CRANBOURNE - Sunday, August 12

Race 1 - Core Protective Group Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.23 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
Simcha (3)
8/1
G R Mallinson
B Higgins (58.5)
8/1
5g Strategic (AUS) x Happy Henrietta (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Winning siblings: Dreidel, Mishnah, Red Dubai,
2
0.2
Octane (9)
2/1
C Maher and D Eustace
M J Dee (56)
2/1
3c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Soorena (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 259 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$1,400,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
3
0.4
25/1
G B Andrews
Ben Thompson (56.5)
25/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Counteract (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
2.1
Bionics (13)
13/8
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (56)
13/8
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Bionic Girl (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
2.2
8/1
Shawn Mathrick
B Park (58.5)
8/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x Our Princess Mir (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
4.7
40/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
40/1
5m Danesis (IRE) x Sandgate (USA) (Giacomo (USA))
7
7.2
40/1
R E Laing
M J Walker (58.5)
40/1
8
7.6
8/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (56)
8/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Stacked (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
9
7.8
30/1
Glenn Cross
Toby Atkinson (56.5)
30/1
4m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Gowana (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
12.1
100/1
M A Bell
Nathan Punch (55)
100/1
4m Eavesdropper (USA) x Eajaab (GB) (Tragic Role (USA))
Race 2 - Obrien Real Estate Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.51 (37.40)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
8/1
John McArdle
Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
8/1
Lot 2265 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Redgum Racing
2
0.2
5/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (56)
5/4
3f Camelot (GB) x Tellora (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 127 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree, NSW
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds Victoria
Lot 149 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
2.2
14/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Baster (58)
14/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Kings Concubine (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 559 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: First Light Racing / G Waterhouse / A Bott / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
4
4.9
11/2
D K Weir
Damian Lane (58)
11/2
3c Sebring (AUS) x Raise (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
5
5.7
2/1
M G Price
D Oliver (58)
2/1
6
8.2
40/1
B G Purcell
Toby Atkinson (56)
40/1
7
12.2
Alinka (8)
40/1
Ms Allison Sheehan
J Noonan (56)
40/1
3f Skilled (AUS) x Pride Of Ardrossan (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
8
13.4
60/1
R E Laing
K Forrester (58)
60/1
3c Polanski (AUS) x Bisbetica (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 3 - Cranbourne Holden Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.62 (37.92)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
10/9
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (58)
10/9
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Farasha (NZ) (Jeune (GB))
Lot 5 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
2
1.0
9/2
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (56)
9/2
3f Street Boss (USA) x Grand Manners (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 65 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford T'breds (FBAA)
Lot 269 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$62,000
Vendor: Larneuk Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
3
2.3
20/1
Ms R Waymouth
Chris Symons (56)
20/1
4
2.4
6/1
J F Moloney
B Melham (58)
6/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Truth On Toe (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.5
8/1
P and P Snowden
Chris Parnham (56)
8/1
3f Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Loren's Reef (AUS) (North Reef (IRE))
7
3.8
8/1
D K Weir
John Allen (58)
8/1
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Grise Leigh (FR) (Green Tune (USA))
8
6.1
80/1
R E Laing
Samuel Payne (58)
80/1
3c Polanski (AUS) x Nothin' Like Mary (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
9
6.3
30/1
J D Sadler
Ben Thompson (56)
30/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Louis Leggs (USA) (Louis Quatorze (USA))
10
9.8
100/1
S P Nichols
M J Dee (58)
100/1
Race 4 - Tab Multiplier Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:29.87 (38.86)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
4/1
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (58.5)
4/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Wild Celebrity (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
Winning siblings: Another Mccloud, New York Celebrity,
2
0.8
15/4
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Damien Thornton (58.5)
15/4
6g Sharkbite (AUS) x Glowing Image (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
Lot 163 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Elaine
Buyer: G McFarlane
3
2.3
3/1
S J Richards
Dean Holland (56)
3/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Sublimity (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 273 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Richards Racing
4
4.7
15/2
G J Colvin
Ben Thompson (56.5)
15/2
5
5.7
7/1
Brian McGrath
Beau Mertens (56)
7/1
3c Burgundy (NZ) x Paraiba (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
6
8.5
16/1
K L Corstens
Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
16/1
7
8.6
80/1
Peter Ioannou
Rose Pearson (56.5)
80/1
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Lisas Lago (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
8
9.8
Baldy (1)
7/1
C F Butcher
Ms K Walters (58.5)
7/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Sun Valley (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
9
11.6
60/1
J W Honeysett
J Noonan (58.5)
60/1
10
14.3
12/1
Ebony Tucker
John Allen (58.5)
12/1
5g Danesis (IRE) x Wisp (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
14.5
100/1
Tara Cochrane
Chelsea Hall (58.5)
100/1
7g Valixir (IRE) x Norton's Pride (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - Mypunter.Com Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:30.46 (38.86)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
9/10
D K Weir
Damian Lane (56.5)
9/10
2
0.1
11/4
Ms J Smith
Declan Bates (58.5)
11/4
3
1.9
8/1
S P Nichols
L Currie (56.5)
8/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Lighthouse Flame (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
4
4.6
30/1
Michael Huglin
B Park (58.5)
30/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Elle Si Bon (AUS) (Niello (AUS))
5
4.9
20/1
A and J Williams
Ben Thompson (56.5)
20/1
6
5.1
80/1
Des McCarthy
Chris Symons (58.5)
80/1
4g Squamosa (AUS) x Thurman (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
7
6.1
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Dee (54)
12/1
8
8.1
Stasio (15)
100/1
C Gafa
A B Robertson (58.5)
100/1
9
11.3
60/1
Ms A Bennett
Teodore Nugent (56.5)
60/1
4g Best Choice (AUS) x Chichen Itza (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
10
14.1
30/1
M T Quadara
D Dunn (58.5)
30/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Whenever (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
11
18.6
40/1
B G Purcell
Chelsea Hall (56.5)
40/1
4m Sharkbite (AUS) x Elvirago (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Race 6 - Highview Acc & Financial Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:43.64 (40.04)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
25/1
Patrick Keane
Jye McNeil (56.5)
25/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Haiku (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aritomo, Honcho, Japonisme,
Lot 31 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: A Ottobre
Lot 2 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: withdrawn
Lot 231 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Boneo Horse Ranch, Lower Plenty, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
50/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (56.5)
50/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Bound To Impress (NZ) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 742 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
Lot 86 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
3
1.5
15/8
M G Price
D Oliver (58.5)
15/8
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Flying Change (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 308 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
4
1.9
15/2
R E Laing
Beau Mertens (56.5)
15/2
4m Pierro (AUS) x Gliding (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.0
7/2
S J Richards
Dean Holland (58.5)
7/2
4g Pierro (AUS) x Corton Charlemagne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
6
6.8
10/1
M G Price
J Noonan (56.5)
10/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Splendid (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
6.9
30/1
J D Sadler
Ben Thompson (54)
30/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Darazani (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
7.2
150/1
R J Stephens
Nathan Punch (57)
150/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Imana (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
8.4
Kaapow (2)
14/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Regan Bayliss (58.5)
14/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Promptness (USA) (Eddington (USA))
10
12.4
60/1
Nick Ryan
J Winks (58.5)
60/1
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Deck The Dolphin (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
11
12.8
100/1
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (58.5)
100/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Be My Princess (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
12
15.3
11/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Chris Parnham (54)
11/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Honor Patti (USA) (Honour And Glory (USA))
13
16.1
20/1
N A Blackiston
Toby Atkinson (56)
20/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Balaclava Lady (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
14
19.1
16/1
Michael Trotter
D Dunn (58.5)
16/1
4g Host (CHI) x Darsawye (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
15
19.2
20/1
Jarrod Robinson
R McLeod (56.5)
20/1
5m Helenus (AUS) x Ngoma (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
Race 7 - Browns Sawdust/Shavings Hcp-C1 (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:36.82 (37.88)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/1
Peter Gelagotis
Jye McNeil (59)
10/1
4g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Someday Somehow (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Winning siblings: Dreamnomore,
2
3.0
7/2
D K Weir
Damian Lane (56)
7/2
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Andromache (NZ) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 181 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: BBA Ireland Limited
3
4.0
6/1
Colin Scott
D Oliver (58)
6/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Trella (AUS) (Niello (AUS))
4
5.5
5/2
C Maher and D Eustace
M J Dee (59.5)
5/2
5
6.7
14/1
Jason Hunter
Teodore Nugent (52)
14/1
6
8.5
25/1
Ms N Burke
Beau Mertens (56)
25/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Katmai (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
9.5
16/1
Wayne Walters
B Park (56)
16/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x Misaki (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
10.7
30/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (56.5)
30/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Bird Of Paradise (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
9
11.0
16/1
Chris Calthorpe
Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
16/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Jalouse (AUS) (Delzao (AUS))
10
11.2
7/1
M J Enright
B Melham (58)
7/1
6g Golden Snake (USA) x Girl On A Swing (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
11
14.0
15/1
R J Blacker
Ben Thompson (55)
15/1
Race 8 - Procon Developments (Bm78) (2060m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:13.00 (39.08)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (57.5)
7/2
Lot 5 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$1,800
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2
0.8
10/1
D R Brideoake
D Dunn (60)
10/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Street Belle (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
3
2.3
9/1
S McCusker
B Higgins (57)
9/1
5m Shocking (AUS) x Shahbab (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Lot 671 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Big Red Farm
4
2.4
Zedda (5)
13/8
C Maher and D Eustace
Damian Lane (57.5)
13/8
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Strategic Answer (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
2.5
30/1
Luke Pepper
Jye McNeil (56.5)
30/1
6m High Chaparral (IRE) x Petta Gaye (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
2.7
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Dee (57.5)
20/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Galway Lass (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
7
6.0
100/1
Ms B Schreuder
Teodore Nugent (53.5)
100/1
8m Good Journey (USA) x Bluecrown (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
8
6.7
8/1
R K Challis
Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
8/1
8m Southern Image (USA) x Rosa Gallica (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
6.8
8/1
S B Laming
D Oliver (55.5)
8/1
10
8.6
Behave (8)
14/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (55.5)
14/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Aussie Crawl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 9 - Cranbourne Hyundai (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.19 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
C Maher and D Eustace
Teodore Nugent (60)
5/2
Winning siblings: Our Brown Eyed Gal,
2
3.0
13/4
R J Caldwell
B Melham (60)
13/4
5h Snitzel (AUS) x Song Of The Sun (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Lot 626 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$675,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: Moody Racing P/L
3
3.1
11/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (58)
11/1
5m Helenus (AUS) x Cherubim (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
4
4.3
9/4
J D Sadler
M Zahra (61.5)
9/4
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Jannah (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
4.5
15/1
E Jusufovic
Beau Mertens (60)
15/1
8m Pins (AUS) x Zamfir (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
6
4.7
25/1
D Binaisse
D Dunn (57)
25/1
7
6.0
5/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (61)
5/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Toast Of The Coast (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
8.2
60/1
C W McDonald
Liam Riordan (58.5)
60/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Any Other Day (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 10 - De Bortoli Wines (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:44.18 (37.92)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
D K Weir
John Allen (58.5)
15/2
5g Street Boss (USA) x Miombo (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 704 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.1
10/1
J D Sadler
M J Dee (57)
10/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Jolie's Shinju (JPN) (Jolie's Halo (USA))
3
0.4
10/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (60.5)
10/1
5h Casino Prince (AUS) x She Can't Wait (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 390 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: Peak Performance Management Ltd
4
0.6
5/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
D Dunn (55.5)
5/2
3c The Factor (USA) x Fill The Page (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
5
2.1
50/1
M Sell
Dean Holland (54)
50/1
5m Krupt (AUS) x Latina (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
2.2
5/1
M G Price
D Oliver (56.5)
5/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Never (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
2.9
13/2
D T O'Brien
B Melham (58.5)
13/2
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Bejewelled (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
8
3.7
25/1
Ms S Trolove
Ben Thompson (60)
25/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Volkiss (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
3.9
60/1
A H Parker
J Winks (56.5)
60/1
9g Pentire (GB) x Marie Claire (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
4.0
150/1
Archie Alexander
Lucinda Doodt (60)
150/1
8g Azamour (IRE) x High Lite (GB) (Observatory (USA))
11
6.7
66/1
Paul Worthington
B Higgins (58.5)
66/1
9g Denon (USA) x Alpine Spring (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))
12
6.9
16/1
R E Laing
Harry Grace (57)
16/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Luxury Suite (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
13
9.7
11/2
M G Price
J Noonan (56.5)
11/2
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Miss Marielle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))