CRANBOURNE - Friday, March 13

Race 1 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.67
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
B J McCarthy
Chris Symons (58)
5/2
Winning siblings: All Together,
2
0.2
11/2
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (56)
11/2
Lot 289 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Ramlegh Park Pastoral
3
3.2
11/1
Ms R Waymouth
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
11/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Sparkling Symphony (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 168 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: R Waymouth
4
4.2
150/1
Ms K Eveleigh
Dale Smith (58.5)
150/1
5
4.4
12/1
R D Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (56)
12/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Moana Beach (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Settlers Run Golf/Ctry Clb Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.35
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
R E Laing
N Callow (58)
3/1
3c Pentire (GB) x I Say (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Bel Said, Slewsay,
Lot 689 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd$32,500 Res$40,000
2
0.2
9/4
P G Carey
Damian Lane (58)
9/4
3g Thorn Park (AUS) x Rip Trice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 24 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: R Yiu
3
0.3
7/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (58)
7/2
3g Pentire (GB) x Double Babu (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 115 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
4
0.8
8/1
R D Griffiths
M Zahra (58)
8/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Spectacula (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
2.3
30/1
Trent Pennuto
Jack Hill (56.5)
30/1
5m Strada (AUS) x Southern Heights (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
6
2.4
12/1
Sarah Zschoke
L Currie (58.5)
12/1
5g West Quest (CAN) x Bouquet Of Roses (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
7
5.6
13/2
Mark C Webb
C A Robertson (56)
13/2
3f Reset (AUS) x Atlantico (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
9.1
66/1
Leigh Childs
Ms J Cameron (58)
66/1
3g Sir Percy (GB) x Bikini (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
9
13.4
100/1
Ms K Eveleigh
Dale Smith (56.5)
100/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Scission (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 3 - Beraldo Coffee Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.78
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
R E Laing
N Callow (58)
4/1
Winning siblings: Isla Tristana,
Lot 7 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Chatsworth Park, Scone
Buyer: R Laing
Lot 797 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.8
15/4
C W McDonald
Thomas Sadler (58)
15/4
3g Choisir (AUS) x Scission (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 52 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: N Dyer
3
3.0
11/2
R W Smerdon
M Zahra (56)
11/2
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Chalkboard (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 809 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$64,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: AQUANITA RACING PTY LTD
Lot 234 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - General Session
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 778 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
7.4
40/1
J L Wilson
B Werner (58)
40/1
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Dame Fortune (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
5
7.6
15/4
G Eurell
B Melham (56)
15/4
3f Volitant (AUS) x Samiel (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
6
9.4
50/1
Ms R Waymouth
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
50/1
4m Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Encarta (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
7
10.1
Daanaty (11)
100/1
Paul Rocke
Chris Symons (56)
100/1
3f Mutawaajid (AUS) x Dubai Pearl (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
8
10.3
100/1
J H Fulton
Ben Thompson (56.5)
100/1
5g Sirius Slew (CAN) x Belinda Miss (AUS) (Steel Heart (NZ))
9
10.5
15/2
Ms R Kelly
Patrick Moloney (58)
15/2
10
12.3
15/4
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (58)
15/4
11
13.5
40/1
R V Cleland
R T Tremsal (58.5)
40/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Shingle Moss (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
12
14.8
60/1
R Cluning
Dale Smith (56)
60/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Speedy Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 4 - Unox Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.59
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
Paul Rocke
Alan Creighton (57.5)
25/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Penny Bright (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Akoya,
Lot 851 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr PG Rocke
2
1.3
16/1
F Doderico
B Werner (57.5)
16/1
3
2.3
Kanpai (7)
2/1
P G Moody
L Nolen (57.5)
2/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Miss Victory (ARG) (Numerous (USA))
Lot 452 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$90,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Makybe Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
4
2.4
7/2
R D Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (57.5)
7/2
3f Elvstroem (AUS) x One Love (AUS) (Playing Hours (USA))
5
2.5
11/1
Andrew Noblet
Thomas Sadler (57.5)
11/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Lumir (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.6
20/1
C F Hyland
D W Stackhouse (57.5)
20/1
7
2.7
15/1
R E Laing
C A Robertson (57.5)
15/1
3f Decanter (CHI) x Ruby Slew (AUS) (Sirius Slew (CAN))
8
2.9
11/1
Shea Eden
I Gundogdu (57.5)
11/1
9
3.7
8/1
N A Blackiston
Chris Symons (57.5)
8/1
10
4.1
100/1
Kasey Keys
L Coffey (58)
100/1
11
7.6
Lantana (10)
50/1
C F Hyland
L Currie (57.5)
50/1
3f Soldier's Tale (USA) x She's My Baby (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
12
10.6
9/1
R Cluning
N Callow (58)
9/1
4m Easy Choice (AUS) x Booze O'Hara (AUS) (Pirate Army (USA))
Race 5 - Mypunter.Com (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.47
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4
P G Moody
L Nolen (59.5)
5/4
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Reggie (NZ) (Germano (GB))
Winning siblings: Heavens Above,
Lot 249 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds
Buyer: MOODY RACING PTY LTD
2
2.0
8/1
G A Thornton
Damien Thornton (58)
8/1
3
2.5
11/1
P G Carey
Jarrod Fry (55.5)
11/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Secret Cove (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 10 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$16,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Patrick Carey Racing Stables Pty Ltd
5
5.6
30/1
R E Laing
Jake Bayliss (53.5)
30/1
4m Court Command (AUS) x Thumb (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
11.3
4/1
G M Moloney
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
4/1
4m Primus (AUS) x Portline (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
Race 6 - Browns Sawdust & Shavings-Bm64 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.43
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/1
D K Weir
John Allen (59)
11/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Shahana (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2
0.8
14/1
C W McDonald
Thomas Sadler (59)
14/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Royal Magenta (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 240 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: McDonald Racing
3
2.3
11/1
R D Griffiths
M Zahra (59.5)
11/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Barcelona (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
Lot 160 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
4
3.7
6/4
D T O'Brien
B Melham (59.5)
6/4
4h Teofilo (IRE) x Memorized (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
4.5
12/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (56.5)
12/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Zino Belle (NZ) (Success Express (USA))
6
4.6
5/2
J W Gilligan
L Currie (59)
5/2
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Ballermoss (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
7
4.7
Kilim (8)
10/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
J Mott (58.5)
10/1
8
7.4
40/1
G Eurell
Patrick Moloney (58)
40/1
3g Econsul (NZ) x Miss Finch (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
9
8.4
20/1
R K Challis
J Benbow (57)
20/1
4m Southern Image (USA) x Rosa Gallica (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
11.2
50/1
B J McCarthy
Chris Symons (58.5)
50/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Say Aura (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
11
16.7
100/1
Des McCarthy
J R Todd (60.5)
100/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Centika (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
12
31.7
100/1
Matthew Leek
L Nolen (61.5)
100/1
10g Youthful Legs (USA) x Witch Hunt (AUS) (Voodoo Rhythm (USA))
Race 7 - Procon Developments (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.25
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
R W Smerdon
Ms J Beriman (58)
12/1
Winning siblings: Winning Success,
2
0.5
3/1
Cameron Templeton
Chris Symons (59)
3/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Tale Of Love (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 616 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 326 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - General Session
$10,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
1.5
6/1
Rod Grantley
Patrick Moloney (57)
6/1
4m Kaphero (AUS) x Questamatic (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 108 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: O Royal
4
2.5
20/1
G B Andrews
B Higgins (56.5)
20/1
5
2.8
10/1
D K Weir
Jack Hill (58.5)
10/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Fellina (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
6
5.5
Zagenza (12)
10/1
A J Macpherson
R McLeod (58.5)
10/1
6m God's Own (AUS) x Zadonna (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
5.7
25/1
Stephen Theodore
Ryan Maloney (57.5)
25/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Dawn To Dusk (USA) (Son Of Briartic (CAN))
8
6.2
11/2
P G Carey
Ms J Payne (57)
11/2
9
7.0
7/2
M M Laurie
B Melham (60)
7/2
5m Zupaone (AUS) x Early Bird (AUS) (Karaman (NZ))
10
15.0
20/1
N G Eades
C A Robertson (60)
20/1
Race 8 - Peter Horobin Saddlery (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.63
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
C and C Alderson
M Zahra (58.5)
5/1
2
1.8
2/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
B Melham (58.5)
2/1
3g Duporth (AUS) x Be Inspired (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 33 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Psd$110,000 Res$150,000
Lot 54 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
Lot 336 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Lakeview Resources
3
2.0
7/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (58)
7/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Temple Fire (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
Lot 42 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: LINDSAY PARK BLOODSTOCK
4
3.2
11/2
R W Smerdon
Jack Hill (58.5)
11/2
3g Alamosa (NZ) x Commendable (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
5
3.5
15/2
M D Moroney
J Noonan (58.5)
15/2
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Wahaha (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
3.8
25/1
R K Challis
C A Robertson (58)
25/1
5g God's Own (AUS) x Blushing Gem (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
7
3.9
Speckie (13)
10/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
S W Arnold (58.5)
10/1
6g Aussie Rules (USA) x Sky Alert (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
4.4
9/1
S P Nichols
J Mott (59)
9/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Santoya (NZ) (College Chapel (GB))
9
4.6
25/1
N G Eades
R McLeod (59)
25/1
7g Al Samer (AUS) x Fantastic Times (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
10
6.3
16/1
K M Keys
Ryan Maloney (58.5)
16/1
3g Shaft (AUS) x Renano Brightia (AUS) (Sky Classic (CAN))
11
7.1
40/1
Todd Balfour
J R Todd (55.5)
40/1
6g Excites (AUS) x Catherine Zeta (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))