CRANBOURNE - Friday, May 11

Race 1 - Tab Multiplier Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.78 (39.62)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (57)
9/4
2f Sebring (AUS) x Kulgrinda (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Poseidon's Pool,
2
0.8
11/4
T Busuttin and N Young
Regan Bayliss (57)
11/4
2f All Too Hard (AUS) x Zalila (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 587 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Loburn Farm
3
2.1
9/1
Ms C Alderson
Beau Mertens (57)
9/1
2f Reliable Man (GB) x Vicky (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 482 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
4
2.2
100/1
Christine Sexton
Chelsea Hall (57)
100/1
2f Skilled (AUS) x My Fashion (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
5
2.7
15/2
P and C Hyland
Ms N Beriman (57)
15/2
2f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Glacier Bay (AUS) (Ice Point (ARG))
6
2.8
11/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (57)
11/2
2f Choisir (AUS) x Jive Talk (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
7.5
14/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
M J Walker (57)
14/1
2f Scintillo (GB) x Miriam (AUS) (Old Deuteronomy (USA))
8
8.5
50/1
M M Laurie
M J Dee (57)
50/1
2f Unencumbered (AUS) x Two Sugars (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
9
9.5
13/2
M G Price
J Noonan (57)
13/2
Race 2 - Np Distribution Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.83 (39.24)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
60/1
Neville Aulich
Dale Smith (58.5)
60/1
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Cutie Bird (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
2
2.3
4/7
D K Weir
N Callow (58.5)
4/7
3g Pierro (AUS) x Sorority Girl (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 84 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock
Lot 171 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$240,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds Buckley Vic
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm
3
3.3
15/4
T and K O'Sullivan
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
15/4
Lot 327 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 32 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
4
11.2
25/1
Matthew Brown
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
25/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Via (USA) (Southern Halo (USA))
5
14.5
50/1
Lesia Masnyj
S Tsaikos (58.5)
50/1
6
16.2
Semtex (5)
4/1
Cody Morgan
Jack Hill (58.5)
4/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Emma Princess (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
7
18.7
12/1
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
12/1
4m Testafiable (AUS) x Chardonnay And Ice (AUS) (Southern Appeal (USA))
Race 3 - Marcos Iga Plus Liquor Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:02.67 (38.62)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
12/1
R E Laing
Harry Grace (55)
12/1
3f Anacheeva (AUS) x Vonnie (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kothu Rotti, Mo Vo, Pakaya Prince,
2
0.5
Bella (1)
3/1
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (57)
3/1
3f Strategic (AUS) x Miss Churchill (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
3
0.7
8/1
C F Hyland
Ms N Beriman (57)
8/1
3f Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Ruapehu (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
1.7
16/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (57)
16/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Kiss Me Again (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
2.7
15/2
M C Kent
Ms S Thornton (57)
15/2
3f Hard Spun (USA) x Tannadice Park (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
2.8
3/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (57)
3/1
7
4.3
40/1
Ms N Burke
J Noonan (57)
40/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Excitant (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
5.3
20/1
D M Noonan
Ben Allen (57)
20/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Brilliant Jewel (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
6.8
50/1
Darryl Horner
A B Robertson (57)
50/1
3f Cardinal Virtue (AUS) x Rosetti (AUS) (Marmottan (AUS))
10
7.0
13/2
D Leech
A Mallyon (57)
13/2
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Octangle (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
13.0
10/1
Mark Sues
L Nolen (57)
10/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Rococo Blaze (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Williamsons Foodworks Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.51 (41.04)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/1
G Eurell
Jye McNeil (58.5)
9/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Tristachine (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Lot 213 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2
0.4
13/8
D K Weir
Damian Lane (58.5)
13/8
Lot 607 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$47,500
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
3
1.9
16/1
Anthony Freedman
L Nolen (56.5)
16/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Varevees (GB) (Kahyasi (IRE))
Lot 271 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.9
15/2
D C Harrison
Ms S Thornton (56.5)
15/2
3f Reliable Man (GB) x La Bella (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
5
3.4
13/2
Marcus Wilson
Ms N Beriman (58.5)
13/2
6
10.4
9/1
Glenn Cross
N Callow (58.5)
9/1
7
11.6
15/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Regan Bayliss (58.5)
15/1
8
12.6
9/2
Ms R Waymouth
M J Walker (58.5)
9/2
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Quiet (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
9
14.1
100/1
Ms S Trolove
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
100/1
10
24.1
30/1
William Wain
A Mallyon (58.5)
30/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Happy Forever (FR) (Dr Fong (USA))
11
26.1
100/1
S P Nichols
Clayton Douglas (56.5)
100/1
12
29.1
66/1
Ms M Cid
J Noonan (56.5)
66/1
Race 5 - Munro's Iga (Bm78) (2080m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:19.89 (39.48)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
Craig Blackshaw
Ms N Beriman (57.5)
15/2
5g Foreplay (AUS) x Simonova (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
Lot 220 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: B Blackshaw
2
0.2
2/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Damian Lane (59.5)
2/1
5h Dutch Art (GB) x Zanoubiya (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
3
0.4
5/4
Henry Dwyer
Beau Mertens (56)
5/4
4g Ekraar (USA) x Nikisha (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
4
0.9
13/2
M C Kent
N Callow (55)
13/2
4g Reset (AUS) x Sealers Cove (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
1.0
20/1
Peter Gelagotis
Jye McNeil (57.5)
20/1
6g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Hill Part (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.0
20/1
Patrick Payne
Ben Allen (59)
20/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Dolphin Express (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
6.2
16/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Zac Spain (57)
16/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Blanchard (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
8.2
100/1
Darryl Horner
A B Robertson (57.5)
100/1
6g Reaan (AUS) x Zejester (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 6 - Cowes Iga (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:22.93 (40.30)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
20/1
D M Noonan
Ben Allen (58.5)
20/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Finishing School (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Celestially Poetic, Endless Spin,
2
2.3
Metson (9)
7/2
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (59)
7/2
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Allegrini (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 444 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
5.8
15/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (59.5)
15/4
Lot 9 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
4
7.5
4/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Zac Spain (59)
4/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Pins On Ice (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
10.0
15/2
Patrick Payne
Ethan Brown (59)
15/2
6
11.7
7/1
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (59.5)
7/1
3f Danerich (AUS) x Cross Town (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
7
13.7
40/1
Ms C Alderson
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
40/1
8
14.2
20/1
J W Price
Harry Grace (58.5)
20/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Position Ex (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
23.2
11/1
Luke Oliver
Dale Smith (60)
11/1
6m Nicconi (AUS) x Lantern Court (USA) (Chester House (USA))
Race 7 - Winestyle At Botanical (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.80 (39.06)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/6
Shawn Mathrick
Chelsea Macfarlane (59)
4/6
5m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Heriz (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: De Lago Heriz, Diasonic,
Lot 446 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Homann Bloodstock
2
6.0
25/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (59)
25/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Tycoon Milly (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
6.4
15/1
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
15/1
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Klairzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
9.4
11/1
D R Brideoake
J Noonan (58)
11/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Cozy Deal (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
6
10.1
Wasabi (10)
8/1
Ms J Duncan
Ms N Beriman (58)
8/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Fujisawa (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
7
11.9
100/1
R E Laing
Harry Grace (60.5)
100/1
8
17.9
25/1
Ms K Petrick
Ms S Thornton (56)
25/1
3f Duporth (AUS) x Nurmaah (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
21.4
Sisken (4)
13/2
James Cummings
Damian Lane (60.5)
13/2
Race 8 - Myliquoronline.Com.Au (Bm70) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:36.94 (41.74)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
Richard Laming
Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
9/1
5g Aqlaam (GB) x Marah Dubai (FR) (Dubawi (IRE))
2
7.0
15/8
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (58.5)
15/8
4m Helmet (AUS) x Vocabulary (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 603 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Huntworth Stud, Coolac, NSW
Buyer: First Light Racing Pty Ltd / EZR / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
4
11.2
20/1
Luke Pepper
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
20/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Petta Gaye (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
13.2
50/1
G A Osborne
Mikaela Lawrence (57.5)
50/1
7g Tsigane (FR) x Eureka Lady (AUS) (Victory Prince (AUS))
6
13.7
30/1
Peter Gelagotis
Nathan Punch (59.5)
30/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Zatiger (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
14.2
200/1
D J Cave
Chelsea Hall (55)
200/1
6g Aussie Rules (USA) x Crimson Joy (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
17.0
14/1
Luke Oliver
Dale Smith (59.5)
14/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Parore (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
9
23.0
11/2
D K Weir
Ben Allen (60)
11/2
5g Tertullian (USA) x Nacella (GER) (Banyumanik (IRE))
10
26.7
Muccino (10)
10/1
Byron Cozamanis
Chris Caserta (58)
10/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Valentine Rose (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
11
32.7
9/1
Archie Alexander
Ben Thompson (58)
9/1
5g Krupt (AUS) x Glowing Tribute (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
12
47.7
30/1
Dane Smith
J Mott (61)
30/1