUS) x Delago Pearl (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
7
3.6
100/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Melissa Julius (55)
100/1
4m Americain (USA) x Grantsville (GER) (Trempolino (USA))
8
3.7
30/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (56)
30/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Blinding (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
9
5.7
100/1
B G Purcell
Toby Atkinson (56)
100/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Pago Miss (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
10
5.8
100/1
Ms U Clarke
Jack Martin (58.5)
100/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Just Ryah (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
11
13.8
100/1
Benjamin Buckley
Ms J Payne (56.5)
100/1
5m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Songstar (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
300
0.0
8/1
Will Clarken
N Callow (56)
8/1
Race 2 - Core Protective Group Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.28 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
11/2
M M Laurie
L Currie (56)
11/2
3f Pierro (AUS) x Free Spirited (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sausalito, Superior Boy,
Lot 493 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
2
0.3
12/1
Shawn Mathrick
D Dunn (58)
12/1
3g Danerich (AUS) x Seven Year Itch (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 92 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: S Mathrick
Lot 15 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Uppergumtree Farm, Langwarrin
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.5
2/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (58)
2/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Flourishing (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
4
1.5
60/1
R T Cleaver
B Park (58)
60/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Cincinnati Gal (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
3.0
7/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (58)
7/2
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Bionic Girl (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
5.2
9/1
Shea Eden
Ms S Thornton (58)
9/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Our Fame (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
5.3
80/1
B J McCarthy
Chris Symons (58)
80/1
3g Moshe (AUS) x Wajanaat (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
8
6.8
5/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (56)
5/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Scantily (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
9
9.1
Niva (9)
40/1
G M Moloney
Patrick Moloney (56)
40/1
3f Danerich (AUS) x New Years Eve (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
10
12.1
12/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (56)
12/1
Race 3 - Frankston Sand Soil Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.25 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
Kaplic (11)
13/4
Sarah Zschoke
B Park (56.5)
13/4
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Bucolic (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Freelander,
2
2.8
8/1
Logan McGill
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
8/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Merge (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
3.6
4/1
Trinity Bannon
M Zahra (58.5)
4/1
4h All Too Hard (AUS) x Honey Flower (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 341 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: McDonald Racing
4
4.5
15/2
Gavin Bedggood
Ben Allen (58.5)
15/2
5
4.6
80/1
D J Williams
D Dunn (58.5)
80/1
5g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Milakai (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
7.1
4/1
John Holcombe
Ethan Brown (58.5)
4/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Partiva (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
7
7.3
20/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (58.5)
20/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Pacific Dreams (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
8
8.5
40/1
Ms M Croston
Jordan Childs (58.5)
40/1
9
8.7
60/1
Ms C Martindale
L Currie (56.5)
60/1
5m Escapism (AUS) x Dotsalot (AUS) (Able Kane (AUS))
10
14.0
30/1
G T Jolly
A B Robertson (58.5)
30/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Delargo Moon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Browns Sawdust & Shavings-Bm64 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.71 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4
A J Vasil
Jacob Rule (57)
7/4
Lot 73 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
Buyer: Tony Vasil Training Services
2
2.0
10/1
G A Osborne
Ben Allen (60)
10/1
7g Good Journey (USA) x Reine Sauvage (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Lot 7 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses
Buyer: GEORGE OSBORNE
2
2.0
Shamino (11)
2/1
D R Brideoake
A Mallyon (57)
2/1
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Elumino (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
4
2.1
6/1
Russell Osborne
Ethan Brown (58.5)
6/1
6m Redente (AUS) x Kaeduna (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
4.1
9/1
Adam McCabe
L Nolen (57)
9/1
6m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Celtic Bond (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
8.6
20/1
E P Francese
Juana Andreou (58.5)
20/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Bella Bellucci (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
18.6
11/1
John McArdle
J Mott (59.5)
11/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x County Tale (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 5 - R & C Asphalt (Bm70) (2080m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:11.51 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
Ms L Bonella
D Dunn (56.5)
9/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x So Barbie Says (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
Lot 526 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: L Bonella
2
1.0
7/2
Thomas Carberry
L Nolen (57.5)
7/2
8g Rakti (GB) x Kyiv Rose (AUS) (Shevchenko (NZ))
3
3.3
9/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (59)
9/1
5g Clodovil (IRE) x Nordkappe (GER) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
3.9
5/1
N A Blackiston
Ben Allen (57.5)
5/1
5g Gio Ponti (USA) x Abecedarian (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
5.4
13/4
R and S Cameron
Damian Lane (60.5)
13/4
8g Authorized (IRE) x Pyramid Girl (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
7
7.2
30/1
Peter Gelagotis
Jye McNeil (59)
30/1
5g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Nantyglo (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
8
7.3
11/1
J W Gilligan
Ben Thompson (54.5)
11/1
8g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Ballermoss (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
9
7.4
40/1
A B Logan
Lewis German (52)
40/1
7g Intergaze (AUS) x Colourful Chimes (AUS) (Chime Zam (AUS))
10
8.6
12/1
D K Weir
John Allen (60.5)
12/1
4g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Skibo (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 6 - Mypunter.Com (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.10 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
Frank Conlan
Dean Holland (60)
15/2
6g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Madam Melba (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Viva Acheeva,
2
0.1
20/1
D K Weir
John Allen (59)
20/1
7g Spirit One (FR) x Miss Maguilove (FR) (Dyhim Diamond (IRE))
3
0.2
6/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (59)
6/1
5h Excelebration (IRE) x Dance Troupe (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
4
1.4
20/1
C Smith
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
20/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Zacushla (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
1.8
13/8
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (59)
13/8
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Nextess (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
6
2.0
66/1
D K Weir
J Mott (59.5)
66/1
5m Authorized (IRE) x Try This (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
7
2.3
10/1
M G Price
M J Walker (56)
10/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Never (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
2.4
10/1
Peter Gelagotis
Jye McNeil (60)
10/1
4g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Someday Somehow (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
9
2.6
7/2
C Maher and D Eustace
M Zahra (61)
7/2
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Villa Moura (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
3.6
Tiesto (12)
30/1
K and T Hanson
D Dunn (55.5)
30/1
3g Tough Speed (USA) x French Lace (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 7 - Designer Coolrooms (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.72 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (58)
7/4
2
0.8
1/1
G Eurell
D Dunn (60)
1/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Not That Innocent (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
3
3.3
30/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (59)
30/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x Mardi Gras (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Lot 1019 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 338 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
4
3.4
20/1
D K Weir
John Allen (60)
20/1
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Whisper Bay (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
5.3
60/1
M D Hinton
L Currie (57)
60/1
6m Real Saga (AUS) x Mossvana (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
6.3
60/1
Tara Cochrane
Teodore Nugent (53)
60/1
9g Masterpiece (ARG) x Jersey Cream (AUS) (Generous (IRE))
7
8.6
80/1
Russell Osborne
Ethan Brown (60.5)
80/1
7g Redente (AUS) x Lion's Kiss (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
8
9.6
25/1
B J McCarthy
Dylan Dunn (61)
25/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Divine Princess (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
9.8
9/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jordan Childs (57.5)
9/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x River Serenade (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
10
14.3
25/1
Gavin Bedggood
Rose Pearson (60)
25/1
7g Wilander (AUS) x Brown Limestone (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
Race 8 - Tab Multiplier (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.80 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/8
T Busuttin and N Young
M J Walker (58)
15/8
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Cat By The Tale (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 81 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Roger Blunt
2
0.5
20/1
G L Payne
Clayton Douglas (57.5)
20/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Princess Pedrille (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 354 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: R Laing
3
1.3
11/2
J F Moloney
M Zahra (59)
11/2
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Deloraine (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
1.6
11/4
E Jusufovic
L Currie (59)
11/4
4g Commands (AUS) x Crossyourheart (NZ) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
3.9
5/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (56)
5/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Nocturnelle (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
4.0
100/1
R J Blacker
Zac Spain (58.5)
100/1
7g Foreplay (AUS) x Irascabelle (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
7
4.3
30/1
J P Salanitri
D Dunn (55.5)
30/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Jasmine Rose (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
4.4
80/1
John R Allen
Jye McNeil (54)
80/1
9m Estambul (ARG) x Tilly Tumba (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
9
4.6
20/1
R D Griffiths
Ben Thompson (60)
20/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Classic Music (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
10.6
80/1
T J Hughes Jnr
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
80/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Atlantic Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
10.7
9/1
Shea Eden
Teodore Nugent (58)
9/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Mrs McVoom (AUS) (Aussie Rules (USA))