CRANBOURNE - Sunday, August 26

Race 1 - Melb. Cup Day @ C'bourne-Bm64 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.43 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
12/1
R E Laing
B Melham (57.5)
12/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Gallant Tess (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: All Too Soon, Rock Hero,
Lot 151 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$580,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: R & S Montague
2
0.3
10/9
Jason Warren
Melissa Julius (59)
10/9
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Tinkermia (NZ) (Johar (USA))
Lot 277 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing / Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
3
0.7
9/1
J P Salanitri
Jordan Childs (58.5)
9/1
3f Kuroshio (AUS) x Roseway Bay (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
4
3.4
Naduri (4)
15/2
D R Brideoake
L Nolen (59)
15/2
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Cardannic (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
3.6
8/1
Anthony Freedman
Lewis German (57)
8/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Petty Cury (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
6
4.9
7/2
C Maher and D Eustace
M Zahra (60)
7/2
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Viennese Lass (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
5.6
8/1
M G Price
J Noonan (59.5)
8/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Paramount (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Race 2 - Tab Multiplier Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:34.92 (38.24)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
50/1
Andrew Payne
Jarrod Fry (58)
50/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Bengal Angel (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
Lot 134 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$82,500
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: AJ Payne Racing
2
1.3
10/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (56)
10/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Gypsy's Best (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 62 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$43,000
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock / Brooks Racing
4
2.9
14/1
S J Richards
L Nolen (58)
14/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Sublimity (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
4.2
9/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Baster (58)
9/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Kings Concubine (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
5.4
Galway (1)
5/2
M G Price
M Zahra (58)
5/2
3c Pierro (AUS) x Bombay (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
6.7
Vigere (10)
12/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Beau Mertens (58)
12/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Crown Of Caitlin (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
8
7.4
40/1
D T O'Brien
Craig Williams (58)
40/1
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Geblitzt (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
7.8
150/1
S P Nichols
Clayton Douglas (58)
150/1
10
8.0
11/8
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (58)
11/8
11
10.0
30/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (58)
30/1
3g Nova Sofala (AUS) x Callandoon (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
12
10.1
150/1
S P Nichols
Jack Martin (58)
150/1
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Mirabel (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
13
20.1
100/1
R E Laing
Samuel Payne (58)
100/1
3c Polanski (AUS) x Nothin' Like Mary (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Race 3 - Debortoli Wines Mdn (2080m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:13.12 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
3/1
Matthew Cumani
Ms L J Meech (54)
3/1
3f Jakkalberry (IRE) x Presslist (AUS) (Librettist (USA))
Winning siblings: Press Week,
2
4.0
5/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (56.5)
5/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Bound To Impress (NZ) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 742 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
Lot 86 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
3
5.5
11/1
Andrew Payne
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
11/1
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Eau De Dali (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
4
6.2
12/1
D R Brideoake
J Mott (58.5)
12/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Revives (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
7.5
9/2
D K Weir
M Zahra (58.5)
9/2
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Marlo Waters (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
6
11.0
20/1
A H Parker
B Melham (56.5)
20/1
7m Savabeel (AUS) x Tawny Run (NZ) (Runyon (IRE))
7
12.7
30/1
J D Sadler
Ben Thompson (54)
30/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Darazani (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
13.2
7/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jordan Childs (58.5)
7/2
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Lady Paget (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
14.5
100/1
Chris Meagher
F Alesci (58.5)
100/1
4g Desert King (IRE) x Ashtaroth (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
10
16.2
20/1
R E Laing
Chris Parnham (58.5)
20/1
11
17.0
16/1
Ms K Durden
L Nolen (58.5)
16/1
12
27.0
80/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (56.5)
80/1
13
27.5
30/1
N A Blackiston
Toby Atkinson (58.5)
30/1
Race 4 - Highview Accounting Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.68 (38.10)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
13/4
D K Weir
Damian Lane (56.5)
13/4
4m Makfi (GB) x Potions (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 470 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Game Lodge
Lot 424 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$170,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: AT Bloodstock/Waterford Bloodstock
2
0.5
40/1
L Xuereb
Liam Riordan (58.5)
40/1
4g Sharkbite (AUS) x Slight Dilemma (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
3
0.6
15/1
Ms R Waymouth
Ms L J Meech (54)
15/1
4
2.3
100/1
Ms U Clarke
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
100/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Just Ryah (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
5
2.5
8/11
Ms C Alderson
Craig Williams (54)
8/11
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Parnissius (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
4.3
150/1
Ms D Loos
D Staeck (58.5)
150/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Singa Lass (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
4.8
200/1
Ms A Bennett
B Higgins (58.5)
200/1
4g Best Choice (AUS) x Chichen Itza (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
5.0
80/1
Christine Sexton
C A Robertson (56.5)
80/1
5m Delightful Choice (AUS) x Celyna (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
9
5.3
20/1
J F Moloney
Jordan Childs (56)
20/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Truth On Toe (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
9.0
15/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Regan Bayliss (56)
15/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Pin Oak (SAF) (Fort Wood (USA))
11
9.8
Meow (12)
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Chris Parnham (54)
8/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x She's Purring (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
9.9
25/1
Michael Huglin
Harry Grace (54.5)
25/1
13
15.9
100/1
R E Laing
M J Walker (58.5)
100/1
Race 5 - Mypunter.Com Maiden Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.94 (37.98)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
5/1
Jason Warren
B Melham (56)
5/1
Winning siblings: St Franco,
Lot 560 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wattle Grove Berrima NSW
Buyer: Psd $140000 Res $150000
Lot 168 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$105,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Wattle Grove Thoroughbreds
Lot 37 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Wattle Grove, Berrima, NSW
Buyer: Passed in - $ 140,000
2
2.3
11/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Regan Bayliss (58.5)
11/1
6g Sharkbite (AUS) x Glowing Image (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
Lot 163 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Elaine
Buyer: G McFarlane
3
2.8
50/1
Ms L Bonella
B Higgins (58.5)
50/1
4
2.9
20/1
Ms C Alderson
B Park (56.5)
20/1
4m Squamosa (AUS) x Storm Miss (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
5
3.7
12/1
P and P Snowden
Chris Parnham (54)
12/1
3f Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Loren's Reef (AUS) (North Reef (IRE))
6
3.8
60/1
R E Laing
Harry Grace (54)
60/1
3c Fiorente (IRE) x Signoret (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
4.5
15/2
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (54)
15/2
3f Street Boss (USA) x Grand Manners (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
5.8
60/1
Glenn Cross
Toby Atkinson (56.5)
60/1
4m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Gowana (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
6.8
11/4
C J Waller
Craig Williams (54)
11/4
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Hinuera (NZ) (Librettist (USA))
10
7.0
7/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (58.5)
7/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Glory Run (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
7.7
12/1
Ms W Kelly
C A Robertson (58.5)
12/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Vonzelle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
10.0
9/2
N A Blackiston
Damien Thornton (58.5)
9/2
4g Dansili (GB) x Bana Wu (GB) (Shirocco (GER))
13
13.2
200/1
M A Bell
Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
200/1
4m Eavesdropper (USA) x Eajaab (GB) (Tragic Role (USA))
Race 6 - Browns Sawdust & Shavings-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:28.05 (38.54)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
40/1
Ms C Martindale
Ben Thompson (56)
40/1
5g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Magic Benbara (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kezaam,
Lot 137 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,400
Vendor: Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne
Buyer: C Martindale
2
0.1
6/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (59)
6/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Drawbridge (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
3
1.4
9/2
D K Weir
Jye McNeil (54.5)
9/2
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Empress Jade (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
1.5
9/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (59)
9/1
5g Helenus (AUS) x Starlet O'Hara (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
6.4
20/1
P and C Hyland
C J Parish (54)
20/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Piece Of The Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
6.8
20/1
Ms N Burke
Beau Mertens (55)
20/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Katmai (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
7.6
Metson (4)
6/4
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (59)
6/4
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Allegrini (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
7.9
100/1
T Kilgower
Harry Grace (52)
100/1
9g Strategic (AUS) x Old Blush (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
12.1
4/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Craig Williams (60)
4/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Persian Dynasty (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
13.4
20/1
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (58.5)
20/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Wild Celebrity (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
Race 7 - Procon Developments (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.60 (39.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
Luke Oliver
Jye McNeil (58.5)
8/1
4m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Golden Honey (AUS) (Promontory Gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Hunamosa,
2
0.1
16/1
R E Laing
Melissa Julius (59.5)
16/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Temair (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
Lot 898 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Robbie Laing
Lot 244 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Brisbane Bloodstock
3
0.3
8/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (58.5)
8/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Mirage Rouge (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
4
2.5
3/1
P G Carey
Jack Martin (61)
3/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Salonika (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
2.6
13/2
John McArdle
J Mott (59.5)
13/2
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Missy Diamonds (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
6
2.7
15/4
N A Blackiston
Damien Thornton (58)
15/4
4m Shocking (AUS) x Arniston (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
5.2
30/1
Gemma Rielly
Ben Thompson (60)
30/1
5m War Chant (USA) x Cyclone Bella (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
7.0
25/1
David and Coral Feek
A Mallyon (58.5)
25/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Street Lass (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
9
10.0
50/1
L M Childs
Lewis German (61)
50/1
6g Widden Valley (AUS) x Rimmel (AUS) (Big Tram (NZ))
10
10.4
12/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (59)
12/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Bird Of Paradise (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
11
10.6
12/1
Michael Huglin
Harry Grace (59.5)
12/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Backwhereibelong (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
12
10.8
16/1
Matthew Brown
Chelsea Macfarlane (58)
16/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x White Mouse (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
13
18.8
20/1
A B Logan
Rose Pearson (58.5)
20/1
7g Intergaze (AUS) x Colourful Chimes (AUS) (Chime Zam (AUS))
Race 8 - Tab Cranbourne Cup 14/10-Bm70 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.17 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
Jim Cerchi Jnr
Lewis German (55.5)
5/1
6m Redente (AUS) x Kelkyla (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
2
0.8
14/1
M M Laurie
B Melham (56.5)
14/1
5m Anacheeva (AUS) x Prominent (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
1.1
9/1
J E and C Ledger
L Nolen (56)
9/1
6m King Of Prussia (AUS) x Rustie Bugles (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
4
1.2
Ritorno (12)
7/2
R E Laing
M J Walker (56)
7/2
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Selection (NZ) (Choisir (AUS))
5
1.5
9/2
Shea Eden
Ms N Beriman (57.5)
9/2
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Mrs McVoom (AUS) (Aussie Rules (USA))
6
1.6
13/2
M W Young
S Vella (60)
13/2
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Seeking Susan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
2.0
13/4
M D Moroney
J Winks (58.5)
13/4
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Medici Madonna (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
2.8
40/1
R E Laing
Harry Grace (55.5)
40/1
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Sorenstam (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
4.5
20/1
Leigh Childs
Damien Thornton (59)
20/1
6g Foreplay (AUS) x Golden Gabrielle (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
Race 9 - Obrien Real Estate (Bm78) (2080m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:14.35 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/8
D K Weir
Damian Lane (57.5)
11/8
2
2.5
4/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (60)
4/1
7g Dark Angel (IRE) x Polished Gem (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
3
3.3
6/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58.5)
6/1
4
3.4
20/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (59.5)
20/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Chartreuse (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
5
3.8
12/1
S McCusker
Ben Thompson (54)
12/1
5m Shocking (AUS) x Shahbab (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
6
4.8
14/1
Archie Alexander
Jye McNeil (57)
14/1
5g Rajsaman (FR) x Princess Cheri (GER) (Mondrian (GER))
7
4.9
40/1
R and S Cameron
Chris Parnham (55)
40/1
8g Authorized (IRE) x Pyramid Girl (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
8
6.4
20/1
Shea Eden
S Baster (57.5)
20/1
8g Thewayyouare (USA) x Artistry (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
9
6.8
13/2
Chris Munce
Damien Thornton (58.5)
13/2
5g Street Boss (USA) x Minnastar (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
10
11.1
30/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (56)
30/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Divisible (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
11.6
30/1
D P Dwyer
M J Walker (58)
30/1
6g D'Cash (AUS) x Let's Go Shopping (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Race 10 - Zaparas Lawyers (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.17 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/2
D K Weir
John Allen (59)
13/2
4m Wanted (AUS) x Radiant Star (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 821 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds Wellington NSW
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock/CB Bloodstock
2
1.5
9/1
R E Laing
Ben Thompson (58)
9/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Hifalutin (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 298 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Robbie Laing
3
1.7
12/1
J D Sadler
L Currie (58.5)
12/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Lilmizo (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
2.2
5/1
Matthew Brown
Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
5/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Waikato Cat (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
5
2.9
10/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (60)
10/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Zolletta (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.1
15/2
Jason Warren
B Melham (59)
15/2
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Tellora (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
3.3
5/2
Chris Meagher
B Rawiller (60)
5/2
5m Align (AUS) x Untangle (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
8
4.1
20/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (57.5)
20/1
9
4.2
50/1
D Binaisse
Harry Grace (58.5)
50/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Monicablinco (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
9
4.2
30/1
G Eurell
Ms N Beriman (59.5)
30/1
5m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Tan Tat Elle (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
11
5.4
11/1
John McArdle
Melissa Julius (55)
11/1
12
5.9
16/1
Henry Dwyer
Damien Thornton (59)
16/1