CRANBOURNE - Thursday, July 26

Race 1 - Tab Multiplier Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.74 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/1
G Eurell
Damien Thornton (58)
15/1
2g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Taut (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Funambulism,
Lot 140 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Larneuk Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
2
0.1
2/5
M G Price
D Oliver (58)
2/5
Lot 386 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
3
3.6
14/1
T Busuttin and N Young
D Dunn (56)
14/1
2f Skilled (AUS) x Successfully (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
4
4.8
Menina (13)
40/1
D R Brideoake
A Mallyon (56)
40/1
2f Excelebration (IRE) x Scarlet Vanhara (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
5
5.0
8/1
C Maher and D Eustace
M J Dee (58)
8/1
2c Denman (AUS) x Skidoodle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
6.5
10/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (58)
10/1
2c Your Song (AUS) x Apamene (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
7
6.6
50/1
S J Richards
Dean Holland (58)
50/1
2g Sebring (AUS) x Sublimity (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
6.7
60/1
Jason Warren
Clayton Douglas (56)
60/1
2f Unencumbered (AUS) x Romantic Ballerina (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
7.5
100/1
N A Blackiston
Toby Atkinson (58)
100/1
2g Fiorente (IRE) x Balaclava Lady (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
10
8.0
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Duffy (58)
20/1
2g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Lenny's Star (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
11
8.7
50/1
Richard Laming
Ms J Payne (58)
50/1
2c Alamosa (NZ) x Talista (NZ) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 2 - Obrien Real Estate Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.28 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
M G Price
M J Walker (58)
7/2
2c Tavistock (NZ) x Evanescence (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 151 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
2
1.8
8/1
Archie Alexander
Dean Holland (58)
8/1
2c Magnus (AUS) x Zaraya Rose (AUS) (Hawk Wing (USA))
Lot 326 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Alexander Racing / McKeever / Ferguson
3
2.0
3/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (58)
3/1
2c Dawn Approach (IRE) x Very Discreet (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 5 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: D Weir / John Foote Bloodstock
4
2.3
9/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (56)
9/2
5
2.5
30/1
John McArdle
J Mott (56)
30/1
2f Reset (AUS) x Inscrutable (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.6
7/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (58)
7/1
2g Nicconi (AUS) x Quietzer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
5.1
16/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (58)
16/1
2g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Explain Yourself (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
8
6.1
30/1
Ms W Kelly
Ms N Beriman (56)
30/1
2f Domesday (AUS) x Elite Vision (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
9
7.1
6/1
M G Price
B Melham (58)
6/1
2c Tavistock (NZ) x Sentura (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
11.1
66/1
R E Laing
N Callow (58)
66/1
2c The Factor (USA) x Zugat (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
11
11.6
Alinka (10)
20/1
Ms Allison Sheehan
J Noonan (56)
20/1
2f Skilled (AUS) x Pride Of Ardrossan (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 3 - Highview Accounting Mdn (2520m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:50.00 (39.76)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
Amy McDonald
Damien Thornton (58.5)
12/1
5g Song Of Tara (IRE) x Fairy Rose (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
Winning siblings: Allez Tara, Celtic Soul,
2
0.5
20/1
A Rosolini
B Higgins (58.5)
20/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Tully Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 122 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: John Thompson Racing
3
0.6
15/1
M C Kent
Ethan Brown (56.5)
15/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Deraismes (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
0.8
40/1
Ms S Gotts
Ms S Thornton (56.5)
40/1
5m Beaufort Scale (USA) x De Arts (AUS) (Ice Point (ARG))
5
1.1
40/1
Nathan Dunn
C A Robertson (56.5)
40/1
6m Street Sense (USA) x Love Train (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
1.6
80/1
Steven Pateman
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
80/1
4g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Salila (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
2.0
13/2
R D Griffiths
A Mallyon (58.5)
13/2
3g Americain (USA) x Taleer (AUS) (Seattle Dancer (USA))
8
2.2
9/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (56.5)
9/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Mongolia (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
4.4
10/9
Brian McGrath
J Mott (56.5)
10/9
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Dianthus (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
4.6
40/1
A and J Williams
D Dunn (58.5)
40/1
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Opaque (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))
11
4.7
Laylite (14)
150/1
Steven Pateman
Declan Bates (58.5)
150/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Zachelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
6.7
10/1
S Massingham
B Park (58.5)
10/1
13
8.7
15/2
G Eurell
Jye McNeil (56.5)
15/2
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Gypsy Battalia (AUS) (Agincourt (USA))
Race 4 - Frankston Sand Soil Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:01.01 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Fidelia (10)
10/9
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (54)
10/9
2f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Fidele (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 94 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford T'breds/McKeever B'stock
2
1.3
20/1
M C Kent
Ethan Brown (58.5)
20/1
3g Duporth (AUS) x Partiva (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
Lot 163 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
3
2.1
7/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (56)
7/2
2g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Bionic Girl (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 377 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.7
7/2
John McArdle
D Dunn (56)
7/2
2g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Legcut (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
5
2.8
20/1
James Cummings
M J Dee (54)
20/1
2f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Radar (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
6.3
12/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (54)
12/1
2f Magnus (AUS) x Bel Sahara (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
6.7
40/1
Colin Scott
J Mott (56.5)
40/1
8
8.0
30/1
Julius Sandhu
Nathan Punch (55)
30/1
3f Volitant (AUS) x Lady Serendipity (AUS) (Fomalhaut (USA))
9
9.5
66/1
A and J Williams
B Park (56.5)
66/1
10
10.2
100/1
Ms J Mawer
John Robertson (56.5)
100/1
11
11.5
Trewick (15)
150/1
Ms M Croston
Clayton Douglas (56)
150/1
2g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Izba (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
19.5
150/1
Ms K Walker
Ms S Wynne (56.5)
150/1
4m Zuberi (AUS) x Sequin Encounter (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
Race 5 - Mypunter.Com Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:42.07 (38.20)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
D K Weir
Ben Allen (58)
5/2
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Art Of Deception (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
2
1.0
7/2
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
B Melham (58)
7/2
3g Skilled (AUS) x Lake Cada (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
3
2.5
4/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Mott (58)
4/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Lady Paget (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 368 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $170000 Res $180000
4
3.5
7/1
R E Laing
M J Dee (58)
7/1
5
6.5
12/1
A W Noonan
R T Tremsal (56)
12/1
6
8.2
30/1
P and C Hyland
M J Walker (56)
30/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Ripple Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
8.6
80/1
Michael Trotter
Clayton Douglas (58)
80/1
3g Host (CHI) x Darsawye (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
8
9.6
11/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (56)
11/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Portland Paije (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
9
9.7
Vivendi (14)
12/1
Mitchell Beer
Chris Symons (56)
12/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Hidden Charges (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
10
13.5
30/1
N A Blackiston
Toby Atkinson (58)
30/1
3g Burgundy (NZ) x La Vienne (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
11
14.7
16/1
Ms Richele Loane
Damian Lane (56)
16/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Scottattitude (AUS) (Grand Royale (USA))
12
19.7
Laheeb (17)
150/1
B I Stanaway
Declan Bates (58)
150/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Reggae (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Np Distribution Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.64 (38.04)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
D Dunn (56.5)
5/2
2c The Factor (USA) x Fill The Page (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tamasa,
Lot 14 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia
2
1.5
4/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (58.5)
4/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Salonika (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 665 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$32,000
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Pat Carey Racing
3
5.3
9/4
Anthony Freedman
Jye McNeil (55.5)
9/4
3f So You Think (NZ) x Her Diamond Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 42 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
8.0
14/1
Ms N Burke
Damien Thornton (54)
14/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Beautiful Trim (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
10.2
25/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (59)
25/1
3g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Yaourt (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
12.2
10/1
M C Kent
Ethan Brown (58.5)
10/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Rare Insight (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
12.6
100/1
P A Banks
Clayton Douglas (60.5)
100/1
5g Dubawi (IRE) x Clara Bow (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
13.1
16/1
Ethan Ensby
M J Dee (58.5)
16/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Testagame (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
13.5
14/1
Richard Laming
Toby Atkinson (57)
14/1
4m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Elusive Storm (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
15.0
100/1
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (58)
100/1
3g Americain (USA) x Lady Rum Dum (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
11
17.0
100/1
A H Parker
Jarrod Fry (58)
100/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Bellamina (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
20.8
Raymax (8)
16/1
Richard Laming
B Park (58)
16/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Madam Bubbles (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
100
0.0
150/1
B I Stanaway
A B Robertson (54)
150/1
5g Shinko King (IRE) x A Tad Black (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
Race 7 - Cranbourne Hyundai (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.33 (38.64)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (56)
12/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Zolletta (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Allageri, Smuggling, Unbelievable Buy,
Lot 259 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Katherine Hughes Racing Stables Pty Ltd
Lot 3 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Phoenix Broodmare Farm Pty Ltd
2
0.2
12/1
M G Price
J Noonan (59)
12/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Miss Marielle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 413 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Vinery Stud
3
1.0
3/1
Wez Hunter
J Mott (60)
3/1
Lot 271 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA) / Wez Hunter
4
1.3
40/1
Paul Worthington
B Higgins (61.5)
40/1
8g Denon (USA) x Alpine Spring (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))
5
1.8
25/1
D C Harrison
Damien Thornton (58.5)
25/1
7g Falkirk (NZ) x Comb The Seas (NZ) (Prince Salieri (AUS))
6
2.6
15/4
T Busuttin and N Young
D Dunn (58)
15/4
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Pins On Ice (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
3.6
40/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (56.5)
40/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Bird Of Paradise (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
8
3.7
30/1
Henry Dwyer
B Melham (59)
30/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Chitraka (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
4.4
11/4
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (60)
11/4
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Divine Faith (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
10
4.5
20/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Damian Lane (60.5)
20/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Wrinkle Wonders (AUS) (Gonski (AUS))
11
5.0
60/1
Mark C Webb
Toby Atkinson (59.5)
60/1
5g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Lady Zephyrene (AUS) (Zephyr's Tornado (AUS))
12
6.0
80/1
Michael Trotter
Clayton Douglas (59.5)
80/1
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x En Vouge (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
13
7.5
66/1
Tabitha Cunningham
Ms J Da Rose (58)
66/1
6g El Hermano (NZ) x Penash (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
14
8.0
9/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (58.5)
9/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Legislature (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
15
11.0
40/1
Chris Meagher
N Callow (59)
40/1
7g Guillotine (NZ) x Endless Joy (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 8 - Procon Developments (Bm70) (2025m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:10.54 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
G Eurell
J Mott (59.5)
9/2
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Mehter (NZ) (Align (AUS))
Winning siblings: Baremehter, Better Not Blue,
Lot 241 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$42,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: G Eurell / AAA Approved Thoroughbreds
2
0.3
10/1
Robert Kingston
D Dunn (59)
10/1
5g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Zaziyra (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
3
1.3
16/1
D M Noonan
N Callow (55.5)
16/1
8g Danzero (AUS) x Modave (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 135 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
2.0
30/1
D K Weir
Michael Poy (58.5)
30/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Belle Famille (IRE) (Linamix (FR))
5
2.4
7/1
R and S Cameron
Damian Lane (60)
7/1
7g Authorized (IRE) x Pyramid Girl (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
6
2.6
9/1
Patrick Payne
Rose Pearson (57.5)
9/1
4g Pentire (GB) x Classic Blonde (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
7
2.7
15/1
E V Musgrove
B Park (57.5)
15/1
6g Ekraar (USA) x Post Romance (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
8
2.8
4/1
Shea Eden
Teodore Nugent (59)
4/1
7g Thewayyouare (USA) x Artistry (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
9
3.0
10/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (57.5)
10/1
4g Nathaniel (IRE) x Steel Princess (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
10
3.2
11/1
Peter Gelagotis
Jye McNeil (60)
11/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x La Cucina (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
6.0
40/1
Archie Alexander
Declan Bates (57.5)
40/1
4g Frankel (GB) x Rosie's Posy (IRE) (Suave Dancer (USA))
12
6.7
60/1
B I Stanaway
B Melham (57.5)
60/1
10g Good Journey (USA) x Sly One (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
13
7.2
40/1
D C Harrison
Ms S Thornton (54)
40/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Siphon (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
14
10.5
10/1
Luke Oliver
D Oliver (56)
10/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Sun Chariot (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
15
13.2
60/1
Garry Worsnop
Ms J Payne (58)
60/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Blaze Em (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 9 - Tab Multiplier (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.92 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1
Jade Darose
Lucinda Doodt (61)
2/1
6g Stanford (AUS) x Raheen Queen (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Mississippi Grind,
2
0.8
Nariko (13)
13/4
M G Price
D Oliver (56.5)
13/4
Lot 291 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Luke Wilkinson/Mick Price Racing
3
1.3
30/1
Tara Cochrane
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
30/1
8g Masterpiece (ARG) x Jersey Cream (AUS) (Generous (IRE))
4
1.4
15/2
S V Brown
Stephen Brown Jnr (59)
15/2
4g Skilled (AUS) x Camomile (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
3.3
16/1
Henry Dwyer
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
16/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Parfaits (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
3.4
25/1
Ms P Hickey
Jarrod Fry (58)
25/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Table Mesa (USA) (Comic Strip (USA))
7
3.5
20/1
Ms Allison Sheehan
M J Walker (57.5)
20/1
4m Lago Delight (AUS) x El Rayo (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
8
4.3
13/2
R D Griffiths
Nathan Punch (58)
13/2
4g Master Of Design (AUS) x Waltzing Lily (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
9
7.8
Pique (7)
11/2
D K Weir
Ben Allen (58.5)
11/2
3c Commands (AUS) x Pirouettes (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
9.5
60/1
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (56)
60/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Waikato Cat (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
11
13.5
40/1
Ms D Wynne
Ms S Wynne (55.5)
40/1
5m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Ice Dancer (AUS) (Mister Frisky (USA))
12
33.5
150/1
Mark C Webb
N Callow (55.5)
150/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Crystal Sprite (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 10 - Browns Sawdust & Shavings-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.99 (38.60)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
50/1
D J Williams
D Dunn (58.5)
50/1
7g Hemingway (IRE) x Angel Of Lightning (AUS) (Suave Dancer (USA))
2
0.1
9/1
R E Laing
Ben Thompson (55.5)
9/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Hifalutin (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 298 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Robbie Laing
3
0.3
14/1
Matthew Brown
J Noonan (55.5)
14/1
6m Reset (AUS) x Ginspiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
4
0.8
16/1
Mitchell Beer
Ms N Beriman (58)
16/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Firestorm Baby (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
5
1.8
30/1
Michael Huglin
Harry Grace (56.5)
30/1
3g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Backwhereibelong (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
3.3
9/4
Henry Dwyer
Ben Allen (56)
9/4
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x La Paris (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
7
3.5
20/1
Shawn Mathrick
Ms J Payne (60.5)
20/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Montecatini (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
8
4.5
15/4
Ms S Ferchie
Michael Poy (59)
15/4
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Universal (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
4.7
30/1
Ms E Haworth
Ms S Thornton (54)
30/1
7g Marwina (AUS) x Labbra Zucchero (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
10
5.4
8/1
G W McGreal
B Werner (58)
8/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Eden Valley (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
6.2
Uzayli (12)
9/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (57)
9/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Extra Terrestial (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
12
14.2
13/2
P T Hyland
M J Walker (59.5)
13/2